covid, covid 19, covid 19 vaccine, covid 19 statistics, covid 19 news, covid 19 tracker, covid 19 symptoms, coronavirus symptoms, coronavirus, coronavirus update, coronavirus news, coronavirus tracker, coronavirus vaccine, coronavirus statistics, coronavirus Mauritius, coronavirus Mauritius update, covid 19 Mauritius, covid 19 Mauritius update, coronavirus statistics Mauritius, covid 19 statistics Mauritius

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Total Cases - Mauritius Live Data & Statistics

Mauritius

Total Cases Mauritius

439

Cases Overview

There are currently a total of 439 coronavirus cases in Mauritius, out of which 40 are active cases. The total number of people who have died due to the virus is 10 and the number of people who have recovered from the disease is 389. Right now 0 persons are in critical condition.


To prevent further spread of the coronavirus, we urge you to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot. Find other useful links here.

Active Cases

40

Total Deaths

10

Recovered Cases

389

Critical Cases

0

Cases Today

0

Deaths Today

0

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA8,962,7832,897,914231,0455,833,82416,61100
2India India7,946,429625,824119,5357,201,0708,9445410
3Brazil Brazil5,411,550388,169157,4514,865,9308,31800
4Russia Russia1,547,774362,24526,5891,158,9402,30016,550320
5France France1,165,2781,018,91335,018111,3472,77000
6Spain Spain1,156,498035,03102,16300
7Argentina Argentina1,102,301163,41429,301909,5865,03800
8Colombia Colombia1,025,05270,66030,348924,0442,36500
9Mexico Mexico895,326151,03789,171655,1182,7814,166247
10UK UK894,690044,998074300
11Peru Peru890,57445,38234,197810,9951,07000
12South Africa South Africa716,75951,03019,008646,72154600
13Iran Iran574,85682,65332,953459,2504,98200
14Italy Italy542,789236,68437,479268,6261,28400
15Chile Chile503,5989,71814,003479,87773000
16Iraq Iraq455,39860,13410,671384,59340000
17Germany Germany450,353118,56910,184321,6001,362952
18Bangladesh Bangladesh400,25177,8335,818316,600000
19Indonesia Indonesia396,45460,69413,512322,24803,520101
20Philippines Philippines373,14437,4897,053328,6021,5621,52414
21Turkey Turkey363,99938,1179,874316,0081,78000
22Ukraine Ukraine355,601203,6756,590145,3361776,677126
23Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia345,2328,2285,313331,69178400
24Belgium Belgium333,718299,56310,89923,25680912,68789
25Pakistan Pakistan329,37511,1906,745311,4405767736
26Israel Israel310,85113,5442,453294,85449600
27Netherlands Netherlands301,59707,072053300
28Czechia Czechia268,370162,7852,365103,22082800
29Poland Poland263,929144,1444,483115,30299900
30Canada Canada220,21325,9349,973184,30623200
31Romania Romania212,49254,2116,470151,81182300
32Morocco Morocco199,74530,4503,373165,92276400
33Ecuador Ecuador162,1787,84612,573141,75937000
34Nepal Nepal159,83043,293862115,675000
35Bolivia Bolivia140,95223,0668,658109,228719913
36Qatar Qatar131,4322,859230128,3433700
37Panama Panama129,75121,4032,638105,71012800
38UAE UAE126,2345,004480120,750000
39Dominican Republic Dominican Republic124,84319,5372,225103,08118100
40Kuwait Kuwait122,3178,177749113,39112200
41Portugal Portugal121,13348,8342,34369,95624000
42Switzerland Switzerland121,09357,2822,11161,70014200
43Oman Oman113,35412,4961,19099,66818200
44Kazakhstan Kazakhstan110,6843,1221,796105,7662211420
45Sweden Sweden110,59405,93303900
46Egypt Egypt106,7071,5156,21198,9814100
47Guatemala Guatemala104,8946,7133,65194,530500
48Costa Rica Costa Rica104,46039,4391,31263,70920600
49Japan Japan97,0745,6471,71889,70916200
50Honduras Honduras93,96652,7972,63338,5362575210
51Belarus Belarus93,7078,99896183,748000
52Ethiopia Ethiopia93,70744,1201,43748,15031400
53Venezuela Venezuela90,0474,82677784,44411700
54China China85,8262644,63480,9284160
55Austria Austria83,26723,23999259,03618800
56Bahrain Bahrain80,5333,08531677,1322400
57Armenia Armenia80,41027,3741,22251,81401,60026
58Lebanon Lebanon72,18636,06257935,54524200
59Moldova Moldova71,81117,3811,70052,73080200
60Uzbekistan Uzbekistan65,7652,33555462,876252982
61Hungary Hungary63,64245,4611,53516,6462432,07963
62Nigeria Nigeria62,1113,4081,13257,571700
63Paraguay Paraguay60,10918,5291,33340,24712100
64Ireland Ireland58,06732,8181,88523,3643800
65Singapore Singapore57,973662857,879000
66Libya Libya57,22324,90780131,515000
67Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan56,7387,3791,13648,223245682
68Algeria Algeria56,41915,2241,92239,2732900
69Jordan Jordan55,05546,9236247,5085500
70Tunisia Tunisia52,39946,3849835,03221300
71Palestine Palestine50,9526,44345444,055000
72Azerbaijan Azerbaijan50,4868,39767941,410000
73Kenya Kenya49,99714,64892034,4291800
74Ghana Ghana47,77548831646,971900
75Myanmar Myanmar46,20019,0711,12226,007000
76Slovakia Slovakia45,15534,86016510,1308600
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina41,59613,9501,10426,542000
78Denmark Denmark41,4128,46770832,2371700
79Afghanistan Afghanistan41,0325,2921,52334,21793955
80Bulgaria Bulgaria40,13220,3461,13618,65014900
81Serbia Serbia39,8277,49879331,5363900
82Croatia Croatia37,20810,91945225,8376500
83El Salvador El Salvador32,9253,39095328,5824700
84Georgia Georgia32,12719,25723812,63201,82423
85Greece Greece31,49620,9265819,9899500
86Malaysia Malaysia27,8059,74423617,8259400
87Australia Australia27,5411,42390525,2131140
88North Macedonia North Macedonia27,1997,31793418,9482500
89S. Korea S. Korea26,0431,60246023,98152883
90Slovenia Slovenia24,08015,2472518,5828200
91Cameroon Cameroon21,7931,25042620,1176100
92Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,48615212220,212000
93Albania Albania19,4458,26048010,7052000
94Norway Norway18,3426,20027911,863700
95Madagascar Madagascar16,96842324416,3011600
96Montenegro Montenegro16,9093,62327013,0162600
97Zambia Zambia16,20040734815,445000
98Senegal Senegal15,56592732214,316600
99Finland Finland14,9704,8163549,8001000
100Luxembourg Luxembourg14,3994,6821479,5701200
101Sudan Sudan13,7476,1468376,764000
102Namibia Namibia12,6751,72913310,813300
103Mozambique Mozambique12,1612,819889,254000
104Guinea Guinea11,6351,0907110,4742400
105Uganda Uganda11,5574,1051017,351000
106Maldives Maldives11,5329323710,5631200
107DRC DRC11,17440130510,468000
108Lithuania Lithuania10,9496,6471364,1662600
109Tajikistan Tajikistan10,819787819,951000
110French Guiana French Guiana10,385321699,995300
111Angola Angola9,6445,8442703,5304500
112Haiti Haiti9,0261,4212327,373000
113Gabon Gabon8,937335548,548300
114Jamaica Jamaica8,7494,2541924,303400
115Cabo Verde Cabo Verde8,423874947,4552300
116Sri Lanka Sri Lanka8,4134,463173,933001
117Zimbabwe Zimbabwe8,3032642427,797000
118Mauritania Mauritania7,6771271637,387300
119Guadeloupe Guadeloupe7,4745,1601152,1993500
120Cuba Cuba6,5954381286,029500
121French Polynesia French Polynesia6,4312,315264,0901900
122Bahamas Bahamas6,4102,3301323,948800
123Botswana Botswana6,2831,824214,438100
124Malawi Malawi5,8944171835,294400
125Eswatini Eswatini5,8632361165,5111900
126Malta Malta5,5781,895533,630000
127Djibouti Djibouti5,54171615,409000
128Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5,5351,3031064,1261400
129Syria Syria5,4613,4012721,788000
130Nicaragua Nicaragua5,4341,0541554,225000
131Réunion Réunion5,361711204,6301000
132Hong Kong Hong Kong5,3041491055,0501200
133Congo Congo5,2531,274923,887000
134Suriname Suriname5,180331105,037500
135Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,07934834,962100
136Rwanda Rwanda5,073191344,848000
137CAR CAR4,8632,877621,924200
138Latvia Latvia4,7573,340601,3571000
139Iceland Iceland4,5041,030113,463300
140Estonia Estonia4,465831733,5613370
141Aruba Aruba4,422164364,222400
142Andorra Andorra4,3251,296722,9572200
143Mayotte Mayotte4,3211,313442,964400
144Guyana Guyana4,0268981193,0091500
145Somalia Somalia3,9416521043,185000
146Thailand Thailand3,746136593,551130
147Gambia Gambia3,6658861192,660000
148Cyprus Cyprus3,6361,729251,882200
149Mali Mali3,4997021332,664000
150Belize Belize3,2001,118512,0311551
151South Sudan South Sudan2,8831,537561,290000
152Uruguay Uruguay2,872407542,4111100
153Benin Benin2,557186412,330000
154Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,459228672,164000
155Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,403544411,818500
156Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,346485741,787000
157Martinique Martinique2,2572,13524981900
158Togo Togo2,204543531,608000
159Yemen Yemen2,0601015991,360000
160Lesotho Lesotho1,94392543975000
161New Zealand New Zealand1,94168251,848010
162Chad Chad1,44168961,277000
163Liberia Liberia1,41656821,278200
164Niger Niger1,21517691,129900
165Vietnam Vietnam1,16973351,061000
166Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9412415902000
167Curaçao Curaçao8732821590400
168San Marino San Marino8529442716300
169Channel Islands Channel Islands7967748671200
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7895722710600
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
172Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos70166689100
173Gibraltar Gibraltar67013805322100
174Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea588357546000
175Burundi Burundi557451511000
176Taiwan Taiwan550467497000
177Saint Martin Saint Martin54211284221200
178Comoros Comoros517167494000
179Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
180Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands490120478000
181Eritrea Eritrea461560405000
182Mauritius Mauritius4394010389000
183Liechtenstein Liechtenstein4021911210800
184Isle of Man Isle of Man351624321000
185Bhutan Bhutan342300312000
186Mongolia Mongolia340280312110
187Monaco Monaco310582250500
188Cambodia Cambodia28850283010
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands239221216100
190Barbados Barbados233167210000
191Bermuda Bermuda19399175000
192Seychelles Seychelles15340149000
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands150213126000
194Brunei Brunei14823143000
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda124133108000
196St. Barth St. Barth8317066000
197St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines737066000
198British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
199Saint Lucia Saint Lucia6336027000
200Macao Macao460046000
201Dominica Dominica389029000
202Fiji Fiji331230000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste302028000
204Grenada Grenada284024000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia270027000
206Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
207Laos Laos242022000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis190019000
209Greenland Greenland171016000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
212Montserrat Montserrat130112000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands4004000
216Anguilla Anguilla3003000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1001000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
8,962,783
India
7,946,429
Brazil
5,411,550
Russia
1,547,774
France
1,165,278
Spain
1,156,498
Argentina
1,102,301
Colombia
1,025,052
Mexico
895,326
UK
894,690
Peru
890,574
Iran
574,856
Italy
542,789
Chile
503,598
Iraq
455,398
Germany
450,353
Bangladesh
400,251
Indonesia
396,454
Philippines
373,144
Turkey
363,999
Ukraine
355,601
Belgium
333,718
Pakistan
329,375
Israel
310,851
Netherlands
301,597
Czechia
268,370
Poland
263,929
Canada
220,213
Romania
212,492
Morocco
199,745
Ecuador
162,178
Nepal
159,830
Bolivia
140,952