covid, covid 19, covid 19 vaccine, covid 19 statistics, covid 19 news, covid 19 tracker, covid 19 symptoms, coronavirus symptoms, coronavirus, coronavirus update, coronavirus news, coronavirus tracker, coronavirus vaccine, coronavirus statistics, coronavirus Saint Lucia, coronavirus Saint Lucia update, covid 19 Saint Lucia, covid 19 Saint Lucia update, coronavirus statistics Saint Lucia, covid 19 statistics Saint Lucia

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Total Cases - Saint Lucia Live Data & Statistics

Saint Lucia

Total Cases Saint Lucia

656

Cases Overview

There are currently a total of 656 coronavirus cases in Saint Lucia, out of which 312 are active cases. The total number of people who have died due to the virus is 8 and the number of people who have recovered from the disease is 336. Right now 1 persons are in critical condition.


To prevent further spread of the coronavirus, we urge you to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot. Find other useful links here.

Active Cases

312

Total Deaths

8

Recovered Cases

336

Critical Cases

1

Cases Today

35

Deaths Today

0

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA24,804,7399,607,622411,44014,785,67728,418169,3002,722
2India India10,596,228198,642152,74710,244,8398,94413,581154
3Brazil Brazil8,575,742845,385211,5117,518,8468,31863,5041,183
4Russia Russia3,612,800544,15166,6233,002,0262,30021,734586
5UK UK3,466,8491,816,87691,4701,558,5033,91633,3551,610
6France France2,938,3332,655,17571,342211,8162,83923,608441
7Italy Italy2,400,598535,52483,1571,781,9172,48710,497603
8Turkey Turkey2,399,78197,46624,3282,277,9872,1626,818167
9Spain Spain2,370,742054,17303,41634,291404
10Germany Germany2,071,473306,02949,2441,716,2005,07412,1591,139
11Colombia Colombia1,939,071119,73449,4021,769,9353,48215,939398
12Argentina Argentina1,819,569169,13046,0661,604,3733,56212,141234
13Mexico Mexico1,649,502270,933141,2481,237,3215,3598,074544
14Poland Poland1,443,804213,07233,6981,197,0341,5824,835291
15South Africa South Africa1,356,716173,57138,2881,144,8575469,780839
16Iran Iran1,342,134153,27856,9731,131,8834,2725,91787
17Ukraine Ukraine1,167,655260,36121,046886,2481773,939177
18Peru Peru1,073,21444,80339,044989,3671,6964,412113
19Indonesia Indonesia927,380146,84226,590753,948010,365308
20Netherlands Netherlands921,580013,16206834,272106
21Czechia Czechia899,503134,48114,646750,3761,0897,59074
22Canada Canada719,75171,05518,266630,4308704,679146
23Romania Romania697,89850,29317,369630,2361,0502,74598
24Belgium Belgium679,771612,34020,47246,95935293237
25Chile Chile677,15124,61817,573634,9601,0813,40126
26Iraq Iraq609,85223,87912,962573,0111348239
27Portugal Portugal566,958135,8419,246421,87167010,455218
28Israel Israel565,62982,6524,080478,8971,1477,38036
29Sweden Sweden533,265010,5910340032
30Bangladesh Bangladesh529,03147,2347,942473,855070220
31Pakistan Pakistan523,01135,48511,055476,4712,3411,80058
32Philippines Philippines504,08427,8579,978466,2497271,35769
33Switzerland Switzerland502,191175,7328,859317,6003312,26067
34Morocco Morocco461,39016,7538,011436,6265111,24634
35Austria Austria396,42516,1367,199373,0903321,48677
36Serbia Serbia375,799340,4723,79131,5361711,68820
37Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia365,3251,9866,335357,0043272266
38Hungary Hungary353,276109,84111,520231,915309573111
39Japan Japan334,32872,0614,548257,7191,0016,03447
40Jordan Jordan316,42710,3644,170301,89315488317
41Panama Panama301,53453,5134,864243,1572412,17336
42Nepal Nepal267,9923,7641,969262,25903484
43Lebanon Lebanon260,315102,2112,020156,0846894,35961
44UAE UAE260,22327,792756231,67503,4915
45Georgia Georgia249,46511,3622,973235,13001,55015
46Ecuador Ecuador232,56818,85414,382199,33251892460
47Belarus Belarus228,71615,0411,601212,07401,35610
48Azerbaijan Azerbaijan227,6967,9443,032216,720030510
49Slovakia Slovakia226,29448,8963,637173,7615381,909111
50Croatia Croatia225,6483,0844,684217,88014952029
51Bulgaria Bulgaria212,92733,8158,614170,49831854449
52Dominican Republic Dominican Republic196,59149,0152,461145,1153361,62513
53Denmark Denmark190,61916,3261,837172,45613272432
54Bolivia Bolivia188,73334,8269,680144,227711,55044
55Costa Rica Costa Rica186,87740,3702,477144,03023686119
56Tunisia Tunisia184,48345,6565,844132,9833812,59894
57Ireland Ireland176,839150,7672,70823,3642061,99692
58Kazakhstan Kazakhstan170,09813,3002,349154,4492219990
59Lithuania Lithuania168,70861,9172,494104,29714871725
60Malaysia Malaysia165,37139,464619125,2882383,63114
61Armenia Armenia164,9128,4053,007153,50002369
62Kuwait Kuwait158,8225,936950151,936535782
63Egypt Egypt158,17425,3848,696124,0949089958
64Moldova Moldova153,5066,4583,282143,76623339415
65Palestine Palestine153,09310,4381,741140,9148153815
66Slovenia Slovenia151,13722,5913,231125,3151871,69025
67Guatemala Guatemala150,2779,3705,313135,59451,13135
68Greece Greece149,462133,9555,5189,98932053730
69Qatar Qatar147,7293,263248144,218312250
70Myanmar Myanmar135,24313,6002,986118,657044813
71Honduras Honduras134,93871,4053,36860,16525382714
72Oman Oman132,1466,2321,516124,398221352
73Ethiopia Ethiopia131,72713,2982,037116,3922311814
74Paraguay Paraguay123,35921,5212,53599,30320977117
75Venezuela Venezuela120,4446,0041,112113,32812200
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina118,38325,8034,50988,071030023
77Nigeria Nigeria113,30520,6411,46491,200101,30115
78Libya Libya110,46520,7031,70088,06205962
79Algeria Algeria104,34130,5652,84370,933422493
80Kenya Kenya99,30815,0961,73482,47829810
81Bahrain Bahrain98,2602,96136294,937163202
82North Macedonia North Macedonia89,39212,6832,72673,98313840011
83China China88,4541,3874,63582,432611180
84Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan83,2682,6291,39079,24950903
85Uzbekistan Uzbekistan78,09188662076,585158551
86S. Korea S. Korea73,11512,3641,28359,46833538619
87Albania Albania68,56825,8171,28741,464395866
88Norway Norway59,4569,09652549,835324224
89Singapore Singapore59,1572342958,8940300
90Ghana Ghana58,4312,17435855,899363666
91Latvia Latvia56,72013,2821,01242,4269581229
92Montenegro Montenegro56,2288,97374946,506684253
93Afghanistan Afghanistan54,2785,3702,35446,5547591378
94Sri Lanka Sri Lanka54,0877,22327046,59403370
95El Salvador El Salvador51,4374,7051,50945,223115011
96Luxembourg Luxembourg48,9752,36456046,05120853
97Finland Finland40,7229,10162131,000272170
98Zambia Zambia39,51510,87157828,0663891,30819
99Uganda Uganda38,53424,82430513,40504491
100Estonia Estonia37,94110,18134427,4164560011
101Uruguay Uruguay33,4467,70633025,41010458311
102Namibia Namibia30,9952,84129627,858272423
103Cyprus Cyprus29,29427,0611762,057591641
104Australia Australia28,7301,89090925,931190
105Zimbabwe Zimbabwe28,6759,74082518,110078352
106Mozambique Mozambique28,2708,88525319,13208244
107Cameroon Cameroon28,01069445526,8614600
108Sudan Sudan26,2798,9881,60315,688000
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast25,3831,59814223,6430790
110Senegal Senegal23,3923,32553619,5314716810
111DRC DRC21,1405,68864014,8120806
112Angola Angola19,0111,74744216,82221853
113Cuba Cuba18,7734,38417514,214413302
114Botswana Botswana18,6303,9188814,624100
115Madagascar Madagascar18,30141927317,6091600
116French Polynesia French Polynesia17,69712,7281274,8422000
117Mauritania Mauritania16,1471,01340514,72930662
118Malta Malta15,9422,83524212,865182001
119French Guiana French Guiana15,1875,116769,99591320
120Maldives Maldives14,6339694913,61554510
121Jamaica Jamaica14,4192,34732911,743111453
122Guinea Guinea14,2077048113,42224420
123Malawi Malawi13,8807,4173366,127485315
124Eswatini Eswatini13,4434,5284038,5126725619
125Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
126Syria Syria13,2245,6788506,6960929
127Cabo Verde Cabo Verde13,13970012012,31923930
128Thailand Thailand12,5943,168709,35611710
129Belize Belize11,61546628310,8661231
130Rwanda Rwanda11,5483,8201487,58002892
131Haiti Haiti10,9071,7112408,956000
132Gabon Gabon10,019221669,7321000
133Hong Kong Hong Kong9,7217301648,82739561
134Réunion Réunion9,522424459,053500
135Burkina Faso Burkina Faso9,3521,7991057,448000
136Andorra Andorra9,194753928,349151111
137Guadeloupe Guadeloupe8,9806,5841542,2423940
138Bahamas Bahamas8,0681,1931756,7001410
139Mali Mali7,8801,9163175,6470256
140Congo Congo7,7091,7491145,846000
141Suriname Suriname7,7096531466,91011851
142Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,4153381326,9452160
143Lesotho Lesotho7,0185,2651011,652000
144Guyana Guyana6,9505741706,2066190
145Mayotte Mayotte6,9183,896582,96421290
146Aruba Aruba6,523512525,95911720
147Martinique Martinique6,2636,1214498200
148Nicaragua Nicaragua6,2041,8111684,2250521
149Iceland Iceland5,970127295,814000
150Djibouti Djibouti5,91024615,825040
151Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,36588865,191000
152CAR CAR4,97325634,885200
153Somalia Somalia4,7449481303,666000
154Curaçao Curaçao4,527131204,376741
155Togo Togo4,383470743,8390590
156Niger Niger4,2258141463,2653211
157Gambia Gambia3,9381131283,697150
158Gibraltar Gibraltar3,793832472,914117812
159South Sudan South Sudan3,762193643,5052591
160Benin Benin3,413122463,245000
161Channel Islands Channel Islands3,386201783,10710160
162Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,030844772,1090160
163Chad Chad2,9776931142,1700581
164San Marino San Marino2,803208652,53010150
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,51060452,405500
166Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,39856502,292730
167New Zealand New Zealand2,26285252,152000
168Yemen Yemen2,115816121,4222320
169Liberia Liberia1,898107841,707220
170Eritrea Eritrea1,87779861,073000
171Comoros Comoros1,864669511,1440952
172Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,677127271,523180
173Vietnam Vietnam1,540103351,402010
174Mongolia Mongolia1,536539299512100
175Burundi Burundi1,2534782773080
176Monaco Monaco1,24019591,03610282
177Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,15113917995090
178Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1,1051967902200
179Barbados Barbados1,0955957493100
180Saint Martin Saint Martin1,07620912855700
181Taiwan Taiwan868957766060
182Bhutan Bhutan8482421605050
183Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea834709755000
184Seychelles Seychelles7461812563000
185Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
186Bermuda Bermuda6837312598600
187Saint Lucia Saint Lucia65631283361350
188Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65051644010
189Mauritius Mauritius5562810518000
190St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines54041921192461
191Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
192Cambodia Cambodia441550386020
193Isle of Man Isle of Man4325325354100
194Cayman Islands Cayman Islands380482330100
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3601133244000
196St. Barth St. Barth251781172000
197Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda190276157110
198Brunei Brunei17423169000
199Grenada Grenada13991129000
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11418195000
201Dominica Dominica11080102000
202Fiji Fiji550253000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste523049000
204Macao Macao460046000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia441043000
206Laos Laos410041000
207Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis352033000
208Falkland Islands Falkland Islands325027000
209Greenland Greenland301029000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Solomon Islands Solomon Islands177010000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon160016000
213Anguilla Anguilla150015000
214Montserrat Montserrat130112000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna4301000
219Samoa Samoa2002000
220Micronesia Micronesia1100000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
24,804,739
India
10,596,228
Brazil
8,575,742
Russia
3,612,800
UK
3,466,849
France
2,938,333
Italy
2,400,598
Turkey
2,399,781
Spain
2,370,742
Germany
2,071,473
Colombia
1,939,071
Argentina
1,819,569
Mexico
1,649,502
Poland
1,443,804
South Africa
1,356,716
Iran
1,342,134
Ukraine
1,167,655
Peru
1,073,214
Indonesia
927,380
Netherlands
921,580
Czechia
899,503
Canada
719,751
Romania
697,898
Belgium
679,771
Chile
677,151
Iraq
609,852
Portugal
566,958
Israel
565,629
Sweden
533,265
Bangladesh
529,031
Pakistan
523,011
Philippines
504,084
Switzerland
502,191
Morocco
461,390
Austria
396,425