covid, covid 19, covid 19 vaccine, covid 19 statistics, covid 19 news, covid 19 tracker, covid 19 symptoms, coronavirus symptoms, coronavirus, coronavirus update, coronavirus news, coronavirus tracker, coronavirus vaccine, coronavirus statistics, coronavirus Paraguay, coronavirus Paraguay update, covid 19 Paraguay, covid 19 Paraguay update, coronavirus statistics Paraguay, covid 19 statistics Paraguay

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Total Cases - Paraguay Live Data & Statistics

Paraguay

Total Cases Paraguay

37,922

Cases Overview

There are currently a total of 37,922 coronavirus cases in Paraguay, out of which 15,383 are active cases. The total number of people who have died due to the virus is 782 and the number of people who have recovered from the disease is 21,757. Right now 155 persons are in critical condition.


To prevent further spread of the coronavirus, we urge you to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot. Find other useful links here.

Active Cases

15,383

Total Deaths

782

Recovered Cases

21,757

Critical Cases

155

Cases Today

0

Deaths Today

0

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA7,289,3632,555,769209,2064,524,38814,0961,80229
2India India6,005,795965,21594,5824,945,9988,94415,21448
3Brazil Brazil4,718,115525,837141,4414,050,8378,31800
4Russia Russia1,151,438187,89620,324943,2182,3007,86799
5Colombia Colombia806,03880,63025,296700,1122,22000
6Peru Peru800,142110,16432,142657,8361,35700
7Spain Spain735,198031,23201,46500
8Mexico Mexico726,431128,94776,243521,2412,6315,573399
9Argentina Argentina702,484130,45215,543556,4893,63300
10South Africa South Africa669,49851,30416,376601,81853900
11France France527,446400,85531,70094,8911,09800
12Chile Chile455,97913,12912,591430,25989500
13Iran Iran446,44846,68925,589374,1704,0593,362195
14UK UK429,277041,971026200
15Bangladesh Bangladesh359,14883,4965,161270,49101,27532
16Iraq Iraq345,96960,1168,935276,91854700
17Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia333,19311,5054,683317,0051,03240328
18Turkey Turkey312,96630,5237,929274,5141,61500
19Pakistan Pakistan310,2758,2056,457295,6135846946
20Italy Italy308,10448,59335,818223,69324700
21Philippines Philippines304,22646,3725,344252,5101,7582,99560
22Germany Germany285,27026,2389,532249,5003122450
23Indonesia Indonesia275,21361,81310,386203,01403,87478
24Israel Israel229,37468,7881,450159,1367492,2749
25Ukraine Ukraine198,634106,7933,95987,8821773,13056
26Canada Canada151,67112,0819,262130,3289700
27Ecuador Ecuador133,98119,85611,273102,85236700
28Bolivia Bolivia133,59232,3587,82893,4067137028
29Qatar Qatar125,0842,875214121,995522340
30Romania Romania122,67319,3484,71898,6075351,43831
31Morocco Morocco115,24119,0502,04194,15037400
32Belgium Belgium112,80383,5839,97419,2461201,8275
33Netherlands Netherlands111,62606,37401302,9958
34Dominican Republic Dominican Republic110,95723,6442,09385,22021400
35Panama Panama110,10820,9892,32386,79611600
36Kazakhstan Kazakhstan107,7233,3581,699102,666221640
37Kuwait Kuwait103,5448,01460194,9291093454
38Egypt Egypt102,7362,4935,86994,3744100
39Oman Oman97,4508,74090987,8012001,54324
40UAE UAE91,46910,51341280,54408511
41Sweden Sweden90,92305,88001500
42Guatemala Guatemala89,7028,2053,21378,284500
43Poland Poland87,33016,9942,43267,9041241,3508
44China China85,3511764,63480,5414140
45Japan Japan81,0555,3641,54074,15115600
46Belarus Belarus77,6092,67181874,12003205
47Honduras Honduras74,54846,1722,28826,0881570817
48Portugal Portugal73,60424,0041,95347,647896659
49Nepal Nepal73,39419,01947753,89801,57310
50Ethiopia Ethiopia72,70041,5061,16530,02927300
51Costa Rica Costa Rica72,04943,46182827,76023800
52Venezuela Venezuela71,9409,81260061,52820200
53Bahrain Bahrain68,7756,28124262,2525803
54Czechia Czechia63,29431,76759130,93618100
55Nigeria Nigeria58,1987,3701,10649,722700
56Singapore Singapore57,7003062757,3670150
57Uzbekistan Uzbekistan55,3203,03345851,8292835016
58Switzerland Switzerland51,8647,2002,06442,6003800
59Algeria Algeria50,91413,4471,71135,7563100
60Moldova Moldova50,53411,8151,27937,44059200
61Armenia Armenia49,4004,83695143,61303283
62Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan46,2512,7351,06342,453241610
63Ghana Ghana46,22250629945,417600
64Austria Austria42,8768,50078733,589846620
65Azerbaijan Azerbaijan40,0231,78258637,65501281
66Afghanistan Afghanistan39,2275,1321,45332,64293350
67Palestine Palestine38,7039,34429129,06804506
68Kenya Kenya38,11512,80369124,621442442
69Paraguay Paraguay37,92215,38378221,75715500
70Lebanon Lebanon35,24219,46834015,43415200
71Ireland Ireland34,5609,3941,80223,3641900
72Serbia Serbia33,3841,10174731,53621721
73Libya Libya32,36413,71652018,128053621
74El Salvador El Salvador28,6304,92582622,879472150
75Australia Australia27,0401,59587224,57312242
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina26,9206,35282219,74601232
77Denmark Denmark26,6376,33864919,650284241
78Hungary Hungary24,01418,1377365,141389376
79S. Korea S. Korea23,6111,96240121,248124952
80Cameroon Cameroon20,73587741819,4403000
81Bulgaria Bulgaria19,9975,04878914,1603600
82Ivory Coast Ivory Coast19,60035812019,122000
83North Macedonia North Macedonia17,4832,24572214,516300
84Greece Greece17,2286,8633769,9896800
85Madagascar Madagascar16,2851,13422914,92217280
86Croatia Croatia16,1971,31627214,609231903
87Tunisia Tunisia15,1789,9392075,0327478616
88Senegal Senegal14,9092,48830812,11313402
89Zambia Zambia14,61255333213,727000
90Norway Norway13,6602,20027011,1902330
91Sudan Sudan13,6066,0068366,764000
92Albania Albania13,1535,3813757,3971800
93Namibia Namibia11,0332,1371208,776141150
94Malaysia Malaysia10,9199501349,83561501
95Myanmar Myanmar10,7347,6462262,862074328
96DRC DRC10,59322927110,093000
97Guinea Guinea10,512611659,8362400
98Montenegro Montenegro10,1973,6711586,3681700
99Maldives Maldives10,0451,257348,7541200
100French Guiana French Guiana9,863298659,500600
101Finland Finland9,6821,4893437,85021050
102Tajikistan Tajikistan9,6461,141758,4300410
103Slovakia Slovakia9,0784,856444,178314780
104Gabon Gabon8,728740547,934200
105Haiti Haiti8,7231,9452276,551000
106Luxembourg Luxembourg8,3111,2111246,976100
107Jordan Jordan8,0613,887434,1311300
108Zimbabwe Zimbabwe7,8031,5092276,067000
109Mozambique Mozambique7,7572,934544,769000
110Mauritania Mauritania7,4622311617,070300
111Uganda Uganda7,3643,646713,647000
112Jamaica Jamaica5,8544,142881,624600
113Malawi Malawi5,7661,4021794,185400
114Cabo Verde Cabo Verde5,701627565,018000
115Eswatini Eswatini5,4195091084,8021100
116Cuba Cuba5,4125601204,732500
117Djibouti Djibouti5,4098615,340000
118Slovenia Slovenia5,3501,6481473,555311591
119Georgia Georgia5,2543,320281,90602940
120Nicaragua Nicaragua5,0732,0111492,913000
121Hong Kong Hong Kong5,0661751054,7861160
122Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,028205834,740400
123Congo Congo5,0051,029893,887000
124Suriname Suriname4,8311091024,620600
125Rwanda Rwanda4,8111,691293,091000
126CAR CAR4,8062,904621,840200
127Angola Angola4,6722,8621711,639800
128Guadeloupe Guadeloupe4,4872,246422,1992400
129Lithuania Lithuania4,3851,967912,3270902
130Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago4,3122,057702,1851300
131Syria Syria4,0382,8021881,048000
132Aruba Aruba3,832978252,8291100
133Bahamas Bahamas3,7901,702891,9997900
134Réunion Réunion3,685855112,8191700
135Somalia Somalia3,588546992,943000
136Gambia Gambia3,5641,3931102,061090
137Mayotte Mayotte3,541537402,964200
138Thailand Thailand3,52397593,367110
139Sri Lanka Sri Lanka3,352131133,208030
140Estonia Estonia3,200630642,5060350
141Mali Mali3,0805401302,410000
142Malta Malta2,979590312,3580210
143Botswana Botswana2,9212,20416701100
144Guyana Guyana2,7251,116741,5351200
145South Sudan South Sudan2,6761,337491,290000
146Iceland Iceland2,623455102,1581220
147Benin Benin2,325325401,960000
148Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,324736391,549500
149Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,208457721,679000
150Yemen Yemen2,0301835871,260000
151Uruguay Uruguay1,998235471,716200
152Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,973653561,264000
153Andorra Andorra1,836520531,263900
154New Zealand New Zealand1,83359251,749120
155Belize Belize1,825636241,1652171
156Togo Togo1,736371461,319000
157Cyprus Cyprus1,684293221,369100
158Latvia Latvia1,676336361,3040220
159French Polynesia French Polynesia1,57923861,335800
160Lesotho Lesotho1,55872635797000
161Liberia Liberia1,33835821,221000
162Martinique Martinique1,2901,1722098900
163Niger Niger1,19418691,107000
164Chad Chad1,17789831,005000
165Vietnam Vietnam1,0744035999050
166Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9111315883000
167San Marino San Marino727942676300
168Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
169Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos681565620410
170Channel Islands Channel Islands656848600200
171Sint Maarten Sint Maarten6337922532660
172Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea53297516000
173Taiwan Taiwan510237480000
174Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
175Burundi Burundi485121472000
176Comoros Comoros478137458000
177Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands460370423100
178Saint Martin Saint Martin383102827311160
179Gibraltar Gibraltar379380341070
180Eritrea Eritrea375340341000
181Mauritius Mauritius3671410343000
182Isle of Man Isle of Man340224314000
183Curaçao Curaçao3372021134100
184Mongolia Mongolia313100303100
185Cambodia Cambodia27620274010
186Bhutan Bhutan271660205080
187Cayman Islands Cayman Islands21021207000
188Monaco Monaco210392169100
189Barbados Barbados19057178000
190Bermuda Bermuda18159167000
191Brunei Brunei14613142000
192Seychelles Seychelles14330140000
193Liechtenstein Liechtenstein11761110000
194Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda983392000
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands8563121000
196British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands718162200
197St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines640064000
198St. Barth St. Barth4823025030
199Macao Macao460046000
200Fiji Fiji322228100
201Dominica Dominica306024060
202New Caledonia New Caledonia271026000
203Saint Lucia Saint Lucia270027000
204Timor-Leste Timor-Leste270027000
205Grenada Grenada240024000
206Laos Laos231022000
207Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis192017000
208Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon161006000
209Greenland Greenland140014000
210Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
211Montserrat Montserrat130112000
212Vatican City Vatican City120012000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
7,289,363
India
6,005,795
Brazil
4,718,115
Russia
1,151,438
Colombia
806,038
Peru
800,142
Spain
735,198
Mexico
726,431
Argentina
702,484
France
527,446
Chile
455,979
Iran
446,448
UK
429,277
Bangladesh
359,148
Iraq
345,969
Turkey
312,966
Pakistan
310,275
Italy
308,104
Philippines
304,226
Germany
285,270
Indonesia
275,213
Israel
229,374
Ukraine
198,634
Canada
151,671
Ecuador
133,981
Bolivia
133,592
Qatar
125,084
Romania
122,673
Morocco
115,241
Belgium
112,803
Netherlands
111,626
Panama
110,108