covid, covid 19, covid 19 vaccine, covid 19 statistics, covid 19 news, covid 19 tracker, covid 19 symptoms, coronavirus symptoms, coronavirus, coronavirus update, coronavirus news, coronavirus tracker, coronavirus vaccine, coronavirus statistics, coronavirus Lebanon, coronavirus Lebanon update, covid 19 Lebanon, covid 19 Lebanon update, coronavirus statistics Lebanon, covid 19 statistics Lebanon

Total Cases: 244,972,002 Total Deaths: 4,973,486 Total Recovered: 222,074,584
Cases in USA: 46,417,525 Deaths in USA: 757,849 Recovered in USA: 36,271,327

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Total Cases - Lebanon Live Data & Statistics

Lebanon

Total Cases Lebanon

638,054

Cases Overview

There are currently a total of 638,054 coronavirus cases in Lebanon, out of which 16,319 are active cases. The total number of people who have died due to the virus is 8,459 and the number of people who have recovered from the disease is 613,276. Right now 200 persons are in critical condition.


To prevent further spread of the coronavirus, we urge you to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot. Find other useful links here.

Active Cases

16,319

Total Deaths

8,459

Recovered Cases

613,276

Critical Cases

200

Cases Today

0

Deaths Today

0

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA46,417,5259,388,349757,84936,271,32713,44100
2India India34,202,202163,784455,10033,583,3188,9448450
3Brazil Brazil21,735,560207,043605,88420,922,6338,31800
4UK UK8,809,7741,498,112139,5717,172,09188900
5Russia Russia8,316,019869,660232,7757,213,5842,30036,4461,106
6Turkey Turkey7,879,468495,31269,3447,314,8121,40500
7France France7,127,16393,408117,5086,916,2471,04900
8Iran Iran5,877,456308,694125,5195,443,2434,1849,096156
9Argentina Argentina5,281,58517,672115,8515,148,06264800
10Spain Spain5,002,21758,36287,1864,856,66943700
11Colombia Colombia4,992,58629,199127,0994,836,28834200
12Italy Italy4,743,72074,654131,8564,537,21033800
13Germany Germany4,480,066169,07295,7944,215,2001,33600
14Indonesia Indonesia4,241,09012,989143,2704,084,831061135
15Mexico Mexico3,784,448348,423286,4963,149,5294,7981,121150
16Poland Poland2,982,143215,48576,5402,690,1184496,26593
17South Africa South Africa2,919,77818,91688,9342,811,92854600
18Ukraine Ukraine2,803,159348,11164,9362,390,11217719,120734
19Philippines Philippines2,765,67253,64242,0772,669,9533,1944,393135
20Malaysia Malaysia2,436,49873,22328,4922,334,78360200
21Peru Peru2,196,2590200,083087100
22Netherlands Netherlands2,087,85992,95818,3201,976,58118800
23Iraq Iraq2,047,81135,65222,9931,989,16621500
24Thailand Thailand1,866,86398,15018,8651,749,8482,4327,70666
25Czechia Czechia1,735,55235,40330,6481,669,5011564,2627
26Japan Japan1,717,1045,07118,2071,693,8261971538
27Canada Canada1,702,58727,13928,8051,646,64376500
28Chile Chile1,683,45113,68937,6851,632,07744300
29Romania Romania1,587,880197,05345,5031,345,3241,86716,765511
30Bangladesh Bangladesh1,567,9818,41327,8281,531,7401,36900
31Belgium Belgium1,328,20294,43625,8891,207,8772565,84715
32Israel Israel1,324,45111,5988,0621,304,7912491720
33Pakistan Pakistan1,269,80624,19628,3921,217,2181,0285726
34Sweden Sweden1,168,27118,20214,9641,135,1052500
35Serbia Serbia1,104,117122,7269,571971,82027400
36Portugal Portugal1,085,45131,33618,1381,035,9775900
37Cuba Cuba946,9605,8188,191932,95113200
38Morocco Morocco944,3785,00714,621924,75034700
39Kazakhstan Kazakhstan931,13744,51511,975874,6472211,35324
40Vietnam Vietnam892,57963,54021,738807,301000
41Switzerland Switzerland867,19733,77011,215822,212951,4913
42Jordan Jordan853,01218,23410,965823,81358800
43Hungary Hungary852,21425,77530,611795,8281971,70144
44Nepal Nepal810,29810,29611,372788,630056911
45Austria Austria804,82533,21011,279760,3362323,36918
46UAE UAE739,4713,8332,134733,5040903
47Greece Greece720,29535,53515,682669,07835400
48Tunisia Tunisia711,8631,26325,160685,440116425
49Georgia Georgia698,94449,5499,831639,56404,76243
50Lebanon Lebanon638,05416,3198,459613,27620000
51Guatemala Guatemala595,0677,51914,748572,800500
52Belarus Belarus588,23123,3584,530560,343000
53Bulgaria Bulgaria575,30682,91023,316469,08060800
54Costa Rica Costa Rica557,16561,0696,983489,11330500
55Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia548,3032,1858,780537,3387700
56Sri Lanka Sri Lanka536,64519,30213,640503,703000
57Azerbaijan Azerbaijan520,06826,7036,939486,42602,26624
58Ecuador Ecuador515,65938,82632,953443,88075900
59Bolivia Bolivia509,91918,46318,901472,55522000
60Myanmar Myanmar494,97417,94418,560458,470000
61Panama Panama471,6692,2997,310462,0604900
62Paraguay Paraguay460,75425416,232444,2681400
63Slovakia Slovakia460,28132,78312,935414,5632452,85018
64Croatia Croatia449,36517,9449,090422,3311433,36030
65Ireland Ireland431,72248,5045,369377,8499900
66Palestine Palestine421,9167,3574,383410,176603757
67Kuwait Kuwait412,5574572,461409,639500
68Venezuela Venezuela401,25913,3244,822383,11368100
69Lithuania Lithuania392,42537,3085,693349,4242512,35426
70Uruguay Uruguay392,3191,7096,073384,5372300
71Denmark Denmark377,82513,3802,699361,7462000
72Dominican Republic Dominican Republic376,7365,7424,110366,88424100
73Honduras Honduras374,569248,98310,202115,3841651873
74Ethiopia Ethiopia362,67220,1336,377336,16249100
75Libya Libya354,86659,0495,033290,78406515
76S. Korea S. Korea354,35523,9752,788327,5923341,26615
77Mongolia Mongolia351,83536,9021,677313,2561921,23111
78Moldova Moldova329,29414,2957,535307,46436100
79Egypt Egypt325,50832,41318,333274,7629000
80Slovenia Slovenia322,91220,2584,704297,950832,29210
81Oman Oman304,2055364,111299,5582221
82Armenia Armenia298,06928,9556,112263,00201,51757
83Bahrain Bahrain276,6086331,393274,582100
84Kenya Kenya252,6881,0735,260246,3552700
85Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina249,34945,73411,397192,218000
86Qatar Qatar238,7421,045609237,088101020
87Nigeria Nigeria211,1715,6132,884202,6741100
88Zambia Zambia209,6391283,659205,8521500
89Algeria Algeria205,90358,7455,894141,2641100
90Latvia Latvia205,57733,0293,076169,4721542,11727
91Norway Norway201,410111,56489488,9521300
92North Macedonia North Macedonia199,9016,1877,062186,652000
93Botswana Botswana185,9851,2792,402182,304100
94Estonia Estonia184,50921,6831,477161,349391,1908
95Uzbekistan Uzbekistan184,2333,0791,309179,845233053
96Albania Albania181,9607,0982,880171,982300
97Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan180,7412,8872,658175,1961311123
98Singapore Singapore175,81829,937329145,5526400
99Australia Australia162,02631,5141,653128,8592791,7965
100Afghanistan Afghanistan156,07120,8097,262128,0001,124312
101Finland Finland155,547108,3971,15046,000346590
102Mozambique Mozambique151,2266321,928148,6663200
103Montenegro Montenegro141,2924,0082,071135,2135700
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe132,6885824,673127,4331200
105Ghana Ghana129,9481,9631,172126,8134100
106Namibia Namibia128,8498523,550124,447400
107Uganda Uganda125,78826,0133,20096,575298300
108Cyprus Cyprus121,82430,49857190,7552100
109Cambodia Cambodia118,0001,7222,751113,52701128
110El Salvador El Salvador112,29014,6463,57594,06934600
111Cameroon Cameroon100,28918,2561,60080,43315200
112Rwanda Rwanda99,43152,6001,32045,511300
113China China96,8406034,63691,60121430
114Jamaica Jamaica88,43129,4872,18356,7613700
115Maldives Maldives87,0711,56324085,2682300
116Luxembourg Luxembourg80,6151,60084278,173500
117Senegal Senegal73,897241,87871,995310
118Angola Angola63,9309,4791,70152,7502800
119Malawi Malawi61,7652,3362,29657,1336700
120Ivory Coast Ivory Coast61,20869569059,823000
121DRC DRC57,4535,4321,09150,930000
122Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago55,7984,5731,65049,5752200
123Réunion Réunion54,43837037253,6963300
124Guadeloupe Guadeloupe54,35051,3647362,2502300
125Fiji Fiji52,0282,40067348,955000
126Suriname Suriname48,33417,8341,06429,4361400
127Eswatini Eswatini46,387911,24245,0541000
128French Guiana French Guiana44,22533,9283029,9952900
129Madagascar Madagascar42,89861895841,322300
130Martinique Martinique42,63441,860670104100
131Syria Syria41,79913,4512,51725,831000
132Sudan Sudan40,2384,2343,09932,905000
133French Polynesia French Polynesia40,1786,04363533,5001200
134Cabo Verde Cabo Verde38,14833034937,4692300
135Malta Malta37,58061546036,5053160
136Laos Laos37,01830,404566,55807703
137Mauritania Mauritania36,98949479235,7032200
138Guyana Guyana35,1043,45289730,7552200
139Gabon Gabon34,8986,10123028,5672400
140Guinea Guinea30,64279238529,4652400
141Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea28,2093,37233524,50273140
142Tanzania Tanzania26,11507250700
143Togo Togo26,00029824225,460000
144Belize Belize25,8812,70847622,6971000
145Benin Benin24,67854616123,971500
146Haiti Haiti23,6192,70866220,249000
147Bahamas Bahamas22,2591,35664220,2611500
148Seychelles Seychelles22,08622011921,74701830
149Lesotho Lesotho21,5988,71465712,2270111
150Somalia Somalia21,26910,1621,1809,927000
151Mayotte Mayotte20,49717,3511822,964000
152Burundi Burundi19,94519,13438773050
153Timor-Leste Timor-Leste19,7785212119,605040
154Mauritius Mauritius17,14315,1361531,854000
155Tajikistan Tajikistan17,086212416,960000
156Curaçao Curaçao17,01215417316,685400
157Congo Congo16,8684,19824912,421000
158Taiwan Taiwan16,38011384715,420040
159Nicaragua Nicaragua16,24111,8092074,225000
160Mali Mali15,86672255914,585000
161Aruba Aruba15,81514017115,504700
162Barbados Barbados15,5885,22713910,222000
163Andorra Andorra15,4259013015,205400
164Burkina Faso Burkina Faso14,79329221414,287000
165Djibouti Djibouti13,4586218113,215000
166Iceland Iceland13,2367763312,4271940
167Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea13,16646616312,537100
168Channel Islands Channel Islands12,7776069912,072000
169Brunei Brunei12,5952,4668210,04772111
170Saint Lucia Saint Lucia12,43339125011,792900
171Hong Kong Hong Kong12,3318921312,029030
172South Sudan South Sudan12,29315213312,008200
173CAR CAR11,5184,5591006,859200
174New Caledonia New Caledonia10,68710,37126155251340
175Gambia Gambia9,959163409,603331
176Yemen Yemen9,6941,5371,8506,3072300
177Isle of Man Isle of Man9,258796578,405100
178Eritrea Eritrea6,79536456,714000
179Sierra Leone Sierra Leone6,3961,8821214,393000
180Niger Niger6,2601172085,935000
181Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau6,1315301415,460000
182Gibraltar Gibraltar5,887178985,611100
183New Zealand New Zealand5,8221,232284,5625730
184Grenada Grenada5,8171311965,490000
185Liberia Liberia5,811662875,458200
186Bermuda Bermuda5,625127985,400100
187San Marino San Marino5,50934925,383200
188Chad Chad5,067191744,874000
189St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines4,8601,774633,023200
190Dominica Dominica4,574445304,099000
191Sint Maarten Sint Maarten4,48039754,3661000
192Comoros Comoros4,219301474,042000
193Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda4,031391993,541900
194Saint Martin Saint Martin3,8502,396551,399700
195Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe3,697443563,198000
196Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,54549613,4352161
197Monaco Monaco3,39431363,327200
198Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,95657232,876100
199British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands2,72539372,649700
200Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis2,637303212,313100
201Bhutan Bhutan2,617432,610000
202Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands2,39082192,289000
203Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands1,71437921,3330990
204St. Barth St. Barth1,5891,1216462000
205Cayman Islands Cayman Islands1,1962712923000
206Anguilla Anguilla793911701000
207Greenland Greenland746930653200
208Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
209Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna44507438000
210Macao Macao7711066000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands681067000
212Montserrat Montserrat416134000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon320032000
214Vatican City Vatican City270027000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Palau Palau8008000
219Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu4013000
221Samoa Samoa3003000
222Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
223Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
46,417,525
India
34,202,202
Brazil
21,735,560
UK
8,809,774
Russia
8,316,019
Turkey
7,879,468
France
7,127,163
Iran
5,877,456
Argentina
5,281,585
Spain
5,002,217
Colombia
4,992,586
Italy
4,743,720
Germany
4,480,066
Indonesia
4,241,090
Mexico
3,784,448
Poland
2,982,143
South Africa
2,919,778
Ukraine
2,803,159
Philippines
2,765,672
Malaysia
2,436,498
Peru
2,196,259
Netherlands
2,087,859
Iraq
2,047,811
Thailand
1,866,863
Czechia
1,735,552
Japan
1,717,104
Canada
1,702,587
Chile
1,683,451
Romania
1,587,880
Bangladesh
1,567,981
Belgium
1,328,202
Israel
1,324,451
Pakistan
1,269,806
Sweden
1,168,271
Serbia
1,104,117