Total Cases: 142,064,856 Total Deaths: 3,034,404 Total Recovered: 120,632,259
Cases in USA: 32,404,463 Deaths in USA: 581,061 Recovered in USA: 24,961,229

Top Active Coronavirus Cases Worldwide

#CountryActive CasesTotal CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA6,862,17332,404,463581,06124,961,2299,81400
2India India1,929,30515,061,919178,79312,953,8218,9444,1520
3Brazil Brazil1,178,03013,943,071373,44212,391,5998,31800
4France France1,072,8495,289,526100,7334,115,9445,89300
5Turkey Turkey544,9314,268,44735,9263,687,5903,27500
6Italy Italy504,6113,870,131116,9273,248,5933,31100
7Ukraine Ukraine425,3391,953,01640,0001,487,6771776,506214
8Iran Iran384,9992,237,08966,7321,785,3584,76600
9Poland Poland298,2162,695,32762,1332,334,9783,3467,283101
10Germany Germany283,2393,151,03080,5912,787,2004,74000
11Russia Russia271,1644,710,690105,9284,333,5982,3008,589346
12Argentina Argentina270,6152,694,01459,2282,364,1714,10500
13Hungary Hungary269,595753,18825,381458,2121,0522,680197
14Mexico Mexico263,7832,305,602212,3391,829,4804,7981,506111
15Netherlands Netherlands209,2531,403,83316,9161,177,66479600
16Spain Spain201,0683,407,28376,9813,129,2342,18000
17Sweden Sweden146,176900,13813,788740,17439100
18Philippines Philippines141,375945,74516,048788,3227509,62888
19Belgium Belgium122,026949,99623,747804,2239242,99629
20Honduras Honduras119,639200,9354,95776,3395766763
21Colombia Colombia113,1212,652,94768,3282,471,4984,29900
22UK UK109,9824,387,820127,2704,150,56833200
23Slovakia Slovakia109,595376,06711,172255,3004309366
24Iraq Iraq105,662977,17514,981856,53252600
25Indonesia Indonesia104,3191,609,30043,5671,461,41404,952143
26Bangladesh Bangladesh93,629718,95010,385614,936000
27Canada Canada87,9251,121,49823,6231,009,9501,16700
28Pakistan Pakistan82,276761,43716,316662,8454,5155,15273
29Lebanon Lebanon79,630510,4036,925423,84873500
30Serbia Serbia66,842662,3685,991589,53521800
31Czechia Czechia65,1971,602,71128,5321,508,98287982330
32Bulgaria Bulgaria64,508386,38115,195306,67878300
33Romania Romania62,2801,029,30426,232940,7921,47500
34Ethiopia Ethiopia59,343242,0283,370179,3151,02700
35Switzerland Switzerland53,475632,39910,508568,41623500
36Kenya Kenya47,530151,6532,481101,64226400
37Chile Chile45,9061,124,71825,1771,053,6353,30800
38Tunisia Tunisia40,916285,4909,783234,79148600
39Egypt Egypt40,117216,33412,738163,4799000
40Japan Japan39,414529,8299,622480,79372300
41Jordan Jordan39,246685,9738,246638,48172900
42Dominican Republic Dominican Republic38,987261,1293,418218,72415700
43Paraguay Paraguay38,969250,1655,313205,88349500
44Bolivia Bolivia38,223289,06612,648238,1957152114
45Kazakhstan Kazakhstan38,218289,7203,406248,0962212,71922
46Greece Greece37,864315,2739,462267,94784100
47Finland Finland37,40084,28788746,000341560
48Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina35,343188,9947,788145,863000
49Ecuador Ecuador33,302360,54617,703309,54162100
50Algeria Algeria33,090119,6423,15583,3972100
51Azerbaijan Azerbaijan32,123300,6664,140264,403000
52Palestine Palestine30,365280,7413,017247,35917000
53Uruguay Uruguay29,919164,7441,908132,91751700
54Costa Rica Costa Rica28,532228,5773,071196,97423600
55Austria Austria28,151595,5409,922557,4675702,11724
56Albania Albania25,668129,5942,342101,5841800
57Portugal Portugal25,387831,00116,945788,66910900
58Jamaica Jamaica23,45743,89072319,7103500
59South Africa South Africa22,8901,566,76953,7361,490,14354600
60Qatar Qatar22,228196,580382173,97046700
61Malaysia Malaysia19,854375,0541,378353,82221900
62North Macedonia North Macedonia19,841147,0944,443122,81012400
63Peru Peru19,5581,704,75757,2301,627,9692,63600
64Lithuania Lithuania18,959234,2323,770211,50319359210
65Oman Oman17,870181,4301,890161,6702651,39912
66Norway Norway17,850107,51070888,9524700
67Cyprus Cyprus16,90756,25929139,0616500
68Mayotte Mayotte16,62519,7571682,964600
69UAE UAE16,034497,1541,554479,566000
70Armenia Armenia15,906208,8183,895189,017029817
71Venezuela Venezuela15,326183,1901,905165,95927400
72Kuwait Kuwait15,074256,9871,448240,46525000
73Thailand Thailand14,85143,74210428,78711,3903
74Guatemala Guatemala14,569212,7347,221190,944500
75Estonia Estonia14,456117,7821,100102,226542288
76Ireland Ireland14,202243,5084,836224,4704600
77Croatia Croatia13,812308,2006,601287,78719941039
78French Polynesia French Polynesia13,71318,6961414,842100
79Libya Libya11,974171,8802,896157,010000
80Slovenia Slovenia11,883232,3114,167216,2611572348
81Bahrain Bahrain11,155164,110594152,3619200
82Mongolia Mongolia10,43422,8844912,401888895
83Georgia Georgia10,413295,9363,949281,574057810
84Guadeloupe Guadeloupe10,29912,7171762,2421300
85Martinique Martinique9,7289,89064982400
86Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia9,445404,9706,823388,7021,04400
87Moldova Moldova9,091245,8975,571231,23526300
88Denmark Denmark9,012242,6332,455231,1663500
89Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea8,8039,73889846000
90S. Korea S. Korea8,371114,6461,801104,474995314
91French Guiana French Guiana7,99118,081959,9951300
92Nigeria Nigeria7,840164,2332,061154,3321100
93Myanmar Myanmar7,527142,6283,206131,895000
94Latvia Latvia7,306111,5362,056102,174862023
95Mozambique Mozambique7,11269,20379861,2936800
96Somalia Somalia6,99613,0796705,413000
97Belarus Belarus6,948344,2232,423334,852000
98Nepal Nepal6,290284,6733,083275,300000
99Cameroon Cameroon6,04964,80993957,82138500
100Madagascar Madagascar5,86532,20554225,79829400
101Lesotho Lesotho5,36610,7093155,028000
102Mali Mali5,20513,0704337,432000
103Morocco Morocco5,056505,8118,945491,81023500
104Cuba Cuba4,95193,51152588,0356400
105Syria Syria4,85521,1421,44614,841000
106Panama Panama4,043360,8416,188350,61010500
107Sudan Sudan4,04331,7902,20825,539000
108Botswana Botswana3,91144,07567139,493100
109Cambodia Cambodia3,8706,389432,476000
110Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan3,48492,0951,55587,056252126
111Luxembourg Luxembourg3,33464,74678560,6273000
112Afghanistan Afghanistan3,24658,0372,54952,2421,1241393
113Montenegro Montenegro3,21995,5511,42990,9036900
114Gabon Gabon3,21821,85813318,5072000
115Sri Lanka Sri Lanka3,06596,79661893,113000
116Burundi Burundi2,6983,4776773000
117Maldives Maldives2,68726,3487023,5915300
118Curaçao Curaçao2,51611,882899,2772200
119Yemen Yemen2,4675,8121,1262,2192300
120Guinea Guinea2,44021,46013818,8822400
121Nicaragua Nicaragua2,3736,7781804,225000
122DRC DRC2,37028,95674525,841000
123Israel Israel2,270837,1606,338828,5521931133
124Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2,23320,46619218,0412300
125Togo Togo2,20612,53311910,208000
126Australia Australia2,18429,53191026,4370180
127Uzbekistan Uzbekistan2,03786,98263884,307233020
128Congo Congo1,73710,0841398,208000
129El Salvador El Salvador1,69267,5572,07863,7876203
130Namibia Namibia1,52646,65560444,5253400
131Réunion Réunion1,49618,42513516,7945400
132Guyana Guyana1,41211,86327110,1801200
133Ghana Ghana1,33491,70977189,604900
134Rwanda Rwanda1,32223,88832522,241600
135Angola Angola1,23124,38956122,5972000
136Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1,17937,7511,55335,0191200
137Djibouti Djibouti1,17210,4601169,172000
138Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,1004,028792,849000
139Malawi Malawi1,03933,9411,13831,7641500
140Zambia Zambia96590,9181,23588,7185000
141Haiti Haiti87612,91825111,791000
142Bermuda Bermuda8682,123181,2374100
143Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago8478,9401537,940800
144Benin Benin7887,611956,7283500
145Timor-Leste Timor-Leste6391,3062665000
146CAR CAR6005,787755,112200
147Malta Malta59529,96640928,962000
148Suriname Suriname5659,5811878,8291400
149Seychelles Seychelles5464,922254,351000
150Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau5043,712663,142900
151Andorra Andorra47912,80512312,2032900
152St. Barth St. Barth4719341462000
153Bahamas Bahamas4569,6341948,984300
154Aruba Aruba45110,324929,7811400
155Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna389438544300
156Gambia Gambia3605,7201705,190300
157Singapore Singapore33660,8513060,4852200
158China China31590,5104,63685,5596110
159Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
160Saint Martin Saint Martin2911,702121,399700
161Vietnam Vietnam2752,785352,475010
162Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea2687,2591066,8851100
163Mauritius Mauritius2541,20315934000
164Hong Kong Hong Kong21711,69620911,2704120
165Burkina Faso Burkina Faso21613,12915412,759000
166San Marino San Marino2155,026874,724400
167Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1991,21631986400
168Chad Chad1954,7061694,342000
169Eritrea Eritrea1933,491103,288000
170Mauritania Mauritania19218,12945317,4841400
171Senegal Senegal18039,7821,09138,5111900
172Niger Niger1625,1311904,7792300
173Ivory Coast Ivory Coast15745,56027445,129000
174South Sudan South Sudan14410,47311410,215000
175Uganda Uganda14241,37833840,8982400
176St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1321,819101,677200
177New Zealand New Zealand1022,596262,468010
178Saint Lucia Saint Lucia964,401674,238300
179Liechtenstein Liechtenstein922,813562,665300
180Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands841,547151,448000
181Bhutan Bhutan789571878000
182Comoros Comoros783,8191463,595000
183Belize Belize7712,53831812,143100
184Monaco Monaco762,399312,292500
185Iceland Iceland736,286296,184300
186Barbados Barbados723,781443,665000
187New Caledonia New Caledonia66124058010
188Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos612,369172,291200
189Liberia Liberia582,042851,899200
190Eswatini Eswatini3418,41767117,712300
191Sint Maarten Sint Maarten342,205272,144100
192Taiwan Taiwan311,076111,034030
193Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe282,275352,212000
194Cayman Islands Cayman Islands245252499000
195Gibraltar Gibraltar164,291944,181100
196Brunei Brunei122213206000
197Vatican City Vatican City1227015000
198Channel Islands Channel Islands114,053863,956100
199Isle of Man Isle of Man101,577291,538000
200Laos Laos958049000
201Falkland Islands Falkland Islands762055000
202Dominica Dominica61650159000
203Fiji Fiji572265000
204Anguilla Anguilla429025000
205British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands41871182000
206Grenada Grenada21551152000
207Solomon Islands Solomon Islands220018000
208Vanuatu Vanuatu2301000
209Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands16621660000
210Macao Macao149048000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon125024000
212Samoa Samoa1302000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
214Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
215Greenland Greenland031031000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
218Micronesia Micronesia0101000
219Montserrat Montserrat020119000
220Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis044044000
221Tajikistan Tajikistan013,3089013,218000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
32,404,463
India
15,061,919
Brazil
13,943,071
France
5,289,526
Russia
4,710,690
UK
4,387,820
Turkey
4,268,447
Italy
3,870,131
Spain
3,407,283
Germany
3,151,030
Poland
2,695,327
Argentina
2,694,014
Colombia
2,652,947
Mexico
2,305,602
Iran
2,237,089
Ukraine
1,953,016
Peru
1,704,757
Indonesia
1,609,300
Czechia
1,602,711
South Africa
1,566,769
Netherlands
1,403,833
Chile
1,124,718
Canada
1,121,498
Romania
1,029,304
Iraq
977,175
Belgium
949,996
Philippines
945,745
Sweden
900,138
Israel
837,160
Portugal
831,001
Pakistan
761,437
Hungary
753,188
Bangladesh
718,950
Jordan
685,973
Serbia
662,368