covid, covid 19, covid 19 vaccine, covid 19 statistics, covid 19 news, covid 19 tracker, covid 19 symptoms, coronavirus symptoms, coronavirus, coronavirus update, coronavirus news, coronavirus tracker, coronavirus vaccine, coronavirus statistics, coronavirus Comoros, coronavirus Comoros update, covid 19 Comoros, covid 19 Comoros update, coronavirus statistics Comoros, covid 19 statistics Comoros

Total Cases: 193,773,875 Total Deaths: 4,156,801 Total Recovered: 175,961,747
Cases in USA: 35,227,552 Deaths in USA: 626,266 Recovered in USA: 29,484,158

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Total Cases - Comoros Live Data & Statistics

Comoros

Total Cases Comoros

4,014

Cases Overview

There are currently a total of 4,014 coronavirus cases in Comoros, out of which 18 are active cases. The total number of people who have died due to the virus is 147 and the number of people who have recovered from the disease is 3,849. Right now 0 persons are in critical condition.


To prevent further spread of the coronavirus, we urge you to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot. Find other useful links here.

Active Cases

18

Total Deaths

147

Recovered Cases

3,849

Critical Cases

0

Cases Today

0

Deaths Today

0

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA35,227,5525,117,128626,26629,484,1586,62013,95882
2India India31,331,145415,755420,03830,495,3528,94439,441536
3Brazil Brazil19,524,092717,247547,13418,259,7118,31800
4Russia Russia6,078,522476,222152,2965,450,0042,30023,811795
5France France5,933,510152,862111,5655,669,08386800
6UK UK5,637,9751,073,992129,0444,434,93969936,38964
7Turkey Turkey5,574,997113,62250,8215,410,55454311,09460
8Argentina Argentina4,812,351261,324103,0744,447,9534,53200
9Colombia Colombia4,692,570125,707117,8364,449,0278,15500
10Italy Italy4,307,53558,752127,9374,120,8461555,14317
11Spain Spain4,280,429515,75181,2213,683,4571,29231,17127
12Germany Germany3,759,93224,61692,0163,643,3003561,52626
13Iran Iran3,645,654336,93688,2733,220,4454,69621,814210
14Indonesia Indonesia3,082,410569,90180,5982,431,911049,0711,566
15Poland Poland2,881,948153,54175,2352,653,172521084
16Mexico Mexico2,709,739359,298237,6262,112,8154,79816,244419
17South Africa South Africa2,356,049153,77869,0752,133,19654613,719450
18Ukraine Ukraine2,247,41910,96652,8112,183,64217776321
19Peru Peru2,099,5220195,54701,95100
20Netherlands Netherlands1,833,668152,78517,7921,663,0911126,3953
21Czechia Czechia1,672,1403,18730,3471,638,60661970
22Chile Chile1,606,35811,59234,8751,559,8911,8131,64583
23Philippines Philippines1,537,09755,06926,8911,455,1372,0316,8450
24Iraq Iraq1,535,848123,14518,1671,394,5366848,90566
25Canada Canada1,425,0974,51126,5261,394,06024400
26Bangladesh Bangladesh1,146,564149,09718,851978,6161,2736,364166
27Belgium Belgium1,112,16132,74225,2171,054,202851,7512
28Sweden Sweden1,096,7997,82414,6151,074,3602500
29Romania Romania1,082,05767434,2661,047,117381042
30Pakistan Pakistan1,000,03453,62322,939923,4722,5251,42511
31Malaysia Malaysia980,491147,3867,718825,38793915,573144
32Portugal Portugal947,03853,53417,264876,2401783,79416
33Israel Israel857,97710,1666,457841,354819910
34Japan Japan857,79934,28015,106808,4134315,3979
35Hungary Hungary809,10133,80430,020745,2779850
36Jordan Jordan763,1067,6269,929745,55149600
37Serbia Serbia719,6642,7887,098709,778102023
38Switzerland Switzerland712,66810,38810,903691,377277910
39Nepal Nepal676,70827,6619,679639,36801,98218
40UAE UAE668,60120,4611,913646,22701,5213
41Austria Austria655,5894,42910,730640,430253920
42Morocco Morocco569,66819,6589,536540,4743461,91019
43Tunisia Tunisia558,30686,38918,052453,86563000
44Lebanon Lebanon552,8719,3197,889535,6635400
45Kazakhstan Kazakhstan516,11769,4365,244441,4372216,11964
46Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia515,69310,7428,141496,8101,3831,24711
47Ecuador Ecuador479,7845,12730,777443,88075900
48Greece Greece471,89433,07812,858425,9581302,8527
49Thailand Thailand467,707143,7443,811320,1523,98414,575114
50Bolivia Bolivia466,31851,82817,576396,91420096730
51Paraguay Paraguay447,86424,39014,501408,97342300
52Belarus Belarus438,7672,7363,376432,65501,10311
53Panama Panama426,84913,0646,730407,05513300
54Bulgaria Bulgaria423,4407,35118,189397,9008100
55Georgia Georgia398,08121,8605,656370,56502,46020
56Costa Rica Costa Rica397,46971,4884,933321,04836300
57Slovakia Slovakia392,25940712,534379,3189400
58Kuwait Kuwait389,86815,2462,264372,35831600
59Uruguay Uruguay379,9113,2875,913370,7118900
60Croatia Croatia362,3059578,245353,103171760
61Guatemala Guatemala344,22134,44010,029299,752500
62Azerbaijan Azerbaijan339,2742,6464,999331,629000
63Dominican Republic Dominican Republic338,90247,3643,931287,60724600
64Cuba Cuba316,38337,4912,203276,6893287,78466
65Palestine Palestine315,9689923,596311,38011925
66Denmark Denmark310,12711,8682,542295,717117070
67Venezuela Venezuela296,86313,1513,443280,26942400
68Sri Lanka Sri Lanka292,60822,8984,002265,70801,31043
69Ireland Ireland290,52520,7325,026264,767221,3860
70Oman Oman289,04221,7923,498263,75244400
71Honduras Honduras285,375180,6177,55897,2006771,18823
72Egypt Egypt283,90640,90116,470226,5359000
73Lithuania Lithuania280,5417,6114,409268,521142330
74Ethiopia Ethiopia278,23311,1184,365262,7501601282
75Bahrain Bahrain268,2258081,381266,036900
76Myanmar Myanmar258,87075,3906,459177,02105,506326
77Slovenia Slovenia258,5258184,426253,2818580
78Moldova Moldova258,4848976,240251,347601194
79Libya Libya229,60440,7923,344185,46802,17122
80Armenia Armenia228,3825,0074,579218,79602214
81Qatar Qatar224,9481,621600222,727301140
82Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina205,3847,3819,673188,330000
83Kenya Kenya195,8987,1753,838184,88512078712
84Zambia Zambia190,6158,2233,221179,17166288425
85S. Korea S. Korea185,73319,4612,066164,2062271,6303
86Nigeria Nigeria170,3063,4042,130164,7721100
87Algeria Algeria159,56346,1884,026109,349421,35018
88North Macedonia North Macedonia155,9812415,489150,251000
89Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan155,00520,6402,227132,1381951,12710
90Mongolia Mongolia153,7826,044761146,9771921,2436
91Afghanistan Afghanistan143,43946,1096,35790,9731,12400
92Latvia Latvia138,3825372,550135,2959380
93Norway Norway135,23545,48479988,952400
94Albania Albania132,8282542,456130,1183310
95Estonia Estonia132,2622,6771,271128,3145840
96Uzbekistan Uzbekistan122,7864,664819117,303237385
97Namibia Namibia115,00921,5342,71490,76111660949
98Mozambique Mozambique105,86623,8721,22180,7733200
99Finland Finland102,04255,06497846,00094120
100Montenegro Montenegro100,8654801,62498,761600
101Ghana Ghana100,2503,56081995,871152761
102Botswana Botswana97,65712,0931,37584,189100
103Cyprus Cyprus95,30719,44339875,4664800
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe93,42128,8282,87061,7233300
105China China92,4626634,63687,16317480
106Uganda Uganda91,35517,1222,48371,75079400
107El Salvador El Salvador84,1445,9982,53875,60811809
108Cameroon Cameroon81,8712,3151,33278,22415200
109Vietnam Vietnam78,26964,47837013,42103,8980
110Maldives Maldives76,4542,59921873,6371100
111Luxembourg Luxembourg73,4121,47482171,11751030
112Cambodia Cambodia71,2446,5481,22263,474082534
113Singapore Singapore63,9241,3123662,57611330
114Rwanda Rwanda61,37516,74770443,9248900
115Senegal Senegal55,8619,9861,26444,611431,0418
116Jamaica Jamaica51,5423,6021,16746,7731600
117Ivory Coast Ivory Coast49,38640732448,655000
118DRC DRC47,40416,9941,02129,38901300
119Malawi Malawi47,2659,8071,43936,01928584829
120Madagascar Madagascar42,58164393940,99929202
121Angola Angola41,4055,34697735,082800
122Sudan Sudan37,1383,4952,77630,867000
123Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago36,8845,8231,01830,0432200
124Réunion Réunion34,6152,31326632,0364000
125Cabo Verde Cabo Verde33,45253829732,6172300
126Malta Malta33,3702,59442030,35611720
127Australia Australia32,5881,92991629,743181621
128French Guiana French Guiana29,41919,2541709,9952500
129Syria Syria25,8532,0151,90521,933000
130Gabon Gabon25,3099616325,050800
131Guinea Guinea24,82390919523,7192400
132Suriname Suriname24,5733,10162620,8462900
133Mauritania Mauritania23,2231,62151721,0851600
134Eswatini Eswatini21,8801,75373519,3921000
135Fiji Fiji21,82916,1361725,5214046811
136Guyana Guyana21,7331,20951520,0091500
137Haiti Haiti19,7625,90752313,332000
138Mayotte Mayotte19,46516,3271742,964050
139French Polynesia French Polynesia19,23414414518,945000
140Guadeloupe Guadeloupe17,77915,2912382,2502300
141Seychelles Seychelles17,7477698916,889000
142Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea17,58121219217,177700
143Martinique Martinique15,61215,40999104100
144Taiwan Taiwan15,53599878413,7530242
145Somalia Somalia15,1807,1227817,2770180
146Togo Togo14,80175414013,907000
147Mali Mali14,5271,12953012,868000
148Andorra Andorra14,46434912713,988000
149Tajikistan Tajikistan14,35934111613,902000
150Belize Belize13,89336033213,201200
151Bahamas Bahamas13,7811,34927412,1581300
152Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,5371816913,350000
153Congo Congo13,0501,11517611,759000
154Curaçao Curaçao13,03861012612,302400
155Lesotho Lesotho12,6795,7013576,621000
156Hong Kong Hong Kong11,9746921211,693020
157Djibouti Djibouti11,628715511,466000
158Aruba Aruba11,29313010911,0541400
159South Sudan South Sudan10,91728611710,514000
160Timor-Leste Timor-Leste10,227717269,484000
161Nicaragua Nicaragua9,1084,6891944,225000
162Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea8,8631031238,6371150
163Benin Benin8,324921078,125500
164Channel Islands Channel Islands8,2403,132865,022000
165Gambia Gambia7,1618841976,080300
166CAR CAR7,147190986,859200
167Yemen Yemen7,0011,4671,3724,1622300
168Iceland Iceland6,967285306,652100
169Eritrea Eritrea6,480247326,201000
170Sierra Leone Sierra Leone6,2061,8881174,201000
171Burundi Burundi6,0185,2378773000
172Niger Niger5,5941041955,295200
173Saint Lucia Saint Lucia5,496105875,304000
174Liberia Liberia5,3962,5331482,715200
175San Marino San Marino5,0997905,002000
176Chad Chad4,965141744,777000
177Gibraltar Gibraltar4,753323944,3369210
178Laos Laos4,3422,16352,17402230
179Barbados Barbados4,319173484,098000
180Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau4,117287743,756400
181Comoros Comoros4,014181473,849000
182Isle of Man Isle of Man3,4241,757291,638100
183Mauritius Mauritius3,1811,308191,854000
184Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,07319592,995200
185New Zealand New Zealand2,85580262,7490200
186Monaco Monaco2,744102332,609300
187Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,69842342,622200
188Bermuda Bermuda2,53515332,487700
189Saint Martin Saint Martin2,4811,044381,399700
190Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,46139182,404020
191Bhutan Bhutan2,45827522,181000
192Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,41740372,340000
193St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2,27160122,199200
194British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands2,2101,599235882700
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,69026171,647000
196Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,27710421,225100
197St. Barth St. Barth1,0055421462000
198Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands958801877000
199Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
200Cayman Islands Cayman Islands62772618000
201Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis560383519100
202Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
203Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna44507438000
204Brunei Brunei311393269000
205Dominica Dominica209130196000
206Grenada Grenada16421161000
207New Caledonia New Caledonia13173058000
208Anguilla Anguilla11320111000
209Greenland Greenland8526059010
210Falkland Islands Falkland Islands630063000
211Macao Macao563053000
212Vatican City Vatican City270027000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon260026000
214Montserrat Montserrat211119000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu4013000
220Samoa Samoa3003000
221Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
222Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
35,227,552
India
31,331,145
Brazil
19,524,092
Russia
6,078,522
France
5,933,510
UK
5,637,975
Turkey
5,574,997
Argentina
4,812,351
Colombia
4,692,570
Italy
4,307,535
Spain
4,280,429
Germany
3,759,932
Iran
3,645,654
Indonesia
3,082,410
Poland
2,881,948
Mexico
2,709,739
South Africa
2,356,049
Ukraine
2,247,419
Peru
2,099,522
Netherlands
1,833,668
Czechia
1,672,140
Chile
1,606,358
Philippines
1,537,097
Iraq
1,535,848
Canada
1,425,097
Bangladesh
1,146,564
Belgium
1,112,161
Sweden
1,096,799
Romania
1,082,057
Pakistan
1,000,034
Malaysia
980,491
Portugal
947,038
Israel
857,977
Japan
857,799
Hungary
809,101