Total Cases: 193,771,378 Total Deaths: 4,156,792 Total Recovered: 175,960,325
Cases in USA: 35,225,055 Deaths in USA: 626,257 Recovered in USA: 29,482,736

Top Active Coronavirus Cases Worldwide

#CountryActive CasesTotal CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA5,116,06235,225,055626,25729,482,7366,62011,46173
2UK UK1,073,9925,637,975129,0444,434,93969936,38964
3Brazil Brazil717,24719,524,092547,13418,259,7118,31800
4Indonesia Indonesia569,9013,082,41080,5982,431,911049,0711,566
5Spain Spain515,7514,280,42981,2213,683,4571,29231,17127
6Russia Russia476,2226,078,522152,2965,450,0042,30023,811795
7India India415,75531,331,145420,03830,495,3528,94439,441536
8Mexico Mexico359,2982,709,739237,6262,112,8154,79816,244419
9Iran Iran336,9363,645,65488,2733,220,4454,69621,814210
10Argentina Argentina261,3244,812,351103,0744,447,9534,53200
11Honduras Honduras180,617285,3757,55897,2006771,18823
12South Africa South Africa153,7782,356,04969,0752,133,19654613,719450
13Poland Poland153,5412,881,94875,2352,653,172521084
14France France152,8625,933,510111,5655,669,08386800
15Netherlands Netherlands152,7851,833,66817,7921,663,0911126,3953
16Bangladesh Bangladesh149,0971,146,56418,851978,6161,2736,364166
17Malaysia Malaysia147,386980,4917,718825,38793915,573144
18Thailand Thailand143,744467,7073,811320,1523,98414,575114
19Colombia Colombia125,7074,692,570117,8364,449,0278,15500
20Iraq Iraq123,1451,535,84818,1671,394,5366848,90566
21Turkey Turkey113,6225,574,99750,8215,410,55454311,09460
22Tunisia Tunisia86,389558,30618,052453,86563000
23Myanmar Myanmar75,390258,8706,459177,02105,506326
24Costa Rica Costa Rica71,488397,4694,933321,04836300
25Kazakhstan Kazakhstan69,436516,1175,244441,4372216,11964
26Vietnam Vietnam64,47878,26937013,42103,8980
27Italy Italy58,7524,307,535127,9374,120,8461555,14317
28Philippines Philippines55,0691,537,09726,8911,455,1372,0316,8450
29Finland Finland55,064102,04297846,00094120
30Pakistan Pakistan53,6231,000,03422,939923,4722,5251,42511
31Portugal Portugal53,534947,03817,264876,2401783,79416
32Bolivia Bolivia51,828466,31817,576396,91420096730
33Dominican Republic Dominican Republic47,364338,9023,931287,60724600
34Algeria Algeria46,188159,5634,026109,349421,35018
35Afghanistan Afghanistan46,109143,4396,35790,9731,12400
36Norway Norway45,484135,23579988,952400
37Egypt Egypt40,901283,90616,470226,5359000
38Libya Libya40,792229,6043,344185,46802,17122
39Cuba Cuba37,491316,3832,203276,6893287,78466
40Guatemala Guatemala34,440344,22110,029299,752500
41Japan Japan34,280857,79915,106808,4134315,3979
42Hungary Hungary33,804809,10130,020745,2779850
43Greece Greece33,078471,89412,858425,9581302,8527
44Belgium Belgium32,7421,112,16125,2171,054,202851,7512
45Zimbabwe Zimbabwe28,82893,4212,87061,7233300
46Nepal Nepal27,661676,7089,679639,36801,98218
47Germany Germany24,6163,759,93292,0163,643,3003561,52626
48Paraguay Paraguay24,390447,86414,501408,97342300
49Mozambique Mozambique23,872105,8661,22180,7733200
50Sri Lanka Sri Lanka22,898292,6084,002265,70801,31043
51Georgia Georgia21,860398,0815,656370,56502,46020
52Oman Oman21,792289,0423,498263,75244400
53Namibia Namibia21,534115,0092,71490,76111660949
54Ireland Ireland20,732290,5255,026264,767221,3860
55Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan20,640155,0052,227132,1381951,12710
56UAE UAE20,461668,6011,913646,22701,5213
57Morocco Morocco19,658569,6689,536540,4743461,91019
58S. Korea S. Korea19,461185,7332,066164,2062271,6303
59Cyprus Cyprus19,44395,30739875,4664800
60French Guiana French Guiana19,25429,4191709,9952500
61Uganda Uganda17,12291,3552,48371,75079400
62DRC DRC16,99447,4041,02129,38901300
63Rwanda Rwanda16,74761,37570443,9248900
64Mayotte Mayotte16,32719,4651742,964050
65Fiji Fiji16,13621,8291725,5214046811
66Martinique Martinique15,40915,61299104100
67Guadeloupe Guadeloupe15,29117,7792382,2502300
68Kuwait Kuwait15,246389,8682,264372,35831600
69Venezuela Venezuela13,151296,8633,443280,26942400
70Panama Panama13,064426,8496,730407,05513300
71Botswana Botswana12,09397,6571,37584,189100
72Denmark Denmark11,868310,1272,542295,717117070
73Chile Chile11,5921,606,35834,8751,559,8911,8131,64583
74Ethiopia Ethiopia11,118278,2334,365262,7501601282
75Ukraine Ukraine10,9662,247,41952,8112,183,64217776321
76Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia10,742515,6938,141496,8101,3831,24711
77Switzerland Switzerland10,388712,66810,903691,377277910
78Israel Israel10,166857,9776,457841,354819910
79Senegal Senegal9,98655,8611,26444,611431,0418
80Malawi Malawi9,80747,2651,43936,01928584829
81Lebanon Lebanon9,319552,8717,889535,6635400
82Zambia Zambia8,223190,6153,221179,17166288425
83Sweden Sweden7,8241,096,79914,6151,074,3602500
84Jordan Jordan7,626763,1069,929745,55149600
85Lithuania Lithuania7,611280,5414,409268,521142330
86Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina7,381205,3849,673188,330000
87Bulgaria Bulgaria7,351423,44018,189397,9008100
88Kenya Kenya7,175195,8983,838184,88512078712
89Somalia Somalia7,12215,1807817,2770180
90Cambodia Cambodia6,54871,2441,22263,474082534
91Mongolia Mongolia6,044153,782761146,9771921,2436
92El Salvador El Salvador5,99884,1442,53875,60811809
93Haiti Haiti5,90719,76252313,332000
94Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5,82336,8841,01830,0432200
95Lesotho Lesotho5,70112,6793576,621000
96Angola Angola5,34641,40597735,082800
97Burundi Burundi5,2376,0188773000
98Ecuador Ecuador5,127479,78430,777443,88075900
99Armenia Armenia5,007228,3824,579218,79602214
100Nicaragua Nicaragua4,6899,1081944,225000
101Uzbekistan Uzbekistan4,664122,786819117,303237385
102Canada Canada4,5111,425,09726,5261,394,06024400
103Austria Austria4,429655,58910,730640,430253920
104Jamaica Jamaica3,60251,5421,16746,7731600
105Ghana Ghana3,560100,25081995,871152761
106Sudan Sudan3,49537,1382,77630,867000
107Nigeria Nigeria3,404170,3062,130164,7721100
108Uruguay Uruguay3,287379,9115,913370,7118900
109Czechia Czechia3,1871,672,14030,3471,638,60661970
110Channel Islands Channel Islands3,1328,240865,022000
111Suriname Suriname3,10124,57362620,8462900
112Serbia Serbia2,788719,6647,098709,778102023
113Belarus Belarus2,736438,7673,376432,65501,10311
114Estonia Estonia2,677132,2621,271128,3145840
115Azerbaijan Azerbaijan2,646339,2744,999331,629000
116Maldives Maldives2,59976,45421873,6371100
117Malta Malta2,59433,37042030,35611720
118Liberia Liberia2,5335,3961482,715200
119Cameroon Cameroon2,31581,8711,33278,22415200
120Réunion Réunion2,31334,61526632,0364000
121Laos Laos2,1634,34252,17402230
122Syria Syria2,01525,8531,90521,933000
123Australia Australia1,92932,58891629,743181621
124Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,8886,2061174,201000
125Isle of Man Isle of Man1,7573,424291,638100
126Eswatini Eswatini1,75321,88073519,3921000
127Mauritania Mauritania1,62123,22351721,0851600
128Qatar Qatar1,621224,948600222,727301140
129British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands1,5992,210235882700
130Luxembourg Luxembourg1,47473,41282171,11751030
131Yemen Yemen1,4677,0011,3724,1622300
132Bahamas Bahamas1,34913,78127412,1581300
133Singapore Singapore1,31263,9243662,57611330
134Mauritius Mauritius1,3083,181191,854000
135Guyana Guyana1,20921,73351520,0091500
136Mali Mali1,12914,52753012,868000
137Congo Congo1,11513,05017611,759000
138Saint Martin Saint Martin1,0442,481381,399700
139Taiwan Taiwan99815,53578413,7530242
140Palestine Palestine992315,9683,596311,38011925
141Croatia Croatia957362,3058,245353,103171760
142Guinea Guinea90924,82319523,7192400
143Moldova Moldova897258,4846,240251,347601194
144Gambia Gambia8847,1611976,080300
145Slovenia Slovenia818258,5254,426253,2818580
146Bahrain Bahrain808268,2251,381266,036900
147Seychelles Seychelles76917,7478916,889000
148Togo Togo75414,80114013,907000
149Timor-Leste Timor-Leste71710,227269,484000
150Romania Romania6741,082,05734,2661,047,117381042
151China China66392,4624,63687,16317480
152Madagascar Madagascar64342,58193940,99929202
153Curaçao Curaçao61013,03812612,302400
154St. Barth St. Barth5421,0051462000
155Cabo Verde Cabo Verde53833,45229732,6172300
156Latvia Latvia537138,3822,550135,2959380
157Montenegro Montenegro480100,8651,62498,761600
158Ivory Coast Ivory Coast40749,38632448,655000
159Slovakia Slovakia407392,25912,534379,3189400
160Belize Belize36013,89333213,201200
161Andorra Andorra34914,46412713,988000
162Tajikistan Tajikistan34114,35911613,902000
163Gibraltar Gibraltar3234,753944,3369210
164Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2874,117743,756400
166South Sudan South Sudan28610,91711710,514000
167Iceland Iceland2856,967306,652100
168Bhutan Bhutan2752,45822,181000
169Albania Albania254132,8282,456130,1183310
170Eritrea Eritrea2476,480326,201000
171North Macedonia North Macedonia241155,9815,489150,251000
172Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea21217,58119217,177700
173CAR CAR1907,147986,859200
174Barbados Barbados1734,319484,098000
175French Polynesia French Polynesia14419,23414518,945000
176Aruba Aruba13011,29310911,0541400
177Saint Lucia Saint Lucia1055,496875,304000
178Niger Niger1045,5941955,295200
179Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1038,8631238,6371150
180Monaco Monaco1022,744332,609300
181Gabon Gabon9625,30916325,050800
182Benin Benin928,3241078,125500
183Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands809581877000
184New Zealand New Zealand802,855262,7490200
185New Caledonia New Caledonia73131058000
186Hong Kong Hong Kong6911,97421211,693020
187St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines602,271122,199200
188Sint Maarten Sint Maarten422,698342,622200
189Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe402,417372,340000
190Brunei Brunei393113269000
191Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos392,461182,404020
192Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis385603519100
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands261,690171,647000
194Greenland Greenland2685059010
195Liechtenstein Liechtenstein193,073592,995200
196Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1813,53716913,350000
197Comoros Comoros184,0141473,849000
198Bermuda Bermuda152,535332,487700
199Chad Chad144,9651744,777000
200Dominica Dominica132090196000
201Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda101,277421,225100
202Cayman Islands Cayman Islands76272618000
203Djibouti Djibouti711,62815511,466000
204San Marino San Marino75,099905,002000
205Macao Macao356053000
206Anguilla Anguilla21130111000
207Grenada Grenada21641161000
208Montserrat Montserrat121119000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
210Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands063063000
212MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
213Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
214Micronesia Micronesia0101000
215Peru Peru02,099,522195,54701,95100
216Saint Helena Saint Helena0202000
217Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon026026000
218Samoa Samoa0303000
219Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020020000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu0413000
221Vatican City Vatican City027027000
222Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04457438000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
35,225,055
India
31,331,145
Brazil
19,524,092
Russia
6,078,522
France
5,933,510
UK
5,637,975
Turkey
5,574,997
Argentina
4,812,351
Colombia
4,692,570
Italy
4,307,535
Spain
4,280,429
Germany
3,759,932
Iran
3,645,654
Indonesia
3,082,410
Poland
2,881,948
Mexico
2,709,739
South Africa
2,356,049
Ukraine
2,247,419
Peru
2,099,522
Netherlands
1,833,668
Czechia
1,672,140
Chile
1,606,358
Philippines
1,537,097
Iraq
1,535,848
Canada
1,425,097
Bangladesh
1,146,564
Belgium
1,112,161
Sweden
1,096,799
Romania
1,082,057
Pakistan
1,000,034
Malaysia
980,491
Portugal
947,038
Israel
857,977
Japan
857,799
Hungary
809,101