covid, covid 19, covid 19 vaccine, covid 19 statistics, covid 19 news, covid 19 tracker, covid 19 symptoms, coronavirus symptoms, coronavirus, coronavirus update, coronavirus news, coronavirus tracker, coronavirus vaccine, coronavirus statistics, coronavirus Tajikistan, coronavirus Tajikistan update, covid 19 Tajikistan, covid 19 Tajikistan update, coronavirus statistics Tajikistan, covid 19 statistics Tajikistan

Total Cases: 200,963,311 Total Deaths: 4,269,677 Total Recovered: 180,967,055
Cases in USA: 36,176,471 Deaths in USA: 631,299 Recovered in USA: 29,787,316

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Total Cases - Tajikistan Live Data & Statistics

Tajikistan

Total Cases Tajikistan

15,364

Cases Overview

There are currently a total of 15,364 coronavirus cases in Tajikistan, out of which 376 are active cases. The total number of people who have died due to the virus is 121 and the number of people who have recovered from the disease is 14,867. Right now 0 persons are in critical condition.


To prevent further spread of the coronavirus, we urge you to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot. Find other useful links here.

Active Cases

376

Total Deaths

121

Recovered Cases

14,867

Critical Cases

0

Cases Today

0

Deaths Today

0

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA36,176,4715,757,856631,29929,787,31612,70500
2India India31,810,782417,238426,32130,967,2238,94400
3Brazil Brazil20,026,533665,934559,71518,800,8848,31800
4Russia Russia6,356,784515,227161,7155,679,8422,30000
5France France6,207,416374,075112,0465,721,2951,37100
6UK UK5,952,7561,255,240130,0004,567,51688700
7Turkey Turkey5,822,487292,53551,7675,478,18554300
8Argentina Argentina4,975,616253,035106,7474,615,8343,74800
9Colombia Colombia4,815,06378,014121,6954,615,3548,15500
10Spain Spain4,545,184702,36981,8443,760,9711,90400
11Italy Italy4,369,96497,220128,1364,144,60826000
12Iran Iran4,019,084482,09292,1943,444,7985,95900
13Germany Germany3,785,98133,84192,2403,659,90039200
14Indonesia Indonesia3,532,567524,011100,6362,907,920000
15Mexico Mexico2,901,094388,120242,5472,270,4274,79820,685611
16Poland Poland2,883,448154,19875,2692,653,9813900
17South Africa South Africa2,484,009151,99173,4152,258,60354600
18Ukraine Ukraine2,255,34514,04853,0242,188,27317700
19Peru Peru2,119,0680196,67301,71400
20Netherlands Netherlands1,874,856184,23117,8391,672,78619700
21Czechia Czechia1,674,1832,49030,3721,641,3211000
22Iraq Iraq1,673,084159,38618,9381,494,7601,00800
23Philippines Philippines1,619,82463,17128,2311,528,4222,02600
24Chile Chile1,619,1838,13535,6711,575,3771,27800
25Canada Canada1,434,7378,15226,6181,399,96723100
26Bangladesh Bangladesh1,309,910147,11521,6381,141,1571,42600
27Malaysia Malaysia1,183,110210,5229,855962,7331,06900
28Belgium Belgium1,130,75843,06025,2511,062,4479700
29Sweden Sweden1,102,82911,16014,6201,077,0492400
30Romania Romania1,083,9821,61234,2981,048,0726700
31Pakistan Pakistan1,047,99978,59523,575945,8293,85800
32Portugal Portugal977,40647,37417,412912,62020400
33Japan Japan956,40788,58115,219852,60777700
34Israel Israel885,76624,2686,503854,99523400
35Hungary Hungary809,73129,92630,032749,773800
36Jordan Jordan774,55411,84810,082752,62460700
37Serbia Serbia723,5185,2177,129711,172700
38Switzerland Switzerland721,77617,98810,908692,8804400
39Nepal Nepal705,07233,4649,957661,651000
40UAE UAE686,98120,8861,965664,130000
41Thailand Thailand672,385211,0765,503455,8064,91000
42Austria Austria660,8545,72210,744644,3882500
43Morocco Morocco653,28660,57910,015582,69283100
44Kazakhstan Kazakhstan602,952103,9866,277492,68922100
45Tunisia Tunisia599,59453,29520,410525,88963000
46Lebanon Lebanon565,89620,3227,921537,6535400
47Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia529,99510,3938,284511,3181,39600
48Greece Greece503,88531,97512,988458,92219200
49Ecuador Ecuador489,08913,51531,694443,88075900
50Bolivia Bolivia476,09746,35717,910411,83020083228
51Paraguay Paraguay453,79414,65815,172423,96431400
52Belarus Belarus449,3022,3913,494443,417000
53Panama Panama438,78111,8086,860420,11313300
54Georgia Georgia432,90336,1285,948390,827000
55Bulgaria Bulgaria426,4329,48218,229398,7219000
56Cuba Cuba422,61446,1693,091373,35436800
57Costa Rica Costa Rica412,91873,0725,087334,75938100
58Kuwait Kuwait400,9799,7482,351388,88026700
59Slovakia Slovakia392,84566012,541379,644000
60Uruguay Uruguay381,9941,8125,979374,2034400
61Guatemala Guatemala377,44635,54810,524331,374500
62Croatia Croatia364,2441,1478,267354,8301200
63Azerbaijan Azerbaijan346,8788,1455,039333,694000
64Dominican Republic Dominican Republic343,18614,3543,971324,86117500
65Denmark Denmark320,22211,3482,550306,324800
66Sri Lanka Sri Lanka318,77529,5244,727284,524000
67Palestine Palestine317,4041,4753,609312,3201300
68Myanmar Myanmar315,11878,57410,695225,849000
69Venezuela Venezuela308,45211,1433,637293,67242400
70Ireland Ireland305,52730,8865,044269,5973000
71Honduras Honduras301,700191,8297,962101,90967800
72Oman Oman297,72412,1113,889281,72419400
73Egypt Egypt284,47235,74316,550232,1799000
74Lithuania Lithuania284,1919,9294,422269,8403500
75Ethiopia Ethiopia281,81113,4004,403264,00830800
76Bahrain Bahrain269,6171,0131,384267,220500
77Libya Libya260,95161,6773,635195,639000
78Moldova Moldova260,0241,3376,266252,4217500
79Slovenia Slovenia259,6251,2244,429253,972800
80Armenia Armenia230,9935,9304,625220,438000
81Qatar Qatar226,8741,988601224,2852300
82Kenya Kenya206,69111,4784,025191,18819000
83Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina205,9496,5509,689189,710000
84S. Korea S. Korea205,70222,8742,109180,7193691,7763
85Zambia Zambia197,7914,7033,430189,65838700
86Vietnam Vietnam181,756125,0972,32754,33203,9430
87Algeria Algeria176,72453,9114,404118,4093700
88Nigeria Nigeria176,0118,6362,167165,2081100
89Mongolia Mongolia168,6739,155833158,68519200
90Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan166,23613,0212,363150,85219500
91North Macedonia North Macedonia156,7077705,497150,440000
92Afghanistan Afghanistan149,36141,1686,864101,3291,12400
93Norway Norway139,21849,46280488,952300
94Latvia Latvia139,1348862,558135,690900
95Estonia Estonia134,2213,7651,273129,183200
96Albania Albania133,3105392,457130,314300
97Uzbekistan Uzbekistan132,9015,623901126,3772300
98Mozambique Mozambique127,42524,9871,526100,9123200
99Namibia Namibia119,98420,3043,11296,5687400
100Botswana Botswana115,22016,6031,65396,964100
101Zimbabwe Zimbabwe113,52626,8213,71182,9943300
102Finland Finland109,23062,24698446,0001500
103Ghana Ghana106,0536,57384798,6331700
104Cyprus Cyprus103,88923,28143080,1788500
105Montenegro Montenegro102,6601,8751,63399,152600
106Uganda Uganda94,7395,1792,73486,82663200
107China China93,3741,2854,63687,45326850
108El Salvador El Salvador87,4988,1562,67276,67012600
109Cameroon Cameroon82,0642971,33480,43315200
110Cambodia Cambodia79,6345,3431,48872,803000
111Maldives Maldives77,8952,57822275,0951100
112Luxembourg Luxembourg74,1441,01482472,306500
113Rwanda Rwanda73,61027,84985044,9114500
114Singapore Singapore65,4102,0143963,357700
115Senegal Senegal64,52214,2871,42348,8126300
116Malawi Malawi54,17812,6081,72939,84128500
117Jamaica Jamaica53,6395,3311,20747,1013400
118DRC DRC50,79319,7051,04530,043000
119Ivory Coast Ivory Coast50,65067433449,642000
120Angola Angola43,1582,5501,02639,582800
121Madagascar Madagascar42,68556594341,1772700
122Réunion Réunion40,2454,39428835,5634500
123Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago39,3455,7811,11032,4542200
124Sudan Sudan37,1383,4952,77630,867000
125Australia Australia35,3904,06193230,397593045
126Malta Malta34,5901,72942332,438500
127Fiji Fiji33,92022,80027210,8484000
128Cabo Verde Cabo Verde33,90643529833,1732300
129French Guiana French Guiana30,61120,4261909,9953100
130Eswatini Eswatini28,5355,59081822,1271000
131Mauritania Mauritania26,9023,46258122,8591600
132Guinea Guinea26,1881,48723824,4632400
133Syria Syria26,0442,1061,91922,019000
134Suriname Suriname25,6142,97965721,9782500
135Gabon Gabon25,4404716525,228800
136Martinique Martinique23,02922,796129104100
137Guyana Guyana22,643-23354922,3271200
138French Polynesia French Polynesia21,3161,56315419,599500
139Haiti Haiti20,3264,96156314,802000
140Guadeloupe Guadeloupe19,50317,0112422,2502300
141Mayotte Mayotte19,50316,3651742,964000
142Seychelles Seychelles18,3844169417,874000
143Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea17,77419819217,384700
144Togo Togo16,2321,42315514,654000
145Taiwan Taiwan15,74274079114,211000
146Somalia Somalia15,6587,1658327,661000
147Tajikistan Tajikistan15,36437612114,867000
148Bahamas Bahamas15,1242,13029212,7021400
149Andorra Andorra14,79728912814,380000
150Mali Mali14,60510953413,962000
151Belize Belize14,33145033813,543400
152Curaçao Curaçao13,83554813013,157400
153Lesotho Lesotho13,6036,5623776,664000
154Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,5994516913,385000
155Congo Congo13,21661717812,421000
156Aruba Aruba12,00063011111,2591400
157Hong Kong Hong Kong11,9976621211,719000
158Djibouti Djibouti11,655815611,491000
159Timor-Leste Timor-Leste11,1451,0942610,025000
160South Sudan South Sudan11,08144712010,514000
161Nicaragua Nicaragua9,8535,4321964,225000
162Channel Islands Channel Islands9,5071,095908,322000
163Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea8,928961238,709100
164Benin Benin8,6083621108,136500
165Gambia Gambia8,3928492337,310300
166Iceland Iceland8,3531,330306,9931600
167Burundi Burundi7,5186,70738773000
168Laos Laos7,3053,49473,804000
169CAR CAR7,151194986,859200
170Yemen Yemen7,0961,4651,3804,2512300
171Eritrea Eritrea6,56858356,475000
172Sierra Leone Sierra Leone6,2961,8891204,287000
173Saint Lucia Saint Lucia5,671184895,398200
174Niger Niger5,6631161965,351000
175Liberia Liberia5,4592,5961482,715200
176San Marino San Marino5,14748905,009000
177Isle of Man Isle of Man5,1451,096304,019100
178Gibraltar Gibraltar5,056291954,6701600
179Chad Chad4,97441744,796000
180Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau4,629523794,027400
181Mauritius Mauritius4,4932,619201,854000
182Barbados Barbados4,433134484,251000
183Comoros Comoros4,02991473,873000
184Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,09121593,011100
185Monaco Monaco2,940148332,759300
186New Zealand New Zealand2,88030262,824010
187Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,848132342,682200
188Bermuda Bermuda2,58953332,503000
189Saint Martin Saint Martin2,5791,142381,399700
190Bhutan Bhutan2,54012022,418000
191British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands2,500555311,9142700
192Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,48635182,433000
193Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,46361372,365000
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2,29853122,233200
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,71020171,673000
196Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,31129431,239400
197St. Barth St. Barth1,1957321462000
198Tanzania Tanzania1,01781321183700
199Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands987222963000
200Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
201Cayman Islands Cayman Islands64472635000
202Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis600483549100
203Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna44507438000
204Brunei Brunei338553280000
205Dominica Dominica21890209000
206Grenada Grenada16421161000
207Greenland Greenland13548087000
208New Caledonia New Caledonia13476058000
209Anguilla Anguilla11320111000
210Falkland Islands Falkland Islands663063000
211Macao Macao639054000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon282026000
213Vatican City Vatican City270027000
214Montserrat Montserrat211119000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu4013000
220Samoa Samoa3003000
221Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
222Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
36,176,471
India
31,810,782
Brazil
20,026,533
Russia
6,356,784
France
6,207,416
UK
5,952,756
Turkey
5,822,487
Argentina
4,975,616
Colombia
4,815,063
Spain
4,545,184
Italy
4,369,964
Iran
4,019,084
Germany
3,785,981
Indonesia
3,532,567
Mexico
2,901,094
Poland
2,883,448
South Africa
2,484,009
Ukraine
2,255,345
Peru
2,119,068
Netherlands
1,874,856
Czechia
1,674,183
Iraq
1,673,084
Philippines
1,619,824
Chile
1,619,183
Canada
1,434,737
Bangladesh
1,309,910
Malaysia
1,183,110
Belgium
1,130,758
Sweden
1,102,829
Romania
1,083,982
Pakistan
1,047,999
Portugal
977,406
Japan
956,407
Israel
885,766
Hungary
809,731