Top Active Coronavirus Cases Worldwide

#CountryActive CasesTotal CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA2,734,8778,475,432225,6225,514,93315,48718,779400
2France France770,719910,27733,623105,9352,09900
3India India741,5477,645,618115,8866,788,1858,94450,882650
4Brazil Brazil419,2915,255,277154,3274,681,6598,3184,150101
5Russia Russia321,3921,431,63524,6351,085,6082,30016,319269
6Belgium Belgium198,823230,48010,44321,2144468,22730
7Ukraine Ukraine173,788309,1075,786129,5331775,469113
8Argentina Argentina171,9811,002,66226,716803,9654,39200
9Mexico Mexico145,094854,92686,338623,4942,6173,699171
10Italy Italy142,739434,44936,705255,00587010,87489
11Czechia Czechia111,528188,7731,60075,6456346,81187
12Poland Poland92,862192,5393,72195,9567259,291107
13Bangladesh Bangladesh78,746391,5865,699307,14101,38018
14Iran Iran73,960539,67031,034434,6764,8105,039322
15Colombia Colombia68,820965,88329,102867,9612,11500
16Germany Germany68,526376,7489,922298,3008513,01723
17Indonesia Indonesia62,455368,84212,734293,65303,602117
18Iraq Iraq58,098434,59810,366366,1344663,92049
19Peru Peru53,000870,87633,820784,0561,09400
20South Africa South Africa51,505705,25418,492635,25754600
21Honduras Honduras51,40789,3812,57635,398229568
22Romania Romania45,863186,2545,996134,3957683,40065
23Ethiopia Ethiopia45,48190,4901,37143,6383016306
24Philippines Philippines43,443360,7756,690310,6421,5621,64017
25Nepal Nepal41,755139,12976596,60903,0938
26Portugal Portugal39,625103,7362,21361,8981761,87615
27Tunisia Tunisia37,00842,7276875,03217300
28Costa Rica Costa Rica36,29197,0751,20459,58021400
29Turkey Turkey35,029351,4139,445306,9391,5451,89474
30Lebanon Lebanon33,56362,94452628,85521100
31Jordan Jordan33,43540,9724147,123552,03534
32Hungary Hungary32,90948,7571,21114,63719798938
33Switzerland Switzerland29,42286,1672,14554,600793,0087
34Morocco Morocco27,138179,0033,027148,8385923,25451
35Ireland Ireland27,02752,2561,86523,364341,26313
36Bolivia Bolivia26,431139,8908,502104,9577111921
37Slovakia Slovakia23,29831,400988,004737056
38Israel Israel22,866305,9932,278280,8496161,11715
39Libya Libya22,32850,90674627,832095714
40Canada Canada22,015203,0469,792171,2391881,60914
41Panama Panama21,062125,1812,574101,54511500
42Dominican Republic Dominican Republic20,498121,9732,20499,2711543061
43Myanmar Myanmar18,68338,50294518,87401,29731
44Paraguay Paraguay17,58255,4521,20736,66314300
45Moldova Moldova17,25867,9581,61749,08387665617
46Armenia Armenia16,85966,6941,10148,73401,23410
47Greece Greece15,95226,4695289,989876678
48Austria Austria15,13067,45191451,4071451,52410
49Algeria Algeria14,61054,8291,87338,346332138
50Chile Chile14,133494,47813,702466,6437701,09926
51Oman Oman12,962111,0331,12296,9492074398
52Bulgaria Bulgaria12,36630,5271,00817,1538800
53Kenya Kenya12,28345,64784232,52205713
54Georgia Georgia11,03319,8571588,66601,19415
55Pakistan Pakistan9,384324,0776,673308,02054461814
56Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina8,81235,3891,01725,560072820
57Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia8,481342,9685,217329,27084038516
58Kuwait Kuwait7,806117,718714109,1981338864
59Slovenia Slovenia7,70914,4731926,572567942
60Malaysia Malaysia7,68122,22519314,351958623
61Ecuador Ecuador7,524154,11512,404134,1873656929
62Belarus Belarus7,46988,90993780,50306194
63Guatemala Guatemala7,069102,2193,54691,60456205
64Albania Albania6,96817,65145810,225203014
65UAE UAE6,811117,594470110,31301,0774
66Palestine Palestine6,25348,12942141,45505138
67Sudan Sudan6,12413,7248366,764000
68Venezuela Venezuela6,10487,16174180,31611700
69Denmark Denmark5,68736,37368829,998155292
70North Macedonia North Macedonia5,67324,19685017,673254084
71Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan5,65852,9101,11346,139243842
72Croatia Croatia5,51926,86338220,962328908
73Japan Japan5,29193,4801,67686,5131433532
74Afghanistan Afghanistan5,06840,3571,49933,79093702
75Azerbaijan Azerbaijan4,97245,87963540,27205845
76Guadeloupe Guadeloupe4,8277,122962,1993500
77Botswana Botswana4,6735,60921915100
78Angola Angola4,5507,8292483,0312900
79Norway Norway4,53816,67927811,8636760
80Lithuania Lithuania4,5347,9281183,276232025
81Finland Finland4,39813,8493519,10072940
82Serbia Serbia4,29236,60878031,536253262
83Jamaica Jamaica4,1988,3741744,0029531
84Montenegro Montenegro4,06415,89224711,581261327
85Nigeria Nigeria3,73661,5581,12556,697700
86Uganda Uganda3,62510,788977,0660970
87El Salvador El Salvador3,59331,97592927,453451493
88Syria Syria3,3185,1342511,565000
89Bahrain Bahrain3,23778,22430474,6833302
90CAR CAR2,8704,856621,924200
91Qatar Qatar2,797129,671224126,6504900
92Kazakhstan Kazakhstan2,710109,6231,768105,1452211150
93Luxembourg Luxembourg2,63411,2411368,47152311
94Uzbekistan Uzbekistan2,38763,83153460,9102523083
95Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,3415,811133,45701860
96Bahamas Bahamas2,2745,9231243,525111501
97Latvia Latvia2,2213,609471,34191153
98Martinique Martinique2,1352,25724981900
99Mozambique Mozambique2,10511,190789,00701103
100Namibia Namibia1,76912,32613110,426400
101Malta Malta1,5434,871463,28261341
102Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1,5055,298973,6961400
103South Sudan South Sudan1,5022,847551,290000
104Haiti Haiti1,4428,9762317,303000
105S. Korea S. Korea1,42025,33344723,46671583
106Australia Australia1,39827,42990525,1261300
107French Polynesia French Polynesia1,3304,548163,2022000
108Andorra Andorra1,2883,623622,2732200
109Iceland Iceland1,2524,193112,9303920
110Cyprus Cyprus1,2182,687251,444200
111Senegal Senegal1,21715,45932013,9226271
112Congo Congo1,1775,156923,887000
113Mayotte Mayotte1,1524,159432,964300
114Egypt Egypt1,103105,5476,13098,3144100
115Belize Belize1,0962,833451,6925201
116Cabo Verde Cabo Verde1,0937,800876,6202300
117Guinea Guinea1,02111,5387010,44724200
118Maldives Maldives99411,2323710,2011200
119Nicaragua Nicaragua9745,3531544,225000
120Cameroon Cameroon96521,50642420,1176100
121Malawi Malawi9225,8611824,757411
122Lesotho Lesotho9141,918439610851
123Guyana Guyana9053,7651112,7491200
124Gambia Gambia8823,6491182,649000
125Tajikistan Tajikistan87710,574809,6170410
126Estonia Estonia7864,127713,2701423
127Somalia Somalia7023,890993,089000
128Mali Mali6873,4071322,588000
129Zambia Zambia59815,98234615,0380850
130Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau5442,403411,818500
131Burkina Faso Burkina Faso5202,387651,802000
132Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4982,331731,760000
133Togo Togo4792,071511,541000
134Réunion Réunion4594,921174,4451700
135Ghana Ghana39847,37231046,664900
136DRC DRC39211,05230310,357000
137Uruguay Uruguay3882,560512,121500
138Gabon Gabon3788,884548,452300
139Cuba Cuba3726,3051275,8063470
140Madagascar Madagascar35716,81023816,2151600
141Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
142Curaçao Curaçao2927591466180
143Aruba Aruba2604,334344,040400
144China China25885,7044,63480,8124190
145Eswatini Eswatini2455,7881165,4271900
146Zimbabwe Zimbabwe2448,1592327,683000
147French Guiana French Guiana20410,268699,995500
148Ivory Coast Ivory Coast17420,32412120,029000
149Hong Kong Hong Kong1615,2621054,9961250
150Rwanda Rwanda1614,992344,797000
151Thailand Thailand1503,700593,491190
152Saint Martin Saint Martin14353183801100
153Gibraltar Gibraltar13760804713310
154Benin Benin1252,496412,330000
155Yemen Yemen1212,0565971,338000
156Chad Chad1031,390931,194000
157Mauritania Mauritania1037,6211637,355300
158Liechtenstein Liechtenstein9223511426110
159Singapore Singapore7457,9212857,819060
160Suriname Suriname655,1331094,959500
161Eritrea Eritrea644520388000
162Channel Islands Channel Islands6176848659210
163Vietnam Vietnam601,141351,046010
164Sint Maarten Sint Maarten5975622675600
165Burundi Burundi525501497010
166Monaco Monaco442682222200
167Taiwan Taiwan415437495030
168Diamond Princess Diamond Princess4071213659400
169Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea375,074834,954140
170San Marino San Marino3676642688200
171New Zealand New Zealand331,887251,829010
172Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea335817541000
173Mauritius Mauritius3041910379000
174Bhutan Bhutan293300301030
175Djibouti Djibouti295,469615,379000
176Liberia Liberia281,381821,271200
177Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands261503121000
178Cayman Islands Cayman Islands222351212100
179Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2093315898000
180St. Barth St. Barth1772055000
181Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands164880472030
182Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda151193101000
183Mongolia Mongolia143260312120
184Niger Niger141,211691,128900
185Barbados Barbados122227203000
186Vatican City Vatican City1227015000
187Saint Lucia Saint Lucia936027000
188MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7920000
189Cambodia Cambodia52850280020
190Bermuda Bermuda41859172000
191Dominica Dominica433029000
192Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon416012000
193Comoros Comoros35047494020
194Grenada Grenada327024000
195Isle of Man Isle of Man334824321000
196Solomon Islands Solomon Islands3300000
197St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines367064000
198Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos36986689100
199Greenland Greenland216014000
200Brunei Brunei11473143000
201Laos Laos123022000
202Seychelles Seychelles11490148000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste129028000
204Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1100000
205Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
206Anguilla Anguilla0303000
207British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands071170000
208Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
209Fiji Fiji032230000
210Macao Macao046046000
211Montserrat Montserrat013112000
212Netherlands Netherlands0244,3916,81404458,16546
213New Caledonia New Caledonia027027000
214Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis019019000
215Spain Spain01,029,66834,21001,91113,873218
216Sweden Sweden0106,3805,92203006
217UK UK0762,54243,967062921,331241
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
8,475,432
India
7,645,618
Brazil
5,255,277
Russia
1,431,635
Spain
1,029,668
Argentina
1,002,662
Colombia
965,883
France
910,277
Peru
870,876
Mexico
854,926
UK
762,542
Iran
539,670
Chile
494,478
Iraq
434,598
Italy
434,449
Bangladesh
391,586
Germany
376,748
Indonesia
368,842
Philippines
360,775
Turkey
351,413
Pakistan
324,077
Ukraine
309,107
Israel
305,993
Netherlands
244,391
Belgium
230,480
Canada
203,046
Poland
192,539
Czechia
188,773
Romania
186,254
Morocco
179,003
Ecuador
154,115
Bolivia
139,890
Nepal
139,129