Total Cases: 524,240,871 Total Deaths: 6,292,747 Total Recovered: 494,162,020
Cases in USA: 84,473,447 Deaths in USA: 1,027,285 Recovered in USA: 81,380,775

Top Active Coronavirus Cases Worldwide

#CountryActive CasesTotal CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA2,065,38784,473,4471,027,28581,380,7752,09800
2Germany Germany1,455,07225,892,255138,18324,299,0001,27900
3Vietnam Vietnam1,292,03710,699,96543,0719,364,85720600
4Italy Italy967,40117,116,550165,49415,983,65533700
5Taiwan Taiwan892,660981,1411,17687,305085,35641
6France France750,18529,233,309147,56828,335,5561,32900
7DPRK DPRK691,1681,715,950621,024,7200232,8906
8S. Korea S. Korea623,83517,861,74423,80217,214,10731331,31531
9Poland Poland552,6726,004,041116,2175,335,15298100
10Spain Spain485,01612,179,234105,64211,588,57633900
11Australia Australia438,2786,759,5547,9266,313,35013356,25953
12Mexico Mexico377,4045,752,441324,6175,050,4204,79800
13Cyprus Cyprus352,309477,7111,032124,3706000
14Japan Japan351,7488,433,12430,1228,051,25412533,73433
15Brazil Brazil338,32730,728,286665,27729,724,6828,31800
16UK UK295,49922,207,102177,41021,734,19318900
17Canada Canada281,8693,829,35740,2963,507,19237000
18Honduras Honduras281,150424,44710,896132,40110500
19Russia Russia232,54718,268,958377,86917,658,5422,30000
20Mongolia Mongolia154,450469,8852,179313,25619200
21Martinique Martinique152,223153,253926104800
22Guadeloupe Guadeloupe137,026140,1308542,2501900
23Belgium Belgium133,5564,127,12331,6563,961,91110500
24Argentina Argentina110,5339,135,308128,7768,895,99930000
25Bulgaria Bulgaria99,2131,162,44937,0651,026,1715000
26Rwanda Rwanda82,946129,9271,45945,522000
27Chile Chile81,5553,611,81357,7333,472,52515600
28Algeria Algeria80,579265,8286,875178,374600
29South Africa South Africa78,6023,899,841100,8123,720,42719200
30Singapore Singapore73,0891,247,6711,3671,173,215800
31French Guiana French Guiana70,13381,78439711,254100
32Switzerland Switzerland66,2443,642,60413,9343,562,4267100
33Iran Iran62,7637,228,786141,2367,024,78776800
34Thailand Thailand60,8804,388,61029,5984,298,1321,4965,63345
35Uganda Uganda60,268164,0693,596100,205200
36New Zealand New Zealand56,6521,070,3739671,012,75409,66330
37Estonia Estonia55,897575,0462,561516,588400
38Austria Austria53,8004,218,05918,3124,145,9475800
39Greece Greece53,1483,401,92729,5993,319,18016700
40Netherlands Netherlands49,6098,071,51822,2977,999,6124300
41Egypt Egypt48,850515,64524,613442,18212200
42Jamaica Jamaica44,698133,1033,01185,394000
43Hungary Hungary42,1701,909,94846,3431,821,4352900
44DRC DRC35,36587,6331,33850,930000
45Mayotte Mayotte34,37237,5231872,964000
46Malaysia Malaysia30,5094,481,27835,6234,415,1463600
47Suriname Suriname29,43580,2401,33949,466000
48Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands26,93734,658287,693500
49Colombia Colombia26,6666,095,316139,8215,928,82934200
50Panama Panama25,630814,1528,210780,3121600
51Ireland Ireland24,0711,535,4517,2031,504,1772600
52Bangladesh Bangladesh24,0571,953,08129,1271,899,8971,25900
53Bolivia Bolivia19,960906,46221,943864,5592201290
54Israel Israel18,4164,112,83910,8124,083,61115000
55Lithuania Lithuania18,1171,060,8969,1271,033,6521000
56Costa Rica Costa Rica16,037866,1648,444841,6834800
57India India15,64743,127,199524,29342,587,25969800
58Maldives Maldives15,575179,560298163,6872500
59Cayman Islands Cayman Islands14,99723,578288,553100
60Nicaragua Nicaragua14,04118,4912254,225000
61UAE UAE13,980903,0842,302886,802000
62Somalia Somalia11,98626,5181,35013,182000
63Samoa Samoa10,42212,051241,605400
64Denmark Denmark9,6432,977,9446,2962,962,0051300
65Afghanistan Afghanistan9,381179,3287,691162,2561,12400
66Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago9,242155,8933,881142,7701800
67Slovenia Slovenia9,2051,020,5806,6261,004,749900
68Greenland Greenland9,18911,971212,761400
69Saint Martin Saint Martin9,14010,602631,399700
70Lesotho Lesotho8,05832,91069724,155000
71Serbia Serbia7,7872,013,62216,0531,989,7821300
72Sweden Sweden7,7372,504,89418,8642,478,293900
73Ethiopia Ethiopia7,722471,0407,512455,806600
74CAR CAR7,67714,6491136,859200
75El Salvador El Salvador7,297162,0894,130150,662800
76Luxembourg Luxembourg7,170244,1821,073235,939000
77Réunion Réunion6,798411,363770403,7951000
78Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia6,515760,4779,121744,8417600
79Paraguay Paraguay6,375649,92918,881624,673200
80Bahrain Bahrain5,387578,8481,479571,982400
81China China5,205222,3705,217211,9483012403
82Pakistan Pakistan4,9501,529,46930,3781,494,14190660
83Slovakia Slovakia4,7971,787,40420,0621,762,5453000
84Libya Libya4,501501,9046,430490,97310100
85Barbados Barbados4,43577,36443472,495000
86Indonesia Indonesia3,8986,051,205156,4815,890,8262,77100
87South Sudan South Sudan3,89817,55013813,514100
88Congo Congo3,51624,07938520,178000
89Madagascar Madagascar3,51364,2761,39359,370600
90Croatia Croatia3,3611,131,89815,9441,112,5931300
91Czechia Czechia3,3063,916,93040,2583,873,36684900
92Turkey Turkey3,26815,057,18498,91114,955,00597500
93Latvia Latvia3,205826,3425,804817,333600
94Uruguay Uruguay2,893902,5407,213892,4341800
95Nigeria Nigeria2,773255,8593,143249,9431100
96Namibia Namibia2,746160,4384,030153,662000
97Philippines Philippines2,6883,688,29260,4583,625,14648000
98Malta Malta2,63093,68271490,338400
99Lebanon Lebanon2,5111,098,12410,4111,085,20218600
100Chad Chad2,3487,4151934,874000
101Armenia Armenia2,223422,9178,623412,071000
102Guatemala Guatemala2,197853,28017,842833,241500
103Brunei Brunei1,705145,221221143,295000
104Grenada Grenada1,68516,78422114,878400
105Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1,683249,7485,484242,5811200
106Solomon Islands Solomon Islands1,67118,17414616,357200
107Myanmar Myanmar1,611613,16819,434592,123000
108Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,596200,9932,991196,40613100
109Isle of Man Isle of Man1,51728,41610526,794000
110Gibraltar Gibraltar1,44818,12910216,579000
111Liberia Liberia1,4117,4522945,747200
112Moldova Moldova1,355516,98611,489504,1424900
113Benin Benin1,28326,95216325,506500
114Iraq Iraq1,2742,326,72625,2162,300,2361300
115Jordan Jordan1,2271,694,21614,0481,678,94112400
116Venezuela Venezuela1,122523,1195,713516,28423000
117Georgia Georgia1,1171,655,22116,8111,637,293000
118Fiji Fiji1,07564,81286262,875000
119Qatar Qatar1,021366,477677364,779100
120Andorra Andorra98242,15615341,0211400
121Tonga Tonga75511,2801110,514000
122Morocco Morocco7431,165,98416,0741,149,16729300
123Palau Palau7304,93664,200100
124Saint Lucia Saint Lucia71124,51436823,435100
125Bahamas Bahamas66233,98980132,526000
126Yemen Yemen66111,8192,1499,0092300
127Eswatini Eswatini65971,8671,40369,8051100
128Belize Belize65158,13567656,808600
129Mauritius Mauritius65037,90199636,255000
130Montenegro Montenegro593236,4142,719233,102600
131Dominica Dominica58813,1166312,465000
132Channel Islands Channel Islands58475,56117474,803000
133New Caledonia New Caledonia58261,51431260,62094520
134Oman Oman569389,4474,260384,618300
135Zambia Zambia558320,6803,983316,139100
136Malawi Malawi54685,8952,63782,7126700
137Curaçao Curaçao53943,01727542,203300
138Dominican Republic Dominican Republic536580,6614,377575,748100
139North Macedonia North Macedonia535310,9429,293301,114000
140Seychelles Seychelles51543,23516742,553000
141Kiribati Kiribati4793,094132,602300
142Cuba Cuba4631,104,7078,5291,095,7152300
143Kuwait Kuwait405632,0742,555629,114300
144Guyana Guyana36463,9261,22862,334000
145Montserrat Montserrat3627944428000
146Bermuda Bermuda33614,13513513,664000
147Botswana Botswana303306,6142,692303,619100
148Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon2892,73912,449100
149San Marino San Marino28316,85211516,454400
150Aruba Aruba28135,69321335,199000
151Vanuatu Vanuatu2778,487148,196000
152Haiti Haiti27130,72583529,619000
153Sri Lanka Sri Lanka253663,68916,511646,925000
154Kenya Kenya230324,0715,649318,192000
155Albania Albania229275,6883,497271,962200
156Mauritania Mauritania20958,90998257,718000
157Syria Syria18055,8723,15052,542000
158Mali Mali17331,02373430,116000
159Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1691,305,65413,6611,291,8242400
160Nepal Nepal149979,02211,952966,921000
161Uzbekistan Uzbekistan148238,8421,637237,05723180
162Angola Angola14599,1941,90097,149000
163Palestine Palestine127582,2465,355576,7641700
164Niger Niger1249,0133108,579100
165Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1227,7951377,536100
166Cook Islands Cook Islands1015,44315,341000
167Mozambique Mozambique94225,5192,201223,2241300
168Cabo Verde Cabo Verde8656,12740155,6402300
169Anguilla Anguilla653,11693,042400
170Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands659,986359,886000
171Cameroon Cameroon62119,7801,927117,7911300
172Monaco Monaco5912,0355411,922400
173Ghana Ghana54161,3251,445159,826100
174St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines546,8011066,641000
175Azerbaijan Azerbaijan50792,6809,709782,921000
176Liechtenstein Liechtenstein5017,3618417,227000
177Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos476,046365,963400
178Bhutan Bhutan4459,5742159,509000
179Gambia Gambia4311,99936511,591000
180Guinea Guinea4236,59744236,113800
181Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau418,2221718,010600
182Sint Maarten Sint Maarten3510,1898610,0681000
183Burkina Faso Burkina Faso3220,85338220,439000
184Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea2615,91018315,701500
185Ivory Coast Ivory Coast2482,00879981,185000
186Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis235,622435,556000
187Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea2144,39465143,722700
188Senegal Senegal2186,0511,96684,064000
189Togo Togo1937,02627336,734000
190Djibouti Djibouti1515,63118915,427000
191Eritrea Eritrea159,7511039,633000
192Timor-Leste Timor-Leste1122,89013122,748000
193Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna94547438000
194Cambodia Cambodia8136,2623,056133,198000
195Comoros Comoros78,1001607,933000
196Gabon Gabon747,60830447,297000
197Micronesia Micronesia6701000
198Marshall Islands Marshall Islands317014000
199Nauru Nauru3805000
200Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe35,973735,897000
201Belarus Belarus0982,8676,9780000
202Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0377,60615,7830000
203British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands06,573620100
204Burundi Burundi041,530380000
205Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
206Ecuador Ecuador0872,54235,610075900
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01,12600000
208Finland Finland01,069,7404,28402100
209French Polynesia French Polynesia072,8366490700
210Hong Kong Hong Kong01,209,0689,3610500
211Iceland Iceland0186,5451200000
212Laos Laos0209,5027540000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
214Macao Macao082082000
215Niue Niue0909000
216Norway Norway01,430,1733,06102000
217Peru Peru03,573,220213,058021400
218Portugal Portugal04,066,67422,58306100
219Romania Romania02,904,07565,625013100
220Saint Helena Saint Helena0202000
221Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,6821250000
222St. Barth St. Barth04,61160000
223Sudan Sudan062,1954,9360000
224Tajikistan Tajikistan017,38812417,264000
225Tanzania Tanzania035,3548400700
226Tunisia Tunisia01,041,19728,57502900
227Ukraine Ukraine05,009,301108,497017700
228Vatican City Vatican City029029000
229Western Sahara Western Sahara01019000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
84,473,447
India
43,127,199
Brazil
30,728,286
France
29,233,309
Germany
25,892,255
UK
22,207,102
Russia
18,268,958
S. Korea
17,861,744
Italy
17,116,550
Turkey
15,057,184
Spain
12,179,234
Vietnam
10,699,965
Argentina
9,135,308
Japan
8,433,124
Netherlands
8,071,518
Iran
7,228,786
Australia
6,759,554
Colombia
6,095,316
Indonesia
6,051,205
Poland
6,004,041
Mexico
5,752,441
Ukraine
5,009,301
Malaysia
4,481,278
Thailand
4,388,610
Austria
4,218,059
Belgium
4,127,123
Israel
4,112,839
Portugal
4,066,674
Czechia
3,916,930
South Africa
3,899,841
Canada
3,829,357
Philippines
3,688,292
Switzerland
3,642,604
Chile
3,611,813
Peru
3,573,220