covid, covid 19, covid 19 vaccine, covid 19 statistics, covid 19 news, covid 19 tracker, covid 19 symptoms, coronavirus symptoms, coronavirus, coronavirus update, coronavirus news, coronavirus tracker, coronavirus vaccine, coronavirus statistics, coronavirus Gabon, coronavirus Gabon update, covid 19 Gabon, covid 19 Gabon update, coronavirus statistics Gabon, covid 19 statistics Gabon

Total Cases: 599,150,503 Total Deaths: 6,466,840 Total Recovered: 573,137,937
Cases in USA: 95,186,075 Deaths in USA: 1,064,780 Recovered in USA: 90,410,645

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Total Cases - Gabon Live Data & Statistics

Gabon

Total Cases Gabon

48,592

Cases Overview

There are currently a total of 48,592 coronavirus cases in Gabon, out of which 483 are active cases. The total number of people who have died due to the virus is 306 and the number of people who have recovered from the disease is 47,803. Right now 0 persons are in critical condition.


To prevent further spread of the coronavirus, we urge you to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot. Find other useful links here.

Active Cases

483

Total Deaths

306

Recovered Cases

47,803

Critical Cases

0

Cases Today

0

Deaths Today

0

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA95,186,0753,710,6501,064,78090,410,6454,44700
2India India44,314,618101,830527,25343,685,53569800
3France France34,299,686512,920153,42733,633,33986900
4Brazil Brazil34,245,374406,941682,27633,156,1578,31800
5Germany Germany31,771,8841,029,901146,38330,595,6001,40600
6UK UK23,460,787191,241187,01823,082,52814600
7S. Korea S. Korea22,000,0372,179,21525,89619,794,926492138,74183
8Italy Italy21,581,917817,998174,44720,589,47226800
9Russia Russia19,000,055400,452383,36218,216,2412,30000
10Turkey Turkey16,671,8480100,400097500
11Japan Japan16,423,0531,943,20536,23414,443,614627261,252279
12Spain Spain13,306,301215,825111,90612,978,57033900
13Vietnam Vietnam11,376,5711,284,25343,10310,049,21520800
14Australia Australia9,887,673202,61513,2289,671,83012016,94972
15Argentina Argentina9,633,732103,565129,5669,400,60145600
16Netherlands Netherlands8,370,50178,22722,5658,269,7094700
17Iran Iran7,497,844144,048143,2227,210,5741,41100
18Mexico Mexico6,958,972447,858328,9476,182,1674,7989,31976
19Indonesia Indonesia6,301,52351,900157,3176,092,3062,77100
20Colombia Colombia6,293,13035,455141,4066,116,26934200
21Poland Poland6,133,274680,514116,8265,335,9342,78200
22Portugal Portugal5,388,75881,14124,7645,282,8536100
23Ukraine Ukraine5,030,3896,679108,7434,914,96717700
24Taiwan Taiwan4,998,765431,6179,5724,557,576022,81932
25Austria Austria4,845,88272,21119,3064,754,3656600
26DPRK DPRK4,772,8130744,772,739000
27Malaysia Malaysia4,749,00042,47636,1244,670,4008100
28Greece Greece4,654,73791,78532,0284,530,92411500
29Thailand Thailand4,630,31020,04531,9744,578,2911,4962,11027
30Israel Israel4,620,63618,39211,5254,590,71926600
31Belgium Belgium4,466,09588,97832,4364,344,68110000
32Chile Chile4,409,87335,32760,0434,314,50315900
33Canada Canada4,109,93188,94543,1783,977,80827900
34Peru Peru4,055,45493,891215,2093,746,35423900
35Czechia Czechia4,022,26717,54940,7003,964,018301,9007
36South Africa South Africa4,009,2439,654101,9823,897,60719200
37Switzerland Switzerland3,993,68196,92014,1213,882,6405800
38Philippines Philippines3,844,70836,11561,2213,747,37278300
39Romania Romania3,176,21186,56066,4413,023,21026900
40Denmark Denmark3,083,10715,9696,8363,060,3021800
41Sweden Sweden2,558,94326,07419,6512,513,2181900
42Iraq Iraq2,454,2138,20925,3382,420,6662100
43Serbia Serbia2,231,095108,07016,5032,106,5223300
44Hungary Hungary2,021,64850,54347,0831,924,022900
45Bangladesh Bangladesh2,009,60427,45129,3151,952,8381,33100
46Slovakia Slovakia1,829,7098,74820,3221,800,6393900
47Singapore Singapore1,809,25183,4891,5721,724,1901000
48Jordan Jordan1,720,7784,70114,0901,701,9875600
49Georgia Georgia1,710,74956,57916,8771,637,293000
50New Zealand New Zealand1,709,54127,4272,5751,679,53903,94415
51Ireland Ireland1,653,57615,5887,7421,630,2462000
52Pakistan Pakistan1,565,31912,96830,5481,521,8031645104
53Norway Norway1,458,7512,4833,8901,452,3782000
54Hong Kong Hong Kong1,438,891159,0519,5891,270,251900
55Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,381,91121,20913,6751,347,027249512
56Morocco Morocco1,263,77981516,2691,246,69529300
57Finland Finland1,250,55749,5125,4671,195,5782100
58Bulgaria Bulgaria1,231,90916,63537,5271,177,7474900
59Croatia Croatia1,203,6177,27716,5451,179,7953100
60Lebanon Lebanon1,201,320103,14010,5931,087,58718600
61Tunisia Tunisia1,141,487029,20602900
62Cuba Cuba1,109,7524278,5291,100,7962300
63Slovenia Slovenia1,108,43120,0086,7531,081,6701800
64Lithuania Lithuania1,102,76827,0259,2541,066,48991,1051
65Bolivia Bolivia1,089,99760,56822,1641,007,2652201,7069
66Guatemala Guatemala1,080,71219,13119,2721,042,309500
67Costa Rica Costa Rica1,030,000160,5098,780860,7115200
68UAE UAE1,007,74219,2992,341986,102000
69Nepal Nepal994,6135,26511,990977,358000
70Belarus Belarus994,0371,3277,118985,592000
71Ecuador Ecuador986,50211,26835,811939,42375900
72Uruguay Uruguay975,2641,6647,429966,1711800
73Mongolia Mongolia973,27221,5372,179949,55619200
74Panama Panama966,7798,5518,444949,7841600
75Latvia Latvia888,49218,8975,919863,676600
76Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia812,3973,7709,273799,3547700
77Azerbaijan Azerbaijan807,0173,4869,784793,747000
78Paraguay Paraguay712,9074,26619,357689,284600
79Bahrain Bahrain668,8464,4111,513662,922300
80Sri Lanka Sri Lanka668,6631,84816,640650,175000
81Kuwait Kuwait656,3937852,562653,046500
82Dominican Republic Dominican Republic635,4611,5524,384629,5251900
83Palestine Palestine616,36419,1515,390591,8231700
84Myanmar Myanmar614,5411,93519,437593,169000
85Estonia Estonia595,22867,5962,642524,990700
86Cyprus Cyprus571,99410,0641,149560,7816000
87Moldova Moldova561,19645,36111,693504,1424900
88Venezuela Venezuela540,9772,9965,784532,1973600
89Egypt Egypt515,64548,85024,613442,18212200
90Libya Libya506,4757716,436499,26810100
91Ethiopia Ethiopia492,89414,0867,571471,2371200
92Réunion Réunion450,43031,003855418,5721000
93Honduras Honduras449,495010,958010500
94Armenia Armenia430,3619,0578,643412,661000
95Qatar Qatar422,1305,373681416,076300
96Oman Oman397,2318,3024,260384,669200
97Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina392,713015,9730000
98Kenya Kenya338,0091355,673332,201100
99North Macedonia North Macedonia337,0403,4839,437324,120000
100Zambia Zambia332,2648894,016327,359000
101Botswana Botswana325,8501182,777322,955100
102Albania Albania323,8293,9803,574316,275000
103Luxembourg Luxembourg284,9317,9671,114275,850000
104Montenegro Montenegro271,7334,7552,764264,214600
105Algeria Algeria269,55681,5116,878181,167600
106Nigeria Nigeria262,7483,0833,147256,5181100
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe256,5791775,589250,8131200
108Uzbekistan Uzbekistan243,6386141,637241,38723150
109China China238,1837,7605,226225,197246030
110Mozambique Mozambique229,9322102,219227,5031100
111Martinique Martinique217,00701,0290800
112Brunei Brunei215,283419225214,639300
113Laos Laos213,0720757001520
114Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan205,1985,8012,991196,40613100
115Iceland Iceland203,81401790100
116El Salvador El Salvador190,81814,2914,217172,310800
117Guadeloupe Guadeloupe190,054097801900
118Afghanistan Afghanistan190,01012,3127,759169,9391,12400
119Maldives Maldives184,68920,695307163,6872500
120Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago176,1077,0514,089164,9671800
121Uganda Uganda169,39665,3373,628100,431300
122Namibia Namibia169,2533754,065164,813000
123Ghana Ghana168,4571261,459166,872200
124Jamaica Jamaica148,45049,8193,23095,401000
125Cambodia Cambodia137,3772293,056134,0920280
126Rwanda Rwanda132,3761071,466130,803000
127Cameroon Cameroon120,9675751,933118,4591300
128Malta Malta113,693765798112,130400
129Angola Angola102,6362821,917100,437000
130Barbados Barbados98,9583,39852995,031000
131French Guiana French Guiana93,42081,75840811,254300
132DRC DRC92,5437,8531,39383,297000
133Channel Islands Channel Islands89,25244019788,615000
134Senegal Senegal87,8351841,96885,683000
135Malawi Malawi87,7636982,67584,3906700
136Ivory Coast Ivory Coast86,30119181785,293000
137Suriname Suriname81,00730,0231,38249,602000
138French Polynesia French Polynesia76,25206490700
139Eswatini Eswatini73,342351,41971,8881100
140New Caledonia New Caledonia72,9801,19431471,472900
141Guyana Guyana70,7444551,27869,011000
142Fiji Fiji68,0281,11187566,042000
143Belize Belize67,89124768066,964600
144Madagascar Madagascar66,5991931,41064,996200
145Sudan Sudan63,14704,9610000
146Mauritania Mauritania62,7268399261,651000
147Cabo Verde Cabo Verde62,2667741061,7792300
148Bhutan Bhutan60,779592160,699000
149Syria Syria56,8196303,16053,029000
150Gabon Gabon48,59248330647,803000
151Burundi Burundi48,5482,9633845,547000
152Andorra Andorra45,97512615445,6951400
153Seychelles Seychelles45,85216816845,516000
154Curaçao Curaçao45,12712528244,720300
155Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea44,84620066443,982700
156Aruba Aruba42,57229022642,056200
157Mayotte Mayotte39,98601870000
158Mauritius Mauritius39,9317881,01938,124000
159Tanzania Tanzania38,45408410700
160Togo Togo38,3373428138,022000
161Isle of Man Isle of Man37,79401140000
162Guinea Guinea37,47026044736,763800
163Bahamas Bahamas36,95842682335,709000
164Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands34,6580280500
165Lesotho Lesotho34,2067,76270425,740000
166Haiti Haiti32,7031,71783830,148000
167Mali Mali31,2558873930,428000
168Cayman Islands Cayman Islands29,90721,325298,553100
169Saint Lucia Saint Lucia28,46114438827,929000
170Benin Benin27,3164116327,112500
171Somalia Somalia27,02012,4881,35013,182000
172Congo Congo24,83744538624,006000
173Timor-Leste Timor-Leste23,0364713422,855000
174Solomon Islands Solomon Islands21,5445,03415316,357100
175Burkina Faso Burkina Faso21,12810938720,632000
176San Marino San Marino20,21512111819,976400
177Gibraltar Gibraltar20,0493,36310716,579000
178Grenada Grenada19,11326823418,611400
179Liechtenstein Liechtenstein18,968908618,792000
180Nicaragua Nicaragua18,49114,0412254,225000
181South Sudan South Sudan17,82335013817,335100
182Tajikistan Tajikistan17,78639712517,264000
183Bermuda Bermuda17,67414414817,382000
184Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea16,91417818316,553500
185Djibouti Djibouti15,6907418915,427000
186Samoa Samoa15,40513,771291,605400
187Dominica Dominica14,8522306814,554000
188CAR CAR14,80317011314,520200
189Monaco Monaco14,2771085714,112400
190Tonga Tonga14,1351,0571213,066000
191Gambia Gambia12,23812536811,745000
192Greenland Greenland11,9719,189212,761400
193Yemen Yemen11,9146432,1529,1192300
194Saint Martin Saint Martin11,85710,395631,399700
195Vanuatu Vanuatu11,746271411,705000
196Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands11,0135023510,476000
197Sint Maarten Sint Maarten10,809188710,7041000
198Eritrea Eritrea10,1464110310,002000
199Niger Niger9,157343128,811100
200Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda8,895551448,696100
201Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau8,482211748,287600
202Comoros Comoros8,374351618,178000
203Marshall Islands Marshall Islands8,1978,11511712200
204Sierra Leone Sierra Leone7,74301260000
205Liberia Liberia7,6561192947,243200
206Chad Chad7,4582,3911934,874000
207Micronesia Micronesia7,1987,04321134800
208British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands7,1310630100
209St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines7,1063501156,641000
210Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis6,49316466,431000
211Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos6,35130366,285400
212Cook Islands Cook Islands6,2658816,176000
213Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe6,1234766,043000
214Palau Palau5,3086465,238100
215St. Barth St. Barth5,208060000
216Nauru Nauru4,609514,603000
217Anguilla Anguilla3,74656103,680400
218Kiribati Kiribati3,430714132,703300
219Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon3,13168112,449100
220Falkland Islands Falkland Islands1,867000000
221Montserrat Montserrat1,1063181,067000
222Macao Macao79326785000
223Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna7613167438000
224Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
225Niue Niue600060000
226Vatican City Vatican City290029000
227Western Sahara Western Sahara10019000
228MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
229Tuvalu Tuvalu8800000
230Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
95,186,075
India
44,314,618
France
34,299,686
Brazil
34,245,374
Germany
31,771,884
UK
23,460,787
S. Korea
22,000,037
Italy
21,581,917
Russia
19,000,055
Turkey
16,671,848
Japan
16,423,053
Spain
13,306,301
Vietnam
11,376,571
Australia
9,887,673
Argentina
9,633,732
Netherlands
8,370,501
Iran
7,497,844
Mexico
6,958,972
Indonesia
6,301,523
Colombia
6,293,130
Poland
6,133,274
Portugal
5,388,758
Ukraine
5,030,389
Taiwan
4,998,765
Austria
4,845,882
DPRK
4,772,813
Malaysia
4,749,000
Greece
4,654,737
Thailand
4,630,310
Israel
4,620,636
Belgium
4,466,095
Chile
4,409,873
Canada
4,109,931
Peru
4,055,454
Czechia
4,022,267