Top Active Coronavirus Cases Worldwide

#CountryActive CasesTotal CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA9,646,49724,482,050407,20214,428,35128,73300
2France France2,632,6352,910,98970,283208,0712,74000
3UK UK1,771,9623,395,95989,2611,534,7363,78900
4Brazil Brazil866,5778,488,099209,8687,411,6548,31800
5Belgium Belgium611,445678,83920,43546,9593521,63039
6Italy Italy553,3742,381,27782,1771,745,7262,50300
7Russia Russia542,2123,568,20965,5662,960,4312,30000
8Serbia Serbia337,247372,5333,75031,53619900
9Germany Germany330,6592,050,09947,4401,672,0005,07400
10Mexico Mexico277,6161,641,428140,7041,223,1085,17411,170463
11Ukraine Ukraine273,9201,160,68220,802865,96017700
12Poland Poland220,9011,435,58233,3551,181,3261,65100
13India India208,87410,572,672152,45610,211,3428,94400
14South Africa South Africa202,3801,337,92637,1051,098,44154600
15Argentina Argentina170,3711,799,24345,4071,583,4653,54700
16Switzerland Switzerland168,946495,2288,682317,60034900
17Iran Iran154,4711,330,41156,8031,119,1376,01600
18Czechia Czechia148,412889,15914,338726,4091,12200
19Ireland Ireland146,754172,7262,60823,36419300
20Indonesia Indonesia145,482907,92925,987736,460000
21Portugal Portugal134,011549,8018,861406,92964700
22Greece Greece133,149148,6075,4699,98932000
23Colombia Colombia130,1491,908,41348,6311,729,6333,48200
24Hungary Hungary111,872351,82811,341228,61532900
25Turkey Turkey100,2402,387,10123,9972,262,8642,20100
26Lebanon Lebanon97,868252,8121,906153,03874400
27Israel Israel83,104548,3324,005461,2231,17700
28Canada Canada75,281708,61918,014615,32489700
29Honduras Honduras70,625134,1113,35460,1322166046
30Japan Japan69,362322,2964,446248,48897200
31Lithuania Lithuania60,883167,5162,445104,18814700
32Panama Panama54,233298,0194,787238,99923300
33Romania Romania54,009693,64417,221622,4141,07600
34Slovakia Slovakia50,936223,3253,474168,91552700
35Dominican Republic Dominican Republic47,631193,1182,437143,05032200
36Bangladesh Bangladesh47,289527,6327,906472,437000
37Bulgaria Bulgaria46,608211,8138,483156,72234100
38Tunisia Tunisia45,406180,0905,692128,99238300
39Peru Peru43,9271,064,90938,871982,1111,64600
40Costa Rica Costa Rica40,397184,1872,416141,37424500
41Malaysia Malaysia37,782158,434601120,05124000
42Pakistan Pakistan34,986521,21110,997475,2282,3481,92046
43Bolivia Bolivia34,110187,1839,636143,437711,50340
44Algeria Algeria30,443103,8332,83670,5544200
45Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina27,950117,0114,41184,650000
46UAE UAE27,142253,261745225,374000
47Cyprus Cyprus26,74128,9681702,0575900
48Albania Albania25,96067,6901,27740,4533900
49Iraq Iraq25,859608,23212,944569,42914300
50Chile Chile25,827669,83217,477626,5281,04900
51Egypt Egypt24,821156,3978,583122,9939000
52Uganda Uganda24,69838,08530413,083000
53Philippines Philippines24,691500,5779,895465,99172700
54Slovenia Slovenia23,937149,1253,180122,00819100
55Paraguay Paraguay22,067122,1602,50597,58818600
56Libya Libya21,298109,0881,66586,125000
57Nigeria Nigeria19,635110,3871,43589,3171000
58Denmark Denmark18,934189,0881,775168,37913100
59Ecuador Ecuador17,831231,48214,319199,33248800
60Austria Austria17,478393,7787,082369,21832800
61Morocco Morocco16,804459,6717,942434,92558100
62Belarus Belarus14,671225,4611,582209,208000
63Kenya Kenya14,08199,1621,73183,3503000
64Myanmar Myanmar13,700134,3182,955117,663000
65Kazakhstan Kazakhstan13,247169,0992,349153,5032211,0030
66Ethiopia Ethiopia13,018131,1952,030116,14722500
67Latvia Latvia12,86955,66497841,8177300
68S. Korea S. Korea12,74272,7291,26458,72334338915
69French Polynesia French Polynesia12,66717,6351264,8421600
70North Macedonia North Macedonia12,63588,9382,70273,60113800
71Georgia Georgia11,879247,8052,933232,993000
72Norway Norway11,52358,65151746,6113800
73Jordan Jordan11,501314,5144,145298,86816200
74Palestine Palestine11,182152,0311,718139,1318400
75Zambia Zambia10,90037,60554626,15930500
76Estonia Estonia10,31137,07932526,4434500
77Zimbabwe Zimbabwe9,97827,20371316,512000
78Montenegro Montenegro9,40055,49374545,3486800
79Guatemala Guatemala9,290148,8885,254134,344500
80Azerbaijan Azerbaijan8,996227,2733,009215,268000
81Sudan Sudan8,98826,2791,60315,688000
82Armenia Armenia8,822164,5862,992152,772000
83Finland Finland8,71940,33761831,0002800
84Uruguay Uruguay8,15732,37831123,91011400
85Mozambique Mozambique7,70326,55124118,607000
86Sri Lanka Sri Lanka7,62753,06226445,171000
87Guadeloupe Guadeloupe6,4908,8861542,242300
88Moldova Moldova6,454152,8543,250143,15022600
89Oman Oman6,211131,7901,512124,0672100
90Martinique Martinique6,1216,2634498200
91Malawi Malawi6,12012,4703146,036400
92Afghanistan Afghanistan5,85154,0622,34345,86873500
93Venezuela Venezuela5,695119,8031,106113,00212200
94Kuwait Kuwait5,688157,777947151,1425400
95Syria Syria5,65613,0368326,548000
96DRC DRC5,47020,90863114,807000
97French Guiana French Guiana4,90614,975749,995500
98Lesotho Lesotho4,6436,371931,635000
99El Salvador El Salvador4,52050,7841,48744,77710900
100Cuba Cuba4,43818,15117013,5434600
101Eswatini Eswatini4,34612,9443768,2226700
102Croatia Croatia4,058224,9544,616216,28014700
103Nepal Nepal3,919267,3221,959261,444000
104Botswana Botswana3,77517,3657113,519100
105Mayotte Mayotte3,5896,611582,964300
106Rwanda Rwanda3,52711,0321427,363000
107Senegal Senegal3,28923,02851519,2244200
108Qatar Qatar3,173147,277246143,8583000
109Namibia Namibia3,14730,36328526,9313000
110Thailand Thailand2,96912,054709,015100
111Bahrain Bahrain2,95097,60736094,2971500
112Malta Malta2,75315,58823912,5961800
113Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2,73183,1091,38478,9945000
114Luxembourg Luxembourg2,64648,85255245,6541800
115Jamaica Jamaica2,12814,16132411,7091200
116Angola Angola2,09218,87543616,3472100
117Mali Mali1,9677,8393105,562000
118Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia1,919364,9296,323356,68731900
119Australia Australia1,89228,72190925,9202130
120Ghana Ghana1,77657,71434655,5926500
121Ivory Coast Ivory Coast1,76925,24114123,331000
122Nicaragua Nicaragua1,7606,1521674,225000
123Congo Congo1,7497,7091145,846000
124Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,6959,1881027,391000
125Haiti Haiti1,62110,7812408,920000
126Bahamas Bahamas1,3328,0321756,525800
127China China1,30188,3364,63582,400431090
128Mauritania Mauritania1,13316,03940214,5044500
129Niger Niger9724,1561403,044300
130Somalia Somalia9484,7441303,666000
131Gibraltar Gibraltar9383,670432,68914000
132Maldives Maldives92414,5134913,5405400
133Uzbekistan Uzbekistan91377,96861976,43615800
134Sierra Leone Sierra Leone8473,006772,082000
135Andorra Andorra8389,083918,1541500
136Eritrea Eritrea7981,87761,073000
137Guinea Guinea69514,1148113,3382400
138Cameroon Cameroon69428,01045526,8614600
139Cabo Verde Cabo Verde65512,99311912,2192300
140Chad Chad6542,8951112,130000
141Hong Kong Hong Kong6389,5581628,7584200
142Suriname Suriname6287,5271416,7581100
143Belize Belize60511,58028110,694200
144Barbados Barbados5951,0957493100
145Guyana Guyana5736,9081706,165300
146Mongolia Mongolia5571,5262967690
147Comoros Comoros4721,592451,075000
148Burundi Burundi4611,2362773000
149Aruba Aruba4606,435525,9231100
150Togo Togo4544,302733,775000
151South Sudan South Sudan4493,693633,181100
152Madagascar Madagascar41918,30127317,6091600
153St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines3664781111200
154Réunion Réunion3489,446459,053500
155Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago3317,3931326,930200
156Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
157Saint Lucia Saint Lucia2746118329100
158Bhutan Bhutan2678421574000
159San Marino San Marino2582,778652,455900
160Singapore Singapore23859,1132958,846000
161Channel Islands Channel Islands2363,363783,0491000
162Curaçao Curaçao2094,514194,286400
163Saint Martin Saint Martin2091,07612855700
164Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2061,1026890200
165Monaco Monaco2031,2057995700
166Gabon Gabon1759,899669,6581000
167Seychelles Seychelles1647052539000
168Iceland Iceland1605,956295,767000
169Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1321,14217993000
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1281,656271,501300
171Benin Benin1223,413463,245000
172Vietnam Vietnam1221,537351,380000
173Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1133603244000
174Liberia Liberia1021,887841,701200
175Taiwan Taiwan938557755000
176Gambia Gambia913,9101273,692100
177New Zealand New Zealand852,262252,152060
178Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea815,356865,189000
179Yemen Yemen812,1126121,4192300
180St. Barth St. Barth782511172000
181Liechtenstein Liechtenstein762,389492,264900
182Bermuda Bermuda7567012583600
183Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea708349755000
184Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau592,509452,405500
185Cambodia Cambodia544390385000
186Isle of Man Isle of Man4942825354100
187Cayman Islands Cayman Islands443742328100
188Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda271896156100
189CAR CAR254,973634,885200
190Djibouti Djibouti225,905615,822000
191Mauritius Mauritius2154710516000
192British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands18114195000
193Vatican City Vatican City1227015000
194Grenada Grenada91391129000
195Dominica Dominica81100102000
196Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands76491641100
197Solomon Islands Solomon Islands717010000
198Falkland Islands Falkland Islands532027000
199New Caledonia New Caledonia444040000
200Brunei Brunei31743168000
201Timor-Leste Timor-Leste352049000
202Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna3401000
203Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis234032000
204Greenland Greenland130029000
205Micronesia Micronesia1100000
206Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
207Anguilla Anguilla015015000
208Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
209Fiji Fiji055253000
210Laos Laos041041000
211MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
212Macao Macao046046000
213Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
214Montserrat Montserrat013112000
215Netherlands Netherlands0912,55413,006067600
216Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016016000
217Samoa Samoa0202000
218Spain Spain02,252,16453,31402,95300
219Sweden Sweden0523,48610,323036500
220Tajikistan Tajikistan013,3089013,218000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu0101000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
24,482,050
India
10,572,672
Brazil
8,488,099
Russia
3,568,209
UK
3,395,959
France
2,910,989
Turkey
2,387,101
Italy
2,381,277
Spain
2,252,164
Germany
2,050,099
Colombia
1,908,413
Argentina
1,799,243
Mexico
1,641,428
Poland
1,435,582
South Africa
1,337,926
Iran
1,330,411
Ukraine
1,160,682
Peru
1,064,909
Netherlands
912,554
Indonesia
907,929
Czechia
889,159
Canada
708,619
Romania
693,644
Belgium
678,839
Chile
669,832
Iraq
608,232
Portugal
549,801
Israel
548,332
Bangladesh
527,632
Sweden
523,486
Pakistan
521,211
Philippines
500,577
Switzerland
495,228
Morocco
459,671
Austria
393,778