covid, covid 19, covid 19 vaccine, covid 19 statistics, covid 19 news, covid 19 tracker, covid 19 symptoms, coronavirus symptoms, coronavirus, coronavirus update, coronavirus news, coronavirus tracker, coronavirus vaccine, coronavirus statistics, coronavirus Palau, coronavirus Palau update, covid 19 Palau, covid 19 Palau update, coronavirus statistics Palau, covid 19 statistics Palau

Total Cases: 266,692,924 Total Deaths: 5,277,601 Total Recovered: 240,234,343
Cases in USA: 50,148,680 Deaths in USA: 810,246 Recovered in USA: 39,672,295

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Total Cases - Palau Live Data & Statistics

Palau

Total Cases Palau

8

Cases Overview

There are currently a total of 8 coronavirus cases in Palau, out of which 0 are active cases. The total number of people who have died due to the virus is 0 and the number of people who have recovered from the disease is 8. Right now 0 persons are in critical condition.


To prevent further spread of the coronavirus, we urge you to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot. Find other useful links here.

Active Cases

0

Total Deaths

0

Recovered Cases

8

Critical Cases

0

Cases Today

0

Deaths Today

0

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA50,148,6809,666,139810,24639,672,29513,99700
2India India34,648,086104,941473,53734,069,6088,94400
3Brazil Brazil22,147,476161,299615,78921,370,3888,31800
4UK UK10,515,2391,110,414145,6469,259,17990000
5Russia Russia9,833,7491,020,811282,4628,530,4762,30000
6Turkey Turkey8,921,150380,81078,0178,462,3231,12800
7France France7,928,572617,908119,5357,191,1292,06600
8Germany Germany6,219,169995,156103,9135,120,1004,63600
9Iran Iran6,137,82177,042130,2775,930,5023,23200
10Argentina Argentina5,343,15322,664116,6805,203,80967100
11Spain Spain5,202,958187,40888,1594,927,39181400
12Italy Italy5,118,576235,835134,2874,748,45474300
13Colombia Colombia5,082,76230,508128,8214,923,43334200
14Indonesia Indonesia4,257,8155,642143,8764,108,297000
15Mexico Mexico3,902,015346,619295,3123,260,0844,798752110
16Poland Poland3,684,671431,21785,7003,167,7541,98900
17Ukraine Ukraine3,501,955353,69588,5193,059,74117700
18South Africa South Africa3,038,07586,72889,9752,861,37254600
19Philippines Philippines2,835,15413,54849,4992,772,10789900
20Netherlands Netherlands2,772,919583,25819,7022,169,95961800
21Malaysia Malaysia2,663,03460,32930,6522,572,05346300
22Czechia Czechia2,247,067290,73733,7681,922,5621,01400
23Peru Peru2,243,4150201,379097200
24Thailand Thailand2,148,76666,39720,9952,061,3741,3693,52531
25Iraq Iraq2,084,96110,09823,9032,050,9609100
26Belgium Belgium1,827,467442,04327,1671,358,25782100
27Canada Canada1,812,24429,32829,8001,753,11649700
28Romania Romania1,786,83926,40257,1531,703,28488100
29Chile Chile1,774,04867,42638,5311,668,09169000
30Japan Japan1,727,94286718,3641,708,7112900
31Bangladesh Bangladesh1,577,7207,11528,0051,542,6001,37300
32Israel Israel1,346,6705,4648,2091,332,99711100
33Vietnam Vietnam1,323,683286,79326,4831,010,4077,00600
34Pakistan Pakistan1,287,16111,92028,7771,246,46486200
35Serbia Serbia1,265,22839,94811,9551,213,32517800
36Sweden Sweden1,212,14533,75415,1361,163,2554300
37Austria Austria1,203,103103,12612,8441,087,13366100
38Portugal Portugal1,169,00362,15718,5511,088,29513500
39Hungary Hungary1,157,568189,75335,611932,20458600
40Switzerland Switzerland1,063,466175,57711,628876,26123400
41Jordan Jordan981,76762,59411,787907,3861,19400
42Kazakhstan Kazakhstan975,78220,92112,785942,07652800
43Greece Greece971,14869,36618,716883,06671400
44Cuba Cuba963,1945908,310954,2942000
45Morocco Morocco950,6432,80614,788933,04934700
46Georgia Georgia867,07144,83412,407809,830000
47Nepal Nepal822,8306,38611,543804,90111400
48UAE UAE742,3762,8272,149737,400000
49Slovakia Slovakia732,495117,81114,900599,78462500
50Tunisia Tunisia718,4431,40225,401691,6406800
51Bulgaria Bulgaria705,58699,48329,060577,04362400
52Lebanon Lebanon679,62535,8468,785634,99418600
53Belarus Belarus665,1255,9495,176654,000000
54Croatia Croatia631,76525,56711,269594,92932600
55Guatemala Guatemala619,8911,07915,992602,820500
56Ireland Ireland597,161129,4755,707461,97911000
57Azerbaijan Azerbaijan596,97323,4697,983565,521000
58Sri Lanka Sri Lanka568,42311,25114,484542,688000
59Costa Rica Costa Rica567,6144,6477,318555,6497500
60Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia549,9552,0288,845539,0823700
61Bolivia Bolivia544,66626,63719,247498,7822201,27625
62Ecuador Ecuador529,34951,98533,484443,88075900
63Myanmar Myanmar524,6384,79119,146500,701000
64Denmark Denmark516,25762,4552,956450,8466500
65S. Korea S. Korea482,31066,9953,957411,3587444,95264
66Lithuania Lithuania480,31028,5746,862444,87412900
67Panama Panama479,0532,8417,374468,8382000
68Paraguay Paraguay463,42771416,479446,2345200
69Venezuela Venezuela434,9187,4365,193422,28968100
70Palestine Palestine432,2653,5394,554424,1725000
71Slovenia Slovenia430,83928,7315,317396,79126500
72Kuwait Kuwait413,5243132,465410,746400
73Dominican Republic Dominican Republic408,7481,9094,212402,62715600
74Uruguay Uruguay401,1032,0876,136392,8801900
75Mongolia Mongolia383,68268,4092,017313,25619200
76Honduras Honduras378,351245,73310,416122,20252273
77Libya Libya375,46813,1555,499356,814000
78Ethiopia Ethiopia372,33415,7956,804349,73520400
79Moldova Moldova366,7516,5049,244351,00323400
80Egypt Egypt364,03341,00420,770302,2599000
81Armenia Armenia340,81811,2437,691321,884000
82Oman Oman304,6124524,113300,047100
83Norway Norway287,123197,0751,09688,9528200
84Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina278,51173,51312,780192,218000
85Bahrain Bahrain277,8563141,394276,148100
86Singapore Singapore269,8738,356763260,7544700
87Latvia Latvia257,55910,7844,277242,49812900
88Kenya Kenya255,4691,6905,335248,444400
89Qatar Qatar244,3872,210611241,5661000
90Estonia Estonia225,29414,8551,825208,6142600
91Australia Australia220,55221,2092,065197,278791,4349
92North Macedonia North Macedonia217,4005,7757,658203,967000
93Nigeria Nigeria214,7894,3312,980207,4781100
94Algeria Algeria211,66260,2016,111145,3501600
95Zambia Zambia210,3271783,668206,481900
96Albania Albania201,9026,3593,115192,4282300
97Botswana Botswana195,5526802,420192,452100
98Finland Finland194,638147,2551,38346,0005100
99Uzbekistan Uzbekistan194,5562,0731,421191,0622300
100Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan183,6492,2382,760178,65113100
101Montenegro Montenegro158,6232,0592,331154,2336000
102Afghanistan Afghanistan157,4999,3747,316140,8091,12400
103Mozambique Mozambique152,0004841,941149,575800
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe139,0465,4684,710128,8681200
105Cyprus Cyprus137,53812,566602124,3704100
106Ghana Ghana131,2466921,228129,326500
107Namibia Namibia129,7966913,574125,531100
108Uganda Uganda127,68926,8063,25697,62710000
109Cambodia Cambodia120,2726822,963116,627000
110El Salvador El Salvador119,80313,0353,786102,98224600
111Cameroon Cameroon107,1482,6281,804102,71615200
112Rwanda Rwanda100,42953,5641,34345,522000
113China China99,2971,1074,63693,55416940
114Maldives Maldives92,3681,80925590,3042300
115Luxembourg Luxembourg91,7095,09888585,7262200
116Jamaica Jamaica91,53626,0302,41063,0961000
117Laos Laos80,72273,1732107,339000
118Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago75,93512,7072,28160,9472200
119Senegal Senegal74,031381,88672,107100
120Angola Angola65,2591991,73563,325300
121Malawi Malawi61,9978662,30758,8246700
122Ivory Coast Ivory Coast61,82624570660,875000
123Réunion Réunion61,1883,02338457,7811800
124DRC DRC58,8586,8151,11350,930000
125Guadeloupe Guadeloupe55,28452,2867482,2502300
126Fiji Fiji52,56274069751,125000
127Suriname Suriname51,05220,3011,17429,5778433
128Syria Syria48,70916,0772,78229,850000
129Eswatini Eswatini47,8511,3231,24845,2801100
130French Polynesia French Polynesia46,32406360700
131French Guiana French Guiana46,20534,62232911,254800
132Martinique Martinique45,50144,679718104100
133Madagascar Madagascar44,80070997243,1192200
134Sudan Sudan44,1705,1843,20035,786000
135Malta Malta40,0151,72546837,822300
136Mauritania Mauritania39,58476984237,9731500
137Cabo Verde Cabo Verde38,45312235137,9802300
138Guyana Guyana38,2179411,00836,2681700
139Gabon Gabon37,5113,80628133,424800
140Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea35,53843355034,555700
141Belize Belize30,8241,01758229,2251000
142Guinea Guinea30,77065838729,7254900
143Togo Togo26,31514424325,928000
144Tanzania Tanzania26,27007300700
145Barbados Barbados26,2002,36424023,596000
146Haiti Haiti25,6383,14275021,746000
147Benin Benin24,86315616124,546500
148Seychelles Seychelles23,53749812722,912000
149Somalia Somalia23,0519,3951,33112,325000
150Bahamas Bahamas22,83949070521,644400
151Mauritius Mauritius22,1561,30445520,397000
152Lesotho Lesotho21,8387,43466313,741000
153Mayotte Mayotte21,00317,8541852,964000
154Burundi Burundi20,43919,62838773000
155Timor-Leste Timor-Leste19,828412219,702000
156Channel Islands Channel Islands19,4752,16910517,201000
157Congo Congo18,9706,19535412,421000
158Iceland Iceland18,6421,3663517,241500
159Andorra Andorra18,6312,05213316,446400
160Mali Mali17,9712,03261815,321000
161Curaçao Curaçao17,4879818017,209300
162Nicaragua Nicaragua17,25412,8192104,225000
163Tajikistan Tajikistan17,095512416,966000
164Taiwan Taiwan16,66216484815,650000
165Aruba Aruba16,45018117416,0951300
166Burkina Faso Burkina Faso16,00036928615,345000
167Brunei Brunei15,2022679814,837100
168Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea13,5997817513,346100
169Djibouti Djibouti13,5082618813,294000
170Saint Lucia Saint Lucia13,04812228212,644600
171South Sudan South Sudan12,82322713312,463200
172Hong Kong Hong Kong12,46710321312,151000
173New Zealand New Zealand12,4286,416445,96848970
174New Caledonia New Caledonia12,27322427911,770800
175Isle of Man Isle of Man12,0359106611,059100
176CAR CAR11,7424,7821016,859200
177Yemen Yemen10,0341,1621,9556,9172300
178Gambia Gambia9,992103429,640100
179Cayman Islands Cayman Islands7,6633,65693,9981400
180Eritrea Eritrea7,484152617,271000
181Gibraltar Gibraltar7,3762851006,991000
182Niger Niger7,091882646,739200
183Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau6,444181496,277000
184Sierra Leone Sierra Leone6,40201210000
185San Marino San Marino6,217351945,772300
186Dominica Dominica6,086400425,644000
187Grenada Grenada5,909682005,641200
188Liberia Liberia5,824142875,523200
189Bermuda Bermuda5,751301065,615200
190Chad Chad5,7016461814,874000
191St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines5,623451765,096700
192Liechtenstein Liechtenstein4,941522624,3571100
193Sint Maarten Sint Maarten4,60825754,5081000
194Comoros Comoros4,543791514,313000
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda4,148121174,019100
196Saint Martin Saint Martin3,9732,518561,399700
197Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands3,957551133,393700
198Monaco Monaco3,902130363,736100
199Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe3,7332563,675000
200Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos3,10727253,055000
201Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3,057184222,851000
202British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands2,8160380700
203Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis2,79011282,751100
204Bhutan Bhutan2,6411332,625000
205Greenland Greenland1,62120201,419200
206St. Barth St. Barth1,603060000
207Anguilla Anguilla1,4698241,383000
208Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
209Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna45497438000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon8637049000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands83000000
212Macao Macao770077000
213Montserrat Montserrat442141000
214Vatican City Vatican City270027000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Palau Palau8008000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu6015000
220Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
221Samoa Samoa3003000
222Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
223Micronesia Micronesia1001000
224Tonga Tonga1001000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
50,148,680
India
34,648,086
Brazil
22,147,476
UK
10,515,239
Russia
9,833,749
Turkey
8,921,150
France
7,928,572
Germany
6,219,169
Iran
6,137,821
Argentina
5,343,153
Spain
5,202,958
Italy
5,118,576
Colombia
5,082,762
Indonesia
4,257,815
Mexico
3,902,015
Poland
3,684,671
Ukraine
3,501,955
South Africa
3,038,075
Philippines
2,835,154
Netherlands
2,772,919
Malaysia
2,663,034
Czechia
2,247,067
Peru
2,243,415
Thailand
2,148,766
Iraq
2,084,961
Belgium
1,827,467
Canada
1,812,244
Romania
1,786,839
Chile
1,774,048
Japan
1,727,942
Bangladesh
1,577,720
Israel
1,346,670
Vietnam
1,323,683
Pakistan
1,287,161
Serbia
1,265,228