covid, covid 19, covid 19 vaccine, covid 19 statistics, covid 19 news, covid 19 tracker, covid 19 symptoms, coronavirus symptoms, coronavirus, coronavirus update, coronavirus news, coronavirus tracker, coronavirus vaccine, coronavirus statistics, coronavirus Egypt, coronavirus Egypt update, covid 19 Egypt, covid 19 Egypt update, coronavirus statistics Egypt, covid 19 statistics Egypt

Total Cases: 141,405,284 Total Deaths: 3,026,315 Total Recovered: 120,098,153
Cases in USA: 32,361,280 Deaths in USA: 580,756 Recovered in USA: 24,909,770

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Total Cases - Egypt Live Data & Statistics

Egypt

Total Cases Egypt

215,484

Cases Overview

There are currently a total of 215,484 coronavirus cases in Egypt, out of which 40,076 are active cases. The total number of people who have died due to the virus is 12,694 and the number of people who have recovered from the disease is 162,714. Right now 90 persons are in critical condition.


To prevent further spread of the coronavirus, we urge you to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot. Find other useful links here.

Active Cases

40,076

Total Deaths

12,694

Recovered Cases

162,714

Critical Cases

90

Cases Today

0

Deaths Today

0

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA32,361,2806,870,754580,75624,909,7709,82400
2India India14,788,1091,801,298177,16812,809,6438,9445,6480
3Brazil Brazil13,900,1341,183,384371,88912,344,8618,31800
4France France5,260,1821,078,575100,5934,081,0145,87700
5Russia Russia4,702,101269,739105,5824,326,7802,3008,632389
6UK UK4,385,938112,868127,2604,145,81033200
7Turkey Turkey4,212,645533,30335,6083,643,7343,24000
8Italy Italy3,857,443505,308116,6763,235,4593,34000
9Spain Spain3,407,283201,06876,9813,129,2342,18000
10Germany Germany3,137,907282,18180,5262,775,2004,74000
11Poland Poland2,688,025314,84862,0322,311,1453,35912,153207
12Argentina Argentina2,677,747274,77559,1642,343,8083,97700
13Colombia Colombia2,636,076110,25767,9312,457,8884,29900
14Mexico Mexico2,304,096265,222212,2281,826,6464,7984,157535
15Iran Iran2,237,089384,99966,7321,785,3584,76621,644405
16Ukraine Ukraine1,946,510424,64539,7861,482,07917710,282250
17Peru Peru1,697,62621,14956,7971,619,6802,61600
18Indonesia Indonesia1,604,348105,85943,4241,455,06504,58596
19Czechia Czechia1,600,34776,29728,4261,495,624938013
20South Africa South Africa1,565,68022,51253,7111,489,45754600
21Netherlands Netherlands1,395,328215,71616,9041,162,70879500
22Chile Chile1,117,34846,48625,0551,045,8073,27700
23Canada Canada1,113,90786,76323,5911,003,5531,08900
24Romania Romania1,029,30462,28026,232940,7921,4752,265160
25Iraq Iraq970,987106,32114,948849,71850500
26Belgium Belgium947,000124,16223,718799,1209233,78737
27Philippines Philippines936,133141,08915,960779,08475010,098150
28Sweden Sweden900,138155,96313,788730,38739100
29Israel Israel836,9262,5406,334828,052206443
30Portugal Portugal830,56025,34416,942788,27410300
31Pakistan Pakistan756,28580,55916,243659,4834,4466,127149
32Hungary Hungary750,508270,29525,184455,0291,0513,706205
33Bangladesh Bangladesh718,95093,62910,385614,93603,698102
34Jordan Jordan683,46643,3448,178631,94472900
35Serbia Serbia660,29970,2475,954584,09822800
36Switzerland Switzerland632,39955,21510,505566,67922200
37Austria Austria593,42328,3079,898555,2185462,07628
38Japan Japan525,21837,2569,584478,37870200
39Lebanon Lebanon508,50377,7696,886423,84877400
40Morocco Morocco505,4474,9668,944491,53723500
41UAE UAE495,22415,6111,550478,063000
42Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia404,0549,4496,810387,7951,01800
43Bulgaria Bulgaria385,96365,58815,138305,23779700
44Slovakia Slovakia375,974109,56811,106255,30043863863
45Malaysia Malaysia375,05419,8541,378353,8222192,1958
46Panama Panama360,5974,0636,187350,34710500
47Ecuador Ecuador358,15741,91217,641298,60461800
48Belarus Belarus342,9237,1372,413333,373000
49Greece Greece313,44436,1009,397267,94782400
50Croatia Croatia307,79015,6686,562285,5601941,56539
51Azerbaijan Azerbaijan298,52231,9354,107262,480000
52Georgia Georgia295,35810,5043,939280,915081814
53Bolivia Bolivia288,54538,59812,634237,313711,1859
54Kazakhstan Kazakhstan287,00137,2943,384246,3232212,82820
55Tunisia Tunisia283,97640,2479,717234,01246200
56Nepal Nepal283,6585,5453,075275,038000
57Palestine Palestine279,75331,4752,983245,29517200
58Dominican Republic Dominican Republic260,62738,9073,414218,30615400
59Kuwait Kuwait255,86015,3931,440239,02725000
60Paraguay Paraguay248,36439,1315,251203,98249900
61Moldova Moldova245,4949,8565,548230,09027200
62Ireland Ireland243,23814,4424,835223,9614900
63Denmark Denmark241,7318,6412,452230,6384000
64Ethiopia Ethiopia240,23658,2033,328178,7051,02700
65Lithuania Lithuania233,63118,4603,760211,4111737266
66Slovenia Slovenia232,07111,9264,159215,9861534786
67Costa Rica Costa Rica228,57728,5323,071196,97423600
68Egypt Egypt215,48440,07612,694162,7149000
69Guatemala Guatemala212,30714,7297,190190,388500
70Armenia Armenia208,52017,1763,878187,466054719
71Honduras Honduras200,259119,0704,95476,23557657720
72Qatar Qatar195,75722,124376173,25746900
73Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina188,99435,3437,788145,863000
74Venezuela Venezuela181,90315,4851,888164,53027400
75Oman Oman176,66818,0021,821156,84526700
76Libya Libya171,88011,9742,896157,010074914
77Nigeria Nigeria164,2077,8212,061154,3251100
78Bahrain Bahrain163,11311,239588151,2869100
79Uruguay Uruguay162,40031,2161,848129,33652300
80Kenya Kenya151,28747,4622,463101,36226400
81North Macedonia North Macedonia146,73320,1934,419122,12112400
82Myanmar Myanmar142,6287,5273,206131,895090
83Albania Albania129,45625,9742,340101,1421800
84Algeria Algeria119,48633,0483,15283,2861600
85Estonia Estonia117,55414,5831,092101,8795454310
86S. Korea S. Korea114,1158,3121,797104,0061026713
87Latvia Latvia111,3347,3372,053101,944863375
88Norway Norway107,14417,48470888,9525100
89Sri Lanka Sri Lanka96,4392,70961793,113000
90Montenegro Montenegro95,3773,3421,42790,6086900
91Cuba Cuba92,4744,90151287,0616400
92Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan91,8833,4271,54986,907252443
93Ghana Ghana91,6631,36277189,530900
94Zambia Zambia90,8441,0551,23488,5555800
95China China90,4993144,63685,5495160
96Uzbekistan Uzbekistan86,6801,99963884,043233422
97Finland Finland84,13137,24488746,0003400
98Mozambique Mozambique69,1347,12979861,2076800
99El Salvador El Salvador67,5571,6952,07563,787621533
100Cameroon Cameroon64,8096,04993957,82138500
101Luxembourg Luxembourg64,7463,33478560,6273000
102Singapore Singapore60,8313383060,4632230
103Afghanistan Afghanistan57,8983,1842,54652,1681,1241056
104Cyprus Cyprus55,40716,05828839,0616500
105Namibia Namibia46,5151,47660244,4372900
106Ivory Coast Ivory Coast45,51918127445,064000
107Botswana Botswana44,0753,91167139,493100
108Jamaica Jamaica43,68423,36472119,5993200
109Thailand Thailand42,35213,50110128,75011,7672
110Uganda Uganda41,34010433840,8982400
111Senegal Senegal39,7821801,09138,51119511
112Zimbabwe Zimbabwe37,6991,1421,55235,0051200
113Malawi Malawi33,9191,0661,13631,7171500
114Madagascar Madagascar32,2055,86554225,7982945884
115Sudan Sudan31,7904,0432,20825,539000
116Malta Malta29,96659540928,9620390
117Australia Australia29,5132,16891026,4350190
118DRC DRC28,8942,30874525,841000
119Maldives Maldives26,1452,5946923,4825300
120Angola Angola24,3001,16356122,5762000
121Rwanda Rwanda23,8661,46232222,082600
122Mongolia Mongolia21,99510,0744411,877881,3403
123Gabon Gabon21,8583,21813318,5072000
124Guinea Guinea21,4602,44013818,8822400
125Syria Syria21,0044,8461,43714,721000
126Cabo Verde Cabo Verde19,9751,91618917,8702300
127Mayotte Mayotte19,75716,6251682,964600
128French Polynesia French Polynesia18,69613,7131414,842100
129Réunion Réunion18,4251,49613516,7945400
130Eswatini Eswatini18,4156267117,682300
131Mauritania Mauritania18,12119645217,4731400
132French Guiana French Guiana18,0817,991959,9951300
133Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
134Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,11421015412,750000
135Mali Mali12,9805,1664297,385000
136Haiti Haiti12,91887625111,791000
137Somalia Somalia12,8376,8356565,346000
138Andorra Andorra12,77148912312,1592900
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe12,71710,2991762,2421300
140Belize Belize12,5387731812,143100
141Togo Togo12,4962,21411910,163000
142Curaçao Curaçao11,8372,738889,0112200
143Guyana Guyana11,7621,33326810,1611300
144Hong Kong Hong Kong11,68420520911,2704300
145Lesotho Lesotho10,7095,3663155,028000
146South Sudan South Sudan10,43217011410,148000
147Djibouti Djibouti10,4121,3081148,990000
148Aruba Aruba10,305488929,7251400
149Congo Congo10,0841,7371398,208000
150Martinique Martinique9,8909,72864982400
151Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea9,7388,8038984602235
152Bahamas Bahamas9,6344561948,984300
153Suriname Suriname9,5455531878,8051300
154Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago8,8067481507,908800
155Benin Benin7,611788956,7283500
156Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea7,2592681066,8851100
157Nicaragua Nicaragua6,7782,3731804,225000
158Cambodia Cambodia6,3893,870432,47606184
159Iceland Iceland6,28673296,184300
160Yemen Yemen5,7702,4421,1192,2092300
161CAR CAR5,728541755,112200
162Gambia Gambia5,7203601705,190300
163Niger Niger5,1161551904,771100
164San Marino San Marino5,026215874,724400
165Seychelles Seychelles4,875499254,351000
166Chad Chad4,6911881684,335000
167Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4,40196674,238300
168Gibraltar Gibraltar4,29116944,181100
169Channel Islands Channel Islands4,05311863,956100
170Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,0201,093792,848000
171Comoros Comoros3,815801463,589000
172Barbados Barbados3,77373443,656000
173Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,710527663,117900
174Eritrea Eritrea3,491193103,288000
175Burundi Burundi3,4772,6986773000
176Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,81392562,665390
177Vietnam Vietnam2,781271352,475000
178New Zealand New Zealand2,595102262,467040
179Monaco Monaco2,39582312,282600
180Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,36961172,291200
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,27530352,210000
182Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,20534272,144100
183Bermuda Bermuda2,123868181,2374100
184Liberia Liberia2,04258851,899200
185St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,819132101,677200
186Saint Martin Saint Martin1,702291121,399700
187Isle of Man Isle of Man1,57512291,534000
188Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,54687151,444000
189Timor-Leste Timor-Leste1,2365902644000
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,21619931986400
191Mauritius Mauritius1,20325415934000
192Taiwan Taiwan1,07329111,033010
193Bhutan Bhutan952731878000
194St. Barth St. Barth9344711462000
195Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
196Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands66211660000
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands525242499000
198Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
199Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna438389544300
200Brunei Brunei221123206000
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands18741182000
202Dominica Dominica16560159000
203Grenada Grenada15521152000
204New Caledonia New Caledonia12365058000
205Fiji Fiji725265000
206Falkland Islands Falkland Islands627055000
207Laos Laos589049000
208Macao Macao491048000
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis440044000
210Greenland Greenland310031000
211Anguilla Anguilla294025000
212Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon251024000
214Montserrat Montserrat200119000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands202018000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa3102000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu3201000
221Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
32,361,280
India
14,788,109
Brazil
13,900,134
France
5,260,182
Russia
4,702,101
UK
4,385,938
Turkey
4,212,645
Italy
3,857,443
Spain
3,407,283
Germany
3,137,907
Poland
2,688,025
Argentina
2,677,747
Colombia
2,636,076
Mexico
2,304,096
Iran
2,237,089
Ukraine
1,946,510
Peru
1,697,626
Indonesia
1,604,348
Czechia
1,600,347
South Africa
1,565,680
Netherlands
1,395,328
Chile
1,117,348
Canada
1,113,907
Romania
1,029,304
Iraq
970,987
Belgium
947,000
Philippines
936,133
Sweden
900,138
Israel
836,926
Portugal
830,560
Pakistan
756,285
Hungary
750,508
Bangladesh
718,950
Jordan
683,466
Serbia
660,299