covid, covid 19, covid 19 vaccine, covid 19 statistics, covid 19 news, covid 19 tracker, covid 19 symptoms, coronavirus symptoms, coronavirus, coronavirus update, coronavirus news, coronavirus tracker, coronavirus vaccine, coronavirus statistics, coronavirus Seychelles, coronavirus Seychelles update, covid 19 Seychelles, covid 19 Seychelles update, coronavirus statistics Seychelles, covid 19 statistics Seychelles

Total Cases: 620,693,157 Total Deaths: 6,541,661 Total Recovered: 601,019,475
Cases in USA: 97,959,573 Deaths in USA: 1,082,030 Recovered in USA: 94,695,619

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Total Cases - Seychelles Live Data & Statistics

Seychelles

Total Cases Seychelles

46,358

Cases Overview

There are currently a total of 46,358 coronavirus cases in Seychelles, out of which 212 are active cases. The total number of people who have died due to the virus is 169 and the number of people who have recovered from the disease is 45,977. Right now 0 persons are in critical condition.


To prevent further spread of the coronavirus, we urge you to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot. Find other useful links here.

Active Cases

212

Total Deaths

169

Recovered Cases

45,977

Critical Cases

0

Cases Today

0

Deaths Today

0

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA97,959,5732,181,9241,082,03094,695,6192,96000
2India India44,575,47342,358528,56244,004,55369800
3France France35,164,535541,437154,96034,468,13886900
4Brazil Brazil34,681,231177,310685,88133,818,0408,31800
5Germany Germany33,041,332677,456149,57632,214,3001,40600
6S. Korea S. Korea24,673,663739,68828,27223,905,70340139,36726
7UK UK23,621,95296,616189,91923,335,41714600
8Italy Italy22,313,612427,432176,91221,709,26813000
9Japan Japan21,118,325693,77344,46320,380,08922550,78188
10Russia Russia20,833,109645,503386,84219,800,7642,30000
11Turkey Turkey16,873,79327,827101,13916,744,82797500
12Spain Spain13,403,50281,973114,00913,207,52033900
13Vietnam Vietnam11,473,733843,02643,14610,587,56110300
14Australia Australia10,205,95757,51314,95010,133,494511,76222
15Argentina Argentina9,708,42018,559129,8979,559,96429400
16Netherlands Netherlands8,415,45933,26522,6378,359,5573100
17Iran Iran7,547,39778,635144,4027,324,36017200
18Mexico Mexico7,082,034401,231330,0466,350,7574,79800
19Indonesia Indonesia6,423,87319,288158,0366,246,5492,77100
20Colombia Colombia6,306,55230,998141,7696,133,78534200
21Taiwan Taiwan6,278,794775,11610,8845,492,794000
22Poland Poland6,274,048820,644117,4565,335,9483,08600
23Portugal Portugal5,480,86469,88825,0085,385,9686100
24Ukraine Ukraine5,096,39723,864108,9554,963,57817700
25Austria Austria5,079,70071,83920,7134,987,1484700
26Greece Greece4,875,21520,80433,0104,821,40111500
27Malaysia Malaysia4,833,00824,02136,3574,772,6305500
28DPRK DPRK4,772,8130744,772,739000
29Thailand Thailand4,679,0226,39732,7394,639,8861,49635110
30Israel Israel4,657,7657,50411,6874,638,57410100
31Chile Chile4,610,35316,22161,0854,533,04712800
32Belgium Belgium4,525,93145,88932,6474,447,3954800
33Canada Canada4,233,46866,04344,9924,122,4339900
34Peru Peru4,141,41012,709216,5143,912,18715200
35Czechia Czechia4,090,73317,59841,0264,032,1092600
36Switzerland Switzerland4,067,62146,27114,1774,007,1734800
37South Africa South Africa4,017,7886,354102,1693,909,26519200
38Philippines Philippines3,940,20137,08262,8193,840,30064400
39Romania Romania3,262,90922,61166,9813,173,31712800
40Denmark Denmark3,107,5549,1077,0393,091,408000
41Sweden Sweden2,583,37016,89720,1472,546,3261800
42Iraq Iraq2,459,24969825,3522,433,1992100
43Serbia Serbia2,351,52644,22116,9602,290,3452900
44Hungary Hungary2,082,75033,56447,4572,001,7291400
45Bangladesh Bangladesh2,022,40829,74129,3591,963,3081,33100
46Singapore Singapore1,892,94776,0921,6151,815,240900
47Slovakia Slovakia1,841,5804,30820,4501,816,8222200
48Georgia Georgia1,780,691126,49816,9001,637,293000
49New Zealand New Zealand1,779,4768,8572,9591,767,660000
50Hong Kong Hong Kong1,749,534291,29610,1281,448,1101500
51Jordan Jordan1,746,9971,86814,1221,731,0075900
52Ireland Ireland1,662,0086,1597,8851,647,9641500
53Pakistan Pakistan1,572,4104,87430,6121,536,92480390
54Norway Norway1,462,0501,0804,0651,456,9052000
55Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,393,2842,22913,6901,377,36524680
56Finland Finland1,287,04418,8225,9281,262,2942100
57Morocco Morocco1,264,88312816,2781,248,47729300
58Bulgaria Bulgaria1,256,2669,90337,7041,208,6592800
59Lithuania Lithuania1,244,17421,7179,3151,213,1421000
60Croatia Croatia1,229,0444,01116,8811,208,1521000
61Lebanon Lebanon1,215,148116,88910,6721,087,5877400
62Slovenia Slovenia1,171,69528,9296,8121,135,9541500
63Tunisia Tunisia1,145,345029,24609900
64Guatemala Guatemala1,120,19994719,7721,099,480500
65Cuba Cuba1,111,1611338,5301,102,4982300
66Bolivia Bolivia1,107,96335,46422,2331,050,266220551
67Costa Rica Costa Rica1,072,807203,1838,913860,7115200
68UAE UAE1,025,91018,3002,3441,005,266000
69Ecuador Ecuador1,002,0572,47135,887963,69975900
70Nepal Nepal999,6141,17812,017986,419000
71Belarus Belarus994,0371,3277,118985,592000
72Panama Panama986,8661,4968,497976,8731600
73Uruguay Uruguay985,4221,1777,485976,7601800
74Mongolia Mongolia982,7261,5262,179979,02119200
75Latvia Latvia924,65127,4335,981891,237500
76Azerbaijan Azerbaijan820,8581,2829,903809,673000
77Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia816,0003,4069,344803,2503700
78Paraguay Paraguay716,05936619,583696,110700
79Bahrain Bahrain679,1513,0871,520674,544100
80Sri Lanka Sri Lanka670,71819216,756653,770000
81Kuwait Kuwait658,5206412,563655,316300
82Dominican Republic Dominican Republic644,0167214,384638,911400
83Myanmar Myanmar621,6865,04919,455597,182000
84Palestine Palestine620,5486,3965,403608,7491700
85Estonia Estonia600,68173,0242,667524,990100
86Moldova Moldova586,96671,00311,821504,1424900
87Cyprus Cyprus585,3136,4821,180577,6516000
88Venezuela Venezuela544,5318685,814537,8493600
89Egypt Egypt515,64548,85024,613442,18212200
90Libya Libya506,986506,437500,49910100
91Ethiopia Ethiopia493,52814,0547,572471,902100
92Réunion Réunion471,71352,251890418,5721000
93Honduras Honduras456,336010,992010500
94Qatar Qatar447,1336,051682440,400300
95Armenia Armenia442,8754,0008,683430,192000
96Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina398,4155,63016,131376,654000
97Oman Oman397,9939,0644,260384,669200
98North Macedonia North Macedonia342,6153749,531332,710000
99Kenya Kenya338,390955,675332,620100
100Zambia Zambia333,4391834,017329,239000
101Albania Albania331,9871,8973,588326,502000
102Botswana Botswana326,3085642,789322,955100
103Luxembourg Luxembourg288,6583,8671,123283,668000
104Montenegro Montenegro279,4941,0392,781275,674600
105Algeria Algeria270,64981,4776,879182,293600
106Nigeria Nigeria265,1863,8923,155258,1391100
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe257,3425105,599251,2331200
108China China249,9292,9665,226241,737382450
109Uzbekistan Uzbekistan244,1601,0371,637241,4862300
110Mozambique Mozambique230,2191162,221227,8821100
111Brunei Brunei226,2373,872225222,140300
112Martinique Martinique220,19201,0420800
113Laos Laos215,799075800480
114Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan206,0836,6862,991196,40613100
115Iceland Iceland205,45402130200
116El Salvador El Salvador201,78518,1464,229179,410800
117Afghanistan Afghanistan198,54313,4057,798177,3401,12400
118Guadeloupe Guadeloupe191,997098601900
119Maldives Maldives185,04221,047308163,6872500
120Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago182,5974,1884,195174,2141800
121Uganda Uganda169,39665,3373,628100,431300
122Namibia Namibia169,2533754,065164,813000
123Ghana Ghana169,1003341,459167,307200
124Jamaica Jamaica151,70649,4643,31198,931000
125Cambodia Cambodia137,856763,056134,724070
126Rwanda Rwanda132,495741,466130,955000
127Cameroon Cameroon121,6521,1011,935118,6161300
128Malta Malta114,583625804113,154400
129Angola Angola103,131591,917101,155000
130Barbados Barbados102,456272559101,625000
131French Guiana French Guiana93,97482,31041011,254300
132DRC DRC92,8527,9061,44283,504000
133Channel Islands Channel Islands90,97353220090,241000
134Senegal Senegal88,3391181,96886,253000
135Malawi Malawi88,0054652,68084,8606700
136Ivory Coast Ivory Coast87,1353582386,277000
137Suriname Suriname81,09901,3850000
138French Polynesia French Polynesia76,58806490700
139New Caledonia New Caledonia74,1395631473,769900
140Eswatini Eswatini73,390131,42271,9551100
141Guyana Guyana71,315841,28169,950000
142Belize Belize68,7845868368,043600
143Fiji Fiji68,2341,06687866,290000
144Madagascar Madagascar66,676241,41065,242000
145Sudan Sudan63,2851,0454,96157,279000
146Mauritania Mauritania62,7941699461,784000
147Cabo Verde Cabo Verde62,3606141061,8892300
148Bhutan Bhutan61,7301452161,564000
149Syria Syria57,280533,16354,064000
150Burundi Burundi50,0265313849,457000
151Gabon Gabon48,6919330648,292000
152Seychelles Seychelles46,35821216945,977000
153Andorra Andorra46,1475415545,9381400
154Curaçao Curaçao45,12712528244,720300
155Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea44,98133566443,982700
156Aruba Aruba42,91424922742,438200
157Mauritius Mauritius40,4616511,02438,786000
158Mayotte Mayotte40,24301870000
159Tanzania Tanzania39,34108450700
160Togo Togo38,98724228438,461000
161Isle of Man Isle of Man38,00801160000
162Guinea Guinea37,65232344936,880800
163Bahamas Bahamas37,26736483336,070200
164Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands34,6580280500
165Lesotho Lesotho34,4907,80470625,980000
166Haiti Haiti33,7331,56985731,307000
167Mali Mali32,60738574131,481000
168Cayman Islands Cayman Islands30,54521,961318,553100
169Saint Lucia Saint Lucia29,40854239128,475000
170Benin Benin27,63815316327,322500
171Somalia Somalia27,20712,6731,35213,182000
172Congo Congo24,83744538624,006000
173Timor-Leste Timor-Leste23,2393413823,067000
174Solomon Islands Solomon Islands21,5445,03415316,357100
175Burkina Faso Burkina Faso21,12810938720,632000
176San Marino San Marino20,67111211820,441400
177Gibraltar Gibraltar20,0923,40510816,579000
178Liechtenstein Liechtenstein19,5431598619,298000
179Grenada Grenada19,5365123719,248400
180Nicaragua Nicaragua18,49114,0412254,225000
181Bermuda Bermuda18,1225214817,922000
182South Sudan South Sudan17,82335013817,335100
183Tajikistan Tajikistan17,78639712517,264000
184Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea17,01013718316,690500
185Tonga Tonga16,1825321215,638000
186Samoa Samoa15,92514,291291,605400
187Djibouti Djibouti15,6907418915,427000
188Marshall Islands Marshall Islands15,275921715,1662200
189CAR CAR14,91328011314,520200
190Dominica Dominica14,8522306814,554000
191Monaco Monaco14,572496314,460400
192Gambia Gambia12,50810837212,028000
193Greenland Greenland11,9719,189212,761400
194Saint Martin Saint Martin11,94110,479631,399700
195Yemen Yemen11,9356542,1579,1242300
196Vanuatu Vanuatu11,930221411,894000
197Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands11,2006883610,476000
198Sint Maarten Sint Maarten10,86338710,7731000
199Eritrea Eritrea10,169310310,063000
200Niger Niger9,9317293128,890100
201Micronesia Micronesia9,7599,57329157100
202Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9,089211468,922100
203Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau8,7963201758,301600
204Comoros Comoros8,47151618,305000
205Liberia Liberia7,961312947,636200
206Sierra Leone Sierra Leone7,75101260000
207Chad Chad7,5812,5141934,874000
208British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands7,3050640000
209St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines7,1123561156,641000
210Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis6,54113466,482000
211Cook Islands Cook Islands6,389416,384000
212Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos6,38023366,321400
213Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe6,23021776,132000
214Palau Palau5,4601065,444100
215St. Barth St. Barth5,263060000
216Nauru Nauru4,611514,605000
217Anguilla Anguilla3,8580123,846400
218Kiribati Kiribati3,430714132,703300
219Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon3,18873812,449100
220Falkland Islands Falkland Islands1,886001,886000
221Montserrat Montserrat1,3926981,315000
222Saint Helena Saint Helena1,3551,35302000
223Macao Macao79306787000
224Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna7613167438000
225Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
226Niue Niue801079000
227Vatican City Vatican City290029000
228Tuvalu Tuvalu202000000
229Western Sahara Western Sahara10019000
230MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
97,959,573
India
44,575,473
France
35,164,535
Brazil
34,681,231
Germany
33,041,332
S. Korea
24,673,663
UK
23,621,952
Italy
22,313,612
Japan
21,118,325
Russia
20,833,109
Turkey
16,873,793
Spain
13,403,502
Vietnam
11,473,733
Australia
10,205,957
Argentina
9,708,420
Netherlands
8,415,459
Iran
7,547,397
Mexico
7,082,034
Indonesia
6,423,873
Colombia
6,306,552
Taiwan
6,278,794
Poland
6,274,048
Portugal
5,480,864
Ukraine
5,096,397
Austria
5,079,700
Greece
4,875,215
Malaysia
4,833,008
DPRK
4,772,813
Thailand
4,679,022
Israel
4,657,765
Chile
4,610,353
Belgium
4,525,931
Canada
4,233,468
Peru
4,141,410
Czechia
4,090,733