covid, covid 19, covid 19 vaccine, covid 19 statistics, covid 19 news, covid 19 tracker, covid 19 symptoms, coronavirus symptoms, coronavirus, coronavirus update, coronavirus news, coronavirus tracker, coronavirus vaccine, coronavirus statistics, coronavirus Paraguay, coronavirus Paraguay update, covid 19 Paraguay, covid 19 Paraguay update, coronavirus statistics Paraguay, covid 19 statistics Paraguay

Total Cases: 548,025,274 Total Deaths: 6,348,719 Total Recovered: 523,054,379
Cases in USA: 88,654,401 Deaths in USA: 1,040,455 Recovered in USA: 84,309,086

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Total Cases - Paraguay Live Data & Statistics

Paraguay

Total Cases Paraguay

655,532

Cases Overview

There are currently a total of 655,532 coronavirus cases in Paraguay, out of which 11,896 are active cases. The total number of people who have died due to the virus is 18,963 and the number of people who have recovered from the disease is 624,673. Right now 6 persons are in critical condition.


To prevent further spread of the coronavirus, we urge you to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot. Find other useful links here.

Active Cases

11,896

Total Deaths

18,963

Recovered Cases

624,673

Critical Cases

6

Cases Today

2,104

Deaths Today

16

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA88,654,4013,304,8601,040,45584,309,0863,13854,381163
2India India43,381,064107,054524,95442,749,05669816,0480
3Brazil Brazil31,963,736739,094669,95830,554,6848,31800
4France France30,513,713892,600149,31729,471,79686979,26249
5Germany Germany27,681,7751,155,525140,65026,385,600780108,19090
6UK UK22,592,827303,843179,92722,109,05714616,47368
7Russia Russia18,412,805192,683380,77617,839,3462,3003,15465
8S. Korea S. Korea18,312,993144,27524,49818,144,220527,21010
9Italy Italy18,128,044678,178168,01817,281,84822555,82951
10Turkey Turkey15,085,74240698,99614,986,34097500
11Spain Spain12,681,820412,043107,79912,161,97833922,72865
12Vietnam Vietnam10,740,5951,069,58743,0849,627,9243200
13Argentina Argentina9,341,49290,731129,0169,121,74534400
14Japan Japan9,207,880139,43731,0919,037,3523616,78214
15Netherlands Netherlands8,152,77872,74222,3548,057,682415,1844
16Australia Australia7,950,454247,1219,6007,693,73311530,67742
17Iran Iran7,235,92833,197141,3797,061,3522282322
18Colombia Colombia6,151,35446,301139,9705,965,08334200
19Indonesia Indonesia6,076,89413,214156,7115,906,9692,7712,0695
20Poland Poland6,012,635560,585116,4125,335,6384083487
21Mexico Mexico5,923,086458,888325,5115,138,6874,79816,13324
22Portugal Portugal5,120,970494,20324,0134,602,7546111,55818
23Ukraine Ukraine5,015,9941,893108,6224,905,47917700
24DPRK DPRK4,696,58019,747734,676,760011,0200
25Malaysia Malaysia4,549,84727,31835,7424,486,7873800
26Thailand Thailand4,509,54122,45530,5624,456,5241,4962,31316
27Austria Austria4,370,85280,81818,7574,271,277428,9338
28Israel Israel4,286,13260,39610,9214,214,81520110,33710
29Belgium Belgium4,211,51165,20831,8834,114,4205700
30South Africa South Africa3,991,00313,204101,7173,876,08219294613
31Chile Chile3,935,375278,17658,3463,598,85318711,12811
32Czechia Czechia3,928,0253,19140,3123,884,52237570
33Canada Canada3,926,613328,37741,8653,556,37123000
34Switzerland Switzerland3,708,89157,65513,9793,637,2574100
35Philippines Philippines3,699,2516,06860,5073,632,67642877012
36Peru Peru3,605,61416,917213,4253,375,27214300
37Greece Greece3,595,49894,99630,1543,470,3488611,97213
38Taiwan Taiwan3,533,3351,190,4225,9692,336,944045,767152
39Denmark Denmark3,005,70715,2276,4382,984,04231,2142
40Romania Romania2,915,4873,61065,7262,846,1514600
41Sweden Sweden2,515,7697,85719,0602,488,852700
42Iraq Iraq2,336,7646,01725,2292,305,518141,3280
43Serbia Serbia2,025,0426,15116,1202,002,77165871
44Bangladesh Bangladesh1,962,21326,66129,1351,906,4171,2101,6850
45Hungary Hungary1,925,0839,21346,6261,869,244600
46Slovakia Slovakia1,793,6882,72920,1421,770,81753190
47Jordan Jordan1,697,27124114,0681,682,96212400
48Georgia Georgia1,659,3715,23916,8391,637,293000
49Ireland Ireland1,587,38528,0077,4371,551,9412100
50Pakistan Pakistan1,533,0473,79730,3851,498,865793150
51Norway Norway1,442,8917,6063,2801,432,0052000
52Singapore Singapore1,397,07489,8171,4081,305,84996,5160
53Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,306,11021613,6631,292,23124540
54New Zealand New Zealand1,294,65734,1841,3801,259,093000
55Hong Kong Hong Kong1,234,16624,4789,3981,200,29021,8600
56Morocco Morocco1,199,22617,16216,0971,165,9672933,3433
57Bulgaria Bulgaria1,169,72861,18337,2461,071,299262548
58Croatia Croatia1,143,9662,91016,0471,125,00956124
59Finland Finland1,133,59704,83202100
60Lebanon Lebanon1,106,7668,72110,4581,087,5871868071
61Cuba Cuba1,105,8751638,5291,097,18323290
62Lithuania Lithuania1,066,35318,8899,1641,038,30052512
63Tunisia Tunisia1,046,703028,67002900
64Slovenia Slovenia1,034,1726,3306,6481,021,194106441
65Belarus Belarus982,86706,9780000
66Nepal Nepal979,48918111,952967,3560320
67Uruguay Uruguay951,94816,2637,312928,3731800
68UAE UAE935,34517,1782,310915,85701,6571
69Mongolia Mongolia926,28202,179019200
70Bolivia Bolivia918,55116,50121,952880,0982201,0140
71Panama Panama910,52216,7588,335885,4291600
72Costa Rica Costa Rica904,93435,6988,525860,7115200
73Ecuador Ecuador898,667035,695075900
74Guatemala Guatemala893,07123,56518,469851,03753,15813
75Latvia Latvia832,8843,0145,855824,015700
76Azerbaijan Azerbaijan793,1061499,717783,2400171
77Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia790,2239,9449,198771,0811589273
78Sri Lanka Sri Lanka664,05252016,521647,011051
79Paraguay Paraguay655,53211,89618,963624,67362,10416
80Kuwait Kuwait640,8574,4992,555633,803400
81Bahrain Bahrain615,12513,9571,492599,67671,7390
82Myanmar Myanmar613,5381,58019,434592,524060
83Dominican Republic Dominican Republic600,4103,7044,383592,3233200
84Palestine Palestine583,2934105,356577,5271700
85Estonia Estonia579,31654,9692,588521,759500
86Venezuela Venezuela525,3401,6175,725517,9982500
87Moldova Moldova519,7414,03611,563504,1424900
88Egypt Egypt515,64548,85024,613442,18212200
89Libya Libya502,1104,7076,430490,97310100
90Cyprus Cyprus497,454372,0141,070124,3706000
91Ethiopia Ethiopia486,83120,0357,527459,269614581
92Honduras Honduras426,095282,74710,904132,44410500
93Armenia Armenia423,1041,8148,629412,661000
94Réunion Réunion421,2691,890807418,5721000
95Oman Oman390,2441,3154,260384,669200
96Qatar Qatar378,8184,801678373,33906420
97Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina378,413015,79900430
98Kenya Kenya331,0373,8925,651321,494200
99Zambia Zambia324,9221,3614,000319,561100
100Botswana Botswana318,5286,6852,719309,124100
101North Macedonia North Macedonia313,3605409,322303,49801080
102Albania Albania278,5041,3873,497273,62022930
103Algeria Algeria266,02580,6566,875178,4946100
104Nigeria Nigeria256,7113,4093,144250,1581100
105Zimbabwe Zimbabwe255,1361,6875,542247,9071200
106Luxembourg Luxembourg254,6977,0021,085246,610000
107Uzbekistan Uzbekistan240,0876121,637237,83823940
108Montenegro Montenegro239,1079202,724235,46361821
109Mozambique Mozambique227,5275312,212224,78413920
110China China225,4346605,226219,5483370
111Laos Laos210,233075700110
112Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan201,0241,6272,991196,40613100
113Iceland Iceland192,9910153022720
114Martinique Martinique192,506191,445957104800
115Afghanistan Afghanistan182,03310,3347,717163,9821,124260
116Maldives Maldives180,38416,397300163,6872500
117El Salvador El Salvador169,6465,5144,139159,993800
118Namibia Namibia169,0076664,058164,283000
119Uganda Uganda167,21763,2043,618100,3951200
120Guadeloupe Guadeloupe166,424163,2249502,2501900
121Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago166,4206,9463,994155,4801800
122Ghana Ghana164,8431,4171,448161,97832320
123Brunei Brunei158,5244,412225153,887100
124Jamaica Jamaica142,01148,6023,10790,302000
125Cambodia Cambodia136,26203,056133,206000
126Rwanda Rwanda130,71583,7341,45945,522000
127Cameroon Cameroon120,0022811,930117,7911300
128Malta Malta100,1384,77474094,62444792
129Angola Angola99,7617121,90097,149000
130DRC DRC91,08238,7811,37150,930000
131French Guiana French Guiana86,91175,25640111,254100
132Malawi Malawi86,3487242,64582,97967280
133Senegal Senegal86,266371,96884,2610120
134Barbados Barbados83,52495147382,10001341
135Ivory Coast Ivory Coast82,95318380481,9660480
136Suriname Suriname80,81729,8971,35949,561000
137Channel Islands Channel Islands79,1171,46517877,474000
138French Polynesia French Polynesia73,18606490700
139Eswatini Eswatini73,069341,41571,6201190
140Guyana Guyana66,8358481,24964,738000
141Fiji Fiji65,4651,12986563,471000
142Madagascar Madagascar65,0094781,39863,133600
143New Caledonia New Caledonia63,37967331362,393900
144Belize Belize62,8752,02367960,173600
145Sudan Sudan62,55104,9510000
146Bhutan Bhutan59,674262159,627000
147Mauritania Mauritania59,40116498258,2550250
148Cabo Verde Cabo Verde59,2651,16040357,702232700
149Syria Syria55,919183,15052,751000
150Gabon Gabon47,82417630547,343000
151Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea44,6924866243,982700
152Seychelles Seychelles44,52144916743,905000
153Curaçao Curaçao44,12728327743,567300
154Andorra Andorra43,77442915343,1921400
155Burundi Burundi42,5420380000
156Aruba Aruba39,98070721939,054100
157Mauritius Mauritius38,2756691,00136,605000
158Mayotte Mayotte37,52334,3721872,964000
159Togo Togo37,2997427436,951000
160Guinea Guinea36,5974244236,113800
161Bahamas Bahamas35,75588381634,056000
162Tanzania Tanzania35,36608410700
163Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands34,6580280500
164Lesotho Lesotho33,9389,08469924,155000
165Isle of Man Isle of Man33,8216,91910826,794000
166Haiti Haiti31,22657683729,813000
167Mali Mali31,1509273630,322010
168Benin Benin27,1221,45316325,506500
169Saint Lucia Saint Lucia26,81611337626,327000
170Cayman Islands Cayman Islands26,79718,216288,553100
171Somalia Somalia26,74812,2161,35013,182000
172Congo Congo24,1283,56538520,178000
173Timor-Leste Timor-Leste22,9471613322,798000
174Solomon Islands Solomon Islands21,2374,73114916,357100
175Burkina Faso Burkina Faso20,8533238220,439000
176Gibraltar Gibraltar19,3062,62310416,579000
177Nicaragua Nicaragua18,49114,0412254,225000
178Grenada Grenada18,24312823217,883400
179Liechtenstein Liechtenstein17,8141358517,5942350
180South Sudan South Sudan17,6971,92913815,630100
181San Marino San Marino17,63129911517,217400
182Tajikistan Tajikistan17,388012417,264000
183Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea15,9625218315,727500
184Bermuda Bermuda15,95725113815,568000
185Djibouti Djibouti15,6907418915,427000
186Samoa Samoa14,81213,178291,605400
187Dominica Dominica14,7812646714,450000
188CAR CAR14,6497,6771136,859200
189Monaco Monaco12,7691585712,5544230
190Tonga Tonga12,0792461211,821000
191Gambia Gambia12,0024636511,591000
192Greenland Greenland11,9719,189212,761400
193Yemen Yemen11,8245672,1499,1082300
194Vanuatu Vanuatu11,0261731410,839100
195Saint Martin Saint Martin10,6689,206631,399700
196Sint Maarten Sint Maarten10,537248610,4271000
197Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands10,301563510,210000
198Eritrea Eritrea9,785131039,669000
199Niger Niger9,031933108,628100
200Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda8,590611418,388100
201Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau8,347711718,105600
202Comoros Comoros8,10071607,933000
203Sierra Leone Sierra Leone7,69301250000
204Liberia Liberia7,4931,4522945,747200
205Chad Chad7,4242,3571934,874000
206St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines7,0112591116,641000
207British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands6,9410630100
208Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos6,21147366,128400
209Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe6,02313735,937000
210Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis5,94166435,832000
211Cook Islands Cook Islands5,7642415,739000
212Palau Palau5,19364264,545100
213St. Barth St. Barth4,630060000
214Anguilla Anguilla3,4112693,376400
215Kiribati Kiribati3,215564132,638300
216Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon2,76731712,449100
217Falkland Islands Falkland Islands1,807000000
218Nauru Nauru1,0601,04801201500
219Montserrat Montserrat1,016181,007000
220Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
221Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna45497438000
222Macao Macao125420830100
223Micronesia Micronesia385033000
224Vatican City Vatican City290029000
225Marshall Islands Marshall Islands180018000
226Niue Niue10109000
227Western Sahara Western Sahara10019000
228MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
229Tuvalu Tuvalu3300000
230Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
88,654,401
India
43,381,064
Brazil
31,963,736
France
30,513,713
Germany
27,681,775
UK
22,592,827
Russia
18,412,805
S. Korea
18,312,993
Italy
18,128,044
Turkey
15,085,742
Spain
12,681,820
Vietnam
10,740,595
Argentina
9,341,492
Japan
9,207,880
Netherlands
8,152,778
Australia
7,950,454
Iran
7,235,928
Colombia
6,151,354
Indonesia
6,076,894
Poland
6,012,635
Mexico
5,923,086
Portugal
5,120,970
Ukraine
5,015,994
DPRK
4,696,580
Malaysia
4,549,847
Thailand
4,509,541
Austria
4,370,852
Israel
4,286,132
Belgium
4,211,511
South Africa
3,991,003
Chile
3,935,375
Czechia
3,928,025
Canada
3,926,613
Switzerland
3,708,891
Philippines
3,699,251