Total Cases: 620,693,157 Total Deaths: 6,541,661 Total Recovered: 601,019,475
Cases in USA: 97,959,573 Deaths in USA: 1,082,030 Recovered in USA: 94,695,619

Top Recovered Coronavirus Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA94,695,61997,959,5732,181,9241,082,0302,96000
2India India44,004,55344,575,47342,358528,56269800
3France France34,468,13835,164,535541,437154,96086900
4Brazil Brazil33,818,04034,681,231177,310685,8818,31800
5Germany Germany32,214,30033,041,332677,456149,5761,40600
6S. Korea S. Korea23,905,70324,673,663739,68828,27240139,36726
7UK UK23,335,41723,621,95296,616189,91914600
8Italy Italy21,709,26822,313,612427,432176,91213000
9Japan Japan20,380,08921,118,325693,77344,46322550,78188
10Russia Russia19,800,76420,833,109645,503386,8422,30000
11Turkey Turkey16,744,82716,873,79327,827101,13997500
12Spain Spain13,207,52013,403,50281,973114,00933900
13Vietnam Vietnam10,587,56111,473,733843,02643,14610300
14Australia Australia10,133,49410,205,95757,51314,950511,76222
15Argentina Argentina9,559,9649,708,42018,559129,89729400
16Netherlands Netherlands8,359,5578,415,45933,26522,6373100
17Iran Iran7,324,3607,547,39778,635144,40217200
18Mexico Mexico6,350,7577,082,034401,231330,0464,79800
19Indonesia Indonesia6,246,5496,423,87319,288158,0362,77100
20Colombia Colombia6,133,7856,306,55230,998141,76934200
21Taiwan Taiwan5,492,7946,278,794775,11610,884000
22Portugal Portugal5,385,9685,480,86469,88825,0086100
23Poland Poland5,335,9486,274,048820,644117,4563,08600
24Austria Austria4,987,1485,079,70071,83920,7134700
25Ukraine Ukraine4,963,5785,096,39723,864108,95517700
26Greece Greece4,821,4014,875,21520,80433,01011500
27DPRK DPRK4,772,7394,772,813074000
28Malaysia Malaysia4,772,6304,833,00824,02136,3575500
29Thailand Thailand4,639,8864,679,0226,39732,7391,49635110
30Israel Israel4,638,5744,657,7657,50411,68710100
31Chile Chile4,533,0474,610,35316,22161,08512800
32Belgium Belgium4,447,3954,525,93145,88932,6474800
33Canada Canada4,122,4334,233,46866,04344,9929900
34Czechia Czechia4,032,1094,090,73317,59841,0262600
35Switzerland Switzerland4,007,1734,067,62146,27114,1774800
36Peru Peru3,912,1874,141,41012,709216,51415200
37South Africa South Africa3,909,2654,017,7886,354102,16919200
38Philippines Philippines3,840,3003,940,20137,08262,81964400
39Romania Romania3,173,3173,262,90922,61166,98112800
40Denmark Denmark3,091,4083,107,5549,1077,039000
41Sweden Sweden2,546,3262,583,37016,89720,1471800
42Iraq Iraq2,433,1992,459,24969825,3522100
43Serbia Serbia2,290,3452,351,52644,22116,9602900
44Hungary Hungary2,001,7292,082,75033,56447,4571400
45Bangladesh Bangladesh1,963,3082,022,40829,74129,3591,33100
46Slovakia Slovakia1,816,8221,841,5804,30820,4502200
47Singapore Singapore1,815,2401,892,94776,0921,615900
48New Zealand New Zealand1,767,6601,779,4768,8572,959000
49Jordan Jordan1,731,0071,746,9971,86814,1225900
50Ireland Ireland1,647,9641,662,0086,1597,8851500
51Georgia Georgia1,637,2931,780,691126,49816,900000
52Pakistan Pakistan1,536,9241,572,4104,87430,61280390
53Norway Norway1,456,9051,462,0501,0804,0652000
54Hong Kong Hong Kong1,448,1101,749,534291,29610,1281500
55Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,377,3651,393,2842,22913,69024680
56Finland Finland1,262,2941,287,04418,8225,9282100
57Morocco Morocco1,248,4771,264,88312816,27829300
58Lithuania Lithuania1,213,1421,244,17421,7179,3151000
59Bulgaria Bulgaria1,208,6591,256,2669,90337,7042800
60Croatia Croatia1,208,1521,229,0444,01116,8811000
61Slovenia Slovenia1,135,9541,171,69528,9296,8121500
62Cuba Cuba1,102,4981,111,1611338,5302300
63Guatemala Guatemala1,099,4801,120,19994719,772500
64Lebanon Lebanon1,087,5871,215,148116,88910,6727400
65Bolivia Bolivia1,050,2661,107,96335,46422,233220551
66UAE UAE1,005,2661,025,91018,3002,344000
67Nepal Nepal986,419999,6141,17812,017000
68Belarus Belarus985,592994,0371,3277,118000
69Mongolia Mongolia979,021982,7261,5262,17919200
70Panama Panama976,873986,8661,4968,4971600
71Uruguay Uruguay976,760985,4221,1777,4851800
72Ecuador Ecuador963,6991,002,0572,47135,88775900
73Latvia Latvia891,237924,65127,4335,981500
74Costa Rica Costa Rica860,7111,072,807203,1838,9135200
75Azerbaijan Azerbaijan809,673820,8581,2829,903000
76Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia803,250816,0003,4069,3443700
77Paraguay Paraguay696,110716,05936619,583700
78Bahrain Bahrain674,544679,1513,0871,520100
79Kuwait Kuwait655,316658,5206412,563300
80Sri Lanka Sri Lanka653,770670,71819216,756000
81Dominican Republic Dominican Republic638,911644,0167214,384400
82Palestine Palestine608,749620,5486,3965,4031700
83Myanmar Myanmar597,182621,6865,04919,455000
84Cyprus Cyprus577,651585,3136,4821,1806000
85Venezuela Venezuela537,849544,5318685,8143600
86Estonia Estonia524,990600,68173,0242,667100
87Moldova Moldova504,142586,96671,00311,8214900
88Libya Libya500,499506,986506,43710100
89Ethiopia Ethiopia471,902493,52814,0547,572100
90Egypt Egypt442,182515,64548,85024,61312200
91Qatar Qatar440,400447,1336,051682300
92Armenia Armenia430,192442,8754,0008,683000
93Réunion Réunion418,572471,71352,2518901000
94Oman Oman384,669397,9939,0644,260200
95Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina376,654398,4155,63016,131000
96North Macedonia North Macedonia332,710342,6153749,531000
97Kenya Kenya332,620338,390955,675100
98Zambia Zambia329,239333,4391834,017000
99Albania Albania326,502331,9871,8973,588000
100Botswana Botswana322,955326,3085642,789100
101Luxembourg Luxembourg283,668288,6583,8671,123000
102Montenegro Montenegro275,674279,4941,0392,781600
103Nigeria Nigeria258,139265,1863,8923,1551100
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe251,233257,3425105,5991200
105China China241,737249,9292,9665,226382450
106Uzbekistan Uzbekistan241,486244,1601,0371,6372300
107Mozambique Mozambique227,882230,2191162,2211100
108Brunei Brunei222,140226,2373,872225300
109Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan196,406206,0836,6862,99113100
110Algeria Algeria182,293270,64981,4776,879600
111El Salvador El Salvador179,410201,78518,1464,229800
112Afghanistan Afghanistan177,340198,54313,4057,7981,12400
113Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago174,214182,5974,1884,1951800
114Ghana Ghana167,307169,1003341,459200
115Namibia Namibia164,813169,2533754,065000
116Maldives Maldives163,687185,04221,0473082500
117Cambodia Cambodia134,724137,856763,056070
118Rwanda Rwanda130,955132,495741,466000
119Cameroon Cameroon118,616121,6521,1011,9351300
120Malta Malta113,154114,583625804400
121Barbados Barbados101,625102,456272559000
122Angola Angola101,155103,131591,917000
123Uganda Uganda100,431169,39665,3373,628300
124Jamaica Jamaica98,931151,70649,4643,311000
125Channel Islands Channel Islands90,24190,973532200000
126Ivory Coast Ivory Coast86,27787,13535823000
127Senegal Senegal86,25388,3391181,968000
128Malawi Malawi84,86088,0054652,6806700
129DRC DRC83,50492,8527,9061,442000
130New Caledonia New Caledonia73,76974,13956314900
131Eswatini Eswatini71,95573,390131,4221100
132Guyana Guyana69,95071,315841,281000
133Belize Belize68,04368,78458683600
134Fiji Fiji66,29068,2341,066878000
135Madagascar Madagascar65,24266,676241,410000
136Cabo Verde Cabo Verde61,88962,360614102300
137Mauritania Mauritania61,78462,79416994000
138Bhutan Bhutan61,56461,73014521000
139Sudan Sudan57,27963,2851,0454,961000
140Syria Syria54,06457,280533,163000
141Burundi Burundi49,45750,02653138000
142Gabon Gabon48,29248,69193306000
143Seychelles Seychelles45,97746,358212169000
144Andorra Andorra45,93846,147541551400
145Curaçao Curaçao44,72045,127125282300
146Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea43,98244,981335664700
147Aruba Aruba42,43842,914249227200
148Mauritius Mauritius38,78640,4616511,024000
149Togo Togo38,46138,987242284000
150Guinea Guinea36,88037,652323449800
151Bahamas Bahamas36,07037,267364833200
152Mali Mali31,48132,607385741000
153Haiti Haiti31,30733,7331,569857000
154Saint Lucia Saint Lucia28,47529,408542391000
155Benin Benin27,32227,638153163500
156Lesotho Lesotho25,98034,4907,804706000
157Congo Congo24,00624,837445386000
158Timor-Leste Timor-Leste23,06723,23934138000
159Burkina Faso Burkina Faso20,63221,128109387000
160San Marino San Marino20,44120,671112118400
161Liechtenstein Liechtenstein19,29819,54315986000
162Grenada Grenada19,24819,53651237400
163Bermuda Bermuda17,92218,12252148000
164South Sudan South Sudan17,33517,823350138100
165Tajikistan Tajikistan17,26417,786397125000
166Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea16,69017,010137183500
167Gibraltar Gibraltar16,57920,0923,405108000
168Solomon Islands Solomon Islands16,35721,5445,034153100
169Tonga Tonga15,63816,18253212000
170Djibouti Djibouti15,42715,69074189000
171Marshall Islands Marshall Islands15,16615,27592172200
172Dominica Dominica14,55414,85223068000
173CAR CAR14,52014,913280113200
174Monaco Monaco14,46014,5724963400
175Somalia Somalia13,18227,20712,6731,352000
176Gambia Gambia12,02812,508108372000
177Vanuatu Vanuatu11,89411,9302214000
178French Guiana French Guiana11,25493,97482,310410300
179Sint Maarten Sint Maarten10,77310,8633871000
180Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands10,47611,20068836000
181Eritrea Eritrea10,06310,1693103000
182Yemen Yemen9,12411,9356542,1572300
183Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda8,9229,08921146100
184Niger Niger8,8909,931729312100
185Cayman Islands Cayman Islands8,55330,54521,96131100
186Comoros Comoros8,3058,4715161000
187Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau8,3018,796320175600
188Liberia Liberia7,6367,96131294200
189St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines6,6417,112356115000
190Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis6,4826,5411346000
191Cook Islands Cook Islands6,3846,38941000
192Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos6,3216,3802336400
193Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe6,1326,2302177000
194Palau Palau5,4445,460106100
195Chad Chad4,8747,5812,514193000
196Nauru Nauru4,6054,61151000
197Nicaragua Nicaragua4,22518,49114,041225000
198Anguilla Anguilla3,8463,858012400
199Greenland Greenland2,76111,9719,18921400
200Kiribati Kiribati2,7033,43071413300
201Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon2,4493,1887381100
202Falkland Islands Falkland Islands1,8861,88600000
203Samoa Samoa1,60515,92514,29129400
204Saint Martin Saint Martin1,39911,94110,47963700
205Montserrat Montserrat1,3151,392698000
206Macao Macao78779306000
207Diamond Princess Diamond Princess699712013000
208Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna4387613167000
209Micronesia Micronesia1579,7599,57329100
210Niue Niue798010000
211Vatican City Vatican City292900000
212Western Sahara Western Sahara91001000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7902000
214Saint Helena Saint Helena21,3551,3530000
215British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands07,305064000
216Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands034,658028500
217French Polynesia French Polynesia076,5880649700
218Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0191,99709861900
219Honduras Honduras0456,336010,99210500
220Iceland Iceland0205,4540213200
221Isle of Man Isle of Man038,0080116000
222Laos Laos0215,79907580480
223Martinique Martinique0220,19201,042800
224Mayotte Mayotte040,2430187000
225Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,7510126000
226St. Barth St. Barth05,26306000
227Suriname Suriname081,09901,385000
228Tanzania Tanzania039,3410845700
229Tunisia Tunisia01,145,345029,2469900
230Tuvalu Tuvalu020200000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
97,959,573
India
44,575,473
France
35,164,535
Brazil
34,681,231
Germany
33,041,332
S. Korea
24,673,663
UK
23,621,952
Italy
22,313,612
Japan
21,118,325
Russia
20,833,109
Turkey
16,873,793
Spain
13,403,502
Vietnam
11,473,733
Australia
10,205,957
Argentina
9,708,420
Netherlands
8,415,459
Iran
7,547,397
Mexico
7,082,034
Indonesia
6,423,873
Colombia
6,306,552
Taiwan
6,278,794
Poland
6,274,048
Portugal
5,480,864
Ukraine
5,096,397
Austria
5,079,700
Greece
4,875,215
Malaysia
4,833,008
DPRK
4,772,813
Thailand
4,679,022
Israel
4,657,765
Chile
4,610,353
Belgium
4,525,931
Canada
4,233,468
Peru
4,141,410
Czechia
4,090,733