covid, covid 19, covid 19 vaccine, covid 19 statistics, covid 19 news, covid 19 tracker, covid 19 symptoms, coronavirus symptoms, coronavirus, coronavirus update, coronavirus news, coronavirus tracker, coronavirus vaccine, coronavirus statistics, coronavirus Azerbaijan, coronavirus Azerbaijan update, covid 19 Azerbaijan, covid 19 Azerbaijan update, coronavirus statistics Azerbaijan, covid 19 statistics Azerbaijan

Total Cases: 524,240,871 Total Deaths: 6,292,747 Total Recovered: 494,162,020
Cases in USA: 84,473,447 Deaths in USA: 1,027,285 Recovered in USA: 81,380,775

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Total Cases - Azerbaijan Live Data & Statistics

Azerbaijan

Total Cases Azerbaijan

792,680

Cases Overview

There are currently a total of 792,680 coronavirus cases in Azerbaijan, out of which 50 are active cases. The total number of people who have died due to the virus is 9,709 and the number of people who have recovered from the disease is 782,921. Right now 0 persons are in critical condition.


To prevent further spread of the coronavirus, we urge you to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot. Find other useful links here.

Active Cases

50

Total Deaths

9,709

Recovered Cases

782,921

Critical Cases

0

Cases Today

0

Deaths Today

0

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA84,473,4472,065,3871,027,28581,380,7752,09800
2India India43,127,19915,647524,29342,587,25969800
3Brazil Brazil30,728,286338,327665,27729,724,6828,31800
4France France29,233,309750,185147,56828,335,5561,32900
5Germany Germany25,892,2551,455,072138,18324,299,0001,27900
6UK UK22,207,102295,499177,41021,734,19318900
7Russia Russia18,268,958232,547377,86917,658,5422,30000
8S. Korea S. Korea17,861,744623,83523,80217,214,10731331,31531
9Italy Italy17,116,550967,401165,49415,983,65533700
10Turkey Turkey15,057,1843,26898,91114,955,00597500
11Spain Spain12,179,234485,016105,64211,588,57633900
12Vietnam Vietnam10,699,9651,292,03743,0719,364,85720600
13Argentina Argentina9,135,308110,533128,7768,895,99930000
14Japan Japan8,433,124351,74830,1228,051,25412533,73433
15Netherlands Netherlands8,071,51849,60922,2977,999,6124300
16Iran Iran7,228,78662,763141,2367,024,78776800
17Australia Australia6,759,554438,2787,9266,313,35013356,25953
18Colombia Colombia6,095,31626,666139,8215,928,82934200
19Indonesia Indonesia6,051,2053,898156,4815,890,8262,77100
20Poland Poland6,004,041552,672116,2175,335,15298100
21Mexico Mexico5,752,441377,404324,6175,050,4204,79800
22Ukraine Ukraine5,009,3010108,497017700
23Malaysia Malaysia4,481,27830,50935,6234,415,1463600
24Thailand Thailand4,388,61060,88029,5984,298,1321,4965,63345
25Austria Austria4,218,05953,80018,3124,145,9475800
26Belgium Belgium4,127,123133,55631,6563,961,91110500
27Israel Israel4,112,83918,41610,8124,083,61115000
28Portugal Portugal4,066,674022,58306100
29Czechia Czechia3,916,9303,30640,2583,873,36684900
30South Africa South Africa3,899,84178,602100,8123,720,42719200
31Canada Canada3,829,357281,86940,2963,507,19237000
32Philippines Philippines3,688,2922,68860,4583,625,14648000
33Switzerland Switzerland3,642,60466,24413,9343,562,4267100
34Chile Chile3,611,81381,55557,7333,472,52515600
35Peru Peru3,573,2200213,058021400
36Greece Greece3,401,92753,14829,5993,319,18016700
37Denmark Denmark2,977,9449,6436,2962,962,0051300
38Romania Romania2,904,075065,625013100
39Sweden Sweden2,504,8947,73718,8642,478,293900
40Iraq Iraq2,326,7261,27425,2162,300,2361300
41Serbia Serbia2,013,6227,78716,0531,989,7821300
42Bangladesh Bangladesh1,953,08124,05729,1271,899,8971,25900
43Hungary Hungary1,909,94842,17046,3431,821,4352900
44Slovakia Slovakia1,787,4044,79720,0621,762,5453000
45DPRK DPRK1,715,950691,168621,024,7200232,8906
46Jordan Jordan1,694,2161,22714,0481,678,94112400
47Georgia Georgia1,655,2211,11716,8111,637,293000
48Ireland Ireland1,535,45124,0717,2031,504,1772600
49Pakistan Pakistan1,529,4694,95030,3781,494,14190660
50Norway Norway1,430,17303,06102000
51Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,305,65416913,6611,291,8242400
52Singapore Singapore1,247,67173,0891,3671,173,215800
53Hong Kong Hong Kong1,209,06809,3610500
54Morocco Morocco1,165,98474316,0741,149,16729300
55Bulgaria Bulgaria1,162,44999,21337,0651,026,1715000
56Croatia Croatia1,131,8983,36115,9441,112,5931300
57Cuba Cuba1,104,7074638,5291,095,7152300
58Lebanon Lebanon1,098,1242,51110,4111,085,20218600
59New Zealand New Zealand1,070,37356,6529671,012,75409,66330
60Finland Finland1,069,74004,28402100
61Lithuania Lithuania1,061,07317,8559,1271,034,09181700
62Tunisia Tunisia1,041,197028,57502900
63Slovenia Slovenia1,020,5809,2056,6261,004,749900
64Belarus Belarus982,86706,9780000
65Taiwan Taiwan981,141892,6601,17687,305085,35641
66Nepal Nepal979,02214911,952966,921000
67Bolivia Bolivia906,46219,96021,943864,5592201290
68UAE UAE903,08413,9802,302886,802000
69Uruguay Uruguay902,5402,8937,213892,4341800
70Ecuador Ecuador872,542035,610075900
71Costa Rica Costa Rica866,16416,0378,444841,6834800
72Guatemala Guatemala853,2802,19717,842833,241500
73Latvia Latvia826,3423,2055,804817,333600
74Panama Panama814,15225,6308,210780,3121600
75Azerbaijan Azerbaijan792,680509,709782,921000
76Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia760,4776,5159,121744,8417600
77Sri Lanka Sri Lanka663,68925316,511646,925000
78Paraguay Paraguay649,9296,37518,881624,673200
79Kuwait Kuwait632,0744052,555629,114300
80Myanmar Myanmar613,1681,61119,434592,123000
81Palestine Palestine582,2461275,355576,7641700
82Dominican Republic Dominican Republic580,6615364,377575,748100
83Bahrain Bahrain578,8485,3871,479571,982400
84Estonia Estonia575,04655,8972,561516,588400
85Venezuela Venezuela523,1191,1225,713516,28423000
86Moldova Moldova516,9861,35511,489504,1424900
87Egypt Egypt515,64548,85024,613442,18212200
88Libya Libya501,9044,5016,430490,97310100
89Cyprus Cyprus477,711352,3091,032124,3706000
90Ethiopia Ethiopia471,0407,7227,512455,806600
91Mongolia Mongolia469,885154,4502,179313,25619200
92Honduras Honduras424,447281,15010,896132,40110500
93Armenia Armenia422,9172,2238,623412,071000
94Réunion Réunion411,3636,798770403,7951000
95Oman Oman389,4475694,260384,618300
96Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina377,606015,7830000
97Qatar Qatar366,4771,021677364,779100
98Kenya Kenya324,0712305,649318,192000
99Zambia Zambia320,6805583,983316,139100
100North Macedonia North Macedonia310,9425359,293301,114000
101Botswana Botswana306,6143032,692303,619100
102Albania Albania275,6882293,497271,962200
103Algeria Algeria265,82880,5796,875178,374600
104Nigeria Nigeria255,8592,7733,143249,9431100
105Zimbabwe Zimbabwe249,7481,6835,484242,5811200
106Luxembourg Luxembourg244,1827,1701,073235,939000
107Uzbekistan Uzbekistan238,8421481,637237,05723180
108Montenegro Montenegro236,4145932,719233,102600
109Mozambique Mozambique225,519942,201223,2241300
110China China222,3705,2055,217211,9483012403
111Laos Laos209,50207540000
112Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan200,9931,5962,991196,40613100
113Iceland Iceland186,54501200000
114Maldives Maldives179,56015,575298163,6872500
115Afghanistan Afghanistan179,3289,3817,691162,2561,12400
116Uganda Uganda164,06960,2683,596100,205200
117El Salvador El Salvador162,0897,2974,130150,662800
118Ghana Ghana161,325541,445159,826100
119Namibia Namibia160,4382,7464,030153,662000
120Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago155,8939,2423,881142,7701800
121Martinique Martinique153,253152,223926104800
122Brunei Brunei145,2211,705221143,295000
123Guadeloupe Guadeloupe140,130137,0268542,2501900
124Cambodia Cambodia136,26283,056133,198000
125Jamaica Jamaica133,10344,6983,01185,394000
126Rwanda Rwanda129,92782,9461,45945,522000
127Cameroon Cameroon119,780621,927117,7911300
128Angola Angola99,1941451,90097,149000
129Malta Malta93,6822,63071490,338400
130DRC DRC87,63335,3651,33850,930000
131Senegal Senegal86,051211,96684,064000
132Malawi Malawi85,8955462,63782,7126700
133Ivory Coast Ivory Coast82,0082479981,185000
134French Guiana French Guiana81,78470,13339711,254100
135Suriname Suriname80,24029,4351,33949,466000
136Barbados Barbados77,3644,43543472,495000
137Channel Islands Channel Islands75,56158417474,803000
138French Polynesia French Polynesia72,83606490700
139Eswatini Eswatini71,8676591,40369,8051100
140Fiji Fiji64,8121,07586262,875000
141Madagascar Madagascar64,2763,5131,39359,370600
142Guyana Guyana63,9263641,22862,334000
143Sudan Sudan62,19504,9360000
144New Caledonia New Caledonia61,51458231260,62094520
145Bhutan Bhutan59,574442159,509000
146Mauritania Mauritania58,90920998257,718000
147Belize Belize58,13565167656,808600
148Cabo Verde Cabo Verde56,1278640155,6402300
149Syria Syria55,8721803,15052,542000
150Gabon Gabon47,608730447,297000
151Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea44,3942165143,722700
152Seychelles Seychelles43,23551516742,553000
153Curaçao Curaçao43,01753927542,203300
154Andorra Andorra42,15698215341,0211400
155Burundi Burundi41,5300380000
156Mauritius Mauritius37,90165099636,255000
157Mayotte Mayotte37,52334,3721872,964000
158Togo Togo37,0261927336,734000
159Guinea Guinea36,5974244236,113800
160Aruba Aruba35,69328121335,199000
161Tanzania Tanzania35,35408400700
162Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands34,65826,937287,693500
163Bahamas Bahamas33,98966280132,526000
164Lesotho Lesotho32,9108,05869724,155000
165Mali Mali31,02317373430,116000
166Haiti Haiti30,72527183529,619000
167Isle of Man Isle of Man28,4161,51710526,794000
168Benin Benin26,9521,28316325,506500
169Somalia Somalia26,51811,9861,35013,182000
170Saint Lucia Saint Lucia24,51471136823,435100
171Congo Congo24,0793,51638520,178000
172Cayman Islands Cayman Islands23,57814,997288,553100
173Timor-Leste Timor-Leste22,8901113122,748000
174Burkina Faso Burkina Faso20,8533238220,439000
175Nicaragua Nicaragua18,49114,0412254,225000
176Solomon Islands Solomon Islands18,1741,67114616,357200
177Gibraltar Gibraltar18,1291,44810216,579000
178South Sudan South Sudan17,5503,89813813,514100
179Tajikistan Tajikistan17,388012417,264000
180Liechtenstein Liechtenstein17,361508417,227000
181San Marino San Marino16,85228311516,454400
182Grenada Grenada16,7841,68522114,878400
183Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea15,9102618315,701500
184Djibouti Djibouti15,6311518915,427000
185CAR CAR14,6497,6771136,859200
186Bermuda Bermuda14,13533613513,664000
187Dominica Dominica13,1165886312,465000
188Samoa Samoa12,05110,422241,605400
189Monaco Monaco12,035595411,922400
190Gambia Gambia11,9994336511,591000
191Greenland Greenland11,9719,189212,761400
192Yemen Yemen11,8196612,1499,0092300
193Tonga Tonga11,2807551110,514000
194Saint Martin Saint Martin10,6029,140631,399700
195Sint Maarten Sint Maarten10,189358610,0681000
196Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands9,98665359,886000
197Eritrea Eritrea9,751151039,633000
198Niger Niger9,0131243108,579100
199Vanuatu Vanuatu8,487277148,196000
200Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau8,222411718,010600
201Comoros Comoros8,10071607,933000
202Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda7,7951221377,536100
203Sierra Leone Sierra Leone7,68201250000
204Liberia Liberia7,4521,4112945,747200
205Chad Chad7,4152,3481934,874000
206St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines6,801541066,641000
207British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands6,5730620100
208Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos6,04647365,963400
209Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe5,9733735,897000
210Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis5,62223435,556000
211Cook Islands Cook Islands5,44310115,341000
212Palau Palau4,93673064,200100
213St. Barth St. Barth4,611060000
214Anguilla Anguilla3,1166593,042400
215Kiribati Kiribati3,094479132,602300
216Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon2,73928912,449100
217Falkland Islands Falkland Islands1,126000000
218Montserrat Montserrat7943624428000
219Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
220Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna45497438000
221Macao Macao820082000
222Vatican City Vatican City290029000
223Marshall Islands Marshall Islands173014000
224Western Sahara Western Sahara10019000
225MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
226Niue Niue9009000
227Nauru Nauru8305000
228Micronesia Micronesia7601000
229Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
84,473,447
India
43,127,199
Brazil
30,728,286
France
29,233,309
Germany
25,892,255
UK
22,207,102
Russia
18,268,958
S. Korea
17,861,744
Italy
17,116,550
Turkey
15,057,184
Spain
12,179,234
Vietnam
10,699,965
Argentina
9,135,308
Japan
8,433,124
Netherlands
8,071,518
Iran
7,228,786
Australia
6,759,554
Colombia
6,095,316
Indonesia
6,051,205
Poland
6,004,041
Mexico
5,752,441
Ukraine
5,009,301
Malaysia
4,481,278
Thailand
4,388,610
Austria
4,218,059
Belgium
4,127,123
Israel
4,112,839
Portugal
4,066,674
Czechia
3,916,930
South Africa
3,899,841
Canada
3,829,357
Philippines
3,688,292
Switzerland
3,642,604
Chile
3,611,813
Peru
3,573,220