Total Cases: 244,971,890 Total Deaths: 4,973,482 Total Recovered: 222,074,450
Cases in USA: 46,417,525 Deaths in USA: 757,849 Recovered in USA: 36,271,327

Top Active Coronavirus Cases Worldwide

#CountryActive CasesTotal CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA9,388,34946,417,525757,84936,271,32713,44100
2UK UK1,498,1128,809,774139,5717,172,09188900
3Russia Russia869,6608,316,019232,7757,213,5842,30036,4461,106
4Turkey Turkey495,3127,879,46869,3447,314,8121,40500
5Mexico Mexico348,4233,784,448286,4963,149,5294,7981,121150
6Ukraine Ukraine348,1112,803,15964,9362,390,11217719,120734
7Iran Iran308,6945,877,456125,5195,443,2434,1849,096156
8Honduras Honduras248,983374,56910,202115,3841651873
9Poland Poland215,4852,982,14376,5402,690,1184496,26593
10Brazil Brazil207,04321,735,560605,88420,922,6338,31800
11Romania Romania197,0531,587,88045,5031,345,3241,86716,765511
12Germany Germany169,0724,480,06695,7944,215,2001,33600
13India India163,78434,202,202455,10033,583,3188,9448450
14Serbia Serbia122,7261,104,1179,571971,82027400
15Norway Norway111,564201,41089488,9521300
16Finland Finland108,397155,5471,15046,000346590
17Thailand Thailand98,1501,866,86318,8651,749,8482,4327,70666
18Belgium Belgium94,4361,328,20225,8891,207,8772565,84715
19France France93,4087,127,163117,5086,916,2471,04900
20Netherlands Netherlands92,9582,087,85918,3201,976,58118800
21Bulgaria Bulgaria82,910575,30623,316469,08060800
22Italy Italy74,6544,743,720131,8564,537,21033800
23Malaysia Malaysia73,2232,436,49828,4922,334,78360200
24Vietnam Vietnam63,540892,57921,738807,301000
25Costa Rica Costa Rica61,069557,1656,983489,11330500
26Libya Libya59,049354,8665,033290,78406515
27Algeria Algeria58,745205,9035,894141,2641100
28Spain Spain58,3625,002,21787,1864,856,66943700
29Philippines Philippines53,6422,765,67242,0772,669,9533,1944,393135
30Rwanda Rwanda52,60099,4311,32045,511300
31Guadeloupe Guadeloupe51,36454,3507362,2502300
32Georgia Georgia49,549698,9449,831639,56404,76243
33Ireland Ireland48,504431,7225,369377,8499900
34Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina45,734249,34911,397192,218000
35Kazakhstan Kazakhstan44,515931,13711,975874,6472211,35324
36Martinique Martinique41,86042,634670104100
37Ecuador Ecuador38,826515,65932,953443,88075900
38Lithuania Lithuania37,308392,4255,693349,4242512,35426
39Mongolia Mongolia36,902351,8351,677313,2561921,23111
40Iraq Iraq35,6522,047,81122,9931,989,16621500
41Greece Greece35,535720,29515,682669,07835400
42Czechia Czechia35,4031,735,55230,6481,669,5011564,2627
43French Guiana French Guiana33,92844,2253029,9952900
44Switzerland Switzerland33,770867,19711,215822,212951,4913
45Austria Austria33,210804,82511,279760,3362323,36918
46Latvia Latvia33,029205,5773,076169,4721542,11727
47Slovakia Slovakia32,783460,28112,935414,5632452,85018
48Egypt Egypt32,413325,50818,333274,7629000
49Australia Australia31,514162,0261,653128,8592791,7965
50Portugal Portugal31,3361,085,45118,1381,035,9775900
51Cyprus Cyprus30,498121,82457190,7552100
52Laos Laos30,40437,018566,55807703
53Singapore Singapore29,937175,818329145,5526400
54Jamaica Jamaica29,48788,4312,18356,7613700
55Colombia Colombia29,1994,992,586127,0994,836,28834200
56Armenia Armenia28,955298,0696,112263,00201,51757
57Canada Canada27,1391,702,58728,8051,646,64376500
58Azerbaijan Azerbaijan26,703520,0686,939486,42602,26624
59Uganda Uganda26,013125,7883,20096,575298300
60Hungary Hungary25,775852,21430,611795,8281971,70144
61Pakistan Pakistan24,1961,269,80628,3921,217,2181,0285726
62S. Korea S. Korea23,975354,3552,788327,5923341,26615
63Belarus Belarus23,358588,2314,530560,343000
64Estonia Estonia21,683184,5091,477161,349391,1908
65Afghanistan Afghanistan20,809156,0717,262128,0001,124312
66Slovenia Slovenia20,258322,9124,704297,950832,29210
67Ethiopia Ethiopia20,133362,6726,377336,16249100
68Sri Lanka Sri Lanka19,302536,64513,640503,703000
69Burundi Burundi19,13419,94538773050
70South Africa South Africa18,9162,919,77888,9342,811,92854600
71Bolivia Bolivia18,463509,91918,901472,55522000
72Cameroon Cameroon18,256100,2891,60080,43315200
73Jordan Jordan18,234853,01210,965823,81358800
74Sweden Sweden18,2021,168,27114,9641,135,1052500
75Croatia Croatia17,944449,3659,090422,3311433,36030
76Myanmar Myanmar17,944494,97418,560458,470000
77Suriname Suriname17,83448,3341,06429,4361400
78Argentina Argentina17,6725,281,585115,8515,148,06264800
79Mayotte Mayotte17,35120,4971822,964000
80Lebanon Lebanon16,319638,0548,459613,27620000
81Mauritius Mauritius15,13617,1431531,854000
82El Salvador El Salvador14,646112,2903,57594,06934600
83Moldova Moldova14,295329,2947,535307,46436100
84Chile Chile13,6891,683,45137,6851,632,07744300
85Syria Syria13,45141,7992,51725,831000
86Denmark Denmark13,380377,8252,699361,7462000
87Venezuela Venezuela13,324401,2594,822383,11368100
88Indonesia Indonesia12,9894,241,090143,2704,084,831061135
89Nicaragua Nicaragua11,80916,2412074,225000
90Israel Israel11,5981,324,4518,0621,304,7912491720
91New Caledonia New Caledonia10,37110,68726155251340
92Nepal Nepal10,296810,29811,372788,630056911
93Somalia Somalia10,16221,2691,1809,927000
94Angola Angola9,47963,9301,70152,7502800
95Lesotho Lesotho8,71421,59865712,2270111
96Bangladesh Bangladesh8,4131,567,98127,8281,531,7401,36900
97Guatemala Guatemala7,519595,06714,748572,800500
98Palestine Palestine7,357421,9164,383410,176603757
99Albania Albania7,098181,9602,880171,982300
100North Macedonia North Macedonia6,187199,9017,062186,652000
101Gabon Gabon6,10134,89823028,5672400
102French Polynesia French Polynesia6,04340,17863533,5001200
103Cuba Cuba5,818946,9608,191932,95113200
104Dominican Republic Dominican Republic5,742376,7364,110366,88424100
105Nigeria Nigeria5,613211,1712,884202,6741100
106DRC DRC5,43257,4531,09150,930000
107Barbados Barbados5,22715,58813910,222000
108Japan Japan5,0711,717,10418,2071,693,8261971538
109Morocco Morocco5,007944,37814,621924,75034700
110Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago4,57355,7981,65049,5752200
111CAR CAR4,55911,5181006,859200
112Sudan Sudan4,23440,2383,09932,905000
113Congo Congo4,19816,86824912,421000
114Montenegro Montenegro4,008141,2922,071135,2135700
115UAE UAE3,871739,3812,131733,379000
116Guyana Guyana3,45235,10489730,7552200
117Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea3,37228,20933524,50273140
118Uzbekistan Uzbekistan3,079184,2331,309179,845233053
119Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2,887180,7412,658175,1961311123
120Belize Belize2,70825,88147622,6971000
121Haiti Haiti2,70823,61966220,249000
122Brunei Brunei2,46612,5958210,04772111
123Fiji Fiji2,40052,02867348,955000
124Saint Martin Saint Martin2,3963,850551,399700
125Malawi Malawi2,33661,7652,29657,1336700
126Panama Panama2,299471,6697,310462,0604900
127Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia2,185548,3038,780537,3387700
128Ghana Ghana1,963129,9481,172126,8134100
129Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,8826,3961214,393000
130St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,7744,860633,023200
131Cambodia Cambodia1,722118,0002,751113,52701128
132Uruguay Uruguay1,709392,3196,073384,5372300
133Luxembourg Luxembourg1,60080,61584278,173500
134Maldives Maldives1,56387,07124085,2682300
135Yemen Yemen1,5379,6941,8506,3072300
136Bahamas Bahamas1,35622,25964220,2611500
137Botswana Botswana1,279185,9852,402182,304100
138Tunisia Tunisia1,263711,86325,160685,440116425
139New Zealand New Zealand1,2325,822284,5625730
140St. Barth St. Barth1,1211,5896462000
141Kenya Kenya1,073252,6885,260246,3552700
142Qatar Qatar1,045238,742609237,088101020
143Namibia Namibia852128,8493,550124,447400
144Isle of Man Isle of Man7969,258578,405100
145Guinea Guinea79230,64238529,4652400
146Iceland Iceland77613,2363312,4271940
147Mali Mali72215,86655914,585000
148Ivory Coast Ivory Coast69561,20869059,823000
149Bahrain Bahrain633276,6081,393274,582100
150Mozambique Mozambique632151,2261,928148,6663200
151Madagascar Madagascar61842,89895841,322300
152Malta Malta61537,58046036,5053160
153Channel Islands Channel Islands60612,7779912,072000
154China China60396,8404,63691,60121430
155Zimbabwe Zimbabwe582132,6884,673127,4331200
156Benin Benin54624,67816123,971500
157Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau5306,1311415,460000
158Oman Oman524304,1834,110299,549200
159Mauritania Mauritania49436,98979235,7032200
160Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea46613,16616312,537100
161Kuwait Kuwait457412,5572,461409,639500
162Dominica Dominica4454,574304,099000
163Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe4433,697563,198000
164Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda3914,031993,541900
165Saint Lucia Saint Lucia39112,43325011,792900
166Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands3791,71421,3330990
167Réunion Réunion37054,43837253,6963300
168Cabo Verde Cabo Verde33038,14834937,4692300
169Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis3032,637212,313100
170Togo Togo29826,00024225,460000
171Burkina Faso Burkina Faso29214,79321414,287000
172Cayman Islands Cayman Islands2711,1962923000
173Paraguay Paraguay254460,75416,232444,2681400
174Seychelles Seychelles22022,08611921,74701830
175Gibraltar Gibraltar1785,887985,611100
176Curaçao Curaçao15417,01217316,685400
177South Sudan South Sudan15212,29313312,008200
178Aruba Aruba14015,81517115,504700
179Grenada Grenada1315,8171965,490000
180Zambia Zambia128209,6393,659205,8521500
181Bermuda Bermuda1275,625985,400100
182Niger Niger1176,2602085,935000
183Taiwan Taiwan11316,38084715,420040
184Greenland Greenland937460653200
185Anguilla Anguilla917931701000
186Eswatini Eswatini9146,3871,24245,0541000
187Andorra Andorra9015,42513015,205400
188Hong Kong Hong Kong8912,33121312,029030
189Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands822,390192,289000
190Liberia Liberia665,8112875,458200
191Djibouti Djibouti6213,45818113,215000
192Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos572,956232,876100
193Timor-Leste Timor-Leste5219,77812119,605040
194Liechtenstein Liechtenstein493,545613,4352161
195British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands392,725372,649700
196Sint Maarten Sint Maarten394,480754,3661000
197Eritrea Eritrea366,795456,714000
198San Marino San Marino345,509925,383200
199Monaco Monaco313,394363,327200
200Comoros Comoros304,2191474,042000
201Senegal Senegal2473,8971,87871,995310
202Chad Chad195,0671744,874000
203Gambia Gambia169,9593409,603331
204Macao Macao1177066000
205Montserrat Montserrat641134000
206Bhutan Bhutan42,61732,610000
207Tajikistan Tajikistan217,08612416,960000
208Falkland Islands Falkland Islands168067000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
210Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
211MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
212Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
213Micronesia Micronesia0101000
214Palau Palau0808000
215Peru Peru02,196,259200,083087100
216Saint Helena Saint Helena0202000
217Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon032032000
218Samoa Samoa0303000
219Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020020000
220Tanzania Tanzania026,1157250700
221Vanuatu Vanuatu0413000
222Vatican City Vatican City027027000
223Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04457438000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
46,417,525
India
34,202,202
Brazil
21,735,560
UK
8,809,774
Russia
8,316,019
Turkey
7,879,468
France
7,127,163
Iran
5,877,456
Argentina
5,281,585
Spain
5,002,217
Colombia
4,992,586
Italy
4,743,720
Germany
4,480,066
Indonesia
4,241,090
Mexico
3,784,448
Poland
2,982,143
South Africa
2,919,778
Ukraine
2,803,159
Philippines
2,765,672
Malaysia
2,436,498
Peru
2,196,259
Netherlands
2,087,859
Iraq
2,047,811
Thailand
1,866,863
Czechia
1,735,552
Japan
1,717,104
Canada
1,702,587
Chile
1,683,451
Romania
1,587,880
Bangladesh
1,567,981
Belgium
1,328,202
Israel
1,324,451
Pakistan
1,269,806
Sweden
1,168,271
Serbia
1,104,117