covid, covid 19, covid 19 vaccine, covid 19 statistics, covid 19 news, covid 19 tracker, covid 19 symptoms, coronavirus symptoms, coronavirus, coronavirus update, coronavirus news, coronavirus tracker, coronavirus vaccine, coronavirus statistics, coronavirus Falkland Islands, coronavirus Falkland Islands update, covid 19 Falkland Islands, covid 19 Falkland Islands update, coronavirus statistics Falkland Islands, covid 19 statistics Falkland Islands

Total Cases: 200,928,375 Total Deaths: 4,268,881 Total Recovered: 180,889,473
Cases in USA: 36,173,769 Deaths in USA: 631,283 Recovered in USA: 29,784,310

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Total Cases - Falkland Islands Live Data & Statistics

Falkland Islands

Total Cases Falkland Islands

63

Cases Overview

There are currently a total of 63 coronavirus cases in Falkland Islands, out of which 0 are active cases. The total number of people who have died due to the virus is 0 and the number of people who have recovered from the disease is 63. Right now 0 persons are in critical condition.


To prevent further spread of the coronavirus, we urge you to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot. Find other useful links here.

Active Cases

0

Total Deaths

0

Recovered Cases

63

Critical Cases

0

Cases Today

0

Deaths Today

0

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA36,173,7695,758,176631,28329,784,31012,600110,630650
2India India31,810,782417,238426,32130,967,2238,94442,817532
3Brazil Brazil20,026,533719,953559,71518,746,8658,31840,4601,118
4Russia Russia6,356,784515,227161,7155,679,8422,30022,589790
5France France6,207,416374,022112,0465,721,3481,37128,78453
6UK UK5,952,7561,255,240130,0004,567,51688729,312119
7Turkey Turkey5,822,487292,53551,7675,478,18554326,822122
8Argentina Argentina4,975,616253,035106,7474,615,8343,74813,736300
9Colombia Colombia4,815,06378,014121,6954,615,3548,1557,084211
10Spain Spain4,545,184702,36981,8443,760,9711,90421,87471
11Italy Italy4,369,96497,220128,1364,144,6082606,59621
12Iran Iran4,019,084482,09292,1943,444,7985,95939,357409
13Germany Germany3,785,98133,84192,2403,659,9003923,65532
14Indonesia Indonesia3,532,567524,011100,6362,907,920035,8671,747
15Poland Poland2,883,448154,19875,2692,653,981391644
16Mexico Mexico2,880,409381,030241,9362,257,4434,79818,911351
17South Africa South Africa2,484,009151,99173,4152,258,60354613,263423
18Ukraine Ukraine2,255,34514,04853,0242,188,27317798443
19Peru Peru2,116,6520196,59801,75500
20Netherlands Netherlands1,874,856184,22417,8391,672,7931972,7637
21Czechia Czechia1,674,1832,49030,3721,641,321102370
22Iraq Iraq1,673,084159,38618,9381,494,7601,00812,71373
23Philippines Philippines1,619,82463,17128,2311,528,4222,0267,34290
24Chile Chile1,619,1838,13535,6711,575,3771,27872631
25Canada Canada1,434,7378,15226,6181,399,96723195511
26Bangladesh Bangladesh1,309,910147,11521,6381,141,1571,42613,817241
27Malaysia Malaysia1,183,110210,5229,855962,7331,06919,819257
28Belgium Belgium1,130,75845,61125,2511,059,896971,7404
29Sweden Sweden1,102,82911,16014,6201,077,0492400
30Romania Romania1,083,9821,61234,2981,048,072672711
31Pakistan Pakistan1,047,99978,59523,575945,8293,8584,72246
32Portugal Portugal977,40647,37417,412912,6202043,20315
33Japan Japan956,40788,58115,219852,60777712,07615
34Israel Israel885,76624,2686,503854,9952342,9688
35Hungary Hungary809,73129,92630,032749,7738593
36Jordan Jordan774,55411,84810,082752,62460789711
37Serbia Serbia723,5185,2177,129711,17274872
38Switzerland Switzerland721,77617,98810,908692,880441,0331
39Nepal Nepal705,07233,4649,957661,65102,97535
40UAE UAE686,98120,8861,965664,13001,5195
41Thailand Thailand672,385211,0765,503455,8064,91020,200188
42Austria Austria660,8545,72210,744644,388255922
43Morocco Morocco653,28660,57910,015582,69283110,60366
44Kazakhstan Kazakhstan602,952103,9866,277492,6892217,519124
45Tunisia Tunisia599,59453,29520,410525,8896302,819184
46Lebanon Lebanon565,89620,3227,921537,653541,5424
47Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia529,99510,3938,284511,3181,3961,04314
48Greece Greece503,88531,97512,988458,9221922,85516
49Ecuador Ecuador489,08913,51531,694443,8807591,38750
50Bolivia Bolivia475,26546,55017,882410,83320072723
51Paraguay Paraguay453,36715,23715,135422,99531100
52Belarus Belarus449,3022,3913,494443,417096511
53Panama Panama437,74411,9586,851418,93513300
54Georgia Georgia432,90336,1285,948390,82704,23338
55Bulgaria Bulgaria426,4329,48218,229398,721904294
56Cuba Cuba422,61446,1693,091373,3543689,36398
57Costa Rica Costa Rica412,91873,0725,087334,7593811,79517
58Kuwait Kuwait400,9799,7482,351388,8802678516
59Slovakia Slovakia392,84566012,541379,6440940
60Uruguay Uruguay381,9941,8125,979374,203441413
61Guatemala Guatemala377,44635,54810,524331,37454,39941
62Croatia Croatia364,2441,1478,267354,830122710
63Azerbaijan Azerbaijan346,8788,1455,039333,69409965
64Dominican Republic Dominican Republic343,18614,3543,971324,8611753363
65Denmark Denmark320,22211,3482,550306,32489270
66Sri Lanka Sri Lanka318,75529,5044,727284,52402,53682
67Palestine Palestine317,4041,4753,609312,320131400
68Myanmar Myanmar315,11878,57410,695225,84904,051322
69Venezuela Venezuela308,45211,1433,637293,67242400
70Ireland Ireland305,52730,8775,044269,606301,2179
71Honduras Honduras301,700191,8297,962101,9096781,12860
72Oman Oman297,72412,1113,889281,72419429312
73Egypt Egypt284,41535,81516,540232,0609000
74Lithuania Lithuania284,1919,9294,422269,840355032
75Ethiopia Ethiopia281,81113,4004,403264,0083085118
76Bahrain Bahrain269,6171,0131,384267,22051220
77Libya Libya260,95161,6773,635195,63902,48426
78Moldova Moldova260,0241,3376,266252,421751965
79Slovenia Slovenia259,6251,2244,429253,97281390
80Armenia Armenia230,9935,9304,625220,43802804
81Qatar Qatar226,8741,988601224,285231640
82Kenya Kenya206,69111,4784,025191,1881901,33530
83Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina205,9496,5509,689189,71001240
84S. Korea S. Korea203,92622,6972,106179,1233311,7232
85Zambia Zambia197,7914,7033,430189,6583876688
86Vietnam Vietnam177,813121,1542,32754,33207,623256
87Algeria Algeria176,72453,9114,404118,409371,49534
88Nigeria Nigeria176,0118,6362,167165,208117474
89Mongolia Mongolia168,6739,155833158,6851921,4446
90Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan166,23613,0212,363150,8521956969
91North Macedonia North Macedonia156,7077705,497150,44001643
92Afghanistan Afghanistan149,36141,1686,864101,3291,12442828
93Latvia Latvia139,1348862,558135,6909972
94Norway Norway138,94549,18980488,95232055
95Estonia Estonia134,2213,7651,273129,18322440
96Albania Albania133,3105392,457130,3143990
97Uzbekistan Uzbekistan132,9015,623901126,377239238
98Mozambique Mozambique127,42524,9871,526100,912321,03426
99Namibia Namibia119,98420,3043,11296,5687418732
100Botswana Botswana115,22016,6031,65396,964100
101Zimbabwe Zimbabwe113,52626,8213,71182,994331,09135
102Finland Finland109,23062,24698446,000158722
103Ghana Ghana106,0536,57384798,633175413
104Cyprus Cyprus103,88923,28143080,178855751
105Montenegro Montenegro102,6601,8751,63399,15262572
106Uganda Uganda94,7395,1792,73486,8266322029
107China China93,2891,2404,63687,41321960
108El Salvador El Salvador87,4988,1562,67276,67012609
109Cameroon Cameroon82,0642971,33480,43315200
110Cambodia Cambodia79,6345,3431,48872,803058317
111Maldives Maldives77,8952,57822275,095111370
112Luxembourg Luxembourg74,1441,01482472,30651022
113Rwanda Rwanda73,61027,84985044,911457696
114Singapore Singapore65,4102,0143963,3577951
115Senegal Senegal64,52214,2871,42348,8126349829
116Malawi Malawi54,17812,6081,72939,84128567529
117Jamaica Jamaica53,6395,3311,20747,10134964
118DRC DRC50,79319,7051,04530,0430890
119Ivory Coast Ivory Coast50,65067433449,64201512
120Angola Angola43,1582,5501,02639,5828884
121Madagascar Madagascar42,68556594341,17727110
122Réunion Réunion40,2454,39428835,5634500
123Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago39,3455,7811,11032,454221839
124Sudan Sudan37,1383,4952,77630,867000
125Australia Australia35,0863,76292730,397592532
126Malta Malta34,5901,72942332,4385820
127Fiji Fiji33,92022,80027210,848401,18711
128Cabo Verde Cabo Verde33,90643529833,17323480
129French Guiana French Guiana30,61120,4261909,995311621
130Eswatini Eswatini28,5355,59081822,127101,0685
131Mauritania Mauritania26,9023,46258122,859163475
132Guinea Guinea26,1881,48723824,463241964
133Syria Syria26,0442,1061,91922,0190181
134Suriname Suriname25,6142,97965721,97825653
135Gabon Gabon25,4404716525,2288351
136Martinique Martinique23,02922,79612910413,88018
137Guyana Guyana22,643-23354922,3271200
138French Polynesia French Polynesia21,3161,56315419,59954570
139Haiti Haiti20,3264,96156314,8020193
140Guadeloupe Guadeloupe19,50317,0112422,2502300
141Mayotte Mayotte19,50316,3651742,964000
142Seychelles Seychelles18,3844169417,874000
143Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea17,77419819217,384700
144Togo Togo16,2321,42315514,65401790
145Taiwan Taiwan15,74274079114,2110210
146Somalia Somalia15,6587,1658327,6610644
147Tajikistan Tajikistan15,36437612114,8670710
148Bahamas Bahamas15,0462,12629212,62814351
149Andorra Andorra14,79728912814,3800310
150Mali Mali14,60510953413,9620100
151Belize Belize14,28443233813,514400
152Curaçao Curaçao13,83554813013,1574783
153Lesotho Lesotho13,6036,5623776,664000
154Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,5913716913,385000
155Congo Congo13,21661717812,421000
156Aruba Aruba12,00063011111,259141230
157Hong Kong Hong Kong11,9976621211,719020
158Djibouti Djibouti11,655815611,491000
159Timor-Leste Timor-Leste11,1451,0942610,0250450
160South Sudan South Sudan11,08144712010,514050
161Nicaragua Nicaragua9,8535,4321964,225000
162Channel Islands Channel Islands9,4431,072898,282000
163Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea8,928961238,709100
164Benin Benin8,6083621108,13652142
165Gambia Gambia8,3928492337,3103966
166Iceland Iceland8,3531,330306,993161200
167Burundi Burundi7,5186,70738773000
168Laos Laos7,3053,49473,80402900
169CAR CAR7,151194986,859200
170Yemen Yemen7,0961,4651,3804,25123100
171Eritrea Eritrea6,56858356,475040
172Sierra Leone Sierra Leone6,2961,8891204,287040
173Saint Lucia Saint Lucia5,671184895,3982190
174Niger Niger5,6581131965,349000
175Liberia Liberia5,4592,5961482,715200
176San Marino San Marino5,14748905,009000
177Isle of Man Isle of Man5,1451,096304,01911230
178Gibraltar Gibraltar5,056291954,67016221
179Chad Chad4,97441744,796010
180Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau4,588515783,995400
181Barbados Barbados4,433134484,2510110
182Mauritius Mauritius4,3932,519201,854000
183Comoros Comoros4,028121473,869000
184Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,09121593,011120
185Monaco Monaco2,940148332,7593140
186New Zealand New Zealand2,87929262,824020
187Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,824112342,678200
188Bermuda Bermuda2,58953332,503000
189Saint Martin Saint Martin2,5791,142381,399700
190Bhutan Bhutan2,54012022,418080
191British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands2,500555311,9142700
192Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,48635182,433000
193Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,45759372,361000
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2,29755122,230200
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,71020171,673000
196Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,31129431,239480
197St. Barth St. Barth1,1957321462000
198Tanzania Tanzania1,01781321183700
199Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands987222963000
200Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
201Cayman Islands Cayman Islands64472635000
202Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis600483549100
203Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna44507438000
204Brunei Brunei338553280000
205Dominica Dominica21890209000
206Grenada Grenada16421161000
207Greenland Greenland13548087050
208New Caledonia New Caledonia13476058000
209Anguilla Anguilla11320111000
210Falkland Islands Falkland Islands630063000
211Macao Macao639054040
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon282026000
213Vatican City Vatican City270027000
214Montserrat Montserrat211119000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu4013000
220Samoa Samoa3003000
221Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
222Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
36,173,769
India
31,810,782
Brazil
20,026,533
Russia
6,356,784
France
6,207,416
UK
5,952,756
Turkey
5,822,487
Argentina
4,975,616
Colombia
4,815,063
Spain
4,545,184
Italy
4,369,964
Iran
4,019,084
Germany
3,785,981
Indonesia
3,532,567
Poland
2,883,448
Mexico
2,880,409
South Africa
2,484,009
Ukraine
2,255,345
Peru
2,116,652
Netherlands
1,874,856
Czechia
1,674,183
Iraq
1,673,084
Philippines
1,619,824
Chile
1,619,183
Canada
1,434,737
Bangladesh
1,309,910
Malaysia
1,183,110
Belgium
1,130,758
Sweden
1,102,829
Romania
1,083,982
Pakistan
1,047,999
Portugal
977,406
Japan
956,407
Israel
885,766
Hungary
809,731