covid, covid 19, covid 19 vaccine, covid 19 statistics, covid 19 news, covid 19 tracker, covid 19 symptoms, coronavirus symptoms, coronavirus, coronavirus update, coronavirus news, coronavirus tracker, coronavirus vaccine, coronavirus statistics, coronavirus Togo, coronavirus Togo update, covid 19 Togo, covid 19 Togo update, coronavirus statistics Togo, covid 19 statistics Togo

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Total Cases - Togo Live Data & Statistics

Togo

Total Cases Togo

2,071

Cases Overview

There are currently a total of 2,071 coronavirus cases in Togo, out of which 479 are active cases. The total number of people who have died due to the virus is 51 and the number of people who have recovered from the disease is 1,541. Right now 0 persons are in critical condition.


To prevent further spread of the coronavirus, we urge you to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot. Find other useful links here.

Active Cases

479

Total Deaths

51

Recovered Cases

1,541

Critical Cases

0

Cases Today

0

Deaths Today

0

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA8,471,5402,732,439225,5175,513,58415,48714,887295
2India India7,644,979744,358115,8796,784,7428,94450,243643
3Brazil Brazil5,255,277419,291154,3274,681,6598,3184,150101
4Russia Russia1,431,635321,39224,6351,085,6082,30016,319269
5Spain Spain1,029,668034,21001,91113,873218
6Argentina Argentina1,002,662171,98126,716803,9654,39200
7Colombia Colombia965,88368,82029,102867,9612,11500
8France France910,277770,71933,623105,9352,09900
9Peru Peru870,87653,00033,820784,0561,09400
10Mexico Mexico854,926145,09486,338623,4942,6173,699171
11UK UK762,542043,967062921,331241
12South Africa South Africa705,25451,50518,492635,25754600
13Iran Iran539,67073,96031,034434,6764,8105,039322
14Chile Chile494,47814,13313,702466,6437701,09926
15Iraq Iraq434,59858,09810,366366,1344663,92049
16Italy Italy434,449142,73936,705255,00587010,87489
17Bangladesh Bangladesh391,58678,7465,699307,14101,38018
18Germany Germany376,74868,5269,922298,3008513,01723
19Indonesia Indonesia368,84262,45512,734293,65303,602117
20Philippines Philippines360,77543,4436,690310,6421,5621,64017
21Turkey Turkey351,41335,0299,445306,9391,5451,89474
22Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia342,9688,4815,217329,27084038516
23Pakistan Pakistan324,0779,3846,673308,02054461814
24Ukraine Ukraine309,107173,7885,786129,5331775,469113
25Israel Israel305,99322,8662,278280,8496161,11715
26Netherlands Netherlands244,39106,81404458,16546
27Belgium Belgium230,480198,82310,44321,2144468,22730
28Canada Canada203,04622,0159,792171,2391881,60914
29Poland Poland192,53992,8623,72195,9567259,291107
30Czechia Czechia188,773111,5281,60075,6456346,81187
31Romania Romania186,25445,8635,996134,3957683,40065
32Morocco Morocco175,74926,3522,976146,42153900
33Ecuador Ecuador154,1157,52412,404134,1873656929
34Bolivia Bolivia139,89026,4318,502104,9577111921
35Nepal Nepal139,12941,75576596,60903,0938
36Qatar Qatar129,6712,797224126,6504900
37Panama Panama125,18121,0622,574101,54511500
38Dominican Republic Dominican Republic121,97320,4982,20499,2711543061
39Kuwait Kuwait117,7187,806714109,1981338864
40UAE UAE117,5946,811470110,31301,0774
41Oman Oman111,03312,9621,12296,9492074398
42Kazakhstan Kazakhstan109,6232,7101,768105,1452211150
43Sweden Sweden106,38005,92203006
44Egypt Egypt105,5471,1036,13098,3144100
45Portugal Portugal103,73639,6252,21361,8981761,87615
46Guatemala Guatemala102,2197,0693,54691,60456205
47Costa Rica Costa Rica97,07536,2911,20459,58021400
48Japan Japan93,4805,2911,67686,5131433532
49Ethiopia Ethiopia89,86045,3461,36543,14926900
50Honduras Honduras89,38151,4072,57635,398229568
51Belarus Belarus88,9097,46993780,50306194
52Venezuela Venezuela87,1616,10474180,31611700
53Switzerland Switzerland86,16729,4222,14554,600793,0087
54China China85,7042584,63480,8124190
55Bahrain Bahrain78,2243,23730474,6833302
56Moldova Moldova67,95817,2581,61749,08387665617
57Austria Austria67,45115,13091451,4071451,52410
58Armenia Armenia66,69416,8591,10148,73401,23410
59Uzbekistan Uzbekistan63,8312,38753460,9102523083
60Lebanon Lebanon62,94433,56352628,85521100
61Nigeria Nigeria61,5583,7361,12556,697700
62Singapore Singapore57,921742857,819060
63Paraguay Paraguay55,45217,5821,20736,66314300
64Algeria Algeria54,82914,6101,87338,346332138
65Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan52,9105,6581,11346,139243842
66Ireland Ireland52,25627,0271,86523,364341,26313
67Libya Libya50,90622,32874627,832095714
68Hungary Hungary48,75732,9091,21114,63719798938
69Palestine Palestine48,1296,25342141,45505138
70Ghana Ghana47,37239831046,664900
71Azerbaijan Azerbaijan45,8794,97263540,27205845
72Kenya Kenya45,64712,28384232,52205713
73Tunisia Tunisia42,72737,0086875,03217300
74Jordan Jordan40,97233,4354147,123552,03534
75Afghanistan Afghanistan40,3575,0681,49933,79093702
76Myanmar Myanmar38,50218,68394518,87401,29731
77Serbia Serbia36,6084,29278031,536253262
78Denmark Denmark36,3735,68768829,998155292
79Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina35,3898,8121,01725,560072820
80El Salvador El Salvador31,9753,59392927,453451493
81Slovakia Slovakia31,40023,298988,004737056
82Bulgaria Bulgaria30,52712,3661,00817,1538800
83Australia Australia27,4291,39890525,1261300
84Croatia Croatia26,8635,51938220,962328908
85Greece Greece26,46915,9525289,989876678
86S. Korea S. Korea25,3331,42044723,46671583
87North Macedonia North Macedonia24,1965,67385017,673254084
88Malaysia Malaysia22,2257,68119314,351958623
89Cameroon Cameroon21,50696542420,1176100
90Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,32417412120,029000
91Georgia Georgia19,85711,0331588,66601,19415
92Albania Albania17,6516,96845810,225203014
93Madagascar Madagascar16,81035723816,2151600
94Norway Norway16,6794,53827811,8636760
95Zambia Zambia15,98259834615,0380850
96Montenegro Montenegro15,8924,06424711,581261327
97Senegal Senegal15,4591,21732013,9226271
98Slovenia Slovenia14,4737,7091926,572567942
99Finland Finland13,8494,3983519,10072940
100Sudan Sudan13,7246,1248366,764000
101Namibia Namibia12,3261,76913110,426400
102Guinea Guinea11,5381,0217010,44724200
103Luxembourg Luxembourg11,2412,6341368,47152311
104Maldives Maldives11,2329943710,2011200
105Mozambique Mozambique11,1902,105789,00701103
106DRC DRC11,05239230310,357000
107Uganda Uganda10,7883,625977,0660970
108Tajikistan Tajikistan10,574877809,6170410
109French Guiana French Guiana10,268204699,995500
110Haiti Haiti8,9761,4422317,303000
111Gabon Gabon8,884378548,452300
112Jamaica Jamaica8,3744,1981744,0029531
113Zimbabwe Zimbabwe8,1592442327,683000
114Lithuania Lithuania7,9284,5341183,276232025
115Angola Angola7,8294,5502483,0312900
116Cabo Verde Cabo Verde7,8001,093876,6202300
117Mauritania Mauritania7,6211031637,355300
118Guadeloupe Guadeloupe7,1224,827962,1993500
119Cuba Cuba6,3053721275,8063470
120Bahamas Bahamas5,9232,2741243,525111501
121Malawi Malawi5,8619221824,757411
122Eswatini Eswatini5,7882451165,4271900
123Sri Lanka Sri Lanka5,6852,215133,4570600
124Botswana Botswana5,6094,67321915100
125Djibouti Djibouti5,46929615,379000
126Nicaragua Nicaragua5,3539741544,225000
127Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5,2981,505973,6961400
128Hong Kong Hong Kong5,2621611054,9961250
129Congo Congo5,1561,177923,887000
130Syria Syria5,1343,3182511,565000
131Suriname Suriname5,133651094,959500
132Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,07437834,954140
133Rwanda Rwanda4,992161344,797000
134Réunion Réunion4,921459174,4451700
135Malta Malta4,8711,543463,28261341
136CAR CAR4,8562,870621,924200
137French Polynesia French Polynesia4,5481,330163,2022000
138Aruba Aruba4,334260344,040400
139Iceland Iceland4,1931,252112,9303920
140Mayotte Mayotte4,1591,152432,964300
141Estonia Estonia4,127786713,2701423
142Somalia Somalia3,890702993,089000
143Guyana Guyana3,7659051112,7491200
144Thailand Thailand3,700150593,491190
145Gambia Gambia3,6498821182,649000
146Andorra Andorra3,6231,288622,2732200
147Latvia Latvia3,6092,221471,34191153
148Mali Mali3,4076871322,588000
149South Sudan South Sudan2,8471,502551,290000
150Belize Belize2,8331,096451,6925201
151Cyprus Cyprus2,6871,218251,444200
152Uruguay Uruguay2,560388512,121500
153Benin Benin2,496125412,330000
154Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,403544411,818500
155Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,387520651,802000
156Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,331498731,760000
157Martinique Martinique2,2572,13524981900
158Togo Togo2,071479511,541000
159Yemen Yemen2,0561215971,338000
160Lesotho Lesotho1,918914439610851
161New Zealand New Zealand1,88733251,829010
162Chad Chad1,390103931,194000
163Liberia Liberia1,38128821,271200
164Niger Niger1,21114691,128900
165Vietnam Vietnam1,14160351,046010
166Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9332015898000
167Channel Islands Channel Islands7686148659210
168San Marino San Marino7663642688200
169Curaçao Curaçao7592921466180
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7565922675600
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
172Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos69836689100
173Gibraltar Gibraltar60813704713310
174Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea581337541000
175Burundi Burundi550521497010
176Taiwan Taiwan543417495030
177Saint Martin Saint Martin53114383801100
178Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
179Comoros Comoros50437494020
180Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands488160472030
181Eritrea Eritrea452640388000
182Mauritius Mauritius4193010379000
183Isle of Man Isle of Man348324321000
184Bhutan Bhutan330290301030
185Mongolia Mongolia326140312120
186Cambodia Cambodia28550280020
187Monaco Monaco268442222200
188Cayman Islands Cayman Islands235221212100
189Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2359211426110
190Barbados Barbados222127203000
191Bermuda Bermuda18549172000
192Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands150263121000
193Seychelles Seychelles14910148000
194Brunei Brunei14713143000
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda119153101000
196St. Barth St. Barth7217055000
197British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines673064000
199Macao Macao460046000
200Saint Lucia Saint Lucia369027000
201Dominica Dominica334029000
202Fiji Fiji320230000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste291028000
204Grenada Grenada273024000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia270027000
206Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
207Laos Laos231022000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis190019000
209Greenland Greenland162014000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
212Montserrat Montserrat130112000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000
216Solomon Islands Solomon Islands3300000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1100000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
8,471,540
India
7,644,979
Brazil
5,255,277
Russia
1,431,635
Spain
1,029,668
Argentina
1,002,662
Colombia
965,883
France
910,277
Peru
870,876
Mexico
854,926
UK
762,542
Iran
539,670
Chile
494,478
Iraq
434,598
Italy
434,449
Bangladesh
391,586
Germany
376,748
Indonesia
368,842
Philippines
360,775
Turkey
351,413
Pakistan
324,077
Ukraine
309,107
Israel
305,993
Netherlands
244,391
Belgium
230,480
Canada
203,046
Poland
192,539
Czechia
188,773
Romania
186,254
Morocco
175,749
Ecuador
154,115
Bolivia
139,890
Nepal
139,129