Total Cases: 244,969,132 Total Deaths: 4,973,465 Total Recovered: 222,073,375
Cases in USA: 46,417,525 Deaths in USA: 757,849 Recovered in USA: 36,271,327

Top Recovered Coronavirus Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA36,271,32746,417,5259,388,349757,84913,44100
2India India33,583,31834,202,202163,784455,1008,9448450
3Brazil Brazil20,922,63321,735,560207,043605,8848,31800
4Turkey Turkey7,314,8127,879,468495,31269,3441,40500
5Russia Russia7,213,5848,316,019869,660232,7752,30036,4461,106
6UK UK7,172,0918,809,7741,498,112139,57188900
7France France6,916,2477,127,16393,408117,5081,04900
8Iran Iran5,443,2435,877,456308,694125,5194,1849,096156
9Argentina Argentina5,148,0625,281,58517,672115,85164800
10Spain Spain4,856,6695,002,21758,36287,18643700
11Colombia Colombia4,836,2884,992,58629,199127,09934200
12Italy Italy4,537,2104,743,72074,654131,85633800
13Germany Germany4,215,2004,480,066169,07295,7941,33600
14Indonesia Indonesia4,084,8314,241,09012,989143,270061135
15Mexico Mexico3,149,5293,784,448348,423286,4964,7981,121150
16South Africa South Africa2,811,9282,919,77818,91688,93454600
17Poland Poland2,690,1182,982,143215,48576,5404496,26593
18Philippines Philippines2,669,9532,765,67253,64242,0773,1944,393135
19Ukraine Ukraine2,390,1122,803,159348,11164,93617719,120734
20Malaysia Malaysia2,334,7832,436,49873,22328,49260200
21Iraq Iraq1,989,1662,047,81135,65222,99321500
22Netherlands Netherlands1,976,5812,087,85992,95818,32018800
23Thailand Thailand1,749,8481,866,86398,15018,8652,4327,70666
24Japan Japan1,693,8261,717,1045,07118,2071971538
25Czechia Czechia1,669,5011,735,55235,40330,6481564,2627
26Canada Canada1,646,6431,702,58727,13928,80576500
27Chile Chile1,632,0771,683,45113,68937,68544300
28Bangladesh Bangladesh1,531,7401,567,9818,41327,8281,36900
29Romania Romania1,345,3241,587,880197,05345,5031,86716,765511
30Israel Israel1,304,7911,324,45111,5988,0622491720
31Pakistan Pakistan1,217,2181,269,80624,19628,3921,0285726
32Belgium Belgium1,207,8771,328,20294,43625,8892565,84715
33Sweden Sweden1,135,1081,165,99615,93214,9562900
34Portugal Portugal1,035,9771,085,45131,33618,1385900
35Serbia Serbia971,8201,104,117122,7269,57127400
36Cuba Cuba932,951946,9605,8188,19113200
37Morocco Morocco924,750944,3785,00714,62134700
38Kazakhstan Kazakhstan874,647931,13744,51511,9752211,35324
39Jordan Jordan823,813853,01218,23410,96558800
40Switzerland Switzerland822,212867,19733,77011,215951,4913
41Vietnam Vietnam807,301892,57963,54021,738000
42Hungary Hungary795,828852,21425,77530,6111971,70144
43Nepal Nepal788,630810,29810,29611,372056911
44Austria Austria760,336804,82533,21011,2792323,36918
45UAE UAE733,379739,3813,8712,131000
46Tunisia Tunisia685,440711,8631,26325,160116425
47Greece Greece669,078720,29535,53515,68235400
48Georgia Georgia639,564698,94449,5499,83104,76243
49Lebanon Lebanon613,276638,05416,3198,45920000
50Guatemala Guatemala572,800595,0677,51914,748500
51Belarus Belarus560,343588,23123,3584,530000
52Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia537,338548,3032,1858,7807700
53Sri Lanka Sri Lanka503,703536,64519,30213,640000
54Costa Rica Costa Rica489,113557,16561,0696,98330500
55Azerbaijan Azerbaijan486,426520,06826,7036,93902,26624
56Bolivia Bolivia472,555509,91918,46318,90122000
57Bulgaria Bulgaria469,080575,30682,91023,31660800
58Panama Panama462,060471,6692,2997,3104900
59Myanmar Myanmar458,470494,97417,94418,560000
60Paraguay Paraguay444,268460,75425416,2321400
61Ecuador Ecuador443,880515,65938,82632,95375900
62Croatia Croatia422,331449,36517,9449,0901433,36030
63Slovakia Slovakia414,563460,28132,78312,9352452,85018
64Kuwait Kuwait409,639412,5574572,461500
65Palestine Palestine409,211421,5417,9544,3766100
66Uruguay Uruguay384,537392,3191,7096,0732300
67Venezuela Venezuela383,113401,25913,3244,82268100
68Ireland Ireland377,849431,72248,5045,3699900
69Dominican Republic Dominican Republic366,884376,7365,7424,11024100
70Denmark Denmark361,746377,82513,3802,6992000
71Lithuania Lithuania349,424392,42537,3085,6932512,35426
72Ethiopia Ethiopia336,162362,67220,1336,37749100
73S. Korea S. Korea327,592354,35523,9752,7883341,26615
74Mongolia Mongolia313,256351,83536,9021,6771921,23111
75Moldova Moldova307,464329,29414,2957,53536100
76Oman Oman299,549304,1835244,110200
77Slovenia Slovenia297,950322,91220,2584,704832,29210
78Libya Libya290,784354,86659,0495,03306515
79Egypt Egypt274,762325,50832,41318,3339000
80Bahrain Bahrain274,582276,6086331,393100
81Armenia Armenia263,002298,06928,9556,11201,51757
82Kenya Kenya246,355252,6881,0735,2602700
83Qatar Qatar237,088238,7421,045609101020
84Zambia Zambia205,852209,6391283,6591500
85Nigeria Nigeria202,674211,1715,6132,8841100
86Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina192,218249,34945,73411,397000
87North Macedonia North Macedonia186,652199,9016,1877,062000
88Botswana Botswana182,304185,9851,2792,402100
89Uzbekistan Uzbekistan179,845184,2333,0791,309233053
90Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan175,196180,7412,8872,6581311123
91Albania Albania171,982181,9607,0982,880300
92Latvia Latvia169,472205,57733,0293,0761542,11727
93Estonia Estonia161,349184,50921,6831,477391,1908
94Mozambique Mozambique148,666151,2266321,9283200
95Singapore Singapore145,552175,81829,9373296400
96Algeria Algeria141,264205,90358,7455,8941100
97Montenegro Montenegro135,213141,2924,0082,0715700
98Australia Australia128,859162,02631,5141,6532791,7965
99Afghanistan Afghanistan128,000156,07120,8097,2621,124312
100Zimbabwe Zimbabwe127,433132,6885824,6731200
101Ghana Ghana126,813129,9481,9631,1724100
102Namibia Namibia124,447128,8498523,550400
103Honduras Honduras115,384374,569248,98310,2021651873
104Cambodia Cambodia113,527118,0001,7222,75101128
105Uganda Uganda96,575125,78826,0133,200298300
106El Salvador El Salvador94,069112,29014,6463,57534600
107China China91,60196,8406034,63621430
108Cyprus Cyprus90,755121,82430,4985712100
109Norway Norway88,952201,410111,5648941300
110Maldives Maldives85,26887,0711,5632402300
111Cameroon Cameroon80,433100,28918,2561,60015200
112Luxembourg Luxembourg78,17380,6151,600842500
113Senegal Senegal71,99573,897241,878310
114Ivory Coast Ivory Coast59,82361,208695690000
115Malawi Malawi57,13361,7652,3362,2966700
116Jamaica Jamaica56,76188,43129,4872,1833700
117Réunion Réunion53,69654,4383703723300
118Angola Angola52,75063,9309,4791,7012800
119DRC DRC50,93057,4535,4321,091000
120Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago49,57555,7984,5731,6502200
121Fiji Fiji48,95552,0282,400673000
122Finland Finland46,000155,547108,3971,150346590
123Rwanda Rwanda45,51199,43152,6001,320300
124Eswatini Eswatini45,05446,387911,2421000
125Madagascar Madagascar41,32242,898618958300
126Cabo Verde Cabo Verde37,46938,1483303492300
127Malta Malta36,50537,5806154603160
128Mauritania Mauritania35,70336,9894947922200
129French Polynesia French Polynesia33,50040,1786,0436351200
130Sudan Sudan32,90540,2384,2343,099000
131Guyana Guyana30,75535,1043,4528972200
132Guinea Guinea29,46530,6427923852400
133Suriname Suriname29,43648,33417,8341,0641400
134Gabon Gabon28,56734,8986,1012302400
135Syria Syria25,83141,79913,4512,517000
136Togo Togo25,46026,000298242000
137Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea24,50228,2093,37233573140
138Benin Benin23,97124,678546161500
139Belize Belize22,69725,8812,7084761000
140Seychelles Seychelles21,74722,08622011901830
141Bahamas Bahamas20,26122,2591,3566421500
142Haiti Haiti20,24923,6192,708662000
143Timor-Leste Timor-Leste19,60519,77852121040
144Tajikistan Tajikistan16,96017,0862124000
145Curaçao Curaçao16,68517,012154173400
146Aruba Aruba15,50415,815140171700
147Taiwan Taiwan15,42016,380113847040
148Andorra Andorra15,20515,42590130400
149Mali Mali14,58515,866722559000
150Burkina Faso Burkina Faso14,28714,793292214000
151Djibouti Djibouti13,21513,45862181000
152Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea12,53713,166466163100
153Congo Congo12,42116,8684,198249000
154Iceland Iceland12,35213,14275733100
155Lesotho Lesotho12,18921,5878,742656000
156Channel Islands Channel Islands12,07212,77760699000
157Hong Kong Hong Kong12,02912,33189213030
158South Sudan South Sudan12,00812,293152133200
159Saint Lucia Saint Lucia11,79212,433391250900
160Barbados Barbados10,22215,5885,227139000
161Brunei Brunei10,04712,5952,4668272111
162French Guiana French Guiana9,99544,22533,9283022900
163Somalia Somalia9,92721,26910,1621,180000
164Gambia Gambia9,6039,95614339300
165Isle of Man Isle of Man8,4059,25879657100
166CAR CAR6,85911,5184,559100200
167Eritrea Eritrea6,7146,7953645000
168Laos Laos6,55837,01830,4045607703
169Yemen Yemen6,3079,6941,5371,8502300
170Niger Niger5,9356,260117208000
171Gibraltar Gibraltar5,6115,88717898100
172Grenada Grenada5,4905,817131196000
173Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau5,4606,131530141000
174Liberia Liberia5,4585,81166287200
175Bermuda Bermuda5,4005,62512798100
176San Marino San Marino5,3835,5093492200
177Chad Chad4,8745,06719174000
178New Zealand New Zealand4,5625,8221,232285730
179Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,3936,3961,882121000
180Sint Maarten Sint Maarten4,3664,48039751000
181Nicaragua Nicaragua4,22516,24111,809207000
182Dominica Dominica4,0994,57444530000
183Comoros Comoros4,0424,21930147000
184Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda3,5414,03139199900
185Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,4353,54549612161
186Monaco Monaco3,3273,3943136200
187Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe3,1983,69744356000
188St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines3,0234,8601,77463200
189Mayotte Mayotte2,96420,49717,351182000
190Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,8762,9565723100
191British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands2,6492,7253937700
192Bhutan Bhutan2,6102,61743000
193Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis2,3132,63730321100
194Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands2,2892,3908219000
195Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2,25054,35051,3647362300
196Mauritius Mauritius1,85417,14315,136153000
197Saint Martin Saint Martin1,3993,8502,39655700
198Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands1,3331,71437920990
199Cayman Islands Cayman Islands9231,1962712000
200Burundi Burundi77319,94519,13438050
201Anguilla Anguilla701793911000
202Diamond Princess Diamond Princess699712013000
203Greenland Greenland653746930200
204St. Barth St. Barth4621,5891,1216000
205Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna43844507000
206Martinique Martinique10442,63441,860670100
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands676810000
208Macao Macao6677110000
209New Caledonia New Caledonia5510,68710,371261251340
210Montserrat Montserrat344161000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon323200000
212Vatican City Vatican City272700000
213Solomon Islands Solomon Islands202000000
214Palau Palau8800000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7902000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4400000
218Samoa Samoa3300000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu3401000
220Saint Helena Saint Helena2200000
221Micronesia Micronesia1100000
222Peru Peru02,196,2590200,08387100
223Tanzania Tanzania026,1150725700
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
46,417,525
India
34,202,202
Brazil
21,735,560
UK
8,809,774
Russia
8,316,019
Turkey
7,879,468
France
7,127,163
Iran
5,877,456
Argentina
5,281,585
Spain
5,002,217
Colombia
4,992,586
Italy
4,743,720
Germany
4,480,066
Indonesia
4,241,090
Mexico
3,784,448
Poland
2,982,143
South Africa
2,919,778
Ukraine
2,803,159
Philippines
2,765,672
Malaysia
2,436,498
Peru
2,196,259
Netherlands
2,087,859
Iraq
2,047,811
Thailand
1,866,863
Czechia
1,735,552
Japan
1,717,104
Canada
1,702,587
Chile
1,683,451
Romania
1,587,880
Bangladesh
1,567,981
Belgium
1,328,202
Israel
1,324,451
Pakistan
1,269,806
Sweden
1,165,996
Serbia
1,104,117