Total Cases: 266,680,657 Total Deaths: 5,277,356 Total Recovered: 240,221,664
Cases in USA: 50,148,680 Deaths in USA: 810,246 Recovered in USA: 39,672,295

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Find live stats about the novel coronavirus disease (COVID-19). Browse through total cases, active cases, critical cases, total deaths, recovery rates, cases by country & today's statistics. The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot.

Coronavirus/COVID-19
World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA50,148,6809,666,139810,24639,672,29513,99788,380672
2India India34,648,086104,941473,53734,069,6088,9446,5250
3Brazil Brazil22,147,476161,299615,78921,370,3888,3184,385115
4UK UK10,515,2391,110,414145,6469,259,17990051,45941
5Russia Russia9,833,7491,020,811282,4628,530,4762,30032,1361,184
6Turkey Turkey8,921,150380,81078,0178,462,3231,12820,033187
7France France7,928,572617,908119,5357,191,1292,06611,3080
8Germany Germany6,219,169995,156103,9135,120,1004,63639,330309
9Iran Iran6,137,82177,042130,2775,930,5023,2323,35677
10Argentina Argentina5,343,15322,664116,6805,203,8096712,47734
11Spain Spain5,202,958187,40888,1594,927,39181400
12Italy Italy5,118,576235,835134,2874,748,4547439,50392
13Colombia Colombia5,082,76230,508128,8214,923,4333421,69841
14Indonesia Indonesia4,257,8155,642143,8764,108,29701309
15Mexico Mexico3,901,263348,385295,2023,257,6764,79897048
16Poland Poland3,684,671431,21785,7003,167,7541,98913,25025
17Ukraine Ukraine3,501,955353,69588,5193,059,7411774,478239
18South Africa South Africa3,038,07586,72889,9752,861,3725466,3819
19Philippines Philippines2,835,15413,54849,4992,772,107899543113
20Netherlands Netherlands2,772,919583,22419,7022,169,99361820,96534
21Malaysia Malaysia2,663,03460,32930,6522,572,0534634,26238
22Czechia Czechia2,247,067290,73733,7681,922,5621,0146,32545
23Peru Peru2,243,4150201,379097200
24Thailand Thailand2,145,24169,01220,9642,055,2651,3694,00022
25Iraq Iraq2,084,96110,09823,9032,050,9609161518
26Belgium Belgium1,827,467442,04327,1671,358,25782100
27Canada Canada1,812,24429,32829,8001,753,1164972,87627
28Romania Romania1,786,83926,40257,1531,703,28488180354
29Chile Chile1,774,04867,39638,5311,668,1216901,50130
30Japan Japan1,727,94286718,3641,708,711291140
31Bangladesh Bangladesh1,577,7207,11528,0051,542,6001,3732774
32Israel Israel1,346,6705,4648,2091,332,9971115645
33Vietnam Vietnam1,323,683286,79326,4831,010,4077,00614,591223
34Pakistan Pakistan1,287,16111,92028,7771,246,46486233610
35Serbia Serbia1,265,22839,94811,9551,213,3251781,56538
36Sweden Sweden1,212,14534,35115,1361,162,6584300
37Austria Austria1,203,103103,12612,8441,087,1336614,62548
38Portugal Portugal1,169,00362,15718,5511,088,2951352,21614
39Hungary Hungary1,157,568189,75335,611932,20458622,699489
40Switzerland Switzerland1,063,466175,57711,628876,2612342,7445
41Jordan Jordan981,76762,59411,787907,3861,1945,81126
42Kazakhstan Kazakhstan975,78220,92112,785942,07652863216
43Greece Greece971,14869,36618,716883,0667144,927121
44Cuba Cuba963,1945908,310954,294201041
45Morocco Morocco950,6432,80614,788933,049347520
46Georgia Georgia867,07144,83412,407809,83001,77863
47Nepal Nepal822,8306,38611,543804,9011142382
48UAE UAE742,3762,8272,149737,4000481
49Slovakia Slovakia732,495117,73714,900599,8586253,02074
50Tunisia Tunisia718,4431,40225,401691,6406800
51Bulgaria Bulgaria705,58699,48329,060577,0436242,426208
52Lebanon Lebanon679,62535,8468,785634,99418682410
53Belarus Belarus665,1255,9495,176654,00001,31214
54Croatia Croatia631,76525,56711,269594,92932672851
55Guatemala Guatemala619,8911,07915,992602,8205396
56Ireland Ireland597,161129,4755,707461,9791102,9110
57Azerbaijan Azerbaijan596,97323,4697,983565,521058516
58Sri Lanka Sri Lanka568,42311,25114,484542,688074123
59Costa Rica Costa Rica567,6144,6477,318555,64975511
60Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia549,9552,0288,845539,08237431
61Bolivia Bolivia543,39026,28119,222497,8872205317
62Ecuador Ecuador529,34951,98533,484443,88075900
63Myanmar Myanmar524,6384,79119,146500,70102315
64Denmark Denmark516,25762,4452,956450,856657,14610
65Lithuania Lithuania480,31028,5746,862444,87412946515
66Panama Panama479,0532,8417,374468,8382000
67S. Korea S. Korea477,35864,4243,893409,0417444,32441
68Paraguay Paraguay463,42771416,479446,23452551
69Venezuela Venezuela434,9187,4365,193422,28968100
70Palestine Palestine432,2653,5394,554424,172504025
71Slovenia Slovenia430,83928,7315,317396,79126577514
72Kuwait Kuwait413,5243132,465410,7464330
73Dominican Republic Dominican Republic408,7481,9094,212402,6271562320
74Uruguay Uruguay401,1032,0876,136392,880191782
75Mongolia Mongolia383,68268,4092,017313,2561921391
76Honduras Honduras378,251245,79910,413122,0395300
77Libya Libya375,46813,1555,499356,81404796
78Ethiopia Ethiopia372,33415,7956,804349,7352041194
79Moldova Moldova366,7516,5049,244351,00323449527
80Egypt Egypt364,03341,00420,770302,2599087143
81Armenia Armenia340,81811,2437,691321,8840958
82Oman Oman304,6124524,113300,047190
83Norway Norway287,123197,0751,09688,952821,6293
84Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina278,51173,51312,780192,218026753
85Bahrain Bahrain277,8563141,394276,1481250
86Singapore Singapore269,8738,356763260,754476624
87Latvia Latvia257,55910,7844,277242,49812923010
88Kenya Kenya255,4691,6905,335248,4444320
89Qatar Qatar244,3872,210611241,566101640
90Estonia Estonia225,29414,8551,825208,614263012
91Australia Australia219,12419,9982,056197,070731,2826
92North Macedonia North Macedonia217,4005,7757,658203,96709917
93Nigeria Nigeria214,7894,3312,980207,478111670
94Algeria Algeria211,66260,2016,111145,350161938
95Zambia Zambia210,3271783,668206,4819151
96Albania Albania201,9026,3593,115192,428231725
97Botswana Botswana195,5526802,420192,45212501
98Finland Finland194,638147,2551,38346,000513,41223
99Uzbekistan Uzbekistan194,5562,0731,421191,062232233
100Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan183,6492,2382,760178,651131342
101Montenegro Montenegro158,6232,0592,331154,233601572
102Afghanistan Afghanistan157,4999,3747,316140,8091,124444
103Mozambique Mozambique152,0004841,941149,5758760
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe139,0465,4684,710128,8681200
105Cyprus Cyprus137,53812,566602124,370417061
106Ghana Ghana131,2466921,228129,326532619
107Namibia Namibia129,7966913,574125,531100
108Uganda Uganda127,68926,8063,25697,627100342
109Cambodia Cambodia120,2726822,963116,6270163
110El Salvador El Salvador119,80313,0353,786102,98224603
111Cameroon Cameroon107,1482,6281,804102,71615200
112Rwanda Rwanda100,42953,5641,34345,5220150
113China China99,2031,0604,63693,50712610
114Maldives Maldives92,3681,80925590,304231571
115Luxembourg Luxembourg91,7095,09888585,726229355
116Jamaica Jamaica91,53626,0302,41063,09610670
117Laos Laos80,72273,1732107,33908893
118Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago75,93512,7072,28160,9472280119
119Senegal Senegal74,031381,88672,107170
120Angola Angola65,2591991,73563,325300
121Malawi Malawi61,9978662,30758,82467160
122Ivory Coast Ivory Coast61,82624570660,875020
123Réunion Réunion61,1883,02338457,7811800
124DRC DRC58,8586,8151,11350,93003950
125Guadeloupe Guadeloupe55,28452,2867482,2502300
126Fiji Fiji52,56274069751,1250100
127Suriname Suriname51,00920,2611,17129,57710161
128Syria Syria48,70916,0772,78229,8500905
129Eswatini Eswatini47,8511,3231,24845,280113470
130French Polynesia French Polynesia46,32406360710
131French Guiana French Guiana46,20534,62232911,2548631
132Martinique Martinique45,50144,679718104100
133Madagascar Madagascar44,80070997243,1192200
134Sudan Sudan44,1705,1843,20035,786068136
135Malta Malta40,0151,72546837,8223810
136Mauritania Mauritania39,58476984237,97315262
137Cabo Verde Cabo Verde38,45312235137,9802330
138Guyana Guyana38,2179411,00836,26817572
139Gabon Gabon37,5113,80628133,4248341
140Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea35,53843355034,555700
141Belize Belize30,8241,01758229,225101443
142Guinea Guinea30,77065838729,7254900
143Togo Togo26,31514424325,9280110
144Tanzania Tanzania26,27007300700
145Barbados Barbados26,2002,36424023,59601052
146Haiti Haiti25,6383,14275021,74601283
147Benin Benin24,86315616124,546500
148Seychelles Seychelles23,53749812722,912000
149Somalia Somalia23,0519,3951,33112,325000
150Bahamas Bahamas22,83949070521,644430
151Mauritius Mauritius22,1561,30445520,3970660
152Lesotho Lesotho21,8387,43466313,741000
153Mayotte Mayotte21,00317,8541852,964000
154Burundi Burundi20,43919,62838773000
155Timor-Leste Timor-Leste19,828412219,702000
156Channel Islands Channel Islands19,4752,16910517,20105821
157Congo Congo18,9706,19535412,421000
158Iceland Iceland18,6421,3663517,2415810
159Andorra Andorra18,6312,05213316,44641881
160Mali Mali17,9712,03261815,3210560
161Curaçao Curaçao17,4879818017,209321
162Nicaragua Nicaragua17,25412,8192104,225000
163Tajikistan Tajikistan17,095512416,966000
164Taiwan Taiwan16,66216484815,6500100
165Aruba Aruba16,45018117416,0951300
166Burkina Faso Burkina Faso16,00036928615,345000
167Brunei Brunei15,2022679814,8371160
168Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea13,5997817513,346100
169Djibouti Djibouti13,5082618813,294001
170Saint Lucia Saint Lucia13,04812228212,6446140
171South Sudan South Sudan12,82322713312,4632650
172Hong Kong Hong Kong12,46710321312,151050
173New Zealand New Zealand12,3316,402445,885481360
174New Caledonia New Caledonia12,27322427911,7708240
175Isle of Man Isle of Man12,0359106611,05911090
176CAR CAR11,7424,7821016,859200
177Yemen Yemen10,0341,1621,9556,9172391
178Gambia Gambia9,992103429,640100
179Cayman Islands Cayman Islands7,6633,65693,998141342
180Eritrea Eritrea7,484152617,2710260
181Gibraltar Gibraltar7,3762851006,991041
182Niger Niger7,091882646,7392113
183Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau6,444181496,277000
184Sierra Leone Sierra Leone6,40201210000
185San Marino San Marino6,217351945,77232381
186Dominica Dominica6,086400425,644000
187Grenada Grenada5,909682005,641210
188Liberia Liberia5,824142875,523200
189Bermuda Bermuda5,751301065,615200
190Chad Chad5,7016461814,874000
191St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines5,623451765,096700
192Liechtenstein Liechtenstein4,941522624,35711480
193Sint Maarten Sint Maarten4,60825754,50810100
194Comoros Comoros4,543791514,313011
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda4,148121174,019110
196Saint Martin Saint Martin3,9732,518561,399700
197Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands3,957551133,3937410
198Monaco Monaco3,902130363,7361170
199Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe3,7332563,675000
200Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos3,10727253,055000
201Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3,057184222,8510170
202British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands2,8160380770
203Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis2,79011282,751100
204Bhutan Bhutan2,6411332,625000
205Greenland Greenland1,62120201,4192390
206St. Barth St. Barth1,603060000
207Anguilla Anguilla1,4698241,3830551
208Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
209Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna45497438000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon8637049000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands83000000
212Macao Macao770077000
213Montserrat Montserrat442141000
214Vatican City Vatican City270027000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Palau Palau8008000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu6015000
220Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
221Samoa Samoa3003000
222Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
223Micronesia Micronesia1001000
224Tonga Tonga1001000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
50,148,680
India
34,648,086
Brazil
22,147,476
UK
10,515,239
Russia
9,833,749
Turkey
8,921,150
France
7,928,572
Germany
6,219,169
Iran
6,137,821
Argentina
5,343,153
Spain
5,202,958
Italy
5,118,576
Colombia
5,082,762
Indonesia
4,257,815
Mexico
3,901,263
Poland
3,684,671
Ukraine
3,501,955
South Africa
3,038,075
Philippines
2,835,154
Netherlands
2,772,919
Malaysia
2,663,034
Czechia
2,247,067
Peru
2,243,415
Thailand
2,145,241
Iraq
2,084,961
Belgium
1,827,467
Canada
1,812,244
Romania
1,786,839
Chile
1,774,048
Japan
1,727,942
Bangladesh
1,577,720
Israel
1,346,670
Vietnam
1,323,683
Pakistan
1,287,161
Serbia
1,265,228