Total Cases: 620,693,157 Total Deaths: 6,541,661 Total Recovered: 601,019,475
Cases in USA: 97,959,573 Deaths in USA: 1,082,030 Recovered in USA: 94,695,619

Top Active Coronavirus Cases Worldwide

#CountryActive CasesTotal CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA2,181,92497,959,5731,082,03094,695,6192,96000
2Vietnam Vietnam843,02611,473,73343,14610,587,56110300
3Poland Poland820,6446,274,048117,4565,335,9483,08600
4Taiwan Taiwan775,1166,278,79410,8845,492,794000
5S. Korea S. Korea739,68824,673,66328,27223,905,70340139,36726
6Japan Japan693,77321,118,32544,46320,380,08922550,78188
7Germany Germany677,45633,041,332149,57632,214,3001,40600
8Russia Russia645,50320,833,109386,84219,800,7642,30000
9France France541,43735,164,535154,96034,468,13886900
10Italy Italy427,43222,313,612176,91221,709,26813000
11Mexico Mexico401,2317,082,034330,0466,350,7574,79800
12Hong Kong Hong Kong291,2961,749,53410,1281,448,1101500
13Costa Rica Costa Rica203,1831,072,8078,913860,7115200
14Brazil Brazil177,31034,681,231685,88133,818,0408,31800
15Georgia Georgia126,4981,780,69116,9001,637,293000
16Lebanon Lebanon116,8891,215,14810,6721,087,5877400
17UK UK96,61623,621,952189,91923,335,41714600
18French Guiana French Guiana82,31093,97441011,254300
19Spain Spain81,97313,403,502114,00913,207,52033900
20Algeria Algeria81,477270,6496,879182,293600
21Iran Iran78,6357,547,397144,4027,324,36017200
22Singapore Singapore76,0921,892,9471,6151,815,240900
23Estonia Estonia73,024600,6812,667524,990100
24Austria Austria71,8395,079,70020,7134,987,1484700
25Moldova Moldova71,003586,96611,821504,1424900
26Portugal Portugal69,8885,480,86425,0085,385,9686100
27Canada Canada66,0434,233,46844,9924,122,4339900
28Uganda Uganda65,337169,3963,628100,431300
29Australia Australia57,51310,205,95714,95010,133,494511,76222
30Réunion Réunion52,251471,713890418,5721000
31Jamaica Jamaica49,464151,7063,31198,931000
32Egypt Egypt48,850515,64524,613442,18212200
33Switzerland Switzerland46,2714,067,62114,1774,007,1734800
34Belgium Belgium45,8894,525,93132,6474,447,3954800
35Serbia Serbia44,2212,351,52616,9602,290,3452900
36India India42,35844,575,473528,56244,004,55369800
37Philippines Philippines37,0823,940,20162,8193,840,30064400
38Bolivia Bolivia35,4641,107,96322,2331,050,266220551
39Hungary Hungary33,5642,082,75047,4572,001,7291400
40Netherlands Netherlands33,2658,415,45922,6378,359,5573100
41Colombia Colombia30,9986,306,552141,7696,133,78534200
42Bangladesh Bangladesh29,7412,022,40829,3591,963,3081,33100
43Slovenia Slovenia28,9291,171,6956,8121,135,9541500
44Turkey Turkey27,82716,873,793101,13916,744,82797500
45Latvia Latvia27,433924,6515,981891,237500
46Malaysia Malaysia24,0214,833,00836,3574,772,6305500
47Ukraine Ukraine23,8645,096,397108,9554,963,57817700
48Romania Romania22,6113,262,90966,9813,173,31712800
49Cayman Islands Cayman Islands21,96130,545318,553100
50Lithuania Lithuania21,7171,244,1749,3151,213,1421000
51Maldives Maldives21,047185,042308163,6872500
52Greece Greece20,8044,875,21533,0104,821,40111500
53Indonesia Indonesia19,2886,423,873158,0366,246,5492,77100
54Finland Finland18,8221,287,0445,9281,262,2942100
55Argentina Argentina18,5599,708,420129,8979,559,96429400
56UAE UAE18,3001,025,9102,3441,005,266000
57El Salvador El Salvador18,146201,7854,229179,410800
58Czechia Czechia17,5984,090,73341,0264,032,1092600
59Sweden Sweden16,8972,583,37020,1472,546,3261800
60Chile Chile16,2214,610,35361,0854,533,04712800
61Samoa Samoa14,29115,925291,605400
62Ethiopia Ethiopia14,054493,5287,572471,902100
63Nicaragua Nicaragua14,04118,4912254,225000
64Afghanistan Afghanistan13,405198,5437,798177,3401,12400
65Peru Peru12,7094,141,410216,5143,912,18715200
66Somalia Somalia12,67327,2071,35213,182000
67Saint Martin Saint Martin10,47911,941631,399700
68Bulgaria Bulgaria9,9031,256,26637,7041,208,6592800
69Micronesia Micronesia9,5739,75929157100
70Greenland Greenland9,18911,971212,761400
71Denmark Denmark9,1073,107,5547,0393,091,408000
72Oman Oman9,064397,9934,260384,669200
73New Zealand New Zealand8,8571,779,4762,9591,767,660000
74DRC DRC7,90692,8521,44283,504000
75Lesotho Lesotho7,80434,49070625,980000
76Israel Israel7,5044,657,76511,6874,638,57410100
77Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan6,686206,0832,991196,40613100
78Cyprus Cyprus6,482585,3131,180577,6516000
79Thailand Thailand6,3974,679,02232,7394,639,8861,49635110
80Palestine Palestine6,396620,5485,403608,7491700
81South Africa South Africa6,3544,017,788102,1693,909,26519200
82Ireland Ireland6,1591,662,0087,8851,647,9641500
83Qatar Qatar6,051447,133682440,400300
84Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina5,630398,41516,131376,654000
85Myanmar Myanmar5,049621,68619,455597,182000
86Solomon Islands Solomon Islands5,03421,54415316,357100
87Pakistan Pakistan4,8741,572,41030,6121,536,92480390
88Slovakia Slovakia4,3081,841,58020,4501,816,8222200
89Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago4,188182,5974,195174,2141800
90Croatia Croatia4,0111,229,04416,8811,208,1521000
91Armenia Armenia4,000442,8758,683430,192000
92Nigeria Nigeria3,892265,1863,155258,1391100
93Brunei Brunei3,872226,237225222,140300
94Luxembourg Luxembourg3,867288,6581,123283,668000
95Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia3,406816,0009,344803,2503700
96Gibraltar Gibraltar3,40520,09210816,579000
97Bahrain Bahrain3,087679,1511,520674,544100
98China China2,966249,9295,226241,737382450
99Chad Chad2,5147,5811934,874000
100Ecuador Ecuador2,4711,002,05735,887963,69975900
101Kazakhstan Kazakhstan2,2291,393,28413,6901,377,36524680
102Albania Albania1,897331,9873,588326,502000
103Jordan Jordan1,8681,746,99714,1221,731,0075900
104Haiti Haiti1,56933,73385731,307000
105Mongolia Mongolia1,526982,7262,179979,02119200
106Panama Panama1,496986,8668,497976,8731600
107Saint Helena Saint Helena1,3531,35502000
108Belarus Belarus1,327994,0377,118985,592000
109Azerbaijan Azerbaijan1,282820,8589,903809,673000
110Nepal Nepal1,178999,61412,017986,419000
111Uruguay Uruguay1,177985,4227,485976,7601800
112Cameroon Cameroon1,101121,6521,935118,6161300
113Norway Norway1,0801,462,0504,0651,456,9052000
114Fiji Fiji1,06668,23487866,290000
115Sudan Sudan1,04563,2854,96157,279000
116Montenegro Montenegro1,039279,4942,781275,674600
117Uzbekistan Uzbekistan1,037244,1601,637241,4862300
118Guatemala Guatemala9471,120,19919,7721,099,480500
119Venezuela Venezuela868544,5315,814537,8493600
120Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon7383,18812,449100
121Niger Niger7299,9313128,890100
122Dominican Republic Dominican Republic721644,0164,384638,911400
123Kiribati Kiribati7143,430132,703300
124Iraq Iraq6982,459,24925,3522,433,1992100
125Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands68811,2003610,476000
126Yemen Yemen65411,9352,1579,1242300
127Mauritius Mauritius65140,4611,02438,786000
128Kuwait Kuwait641658,5202,563655,316300
129Malta Malta625114,583804113,154400
130Botswana Botswana564326,3082,789322,955100
131Saint Lucia Saint Lucia54229,40839128,475000
132Channel Islands Channel Islands53290,97320090,241000
133Tonga Tonga53216,1821215,638000
134Burundi Burundi53150,0263849,457000
135Zimbabwe Zimbabwe510257,3425,599251,2331200
136Malawi Malawi46588,0052,68084,8606700
137Congo Congo44524,83738624,006000
138Tajikistan Tajikistan39717,78612517,264000
139Mali Mali38532,60774131,481000
140Namibia Namibia375169,2534,065164,813000
141North Macedonia North Macedonia374342,6159,531332,710000
142Paraguay Paraguay366716,05919,583696,110700
143Bahamas Bahamas36437,26783336,070200
144St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines3567,1121156,641000
145South Sudan South Sudan35017,82313817,335100
146Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea33544,98166443,982700
147Ghana Ghana334169,1001,459167,307200
148Guinea Guinea32337,65244936,880800
149Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3208,7961758,301600
150Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna3167617438000
151CAR CAR28014,91311314,520200
152Barbados Barbados272102,456559101,625000
153Aruba Aruba24942,91422742,438200
154Togo Togo24238,98728438,461000
155Dominica Dominica23014,8526814,554000
156Seychelles Seychelles21246,35816945,977000
157Sri Lanka Sri Lanka192670,71816,756653,770000
158Zambia Zambia183333,4394,017329,239000
159Liechtenstein Liechtenstein15919,5438619,298000
160Benin Benin15327,63816327,322500
161Bhutan Bhutan14561,7302161,564000
162Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea13717,01018316,690500
163Cuba Cuba1331,111,1618,5301,102,4982300
164Morocco Morocco1281,264,88316,2781,248,47729300
165Curaçao Curaçao12545,12728244,720300
166Senegal Senegal11888,3391,96886,253000
167Mozambique Mozambique116230,2192,221227,8821100
168San Marino San Marino11220,67111820,441400
169Burkina Faso Burkina Faso10921,12838720,632000
170Gambia Gambia10812,50837212,028000
171Kenya Kenya95338,3905,675332,620100
172Gabon Gabon9348,69130648,292000
173Marshall Islands Marshall Islands9215,2751715,1662200
174Guyana Guyana8471,3151,28169,950000
175Cambodia Cambodia76137,8563,056134,724070
176Djibouti Djibouti7415,69018915,427000
177Rwanda Rwanda74132,4951,466130,955000
178Montserrat Montserrat691,39281,315000
179Cabo Verde Cabo Verde6162,36041061,8892300
180Angola Angola59103,1311,917101,155000
181Belize Belize5868,78468368,043600
182New Caledonia New Caledonia5674,13931473,769900
183Andorra Andorra5446,14715545,9381400
184Syria Syria5357,2803,16354,064000
185Bermuda Bermuda5218,12214817,922000
186Grenada Grenada5119,53623719,248400
187Libya Libya50506,9866,437500,49910100
188Monaco Monaco4914,5726314,460400
189Ivory Coast Ivory Coast3587,13582386,277000
190Timor-Leste Timor-Leste3423,23913823,067000
191Liberia Liberia317,9612947,636200
192Madagascar Madagascar2466,6761,41065,242000
193Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos236,380366,321400
194Vanuatu Vanuatu2211,9301411,894000
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda219,0891468,922100
196Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe216,230776,132000
197Tuvalu Tuvalu202000000
198Mauritania Mauritania1662,79499461,784000
199Eswatini Eswatini1373,3901,42271,9551100
200Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis136,541466,482000
201Palau Palau105,46065,444100
202Comoros Comoros58,4711618,305000
203Nauru Nauru54,61114,605000
204Cook Islands Cook Islands46,38916,384000
205Eritrea Eritrea310,16910310,063000
206Sint Maarten Sint Maarten310,8638710,7731000
207Niue Niue180079000
208Anguilla Anguilla03,858123,846400
209British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands07,305640000
210DPRK DPRK04,772,813744,772,739000
211Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
212Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands034,658280500
213Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01,88601,886000
214French Polynesia French Polynesia076,5886490700
215Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0191,99798601900
216Honduras Honduras0456,33610,992010500
217Iceland Iceland0205,4542130200
218Isle of Man Isle of Man038,0081160000
219Laos Laos0215,79975800480
220MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
221Macao Macao07936787000
222Martinique Martinique0220,1921,0420800
223Mayotte Mayotte040,2431870000
224Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,7511260000
225St. Barth St. Barth05,26360000
226Suriname Suriname081,0991,3850000
227Tanzania Tanzania039,3418450700
228Tunisia Tunisia01,145,34529,24609900
229Vatican City Vatican City029029000
230Western Sahara Western Sahara01019000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
97,959,573
India
44,575,473
France
35,164,535
Brazil
34,681,231
Germany
33,041,332
S. Korea
24,673,663
UK
23,621,952
Italy
22,313,612
Japan
21,118,325
Russia
20,833,109
Turkey
16,873,793
Spain
13,403,502
Vietnam
11,473,733
Australia
10,205,957
Argentina
9,708,420
Netherlands
8,415,459
Iran
7,547,397
Mexico
7,082,034
Indonesia
6,423,873
Colombia
6,306,552
Taiwan
6,278,794
Poland
6,274,048
Portugal
5,480,864
Ukraine
5,096,397
Austria
5,079,700
Greece
4,875,215
Malaysia
4,833,008
DPRK
4,772,813
Thailand
4,679,022
Israel
4,657,765
Chile
4,610,353
Belgium
4,525,931
Canada
4,233,468
Peru
4,141,410
Czechia
4,090,733