covid, covid 19, covid 19 vaccine, covid 19 statistics, covid 19 news, covid 19 tracker, covid 19 symptoms, coronavirus symptoms, coronavirus, coronavirus update, coronavirus news, coronavirus tracker, coronavirus vaccine, coronavirus statistics, coronavirus Burkina Faso, coronavirus Burkina Faso update, covid 19 Burkina Faso, covid 19 Burkina Faso update, coronavirus statistics Burkina Faso, covid 19 statistics Burkina Faso

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Total Cases - Burkina Faso Live Data & Statistics

Burkina Faso

Total Cases Burkina Faso

2,471

Cases Overview

There are currently a total of 2,471 coronavirus cases in Burkina Faso, out of which 193 are active cases. The total number of people who have died due to the virus is 67 and the number of people who have recovered from the disease is 2,211. Right now 0 persons are in critical condition.


To prevent further spread of the coronavirus, we urge you to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot. Find other useful links here.

Active Cases

193

Total Deaths

67

Recovered Cases

2,211

Critical Cases

0

Cases Today

5

Deaths Today

0

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA9,138,1802,964,256233,3535,940,57116,86917,429223
2India India8,070,589601,543120,8997,348,1478,94431,824336
3Brazil Brazil5,469,755376,739158,4684,934,5488,31800
4Russia Russia1,581,693368,35127,3011,186,0412,30017,717366
5France France1,235,1321,085,37035,785113,9773,04500
6Spain Spain1,194,681035,46602,36800
7Argentina Argentina1,130,533169,31530,071931,1475,03700
8Colombia Colombia1,041,93569,30830,753941,8742,36500
9UK UK965,340045,955095723,065280
10Mexico Mexico906,863152,91590,309663,6392,8385,595495
11Peru Peru894,92843,92534,315816,6881,06000
12South Africa South Africa719,71451,94919,111648,65454600
13Italy Italy616,595299,19138,122279,2821,65126,831217
14Iran Iran596,94190,23034,113472,5985,0558,293399
15Chile Chile505,5308,59214,032482,90674500
16Germany Germany490,898141,29910,399339,2001,69611,27740
17Iraq Iraq467,75562,55410,815394,3864603,80445
18Bangladesh Bangladesh404,76077,5935,886321,28101,68125
19Indonesia Indonesia404,04860,56913,701329,77803,56589
20Philippines Philippines376,93539,9407,147329,8481,4831,76133
21Turkey Turkey370,83239,97110,099320,7621,9162,31972
22Ukraine Ukraine370,417211,9176,868151,6321777,342113
23Belgium Belgium368,337333,19811,17023,96999321,048132
24Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia346,4828,1145,363333,00577643515
25Pakistan Pakistan331,10811,6956,775312,63862490816
26Netherlands Netherlands330,25507,258057210,26456
27Poland Poland319,205184,7895,149129,2671,20320,156301
28Israel Israel312,78711,9172,494298,3764642370
29Czechia Czechia297,013174,9652,675119,37396200
30Romania Romania229,04058,4246,764163,8528686,48183
31Canada Canada227,55026,99110,067190,4922321,96435
32Morocco Morocco207,71832,6213,506171,59178100
33Ecuador Ecuador164,90810,54112,608141,75935300
34Nepal Nepal164,71838,952904124,86202,36417
35Switzerland Switzerland145,04477,7442,20065,1002029,38633
36Bolivia Bolivia141,32122,3248,694110,3037119722
37Portugal Portugal132,61654,4862,42875,7022694,22433
38Qatar Qatar132,1502,795231129,124412111
39Panama Panama131,24721,1932,663107,39111900
40UAE UAE130,3363,701488126,14701,3123
41Dominican Republic Dominican Republic125,91319,7352,234103,9441793432
42Kuwait Kuwait124,6668,424767115,4751047604
43Sweden Sweden121,16705,93405609
44Oman Oman114,43410,1661,208103,06018500
45Kazakhstan Kazakhstan111,1003,2161,825106,0592212680
46Egypt Egypt107,0301,6226,23499,1744100
47Guatemala Guatemala106,7906,8993,70496,187547022
48Costa Rica Costa Rica106,55340,2171,34064,99618800
49Japan Japan98,8525,7971,73391,3221617363
50Belarus Belarus96,52910,22497385,33209844
51Honduras Honduras95,19953,4212,65239,1262557613
52Ethiopia Ethiopia94,82043,4831,45149,88631500
53Austria Austria93,94929,5271,05663,3662484,45329
54Venezuela Venezuela90,8764,69078485,40211700
55China China85,9153384,63480,9437470
56Armenia Armenia85,03430,5051,27253,25702,38329
57Bahrain Bahrain81,0223,00831777,6972000
58Lebanon Lebanon75,84537,45660237,78724500
59Moldova Moldova74,23317,9911,74754,49581491218
60Hungary Hungary68,12749,0241,63417,4692552,19456
61Uzbekistan Uzbekistan66,3922,25056163,5812522513
62Jordan Jordan65,38557,1377407,508553,44340
63Nigeria Nigeria62,3713,1371,13958,095700
64Paraguay Paraguay61,29018,6431,35941,28812100
65Libya Libya59,65625,27583133,55007828
66Ireland Ireland59,43434,1741,89623,3644300
67Singapore Singapore57,994672857,899070
68Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan57,7987,5621,13949,097245221
69Algeria Algeria57,02615,4501,94139,6352900
70Tunisia Tunisia54,27848,0931,1535,03222100
71Azerbaijan Azerbaijan53,1529,92870842,51601,0159
72Kenya Kenya52,61216,05895035,604367610
73Palestine Palestine52,5716,65047345,44806238
74Slovakia Slovakia51,72839,30120012,2272032,78516
75Myanmar Myanmar50,40319,1971,19930,00701,33127
76Ghana Ghana47,99153532047,13611834
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina46,63917,8771,18227,58001,90221
78Bulgaria Bulgaria45,46125,1051,19719,15916200
79Denmark Denmark44,0349,71771633,601178601
80Croatia Croatia43,77514,03151129,233712,77618
81Serbia Serbia43,59211,24780931,536441,3846
82Afghanistan Afghanistan41,2685,4971,53234,239931233
83Georgia Georgia35,56718,39027316,90401,70920
84Greece Greece35,51024,9066159,9891141,21112
85El Salvador El Salvador33,4453,29296729,186421815
86Slovenia Slovenia30,70520,01229210,4011122,49014
87Malaysia Malaysia30,09010,08724619,7571066490
88North Macedonia North Macedonia28,6977,96396319,7712500
89Australia Australia27,5671,42490725,2361130
90S. Korea S. Korea26,2711,64146224,168531251
91Cameroon Cameroon21,7931,25042620,1176100
92Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,55519012420,241000
93Albania Albania20,3158,80949911,007202756
94Norway Norway19,3557,21128111,86382861
95Montenegro Montenegro17,3923,62528213,4852600
96Madagascar Madagascar16,96842324416,3011600
97Luxembourg Luxembourg16,3566,3411509,865216973
98Zambia Zambia16,32539234815,5850400
99Senegal Senegal15,59361032314,6606111
100Finland Finland15,5663,91235411,300101880
101Sudan Sudan13,7656,1648376,764000
102Lithuania Lithuania13,0888,3561504,582349506
103Namibia Namibia12,8061,74413310,929300
104Mozambique Mozambique12,5252,4339110,00101100
105Uganda Uganda12,2014,6321087,46104342
106Guinea Guinea11,8871,2817110,53524680
107Maldives Maldives11,5918693710,6851200
108DRC DRC11,21139730510,509000
109Tajikistan Tajikistan10,9397298210,1280390
110French Guiana French Guiana10,404339709,995300
111Angola Angola10,0746,1062753,6934200
112Sri Lanka Sri Lanka9,6195,458194,14204140
113Haiti Haiti9,0461,3922327,422000
114Gabon Gabon8,957283558,619300
115Jamaica Jamaica8,9274,2962024,4294764
116Cabo Verde Cabo Verde8,548753947,7012300
117Zimbabwe Zimbabwe8,3202332427,845000
118Mauritania Mauritania7,6881241637,401300
119Guadeloupe Guadeloupe7,6055,2371262,2421900
120French Polynesia French Polynesia7,2622,391294,8422400
121Cuba Cuba6,7665061286,1323390
122Bahamas Bahamas6,5492,2311364,1821500
123Botswana Botswana6,2831,824214,438100
124Malawi Malawi5,9044201845,300400
125Eswatini Eswatini5,8862281165,5421900
126Malta Malta5,8661,927593,880151063
127Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5,5941,2411074,2461400
128Syria Syria5,5803,4412781,861000
129Djibouti Djibouti5,55567615,427000
130Nicaragua Nicaragua5,5141,1331564,225000
131Réunion Réunion5,472820224,6301000
132Latvia Latvia5,3953,925641,406102511
133Hong Kong Hong Kong5,3141361055,073930
134Congo Congo5,2531,274923,887000
135Suriname Suriname5,192351115,046400
136Rwanda Rwanda5,129243354,851000
137Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,08336834,964100
138CAR CAR4,8632,877621,924200
139Iceland Iceland4,7191,006123,7011480
140Estonia Estonia4,671914733,6844820
141Andorra Andorra4,5171,301723,1442200
142Aruba Aruba4,455153374,265400
143Mayotte Mayotte4,3661,358442,964400
144Guyana Guyana4,0748681233,083900
145Somalia Somalia3,9416521043,185000
146Cyprus Cyprus3,9302,023251,882200
147Thailand Thailand3,763134593,570140
148Gambia Gambia3,6668811192,666000
149Martinique Martinique3,5523,42430981600
150Mali Mali3,5307271362,667000
151Belize Belize3,2611,133522,0761291
152Uruguay Uruguay2,981445552,481800
153South Sudan South Sudan2,8901,544561,290000
154Benin Benin2,643272412,330000
155Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,471193672,211050
156Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,403544411,818500
157Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,354488741,792000
158Togo Togo2,238564541,620000
159Yemen Yemen2,061965991,366000
160New Zealand New Zealand1,94970251,854060
161Lesotho Lesotho1,94792943975000
162Chad Chad1,46865971,306000
163Liberia Liberia1,41959821,278200
164Niger Niger1,21817691,132900
165Vietnam Vietnam1,17780351,062040
166Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9432515903000
167Curaçao Curaçao9072831623300
168San Marino San Marino872114427163200
169Channel Islands Channel Islands83375487101000
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten8055922724600
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
172Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos70386689100
173Gibraltar Gibraltar68810405842460
174Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea588357546000
175Saint Martin Saint Martin5666994881200
176Burundi Burundi559471511000
177Taiwan Taiwan553337513030
178Comoros Comoros517167494000
179Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
180Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands494150479000
181Liechtenstein Liechtenstein476210126512260
182Eritrea Eritrea461560405000
183Mauritius Mauritius4394010389000
184Isle of Man Isle of Man352424324000
185Bhutan Bhutan346310315010
186Mongolia Mongolia340280312100
187Monaco Monaco337792256500
188Cambodia Cambodia29070283000
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands239201218100
190Barbados Barbados234107217000
191Bermuda Bermuda194109175000
192Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands15353145030
193Seychelles Seychelles15340149000
194Brunei Brunei14823143000
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda12463115000
196St. Barth St. Barth8316067000
197St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines745069000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia7346027060
199British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
200Macao Macao460046000
201Dominica Dominica389029000
202Fiji Fiji330231000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste301029000
204Grenada Grenada284024000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia270027000
206Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
207Laos Laos242022000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis190019000
209Greenland Greenland171016000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
212Montserrat Montserrat130112000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands8404000
216Anguilla Anguilla3003000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands2200000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1001000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
9,138,180
India
8,070,589
Brazil
5,469,755
Russia
1,581,693
France
1,235,132
Spain
1,194,681
Argentina
1,130,533
Colombia
1,041,935
UK
965,340
Mexico
906,863
Peru
894,928
Italy
616,595
Iran
596,941
Chile
505,530
Germany
490,898
Iraq
467,755
Bangladesh
404,760
Indonesia
404,048
Philippines
376,935
Turkey
370,832
Ukraine
370,417
Belgium
368,337
Pakistan
331,108
Netherlands
330,255
Poland
319,205
Israel
312,787
Czechia
297,013
Romania
229,040
Canada
227,550
Morocco
207,718
Ecuador
164,908
Nepal
164,718
Switzerland
145,044