Top Recovered Coronavirus Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1India India7,201,0707,946,429625,824119,5358,9445410
2USA USA5,833,8248,962,7832,897,914231,04516,61100
3Brazil Brazil4,865,9305,411,550388,169157,4518,31800
4Russia Russia1,158,9401,547,774362,24526,5892,30016,550320
5Colombia Colombia924,0441,025,05270,66030,3482,36500
6Argentina Argentina909,5861,102,301163,41429,3015,03800
7Peru Peru810,995890,57445,38234,1971,07000
8Mexico Mexico655,118895,326151,03789,1712,7814,166247
9South Africa South Africa646,721716,75951,03019,00854600
10Chile Chile479,877503,5989,71814,00373000
11Iran Iran459,250574,85682,65332,9534,98200
12Iraq Iraq384,593455,39860,13410,67140000
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia331,691345,2328,2285,31378400
14Philippines Philippines328,602373,14437,4897,0531,5621,52414
15Indonesia Indonesia322,248396,45460,69413,51203,520101
16Germany Germany321,600450,353118,56910,1841,362952
17Bangladesh Bangladesh316,600400,25177,8335,818000
18Turkey Turkey316,008363,99938,1179,8741,78000
19Pakistan Pakistan311,440329,37511,1906,7455767736
20Israel Israel294,854310,85113,5442,45349600
21Italy Italy268,626542,789236,68437,4791,28400
22Canada Canada184,306220,21325,9349,97323200
23Morocco Morocco165,922199,74530,4503,37376400
24Romania Romania151,811212,49254,2116,47082300
25Ukraine Ukraine145,336355,601203,6756,5901776,677126
26Ecuador Ecuador141,759162,1787,84612,57337000
27Qatar Qatar128,343131,4322,8592303700
28UAE UAE120,750126,2345,004480000
29Nepal Nepal115,675159,83043,293862000
30Poland Poland115,302263,929144,1444,48399900
31Kuwait Kuwait113,391122,3178,17774912200
32France France111,3471,165,2781,018,91335,0182,77000
33Bolivia Bolivia109,228140,95223,0668,658719913
34Kazakhstan Kazakhstan105,766110,6843,1221,7962211420
35Panama Panama105,710129,75121,4032,63812800
36Czechia Czechia103,220268,370162,7852,36582800
37Dominican Republic Dominican Republic103,081124,84319,5372,22518100
38Oman Oman99,668113,35412,4961,19018200
39Egypt Egypt98,981106,7071,5156,2114100
40Guatemala Guatemala94,530104,8946,7133,651500
41Japan Japan89,70997,0745,6471,71816200
42Venezuela Venezuela84,44490,0474,82677711700
43Belarus Belarus83,74893,7078,998961000
44China China80,92885,8262644,6344160
45Bahrain Bahrain77,13280,5333,0853162400
46Portugal Portugal69,956121,13348,8342,34324000
47Costa Rica Costa Rica63,709104,46039,4391,31220600
48Uzbekistan Uzbekistan62,87665,7652,335554252982
49Switzerland Switzerland61,700121,09357,2822,11114200
50Austria Austria59,03683,26723,23999218800
51Singapore Singapore57,87957,9736628000
52Nigeria Nigeria57,57162,1113,4081,132700
53Moldova Moldova52,73071,81117,3811,70080200
54Armenia Armenia51,81480,41027,3741,22201,60026
55Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan48,22356,7387,3791,136245682
56Ethiopia Ethiopia48,15093,70744,1201,43731400
57Ghana Ghana46,97147,775488316900
58Palestine Palestine44,05550,9526,443454000
59Azerbaijan Azerbaijan41,41050,4868,397679000
60Paraguay Paraguay40,24760,10918,5291,33312100
61Algeria Algeria39,27356,41915,2241,9222900
62Honduras Honduras38,53693,96652,7972,6332575210
63Lebanon Lebanon35,54572,18636,06257924200
64Kenya Kenya34,42949,99714,6489201800
65Afghanistan Afghanistan34,21741,0325,2921,52393955
66Denmark Denmark32,23741,4128,4677081700
67Serbia Serbia31,53639,8277,4987933900
68Libya Libya31,51557,22324,907801000
69El Salvador El Salvador28,58232,9253,3909534700
70Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina26,54241,59613,9501,104000
71Myanmar Myanmar26,00746,20019,0711,122000
72Croatia Croatia25,83737,20810,9194526500
73Australia Australia25,21327,5411,4239051140
74S. Korea S. Korea23,98126,0431,60246052883
75Ireland Ireland23,36458,06732,8181,8853800
76Belgium Belgium23,256333,718299,56310,89980912,68789
77Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,21220,486152122000
78Cameroon Cameroon20,11721,7931,2504266100
79North Macedonia North Macedonia18,94827,1997,3179342500
80Bulgaria Bulgaria18,65040,13220,3461,13614900
81Malaysia Malaysia17,82527,8059,7442369400
82Hungary Hungary16,64663,64245,4611,5352432,07963
83Madagascar Madagascar16,30116,9684232441600
84Zambia Zambia15,44516,200407348000
85Senegal Senegal14,31615,565927322600
86Montenegro Montenegro13,01616,9093,6232702600
87Georgia Georgia12,63232,12719,25723801,82423
88Norway Norway11,86318,3426,200279700
89Namibia Namibia10,81312,6751,729133300
90Albania Albania10,70519,4458,2604802000
91Maldives Maldives10,56311,532932371200
92Guinea Guinea10,47411,6351,090712400
93DRC DRC10,46811,174401305000
94Slovakia Slovakia10,13045,15534,8601658600
95French Guiana French Guiana9,99510,38532169300
96Greece Greece9,98931,49620,9265819500
97Tajikistan Tajikistan9,95110,81978781000
98Finland Finland9,80014,9704,8163541000
99Luxembourg Luxembourg9,57014,3994,6821471200
100Mozambique Mozambique9,25412,1612,81988000
101Slovenia Slovenia8,58224,08015,2472518200
102Gabon Gabon8,5488,93733554300
103Zimbabwe Zimbabwe7,7978,303264242000
104Jordan Jordan7,50855,05546,9236245500
105Cabo Verde Cabo Verde7,4558,423874942300
106Mauritania Mauritania7,3877,677127163300
107Haiti Haiti7,3739,0261,421232000
108Uganda Uganda7,35111,5574,105101000
109Sudan Sudan6,76413,7476,146837000
110Cuba Cuba6,0296,595438128500
111Eswatini Eswatini5,5115,8632361161900
112Djibouti Djibouti5,4095,5417161000
113Malawi Malawi5,2945,894417183400
114Hong Kong Hong Kong5,0505,3041491051200
115Suriname Suriname5,0375,18033110500
116Tunisia Tunisia5,03252,39946,38498321300
117Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea4,9625,0793483100
118Rwanda Rwanda4,8485,07319134000
119Réunion Réunion4,6305,361711201000
120Botswana Botswana4,4386,2831,82421100
121Jamaica Jamaica4,3038,7494,254192400
122Nicaragua Nicaragua4,2255,4341,054155000
123Aruba Aruba4,2224,42216436400
124Lithuania Lithuania4,16610,9496,6471362600
125Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago4,1265,5351,3031061400
126French Polynesia French Polynesia4,0906,4312,315261900
127Bahamas Bahamas3,9486,4102,330132800
128Sri Lanka Sri Lanka3,9338,4134,46317001
129Congo Congo3,8875,2531,27492000
130Malta Malta3,6305,5781,89553000
131Estonia Estonia3,5614,465831733370
132Thailand Thailand3,5513,74613659130
133Angola Angola3,5309,6445,8442704500
134Iceland Iceland3,4634,5041,03011300
135Somalia Somalia3,1853,941652104000
136Guyana Guyana3,0094,0268981191500
137Mayotte Mayotte2,9644,3211,31344400
138Andorra Andorra2,9574,3251,296722200
139Mali Mali2,6643,499702133000
140Gambia Gambia2,6603,665886119000
141Uruguay Uruguay2,4112,872407541100
142Benin Benin2,3302,55718641000
143Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2,1997,4745,1601153500
144Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,1642,45922867000
145Belize Belize2,0313,2001,118511551
146CAR CAR1,9244,8632,87762200
147Cyprus Cyprus1,8823,6361,72925200
148New Zealand New Zealand1,8481,9416825010
149Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,8182,40354441500
150Syria Syria1,7885,4613,401272000
151Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,7872,34648574000
152Togo Togo1,6082,20454353000
153Yemen Yemen1,3602,060101599000
154Latvia Latvia1,3574,7573,340601000
155South Sudan South Sudan1,2902,8831,53756000
156Liberia Liberia1,2781,4165682200
157Chad Chad1,2771,4416896000
158Niger Niger1,1291,2151769900
159Vietnam Vietnam1,0611,1697335000
160Lesotho Lesotho9751,94392543000
161Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9029412415000
162San Marino San Marino7168529442300
163Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7107895722600
164Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos68970166100
165Channel Islands Channel Islands6717967748200
166Diamond Princess Diamond Princess6597124013400
167Curaçao Curaçao5908732821400
168Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea546588357000
169Gibraltar Gibraltar53267013802100
170Burundi Burundi511557451000
171Taiwan Taiwan497550467000
172Comoros Comoros494517167000
173Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands478490120000
174Saint Martin Saint Martin42254211281200
175Eritrea Eritrea405461560000
176Mauritius Mauritius3894394010000
177Isle of Man Isle of Man321351624000
178Bhutan Bhutan312342300000
179Mongolia Mongolia312340280110
180Cambodia Cambodia28328850010
181Monaco Monaco250310582500
182Cayman Islands Cayman Islands216239221100
183Barbados Barbados210233167000
184Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2104021911800
185Tanzania Tanzania18350930521700
186Bermuda Bermuda17519399000
187Seychelles Seychelles14915340000
188Brunei Brunei14314823000
189Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands126150213000
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda108124133000
191Martinique Martinique982,2572,135241900
192British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands707101000
193St. Barth St. Barth6683170000
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines667370000
195Macao Macao464600000
196Fiji Fiji303312000
197Dominica Dominica293890000
198Timor-Leste Timor-Leste283020000
199New Caledonia New Caledonia272700000
200Saint Lucia Saint Lucia2763360000
201Grenada Grenada242840000
202Laos Laos222420000
203Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis191900000
204Greenland Greenland161710000
205Vatican City Vatican City1527120000
206Falkland Islands Falkland Islands131300000
207Montserrat Montserrat121301000
208Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon121640000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
210Solomon Islands Solomon Islands4400000
211Anguilla Anguilla3300000
212Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1100000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
214Netherlands Netherlands0301,59707,07253300
215Spain Spain01,156,498035,0312,16300
216Sweden Sweden0110,59405,9333900
217UK UK0894,690044,99874300
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
8,962,783
India
7,946,429
Brazil
5,411,550
Russia
1,547,774
France
1,165,278
Spain
1,156,498
Argentina
1,102,301
Colombia
1,025,052
Mexico
895,326
UK
894,690
Peru
890,574
Iran
574,856
Italy
542,789
Chile
503,598
Iraq
455,398
Germany
450,353
Bangladesh
400,251
Indonesia
396,454
Philippines
373,144
Turkey
363,999
Ukraine
355,601
Belgium
333,718
Pakistan
329,375
Israel
310,851
Netherlands
301,597
Czechia
268,370
Poland
263,929
Canada
220,213
Romania
212,492
Morocco
199,745
Ecuador
162,178
Nepal
159,830
Bolivia
140,952