Top Recovered Coronavirus Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA14,343,64424,306,0439,557,138405,26128,85000
2India India10,196,88510,558,710209,514152,3118,94400
3Brazil Brazil7,388,7848,456,705858,571209,3508,31800
4Russia Russia2,960,4313,568,209542,21265,5662,30023,586481
5Turkey Turkey2,254,0522,380,665102,78123,8322,26500
6Italy Italy1,729,2162,368,733557,71781,8002,52000
7Colombia Colombia1,711,9241,891,034130,85448,2563,48200
8Germany Germany1,657,9002,038,645333,62447,1215,07400
9Argentina Argentina1,573,1041,791,979173,58045,2953,57800
10UK UK1,519,1063,357,3611,749,66588,5903,78900
11Mexico Mexico1,212,4031,630,258277,614140,2415,17420,5231,219
12Poland Poland1,181,3261,435,582220,90133,3551,6516,055142
13Iran Iran1,119,1371,330,411154,47156,8036,0166,01686
14South Africa South Africa1,083,9781,325,659204,83036,85154600
15Peru Peru980,0001,060,56741,79738,7701,63900
16Ukraine Ukraine865,9601,160,682273,92020,8021775,990116
17Indonesia Indonesia736,460907,929145,48225,987011,287220
18Czechia Czechia726,409889,159148,41214,3381,1225,19967
19Romania Romania622,414693,64454,00917,2211,0762,15657
20Chile Chile622,321665,49325,73717,4351,04400
21Canada Canada608,085702,18376,23317,86589700
22Iraq Iraq567,898607,58726,75412,93513400
23Pakistan Pakistan473,639519,29134,70110,9512,3732,52143
24Bangladesh Bangladesh472,437527,63247,2897,906056923
25Philippines Philippines465,991500,57724,6919,8957271,89511
26Israel Israel455,929543,49983,6113,9591,18400
27Morocco Morocco433,937458,86517,0177,91161600
28Portugal Portugal402,542539,416128,1658,70963800
29Austria Austria369,218393,77817,4787,0823281,26729
30Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia356,541364,7531,8946,31832100
31Switzerland Switzerland317,600495,228168,9538,67535000
32Jordan Jordan297,245313,55712,1754,13715700
33Nepal Nepal261,444267,3223,9191,95902665
34Japan Japan243,973315,91067,5574,38096500
35Panama Panama236,954296,26954,5774,73823300
36Georgia Georgia232,993247,80511,8792,933078017
37Hungary Hungary228,615351,828111,87211,3413291,24177
38UAE UAE225,374253,26127,14274503,4535
39Croatia Croatia216,280224,9544,0584,61614737928
40Azerbaijan Azerbaijan214,423226,9519,5302,998000
41France France208,0712,894,3472,616,13470,1422,74000
42Belarus Belarus206,676223,53715,2881,573000
43Ecuador Ecuador193,581230,80822,91114,31646200
44Slovakia Slovakia168,915223,32550,9363,47452757357
45Denmark Denmark166,367188,19920,0851,74713700
46Bulgaria Bulgaria156,326211,73646,9368,47434000
47Kazakhstan Kazakhstan153,035168,09612,7122,3492219780
48Armenia Armenia152,772164,5868,8222,99203515
49Lebanon Lebanon151,080249,15896,2121,86671500
50Kuwait Kuwait150,678157,3995,7749474800
51Qatar Qatar143,858147,2773,173246301880
52Bolivia Bolivia142,948185,68033,1369,596712,09125
53Moldova Moldova142,669152,6406,7263,24522700
54Dominican Republic Dominican Republic142,030191,33946,8772,43232100
55Costa Rica Costa Rica141,374184,18740,3972,41624500
56Palestine Palestine139,131152,03111,1821,7188446218
57Guatemala Guatemala133,788148,5989,5905,220500
58Tunisia Tunisia127,854177,23143,7615,61637900
59Oman Oman124,067131,7906,2111,512215263
60Egypt Egypt122,291155,50724,6898,5279000
61Slovenia Slovenia122,008149,12523,9373,18019156940
62Malaysia Malaysia120,051158,43437,7826012403,3397
63Myanmar Myanmar117,081133,86913,8462,942000
64Ethiopia Ethiopia116,045130,77212,6982,02921900
65Venezuela Venezuela112,622119,3065,5831,10112200
66Lithuania Lithuania104,188167,51660,8832,44514783631
67Paraguay Paraguay96,687121,64822,4662,49518700
68Bahrain Bahrain94,03997,2682,8713581800
69Nigeria Nigeria85,367108,94322,1561,4201000
70Libya Libya85,068108,01721,2981,651000
71Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina84,650117,01127,9504,411000
72Kenya Kenya83,32499,08214,0301,7282900
73China China82,38788,2271,2054,635421090
74Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan78,99483,1092,7311,384501232
75Uzbekistan Uzbekistan76,43677,968913619158640
76North Macedonia North Macedonia71,59288,74914,4612,69613800
77Algeria Algeria70,373103,61130,4072,8314200
78Honduras Honduras60,056133,50770,1033,3482201,0954
79Singapore Singapore58,78459,113300290300
80S. Korea S. Korea58,25372,34012,8381,24935252013
81Ghana Ghana55,23656,9811,4043414400
82Belgium Belgium46,959677,209609,85420,3963522,12044
83Norway Norway46,61158,44511,3175173700
84Afghanistan Afghanistan45,86854,0625,8512,343735784
85Luxembourg Luxembourg45,65448,7652,5595521800
86Sri Lanka Sri Lanka45,17152,3136,886256000
87Montenegro Montenegro44,85655,1369,5377436800
88El Salvador El Salvador44,77750,7844,5201,48710908
89Latvia Latvia41,81755,66412,8699787356717
90Albania Albania40,09067,21625,8561,2703900
91Serbia Serbia31,536371,216335,9503,73020100
92Finland Finland31,00040,3378,719618282360
93Cameroon Cameroon26,86128,0106944554600
94Namibia Namibia26,46830,1983,4502803000
95Estonia Estonia26,44337,07910,311325453905
96Zambia Zambia26,15937,60510,9005463051,5319
97Australia Australia25,91828,7081,8819092190
98Ireland Ireland23,364169,780143,8212,59519500
99Uruguay Uruguay23,13631,6698,23529811500
100Ivory Coast Ivory Coast23,10424,8561,611141000
101Senegal Senegal19,22423,0283,289515422906
102Mozambique Mozambique18,51525,8627,113234000
103Madagascar Madagascar17,44718,0012872671600
104Angola Angola16,22518,7652,1094312100
105Zimbabwe Zimbabwe15,87226,88110,326683000
106Sudan Sudan15,24025,7308,9141,576000
107DRC DRC14,80720,9085,47063102151
108Mauritania Mauritania14,43115,9991,1674014500
109Botswana Botswana13,51917,3653,77571100
110Maldives Maldives13,50514,426872495400
111Guinea Guinea13,33814,1146958124160
112Tajikistan Tajikistan13,21813,308090000
113Cuba Cuba13,18017,5014,1551664600
114Uganda Uganda13,08338,08524,698304000
115Malta Malta12,59615,5882,753239181411
116Cabo Verde Cabo Verde12,13412,9016481192300
117Jamaica Jamaica11,67414,0962,0993231200
118Belize Belize10,65011,529598281300
119French Guiana French Guiana9,99514,6544,58574500
120Greece Greece9,989148,370132,9405,44132300
121Gabon Gabon9,6589,899175661000
122Réunion Réunion9,0539,44634845500
123Thailand Thailand9,01512,0542,9697013740
124Haiti Haiti8,90510,6811,538238000
125Hong Kong Hong Kong8,7589,55863816242550
126Andorra Andorra8,1169,038831911500
127Eswatini Eswatini8,07612,7364,3003606700
128Rwanda Rwanda7,19310,8503,517140000
129Burkina Faso Burkina Faso7,1029,0001,797101000
130Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago6,9237,370316131200
131Suriname Suriname6,6897,4696391411000
132Bahamas Bahamas6,5258,0321,332175800
133Syria Syria6,47412,9425,644824000
134Guyana Guyana6,1266,851555170500
135Malawi Malawi5,99211,7855,493300400
136Congo Congo5,8467,7091,749114000
137Aruba Aruba5,8296,405524521100
138Djibouti Djibouti5,8195,9032361000
139Iceland Iceland5,7675,95616029000
140Mali Mali5,5317,8231,984308000
141Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,1895,3568186000
142CAR CAR4,8854,9732563200
143French Polynesia French Polynesia4,84217,63512,6671261600
144Curaçao Curaçao4,2864,51420919400
145Nicaragua Nicaragua4,2256,1521,760167000
146Togo Togo3,7634,27243673000
147Gambia Gambia3,6893,89781127100
148Somalia Somalia3,6664,744948130000
149Benin Benin3,2453,41312246000
150South Sudan South Sudan3,1813,67042663100
151Channel Islands Channel Islands2,9973,356283761000
152Mayotte Mayotte2,9646,6113,58958300
153Niger Niger2,9514,1321,043138300
154Gibraltar Gibraltar2,5883,6371,0153414500
155San Marino San Marino2,4552,77825865900
156Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,4002,4783345500
157Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,2642,3837049900
158Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2,2428,8866,490154300
159New Zealand New Zealand2,1492,25682250100
160Chad Chad2,1072,855637111000
161Cyprus Cyprus2,05728,81126,5871675900
162Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,0252,97086877000
163Liberia Liberia1,7011,88710284200
164Lesotho Lesotho1,6356,3714,64393000
165Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,4911,64112327300
166Yemen Yemen1,4192,112816122300
167Vietnam Vietnam1,3801,53712235000
168Eritrea Eritrea1,0731,8777986000
169Comoros Comoros1,0691,57746741000
170Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9931,13012017000
171Monaco Monaco9771,1942107700
172Mongolia Mongolia9471,5175682650
173Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos8631,0792106200
174Saint Martin Saint Martin8551,07620912700
175Burundi Burundi7731,1854102000
176Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea755834709000
177Taiwan Taiwan755855937040
178Diamond Princess Diamond Princess699712013000
179Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands64164971100
180Bermuda Bermuda5836707512600
181Bhutan Bhutan5538422881000
182Seychelles Seychelles5256961692000
183Mauritius Mauritius5165472110000
184Barbados Barbados4931,0955957100
185Cambodia Cambodia385439540030
186Isle of Man Isle of Man3544194025100
187Saint Lucia Saint Lucia3296112748100
188Cayman Islands Cayman Islands328374442100
189Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands2443601133000
190Tanzania Tanzania18350930521700
191St. Barth St. Barth172251781000
192Brunei Brunei16817433000
193Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda156187256100
194Grenada Grenada12913991000
195St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines11147836612280
196Dominica Dominica10211080000
197Martinique Martinique986,2636,12144200
198British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands95114181000
199Timor-Leste Timor-Leste495230000
200Fiji Fiji475562020
201Macao Macao464600000
202Laos Laos414100000
203New Caledonia New Caledonia404440000
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis323420000
205Greenland Greenland293010000
206Falkland Islands Falkland Islands273250000
207Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon161600000
208Anguilla Anguilla151500000
209Vatican City Vatican City1527120000
210Montserrat Montserrat121301000
211Solomon Islands Solomon Islands101770000
212Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7902000
214Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4400000
215Samoa Samoa2200000
216Vanuatu Vanuatu1100000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1430000
218Micronesia Micronesia0110000
219Netherlands Netherlands0906,956012,96567100
220Spain Spain02,252,164053,3142,95300
221Sweden Sweden0523,486010,32336500
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
24,306,043
India
10,558,710
Brazil
8,456,705
Russia
3,568,209
UK
3,357,361
France
2,894,347
Turkey
2,380,665
Italy
2,368,733
Spain
2,252,164
Germany
2,038,645
Colombia
1,891,034
Argentina
1,791,979
Mexico
1,630,258
Poland
1,435,582
Iran
1,330,411
South Africa
1,325,659
Ukraine
1,160,682
Peru
1,060,567
Indonesia
907,929
Netherlands
906,956
Czechia
889,159
Canada
702,183
Romania
693,644
Belgium
677,209
Chile
665,493
Iraq
607,587
Israel
543,499
Portugal
539,416
Bangladesh
527,632
Sweden
523,486
Pakistan
519,291
Philippines
500,577
Switzerland
495,228
Morocco
458,865
Austria
393,778