covid, covid 19, covid 19 vaccine, covid 19 statistics, covid 19 news, covid 19 tracker, covid 19 symptoms, coronavirus symptoms, coronavirus, coronavirus update, coronavirus news, coronavirus tracker, coronavirus vaccine, coronavirus statistics, coronavirus Vanuatu, coronavirus Vanuatu update, covid 19 Vanuatu, covid 19 Vanuatu update, coronavirus statistics Vanuatu, covid 19 statistics Vanuatu

Total Cases: 228,546,002 Total Deaths: 4,695,368 Total Recovered: 205,160,728
Cases in USA: 42,800,494 Deaths in USA: 690,715 Recovered in USA: 32,434,166

Coronavirus/COVID-19 Total Cases - Vanuatu Live Data & Statistics

Vanuatu

Total Cases Vanuatu

4

Cases Overview

There are currently a total of 4 coronavirus cases in Vanuatu, out of which 0 are active cases. The total number of people who have died due to the virus is 1 and the number of people who have recovered from the disease is 3. Right now 0 persons are in critical condition.


To prevent further spread of the coronavirus, we urge you to maintain social distancing & take other preventive measures. If you feel that you have been exposed to any of the symptoms of the virus, you can also try answering the questions of this HealthBot. Find other useful links here.

Active Cases

0

Total Deaths

1

Recovered Cases

3

Critical Cases

0

Cases Today

0

Deaths Today

0

Coronavirus/COVID-19
Affected Country List

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA42,800,4949,675,613690,71532,434,16625,1565871
2India India33,417,390340,605444,56332,632,2228,9441,5010
3Brazil Brazil21,102,536332,686589,74420,180,1068,31800
4UK UK7,371,3011,302,300134,9835,934,0181,02000
5Russia Russia7,254,754572,065197,4256,485,2642,30020,329799
6France France6,942,105213,247115,9606,612,8982,00000
7Turkey Turkey6,794,700447,67361,1406,285,88763300
8Iran Iran5,408,860555,173116,7914,736,8966,83612,847355
9Argentina Argentina5,237,15932,424114,2865,090,4491,59300
10Colombia Colombia4,937,59635,601125,8264,776,16954200
11Spain Spain4,929,546210,23685,7834,633,5271,02800
12Italy Italy4,627,699114,271130,2334,383,19552500
13Indonesia Indonesia4,188,52965,066140,3233,983,14003,385185
14Germany Germany4,139,009171,79293,5173,873,7001,21700
15Mexico Mexico3,552,983375,674270,5382,906,7714,7983,754192
16Poland Poland2,897,395162,88875,4872,659,02011079714
17South Africa South Africa2,877,06376,54685,9522,714,56554600
18Philippines Philippines2,347,550184,08836,5832,126,8793,17023,134255
19Ukraine Ukraine2,344,39859,26354,8292,230,3061776,23479
20Peru Peru2,165,5330198,94801,04100
21Malaysia Malaysia2,067,327221,33922,7431,823,2451,20400
22Netherlands Netherlands1,983,25271,54918,1111,893,5921942,0004
23Iraq Iraq1,972,70593,05721,7751,857,8736091,95936
24Czechia Czechia1,685,8785,15730,4291,650,292314422
25Japan Japan1,668,13686,94217,0971,564,0971,5595,09567
26Chile Chile1,646,9946,14837,3391,603,50744559121
27Canada Canada1,569,18644,38227,3701,497,43463800
28Bangladesh Bangladesh1,541,30015,46427,1821,498,6541,4151,19035
29Thailand Thailand1,462,901130,12815,2461,317,5274,38714,109122
30Pakistan Pakistan1,221,26164,56427,1351,129,5625,1172,51263
31Belgium Belgium1,219,81463,19125,4971,131,1262182,3413
32Israel Israel1,211,44381,0737,4941,122,87666100
33Sweden Sweden1,144,98228,40114,7341,101,8474300
34Romania Romania1,144,89331,00335,4561,078,4347985,38897
35Portugal Portugal1,061,37133,95217,9021,009,517909397
36Morocco Morocco915,83525,40713,828876,60083400
37Serbia Serbia860,431100,4447,733752,2541776,74535
38Kazakhstan Kazakhstan857,64362,43210,670784,5412212,90159
39Switzerland Switzerland823,07475,67611,010736,38825700
40Hungary Hungary817,1597,25930,123779,7774100
41Jordan Jordan812,25312,42810,594789,23150700
42Cuba Cuba792,93339,1366,733747,0644658,51757
43Nepal Nepal783,91025,08211,028747,800083516
44UAE UAE732,2996,2852,073723,94104712
45Austria Austria722,35723,45310,889688,0152111,9027
46Tunisia Tunisia699,2245,84924,442668,9333797978
47Vietnam Vietnam677,023211,79816,857448,36809,373220
48Greece Greece627,31427,32314,394585,59735200
49Lebanon Lebanon617,03630,4518,228578,35720000
50Georgia Georgia593,76327,2238,498558,04201,99752
51Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia546,4792,3738,656535,450361685
52Guatemala Guatemala525,16140,32212,947471,892500
53Belarus Belarus514,4468,7963,991501,65901,98613
54Ecuador Ecuador505,86029,42132,559443,88075900
55Costa Rica Costa Rica505,16392,5545,949406,66048900
56Sri Lanka Sri Lanka502,30259,24412,022431,03601,53084
57Bolivia Bolivia496,70027,65218,648450,40022034620
58Bulgaria Bulgaria480,77738,98019,955421,84239500
59Azerbaijan Azerbaijan467,17337,2416,227423,705000
60Panama Panama463,7834,1997,169452,41510800
61Paraguay Paraguay459,5802,09516,123441,3624000
62Myanmar Myanmar442,92832,52516,944393,459000
63Kuwait Kuwait411,0819322,437407,7122000
64Slovakia Slovakia402,0666,20512,569383,292588160
65Croatia Croatia391,1098,4468,493374,170801,45512
66Uruguay Uruguay387,4491,6646,046379,7391100
67Palestine Palestine382,58430,4643,909348,2118073019
68Ireland Ireland374,14345,6395,179323,325661,4560
69Honduras Honduras357,654239,9019,491108,26251594739
70Dominican Republic Dominican Republic354,7164,9834,027345,70613900
71Denmark Denmark354,3935,8202,625345,948233253
72Venezuela Venezuela353,40111,8964,275337,23068100
73Ethiopia Ethiopia330,49429,0525,090296,35278900
74Libya Libya329,82480,3434,490244,991000
75Lithuania Lithuania315,06617,9094,777292,3801501,3518
76Oman Oman303,3095,5994,092293,6182700
77Egypt Egypt295,63929,62216,935249,0829000
78S. Korea S. Korea284,02225,5992,394256,0293292,0845
79Slovenia Slovenia282,93512,9434,494265,498551,2482
80Moldova Moldova280,1757,6516,578265,94610300
81Bahrain Bahrain274,1078141,388271,905200
82Mongolia Mongolia272,36915,6811,096255,5921922,89313
83Armenia Armenia253,09312,3775,117235,59901,01116
84Kenya Kenya246,2964,5134,980236,80311451515
85Qatar Qatar235,3861,666604233,11618820
86Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina225,85723,43610,203192,218000
87Zambia Zambia208,4227863,638203,99843691
88Nigeria Nigeria201,2949,0372,649189,6081100
89Algeria Algeria201,22457,9565,670137,5982400
90North Macedonia North Macedonia186,01013,0086,396166,606000
91Norway Norway181,56491,77184188,952193690
92Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan177,6532,9562,586172,111131863
93Botswana Botswana172,2522,5912,343167,318100
94Uzbekistan Uzbekistan167,8585,3991,184161,275235905
95Albania Albania161,32412,9102,569145,845300
96Afghanistan Afghanistan154,53624,8447,197122,4951,12442
97Latvia Latvia150,1565,9402,640141,576355425
98Mozambique Mozambique149,9062,9901,903145,0133200
99Estonia Estonia149,3148,4391,325139,550173913
100Finland Finland136,20689,1551,05146,000203910
101Zimbabwe Zimbabwe127,6322,9144,562120,1561200
102Namibia Namibia126,6281,2953,461121,8721900
103Montenegro Montenegro125,7287,9991,839115,890116007
104Ghana Ghana125,0054,2861,118119,601422652
105Uganda Uganda121,98423,0303,11995,83533500
106Cyprus Cyprus116,49425,20553490,7554500
107Cambodia Cambodia102,8344,4702,08996,275000
108El Salvador El Salvador99,70113,2813,07883,34215800
109China China95,6239134,63690,0748460
110Rwanda Rwanda94,89348,2711,19945,4232200
111Cameroon Cameroon85,4143,6131,36880,43315200
112Australia Australia84,08621,0691,14861,8692791,8867
113Maldives Maldives83,3321,69922981,4041800
114Jamaica Jamaica78,59026,3231,77250,4955200
115Luxembourg Luxembourg77,1891,14683475,209900
116Singapore Singapore75,7836,1105969,6141400
117Senegal Senegal73,6222,6221,84569,1559343
118Malawi Malawi61,2877,2722,25251,76328500
119Ivory Coast Ivory Coast58,7431,69555356,495000
120DRC DRC56,38724,4611,06830,858000
121Réunion Réunion52,6431,15935851,1263300
122Guadeloupe Guadeloupe52,48049,5626682,2502300
123Angola Angola52,2084,8391,37845,991800
124Fiji Fiji49,88013,38556635,929391610
125Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago48,1433,9861,40542,7522200
126Eswatini Eswatini45,3171,1571,19442,9661000
127Madagascar Madagascar42,89861895841,322300
128French Polynesia French Polynesia40,1786,08559333,5004600
129Martinique Martinique39,74539,086555104100
130French Guiana French Guiana38,26628,0362359,9953400
131Sudan Sudan38,0003,2092,87531,916000
132Cabo Verde Cabo Verde36,97090332735,7402300
133Malta Malta36,9521,01345335,4865250
134Suriname Suriname36,4289,24179626,3912200
135Mauritania Mauritania35,3281,08376333,4822200
136Syria Syria30,3375,2582,11222,967000
137Guinea Guinea30,1361,48937028,2772400
138Guyana Guyana29,0723,54670624,8202600
139Gabon Gabon27,6431,31917526,1492200
140Togo Togo24,3694,28721119,871000
141Benin Benin21,4504,01014617,294500
142Haiti Haiti21,3381,57559719,166000
143Seychelles Seychelles20,94358411420,245000
144Mayotte Mayotte20,12516,9851762,964000
145Bahamas Bahamas20,0301,79950417,7271500
146Timor-Leste Timor-Leste18,9941,88810317,0030510
147Somalia Somalia18,8208,6411,0419,138000
148Laos Laos18,81413,230165,56804670
149Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea18,54244620417,892700
150Belize Belize18,5321,62538916,5181000
151Tajikistan Tajikistan17,084012416,960000
152Taiwan Taiwan16,12914683915,144060
153Curaçao Curaçao15,97546815515,352400
154Aruba Aruba15,20228815714,7571400
155Andorra Andorra15,1245313014,941400
156Mali Mali15,02927054514,214000
157Lesotho Lesotho14,3957,1624036,830000
158Mauritius Mauritius14,24312,339501,854000
159Burundi Burundi14,18913,37838773000
160Burkina Faso Burkina Faso14,00315117213,680000
161Congo Congo13,7011,09718312,421000
162Nicaragua Nicaragua13,0258,5982024,225000
163Hong Kong Hong Kong12,1587621311,869050
164Djibouti Djibouti11,96011515711,688000
165South Sudan South Sudan11,80048412111,195000
166Iceland Iceland11,4043543311,017600
167CAR CAR11,3094,3501006,859200
168Channel Islands Channel Islands11,2693689710,804000
169Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea11,0631,4361379,490100
170Saint Lucia Saint Lucia10,3992,4481507,80110552
171Gambia Gambia9,867333309,504300
172Yemen Yemen8,6301,6291,6385,363233710
173Isle of Man Isle of Man7,113285386,790100
174Eritrea Eritrea6,66911406,618000
175Sierra Leone Sierra Leone6,3911,8961214,374000
176Barbados Barbados6,358935575,366000
177Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau6,0697251305,214400
178Niger Niger5,951652015,685000
179Liberia Liberia5,777362835,458200
180Gibraltar Gibraltar5,47683975,296370
181San Marino San Marino5,38858905,240100
182Chad Chad5,025161744,835000
183Brunei Brunei4,9571,596263,335211432
184Bermuda Bermuda4,2181,238382,942100
185Comoros Comoros4,104151473,942000
186Sint Maarten Sint Maarten4,070171593,8401400
187New Zealand New Zealand4,038420273,5915240
188Saint Martin Saint Martin3,6462,200471,399700
189Grenada Grenada3,4902,121481,321000
190Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,40548603,297130
191New Caledonia New Caledonia3,4013,3271658355582
192Monaco Monaco3,29043333,214600
193Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe3,025419432,563000
194Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,800116212,663110
195Dominica Dominica2,75862582,125000
196St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2,728382142,3322610
197British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands2,64250372,555700
198Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda2,603964551,584900
199Bhutan Bhutan2,597132,593010
200Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,962118171,827000
201Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis1,5896879893100
202St. Barth St. Barth1,5481,0842462000
203Tanzania Tanzania1,3671,13450183700
204Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands1,0532821,023000
205Cayman Islands Cayman Islands774522720020
206Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
207Greenland Greenland454920362200
208Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna44507438000
209Anguilla Anguilla331140317000
210Falkland Islands Falkland Islands674063000
211Macao Macao630063000
212Montserrat Montserrat322129000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon310031000
214Vatican City Vatican City270027000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Palau Palau5302000
219Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu4013000
221Samoa Samoa3003000
222Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
223Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
42,800,494
India
33,417,390
Brazil
21,102,536
UK
7,371,301
Russia
7,254,754
France
6,942,105
Turkey
6,794,700
Iran
5,408,860
Argentina
5,237,159
Colombia
4,937,596
Spain
4,929,546
Italy
4,627,699
Indonesia
4,188,529
Germany
4,139,009
Mexico
3,552,983
Poland
2,897,395
South Africa
2,877,063
Philippines
2,347,550
Ukraine
2,344,398
Peru
2,165,533
Malaysia
2,067,327
Netherlands
1,983,252
Iraq
1,972,705
Czechia
1,685,878
Japan
1,668,136
Chile
1,646,994
Canada
1,569,186
Bangladesh
1,541,300
Thailand
1,462,901
Pakistan
1,221,261
Belgium
1,219,814
Israel
1,211,443
Sweden
1,144,982
Romania
1,144,893
Portugal
1,061,371