Total Cases: 176,102,484 Total Deaths: 3,802,121 Total Recovered: 159,696,855
Cases in USA: 34,306,446 Deaths in USA: 614,738 Recovered in USA: 28,346,324

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Find live stats about the novel coronavirus disease (COVID-19). Browse through total cases, active cases, critical cases, total deaths, recovery rates, cases by country & today's statistics. The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot.

Coronavirus/COVID-19
World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA34,306,4465,345,384614,73828,346,3244,92500
2India India29,359,1551,080,674367,09727,911,3848,9441,1220
3Brazil Brazil17,301,2201,098,277484,35015,718,5938,31800
4France France5,733,838139,876110,3445,483,6182,16300
5Turkey Turkey5,319,35977,82148,5935,192,9451,00900
6Russia Russia5,193,964275,722126,0734,792,1692,30013,510399
7UK UK4,550,944138,327127,8844,284,73315800
8Italy Italy4,241,760165,239126,9243,949,59759700
9Argentina Argentina4,093,090339,79084,6283,668,6727,83900
10Spain Spain3,733,600143,36980,5013,509,73096600
11Germany Germany3,720,81156,81390,3983,573,6001,59800
12Colombia Colombia3,694,707164,98394,6153,435,1096,58200
13Iran Iran3,020,522298,33081,9112,640,2813,4837,444115
14Poland Poland2,877,243154,47474,5622,648,20731323947
15Mexico Mexico2,448,820270,731229,8211,948,2684,7983,282243
16Ukraine Ukraine2,222,70145,37051,6462,125,6851771,27469
17Peru Peru1,998,0560188,10002,59700
18Indonesia Indonesia1,901,490108,32452,7301,740,43607,465164
19South Africa South Africa1,730,10674,22157,5921,598,29354600
20Netherlands Netherlands1,670,49892,74417,7081,560,04628900
21Czechia Czechia1,665,0225,42330,2241,629,375241801
22Chile Chile1,461,41948,82330,4721,382,1243,31200
23Canada Canada1,399,71618,41125,8861,355,41979500
24Philippines Philippines1,308,35260,34122,6521,225,3591,7048,027145
25Iraq Iraq1,246,86066,08916,6681,164,10343100
26Sweden Sweden1,083,45650,38014,5371,018,53911800
27Romania Romania1,079,6573,85331,8041,044,0002361275
28Belgium Belgium1,074,98857,09825,075992,8153007847
29Pakistan Pakistan939,93142,71721,633875,5812,7601,19457
30Portugal Portugal855,95124,58917,044814,3187200
31Israel Israel839,6532186,428833,0073600
32Bangladesh Bangladesh822,84947,90113,032761,9161,12600
33Hungary Hungary806,79052,27229,904724,6145100
34Japan Japan771,84033,05913,977724,8048901,93770
35Jordan Jordan742,5217,8629,577725,08254000
36Serbia Serbia714,6344,6896,951702,9941900
37Switzerland Switzerland700,05122,80810,859666,3848800
38Malaysia Malaysia652,20476,2473,844572,1139145,79376
39Austria Austria648,3874,19710,652633,5381012000
40Nepal Nepal606,77871,3018,366527,11102,38261
41UAE UAE596,01719,0051,724575,28802,1234
42Lebanon Lebanon542,3757,9877,790526,5987800
43Morocco Morocco523,1653,3409,202510,62310700
44Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia463,70310,1127,537446,0541,55900
45Ecuador Ecuador437,12117,47920,997398,64545300
46Bulgaria Bulgaria420,21312,95217,893389,36824600
47Greece Greece413,95412,64212,381388,93137500
48Belarus Belarus403,8454,2372,958396,650000
49Kazakhstan Kazakhstan400,21420,6074,150375,4572211,11814
50Bolivia Bolivia400,04769,42215,321315,30420000
51Slovakia Slovakia390,9841,39312,436377,15546913
52Paraguay Paraguay387,68757,55410,561319,57261800
53Panama Panama386,2698,8276,427371,01510500
54Tunisia Tunisia364,81931,97913,365319,47542400
55Croatia Croatia358,5041,1288,132349,244351259
56Georgia Georgia353,44310,0915,034338,318079422
57Costa Rica Costa Rica339,90074,3834,322261,19549500
58Azerbaijan Azerbaijan335,0651,9204,951328,194000
59Uruguay Uruguay333,48435,2464,906293,33246600
60Kuwait Kuwait325,01415,6891,813307,51215900
61Palestine Palestine311,0184,5503,524302,9441800
62Dominican Republic Dominican Republic306,69853,3613,700249,63746400
63Denmark Denmark289,12210,0822,523276,5172300
64Lithuania Lithuania277,62310,0724,335263,2161091553
65Ethiopia Ethiopia273,89220,1864,235249,47126400
66Egypt Egypt271,78056,39315,547199,8409000
67Guatemala Guatemala269,30816,4768,416244,416500
68Ireland Ireland266,07312,0604,941249,0722300
69Bahrain Bahrain256,92115,1961,196240,52931000
70Slovenia Slovenia256,3522,8534,401249,098441263
71Moldova Moldova255,7151,0656,149248,5015300
72Venezuela Venezuela248,82017,0252,797228,99829100
73Honduras Honduras245,695151,2326,59987,8645561,40032
74Oman Oman230,21919,9572,467207,79534500
75Armenia Armenia223,6434,0434,482215,1180880
76Qatar Qatar219,4662,409574216,4838700
77Sri Lanka Sri Lanka218,92332,7602,073184,090000
78Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina204,59717,9969,479177,122000
79Thailand Thailand193,10541,4031,431150,2711,1693,27729
80Libya Libya188,76211,1703,158174,434000
81Kenya Kenya174,77351,8063,378119,58911300
82Nigeria Nigeria167,0511,5042,117163,4301100
83North Macedonia North Macedonia155,5074255,470149,6122500
84Cuba Cuba154,8666,2481,065147,55314200
85S. Korea S. Korea147,4227,4031,982138,0371555631
86Myanmar Myanmar145,0649,0603,239132,765000
87Latvia Latvia135,9402,9412,451130,548571782
88Algeria Algeria132,72736,7833,56092,3842500
89Albania Albania132,4371772,453129,8071800
90Estonia Estonia130,4733,4921,266125,7159530
91Norway Norway127,87438,13378988,9521100
92Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan109,8125,6171,881102,3141026195
93Zambia Zambia107,97410,9521,34895,67445600
94Uzbekistan Uzbekistan103,2063,34970599,152233141
95Montenegro Montenegro99,9144731,59797,8446000
96Ghana Ghana94,4441,10378992,552500
97Finland Finland93,77446,81096446,00091140
98China China91,3944464,63686,31212350
99Afghanistan Afghanistan88,88824,8303,46060,5981,12400
100Cameroon Cameroon80,0901,4751,31077,30515200
101El Salvador El Salvador75,3512,9092,29270,1501804
102Mongolia Mongolia73,89617,09635156,4491261,7929
103Cyprus Cyprus73,1151,57737271,1661500
104Mozambique Mozambique71,35563784069,8781700
105Luxembourg Luxembourg70,40664581868,943300
106Maldives Maldives69,83113,08019256,5599000
107Namibia Namibia62,8068,09997353,7346800
108Singapore Singapore62,2664333461,7991210
109Botswana Botswana59,4802,96789655,617100
110Uganda Uganda58,51510,34740847,7602400
111Jamaica Jamaica49,17920,98899027,201900
112Ivory Coast Ivory Coast47,63819730647,135000
113Senegal Senegal41,9003011,15040,449900
114Madagascar Madagascar41,86980087940,1909500
115Zimbabwe Zimbabwe39,6881,0891,62936,970200
116Cambodia Cambodia37,9596,41732031,22206389
117Angola Angola36,4555,53581930,101900
118Sudan Sudan36,2033,6432,71929,841000
119DRC DRC34,6956,04183127,823000
120Malawi Malawi34,4706031,15832,709700
121Cabo Verde Cabo Verde31,5121,00927230,2312300
122Malta Malta30,5816241930,100020
123Australia Australia30,23413591029,189150
124Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago28,1069,45364418,0092200
125Rwanda Rwanda27,8621,15336826,341600
126Réunion Réunion27,2351,93521225,0883500
127French Guiana French Guiana25,50615,3781339,9953300
128Syria Syria24,7671,2981,80621,663000
129Gabon Gabon24,73683915623,7411700
130Guinea Guinea23,3661,76116721,4382400
131Mayotte Mayotte20,17617,0391732,964600
132Mauritania Mauritania20,00548947319,0431600
133French Polynesia French Polynesia18,9303914218,749100
134Eswatini Eswatini18,72310967617,9381000
135Guyana Guyana18,1961,66442216,1102100
136Suriname Suriname17,7993,74539013,6643500
137Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea16,62151516415,942700
138Guadeloupe Guadeloupe16,60814,1332252,2502300
139Haiti Haiti16,2063,29734912,560000
140Somalia Somalia14,7796,9897747,016000
141Mali Mali14,3363,9105239,903000
142Andorra Andorra13,8139512713,591300
143Togo Togo13,59717712613,294000
144Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,4562116713,268000
145Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
146Seychelles Seychelles12,9731,2934611,634000
147Belize Belize12,93815032512,463200
148Taiwan Taiwan12,74611,2024111,133025126
149Curaçao Curaçao12,2933012312,140400
150Martinique Martinique12,11011,9149898500
151Bahamas Bahamas12,09277523611,081300
152Congo Congo12,02675915711,110000
153Hong Kong Hong Kong11,8757221011,593100
154Djibouti Djibouti11,5711615411,401000
155Aruba Aruba11,0721510710,9501400
156Lesotho Lesotho10,8534,0873266,440000
157South Sudan South Sudan10,6885911510,514000
158Vietnam Vietnam10,1376,275583,80401571
159Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea8,6402191188,303700
160Timor-Leste Timor-Leste8,1451,616186,511000
161Benin Benin8,109281027,979500
162Nicaragua Nicaragua7,6623,2491884,225000
163CAR CAR7,101144986,859200
164Yemen Yemen6,8561,8171,3423,6972300
165Iceland Iceland6,61643306,543100
166Gambia Gambia6,008151805,813300
167Niger Niger5,446931925,161200
168Saint Lucia Saint Lucia5,168120804,968100
169San Marino San Marino5,0902904,998000
170Burundi Burundi4,9754,1948773000
171Chad Chad4,94231744,765000
172Eritrea Eritrea4,848554164,278000
173Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,3121,061823,169000
174Gibraltar Gibraltar4,30814944,200000
175Channel Islands Channel Islands4,08846863,956000
176Barbados Barbados4,03318473,968000
177Comoros Comoros3,894121463,736000
178Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,802188693,545400
179Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,02619592,948320
180New Zealand New Zealand2,70229262,647000
181Monaco Monaco2,52014332,473100
182Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,51873312,414200
183Bermuda Bermuda2,4979332,455700
184Liberia Liberia2,484326932,065200
185Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,42116182,387200
186Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,35613372,306000
187St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2,132231121,889200
188Saint Martin Saint Martin2,040629121,399700
189Laos Laos1,99012831,8590110
190Bhutan Bhutan1,78934811,440000
191Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,6183171,598000
192Isle of Man Isle of Man1,5997291,563100
193Mauritius Mauritius1,566305181,243000
194Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,2637421,214000
195St. Barth St. Barth1,0055421462000
196Fiji Fiji9706884278200
197Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands754391714000
198Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
199Cayman Islands Cayman Islands592122578000
200Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
201Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna44507438000
202British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands248381209000
203Brunei Brunei24863239000
204Dominica Dominica18910188000
205Grenada Grenada16101160000
206New Caledonia New Caledonia12870058000
207Anguilla Anguilla10900109000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis8332051000
209Falkland Islands Falkland Islands630063000
210Macao Macao521051000
211Greenland Greenland444040010
212Vatican City Vatican City270027000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon250025000
214Montserrat Montserrat200119000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu4013000
220Samoa Samoa3003000
221Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
222Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
34,306,446
India
29,359,155
Brazil
17,301,220
France
5,733,838
Turkey
5,319,359
Russia
5,193,964
UK
4,550,944
Italy
4,241,760
Argentina
4,093,090
Spain
3,733,600
Germany
3,720,811
Colombia
3,694,707
Iran
3,020,522
Poland
2,877,243
Mexico
2,448,820
Ukraine
2,222,701
Peru
1,998,056
Indonesia
1,901,490
South Africa
1,730,106
Netherlands
1,670,498
Czechia
1,665,022
Chile
1,461,419
Canada
1,399,716
Philippines
1,308,352
Iraq
1,246,860
Sweden
1,083,456
Romania
1,079,657
Belgium
1,074,988
Pakistan
939,931
Portugal
855,951
Israel
839,653
Bangladesh
822,849
Hungary
806,790
Japan
771,840
Jordan
742,521