covid, covid 19, covid 19 vaccine, covid 19 statistics, covid 19 news, covid 19 tracker, covid 19 symptoms, coronavirus symptoms, coronavirus, coronavirus update, coronavirus news, coronavirus tracker, coronavirus vaccine, coronavirus statistics, coronavirus Montenegro, coronavirus Montenegro update, covid 19 Montenegro, covid 19 Montenegro update, coronavirus statistics Montenegro, covid 19 statistics Montenegro

Total Cases: 241,559,175 Total Deaths: 4,915,983 Total Recovered: 218,784,166
Cases in USA: 45,792,532 Deaths in USA: 744,546 Recovered in USA: 35,374,595

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Total Cases - Montenegro Live Data & Statistics

Montenegro

Total Cases Montenegro

137,769

Cases Overview

There are currently a total of 137,769 coronavirus cases in Montenegro, out of which 4,836 are active cases. The total number of people who have died due to the virus is 2,023 and the number of people who have recovered from the disease is 130,910. Right now 65 persons are in critical condition.


To prevent further spread of the coronavirus, we urge you to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot. Find other useful links here.

Active Cases

4,836

Total Deaths

2,023

Recovered Cases

130,910

Critical Cases

65

Cases Today

0

Deaths Today

0

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA45,792,5329,673,391744,54635,374,59515,13300
2India India34,081,315189,663452,32133,439,3318,9442660
3Brazil Brazil21,644,464246,643603,32420,794,4978,31800
4UK UK8,449,1651,394,142138,5846,916,43978300
5Russia Russia8,027,012785,647224,3107,017,0552,30034,325998
6Turkey Turkey7,654,277496,88867,6237,089,76663300
7France France7,089,05293,424117,2656,878,3631,20000
8Iran Iran5,784,815336,632124,0755,324,1084,76900
9Argentina Argentina5,272,55117,270115,6665,139,61579500
10Spain Spain4,984,38671,61886,9744,825,79445400
11Colombia Colombia4,981,53229,402126,8654,825,26534200
12Italy Italy4,717,89977,569131,5414,508,78934900
13Germany Germany4,393,221142,76795,4544,155,0001,33600
14Indonesia Indonesia4,235,38417,374142,9994,075,011062647
15Mexico Mexico3,757,056355,421284,3813,117,2544,7981,99360
16Poland Poland2,941,126187,47476,1152,677,5372961,5373
17South Africa South Africa2,916,59322,79588,6122,805,18654600
18Philippines Philippines2,727,28668,83240,7612,617,6933,1946,94386
19Ukraine Ukraine2,644,694254,46660,8102,329,4181779,524177
20Malaysia Malaysia2,390,68792,24627,9212,270,52068800
21Peru Peru2,190,0090199,843097900
22Netherlands Netherlands2,047,71166,45918,2481,963,00413900
23Iraq Iraq2,035,45344,83522,7561,967,86223400
24Thailand Thailand1,793,812107,22618,3361,668,2503,32410,11163
25Japan Japan1,714,7207,65418,1031,688,96331242911
26Czechia Czechia1,709,71616,21430,5541,662,948867919
27Canada Canada1,679,86935,38428,4931,615,99275200
28Chile Chile1,670,75010,97337,6091,622,16838200
29Bangladesh Bangladesh1,565,4889,85827,7681,527,8621,39200
30Romania Romania1,467,401179,93742,0421,245,4221,76410,141261
31Israel Israel1,316,83417,9627,9991,290,8733721760
32Belgium Belgium1,279,86967,74825,7471,186,37419300
33Pakistan Pakistan1,265,04725,87028,2801,210,8971,91366311
34Sweden Sweden1,161,93316,16514,9161,130,8522600
35Portugal Portugal1,079,80630,30918,0971,031,4006100
36Serbia Serbia1,048,835122,5139,105917,21727500
37Morocco Morocco942,1325,96014,544921,62834700
38Cuba Cuba934,9658,7408,058918,16725500
39Kazakhstan Kazakhstan918,14646,27511,751860,1202211,64224
40Vietnam Vietnam864,05351,01521,194791,844000
41Switzerland Switzerland854,59035,82711,171807,59211700
42Jordan Jordan841,48915,20710,879815,40349100
43Hungary Hungary836,38913,98930,402791,9981263,27451
44Nepal Nepal805,56011,87411,293782,39305239
45Austria Austria777,67922,17111,180744,3282191,89713
46UAE UAE738,5864,1712,120732,295000
47Tunisia Tunisia710,9061,40525,098684,40313500
48Greece Greece693,88627,34215,375651,16935700
49Georgia Georgia664,81340,4489,510614,85502,47942
50Lebanon Lebanon633,90917,7248,425607,76020000
51Guatemala Guatemala588,06912,30514,330561,434500
52Belarus Belarus573,94323,1114,417546,41501,98115
53Costa Rica Costa Rica551,14474,2916,797470,05636900
54Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia547,9312,2218,763536,94710600
55Bulgaria Bulgaria540,61960,48522,274457,86051200
56Sri Lanka Sri Lanka531,64825,54313,484492,621000
57Ecuador Ecuador513,02636,24732,899443,88075900
58Bolivia Bolivia506,65418,88118,834468,9392201772
59Azerbaijan Azerbaijan502,20717,0396,765478,403000
60Myanmar Myanmar487,85329,23518,359440,259000
61Panama Panama470,2642,3067,291460,6674900
62Paraguay Paraguay460,52929516,228444,006900
63Slovakia Slovakia437,93821,67012,854403,4142055538
64Croatia Croatia428,2339,2998,907410,02711931911
65Palestine Palestine417,96611,6344,317402,0156500
66Ireland Ireland415,11442,4275,306367,3817400
67Kuwait Kuwait412,3325672,457409,308600
68Venezuela Venezuela392,76215,1804,719372,86368100
69Uruguay Uruguay391,0441,5766,069383,3991300
70Honduras Honduras372,179248,40610,097113,67621700
71Dominican Republic Dominican Republic370,4517,5874,087358,77722300
72Lithuania Lithuania370,11935,0485,456329,6152591,46814
73Denmark Denmark368,6518,6712,685357,2951500
74Ethiopia Ethiopia359,24724,0686,217328,96259900
75Libya Libya350,62864,7734,904280,951063821
76S. Korea S. Korea343,44528,9962,668311,7813451,0498
77Mongolia Mongolia339,53630,7881,556307,1921921,13114
78Egypt Egypt318,45631,64317,970268,8439000
79Moldova Moldova316,52913,6847,241295,60418400
80Slovenia Slovenia308,50112,4084,641291,452873643
81Oman Oman304,0665264,106299,43410121
82Armenia Armenia283,18322,4465,805254,93201,19227
83Bahrain Bahrain276,1186511,391274,076300
84Kenya Kenya252,0331,5565,223245,2543400
85Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina243,91440,58611,110192,218000
86Qatar Qatar237,929898608236,423800
87Zambia Zambia209,5211963,658205,6671200
88Nigeria Nigeria209,2989,3182,837197,1431100
89Algeria Algeria205,28658,6565,872140,7581300
90North Macedonia North Macedonia197,0916,9246,940183,227000
91Norway Norway196,351106,51588488,9521600
92Latvia Latvia186,86925,0722,897158,9001381,2557
93Botswana Botswana181,8561,3462,386178,124100
94Uzbekistan Uzbekistan181,3122,8091,290177,213233543
95Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan179,9132,5852,636174,692131682
96Albania Albania177,9716,2682,820168,883300
97Estonia Estonia173,33517,8711,429154,035338213
98Afghanistan Afghanistan155,77621,3877,246127,1431,124123
99Finland Finland151,207104,0911,11646,000331,3100
100Mozambique Mozambique151,1029891,926148,1873200
101Singapore Singapore148,17825,980233121,9656600
102Australia Australia145,31433,6791,543110,0923122,17911
103Montenegro Montenegro137,7694,8362,023130,9106500
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe132,3681,4024,658126,3081200
105Ghana Ghana129,4402,4341,167125,8394200
106Namibia Namibia128,3289103,538123,880500
107Uganda Uganda125,18625,6233,18596,37823700
108Cyprus Cyprus120,64029,32256390,7552100
109Cambodia Cambodia116,8603,0412,670111,149019512
110El Salvador El Salvador110,18814,5383,47792,17334500
111Rwanda Rwanda99,14552,3261,31345,506400
112Cameroon Cameroon98,40216,4191,55080,43315200
113China China96,5465164,63691,3941240
114Jamaica Jamaica87,38929,8172,11055,4622900
115Maldives Maldives86,1651,30023884,6272300
116Luxembourg Luxembourg79,7201,43483977,447300
117Senegal Senegal73,873271,87171,975670
118Angola Angola62,84210,5521,66450,6262800
119Malawi Malawi61,7162,5992,29256,8256700
120Ivory Coast Ivory Coast61,03890968259,447000
121DRC DRC57,2695,2501,08950,930000
122Guadeloupe Guadeloupe54,15251,1717312,2502300
123Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago54,1144,3731,60048,1412200
124Réunion Réunion54,02413437053,5203300
125Fiji Fiji51,7012,81766348,221300
126Suriname Suriname46,44718,3541,02227,0711700
127Eswatini Eswatini46,3632181,23344,9121000
128French Guiana French Guiana43,37633,0862959,9952600
129Madagascar Madagascar42,89861895841,322300
130Martinique Martinique42,16741,425638104100
131French Polynesia French Polynesia40,1786,04563333,5001100
132Sudan Sudan39,5503,6403,03832,872000
133Syria Syria39,08611,6632,40825,015000
134Cabo Verde Cabo Verde38,04041234737,2812300
135Malta Malta37,46466445936,3411110
136Mauritania Mauritania36,67744378835,4462200
137Guyana Guyana34,4553,85387029,7322800
138Gabon Gabon33,4425,35021327,8792600
139Laos Laos32,02925,431406,558000
140Guinea Guinea30,57295438529,2332400
141Tanzania Tanzania26,03407240700
142Togo Togo25,89946623925,194000
143Benin Benin24,56042816123,971500
144Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea24,0413,93526619,840700
145Belize Belize23,9902,80546120,7241000
146Haiti Haiti22,9332,23365720,043000
147Seychelles Seychelles21,83328411921,430000
148Bahamas Bahamas21,5801,30759019,6831500
149Lesotho Lesotho21,5308,87865511,997000
150Somalia Somalia21,26910,1621,1809,927000
151Mayotte Mayotte20,43917,2941812,964000
152Timor-Leste Timor-Leste19,7259811919,5080110
153Burundi Burundi19,55518,74438773000
154Tajikistan Tajikistan17,086212416,960000
155Curaçao Curaçao16,93427617116,487400
156Mauritius Mauritius16,62114,6381291,854000
157Taiwan Taiwan16,33713984615,352000
158Nicaragua Nicaragua15,73711,3062064,225000
159Aruba Aruba15,72015517015,395700
160Mali Mali15,61958455714,478000
161Congo Congo15,5142,87122212,421000
162Andorra Andorra15,3386913015,139400
163Burkina Faso Burkina Faso14,73436720314,164000
164Djibouti Djibouti13,39615617913,061000
165Barbados Barbados12,9683,5191199,330000
166Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea12,84042115612,263100
167Iceland Iceland12,4554993311,923100
168Hong Kong Hong Kong12,3009321311,994050
169Saint Lucia Saint Lucia12,22855323611,4391000
170South Sudan South Sudan12,18432813011,726200
171Channel Islands Channel Islands12,1744209811,656000
172CAR CAR11,4694,5101006,859200
173Brunei Brunei10,8602,742738,0452900
174New Caledonia New Caledonia10,0709,7732425535931
175Gambia Gambia9,94673399,600300
176Yemen Yemen9,5261,6681,8046,0542300
177Isle of Man Isle of Man8,578843547,681100
178Eritrea Eritrea6,77452456,677000
179Sierra Leone Sierra Leone6,3961,8821214,393000
180Niger Niger6,1701082045,858000
181Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau6,1305931415,396000
182Liberia Liberia5,803592865,458200
183Gibraltar Gibraltar5,758161985,499100
184Grenada Grenada5,7461321925,4220120
185Bermuda Bermuda5,567350955,122100
186San Marino San Marino5,47036915,343200
187Chad Chad5,067191744,874000
188New Zealand New Zealand5,055652284,3755640
189St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines4,6231,717532,853200
190Sint Maarten Sint Maarten4,44464714,3091000
191Comoros Comoros4,186231474,016000
192Dominica Dominica4,153284283,841000
193Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda3,918702953,121900
194Saint Martin Saint Martin3,8192,365551,399700
195Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe3,677509563,112000
196Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,49040603,390100
197Monaco Monaco3,35841333,284200
198Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,92547232,855100
199British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands2,72539372,649700
200Bhutan Bhutan2,617932,605000
201Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis2,550694211,835100
202Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands2,335159192,157000
203St. Barth St. Barth1,5881,1206462000
204Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands1,3508721,261000
205Cayman Islands Cayman Islands1,0111822827000
206Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
207Anguilla Anguilla668801587000
208Greenland Greenland654360618200
209Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna44507438000
210Macao Macao7711066000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands681067000
212Montserrat Montserrat419131000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon320032000
214Vatican City Vatican City270027000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Palau Palau8305000
219Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu4013000
221Samoa Samoa3003000
222Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
223Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
45,792,532
India
34,081,315
Brazil
21,644,464
UK
8,449,165
Russia
8,027,012
Turkey
7,654,277
France
7,089,052
Iran
5,784,815
Argentina
5,272,551
Spain
4,984,386
Colombia
4,981,532
Italy
4,717,899
Germany
4,393,221
Indonesia
4,235,384
Mexico
3,757,056
Poland
2,941,126
South Africa
2,916,593
Philippines
2,727,286
Ukraine
2,644,694
Malaysia
2,390,687
Peru
2,190,009
Netherlands
2,047,711
Iraq
2,035,453
Thailand
1,793,812
Japan
1,714,720
Czechia
1,709,716
Canada
1,679,869
Chile
1,670,750
Bangladesh
1,565,488
Romania
1,467,401
Israel
1,316,834
Belgium
1,279,869
Pakistan
1,265,047
Sweden
1,161,933
Portugal
1,079,806