Total Cases: 548,018,865 Total Deaths: 6,348,681 Total Recovered: 523,053,084
Cases in USA: 88,653,690 Deaths in USA: 1,040,455 Recovered in USA: 84,309,086

Top Recovered Coronavirus Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA84,309,08688,653,6903,304,1491,040,4553,13853,670163
2India India42,749,05643,381,064107,054524,95469816,0480
3Brazil Brazil30,554,68431,963,736739,094669,9588,31800
4France France29,471,79630,513,713892,600149,31786979,26249
5Germany Germany26,385,60027,681,7751,155,525140,650780108,19090
6UK UK22,109,05722,592,827303,843179,92714616,47368
7S. Korea S. Korea18,144,22018,312,993144,27524,498527,21010
8Russia Russia17,839,34618,412,805192,683380,7762,3003,15465
9Italy Italy17,281,84818,128,044678,178168,01822555,82951
10Turkey Turkey14,986,34015,085,74240698,99697500
11Spain Spain12,161,97812,681,820412,043107,79933922,72865
12Vietnam Vietnam9,627,92410,740,5951,069,58743,0843200
13Argentina Argentina9,121,7459,341,49290,731129,01634400
14Japan Japan9,037,3529,207,880139,43731,0913616,78214
15Netherlands Netherlands8,057,6828,152,77872,74222,354415,1844
16Australia Australia7,693,7337,950,454247,1219,60011530,67742
17Iran Iran7,061,3527,235,92833,197141,3792282322
18Colombia Colombia5,965,0836,151,35446,301139,97034200
19Indonesia Indonesia5,906,9696,076,89413,214156,7112,7712,0695
20Poland Poland5,335,6386,012,635560,585116,4124083487
21Mexico Mexico5,138,6875,923,086458,888325,5114,79816,13324
22Ukraine Ukraine4,905,4795,015,9941,893108,62217700
23DPRK DPRK4,676,7604,696,58019,74773011,0200
24Portugal Portugal4,602,7545,120,970494,20324,0136111,55818
25Malaysia Malaysia4,486,7874,549,84727,31835,7423800
26Thailand Thailand4,456,5244,509,54122,45530,5621,4962,31316
27Austria Austria4,271,2774,370,85280,81818,757428,9338
28Israel Israel4,214,8154,286,13260,39610,92120110,33710
29Belgium Belgium4,114,4204,211,51165,20831,8835700
30Czechia Czechia3,884,5223,928,0253,19140,31237570
31South Africa South Africa3,876,0823,991,00313,204101,71719294613
32Switzerland Switzerland3,637,2573,708,89157,65513,9794100
33Philippines Philippines3,632,6763,699,2516,06860,50742877012
34Chile Chile3,598,8533,935,375278,17658,34618711,12811
35Canada Canada3,556,3713,926,613328,37741,86523000
36Greece Greece3,470,3483,595,49894,99630,1548611,97213
37Peru Peru3,375,2723,605,61416,917213,42514300
38Denmark Denmark2,984,0423,005,70715,2276,43831,2142
39Romania Romania2,846,1512,915,4873,61065,7264600
40Sweden Sweden2,488,8522,515,7697,85719,060700
41Taiwan Taiwan2,336,9443,533,3351,190,4225,969045,767152
42Iraq Iraq2,305,5182,336,7646,01725,229141,3280
43Serbia Serbia2,002,7712,025,0426,15116,12065871
44Bangladesh Bangladesh1,906,4171,962,21326,66129,1351,2101,6850
45Hungary Hungary1,869,2441,925,0839,21346,626600
46Slovakia Slovakia1,770,8171,793,6882,72920,14253190
47Jordan Jordan1,682,9621,697,27124114,06812400
48Georgia Georgia1,637,2931,659,3715,23916,839000
49Ireland Ireland1,551,9411,587,38528,0077,4372100
50Pakistan Pakistan1,498,8651,533,0473,79730,385793150
51Norway Norway1,432,0051,442,8917,6063,2802000
52Singapore Singapore1,305,8491,397,07489,8171,40896,5160
53Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,292,2311,306,11021613,66324540
54New Zealand New Zealand1,259,0931,294,65734,1841,380000
55Hong Kong Hong Kong1,200,2901,234,16624,4789,39821,8600
56Morocco Morocco1,165,9671,199,22617,16216,0972933,3433
57Croatia Croatia1,125,0091,143,9662,91016,04756124
58Cuba Cuba1,097,1831,105,8751638,52923290
59Lebanon Lebanon1,087,5871,106,7668,72110,4581868071
60Bulgaria Bulgaria1,070,9671,169,47461,26937,2382800
61Lithuania Lithuania1,038,3001,066,35318,8899,16452512
62Slovenia Slovenia1,021,1941,034,1726,3306,648106441
63Nepal Nepal967,356979,48918111,9520320
64Uruguay Uruguay928,373951,94816,2637,3121800
65UAE UAE915,857935,34517,1782,31001,6571
66Panama Panama885,429910,52216,7588,3351600
67Bolivia Bolivia880,098918,55116,50121,9522201,0140
68Costa Rica Costa Rica860,711904,93435,6988,5255200
69Guatemala Guatemala850,186889,91321,27118,456500
70Latvia Latvia824,015832,8843,0145,855700
71Azerbaijan Azerbaijan783,240793,1061499,7170171
72Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia771,081790,2239,9449,1981589273
73Sri Lanka Sri Lanka647,011664,05252016,521051
74Kuwait Kuwait633,803640,8574,4992,555400
75Paraguay Paraguay624,673653,4289,80818,947600
76Bahrain Bahrain599,676615,12513,9571,49271,7390
77Myanmar Myanmar592,524613,5381,58019,434060
78Dominican Republic Dominican Republic592,323600,4103,7044,3833200
79Palestine Palestine577,527583,2934105,3561700
80Estonia Estonia521,759579,31654,9692,588500
81Venezuela Venezuela517,998525,3401,6175,7252500
82Moldova Moldova504,142519,7414,03611,5634900
83Libya Libya490,973502,1104,7076,43010100
84Ethiopia Ethiopia459,269486,83120,0357,527614581
85Egypt Egypt442,182515,64548,85024,61312200
86Réunion Réunion418,572421,2691,8908071000
87Armenia Armenia412,661423,1041,8148,629000
88Oman Oman384,669390,2441,3154,260200
89Qatar Qatar373,339378,8184,80167806420
90Kenya Kenya321,494331,0373,8925,651200
91Zambia Zambia319,561324,9221,3614,000100
92Botswana Botswana309,124318,5286,6852,719100
93North Macedonia North Macedonia303,498313,3605409,32201080
94Albania Albania273,620278,5041,3873,49722930
95Nigeria Nigeria250,158256,7113,4093,1441100
96Zimbabwe Zimbabwe247,907255,1361,6875,5421200
97Luxembourg Luxembourg246,610254,6977,0021,085000
98Uzbekistan Uzbekistan237,838240,0876121,63723940
99Montenegro Montenegro235,463239,1079202,72461821
100Mozambique Mozambique224,784227,5275312,21213920
101China China219,548225,4346605,2263370
102Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan196,406201,0241,6272,99113100
103Algeria Algeria178,494266,02580,6566,8756100
104Namibia Namibia164,283169,0076664,058000
105Afghanistan Afghanistan163,982182,03310,3347,7171,124260
106Maldives Maldives163,687180,38416,3973002500
107Ghana Ghana161,978164,8431,4171,44832320
108El Salvador El Salvador159,993169,6465,5144,139800
109Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago155,480166,4206,9463,9941800
110Brunei Brunei153,887158,5244,412225100
111Cambodia Cambodia133,206136,26203,056000
112Honduras Honduras132,444426,095282,74710,90410500
113Cyprus Cyprus124,370497,454372,0141,0706000
114Cameroon Cameroon117,791120,0022811,9301300
115Uganda Uganda100,395167,21763,2043,6181200
116Angola Angola97,14999,7617121,900000
117Malta Malta94,624100,1384,77474044792
118Jamaica Jamaica90,302142,01148,6023,107000
119Senegal Senegal84,26186,266371,9680120
120Malawi Malawi82,97986,3487242,64567280
121Barbados Barbados82,03783,390881472000
122Ivory Coast Ivory Coast81,91782,905184804000
123Channel Islands Channel Islands77,47479,1171,465178000
124Eswatini Eswatini71,62073,069341,4151190
125Guyana Guyana64,73866,8358481,249000
126Fiji Fiji63,47165,4651,129865000
127Madagascar Madagascar63,13365,0094781,398600
128New Caledonia New Caledonia62,39363,379673313900
129Belize Belize60,17362,8752,023679600
130Bhutan Bhutan59,62759,6742621000
131Mauritania Mauritania58,25559,4011649820250
132Cabo Verde Cabo Verde57,70259,2651,160403232700
133Syria Syria52,75155,919183,150000
134DRC DRC50,93091,08238,7811,371000
135Suriname Suriname49,56180,81729,8971,359000
136Gabon Gabon47,34347,824176305000
137Rwanda Rwanda45,522130,71583,7341,459000
138Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea43,98244,69248662700
139Seychelles Seychelles43,90544,521449167000
140Curaçao Curaçao43,56744,127283277300
141Andorra Andorra43,19243,7744291531400
142Aruba Aruba39,05439,980707219100
143Togo Togo36,95137,29974274000
144Mauritius Mauritius36,60538,2756691,001000
145Guinea Guinea36,11336,59742442800
146Bahamas Bahamas34,05635,755883816000
147Mali Mali30,32231,15092736010
148Haiti Haiti29,81331,226576837000
149Isle of Man Isle of Man26,79433,8216,919108000
150Saint Lucia Saint Lucia26,32726,816113376000
151Benin Benin25,50627,1221,453163500
152Lesotho Lesotho24,15533,9389,084699000
153Timor-Leste Timor-Leste22,79822,94716133000
154Burkina Faso Burkina Faso20,43920,85332382000
155Congo Congo20,17824,1283,565385000
156Grenada Grenada17,88318,243128232400
157Liechtenstein Liechtenstein17,59417,814135852350
158Tajikistan Tajikistan17,26417,3880124000
159San Marino San Marino17,21717,631299115400
160Gibraltar Gibraltar16,57919,3062,623104000
161Solomon Islands Solomon Islands16,35721,2374,731149100
162Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea15,72715,96252183500
163South Sudan South Sudan15,63017,6971,929138100
164Bermuda Bermuda15,56815,957251138000
165Djibouti Djibouti15,42715,69074189000
166Dominica Dominica14,45014,78126467000
167Somalia Somalia13,18226,74812,2161,350000
168Monaco Monaco12,55412,769158574230
169Tonga Tonga11,82112,07924612000
170Gambia Gambia11,59112,00246365000
171French Guiana French Guiana11,25486,91175,256401100
172Vanuatu Vanuatu10,83911,02617314100
173Sint Maarten Sint Maarten10,42710,53724861000
174Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands10,21010,3015635000
175Eritrea Eritrea9,6699,78513103000
176Yemen Yemen9,10811,8245672,1492300
177Niger Niger8,6289,03193310100
178Cayman Islands Cayman Islands8,55326,79718,21628100
179Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda8,3888,59061141100
180Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau8,1058,34771171600
181Comoros Comoros7,9338,1007160000
182CAR CAR6,85914,6497,677113200
183St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines6,6417,011259111000
184Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos6,1286,2114736400
185Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe5,9376,0231373000
186Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis5,8325,9416643000
187Liberia Liberia5,7477,4931,452294200
188Cook Islands Cook Islands5,7395,764241000
189Chad Chad4,8747,4242,357193000
190Palau Palau4,5455,1936426100
191Nicaragua Nicaragua4,22518,49114,041225000
192Anguilla Anguilla3,3763,411269400
193Mayotte Mayotte2,96437,52334,372187000
194Greenland Greenland2,76111,9719,18921400
195Kiribati Kiribati2,6383,21556413300
196Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon2,4492,7673171100
197Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2,250166,424163,2249501900
198Samoa Samoa1,60514,81213,17829400
199Saint Martin Saint Martin1,39910,6689,20663700
200Montserrat Montserrat1,0071,01618000
201Diamond Princess Diamond Princess699712013000
202Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna43845497000
203Martinique Martinique104192,506191,445957800
204Macao Macao831254200100
205Micronesia Micronesia333850000
206Vatican City Vatican City292900000
207Marshall Islands Marshall Islands181800000
208Nauru Nauru121,0601,048001500
209Niue Niue91010000
210Western Sahara Western Sahara91001000
211MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7902000
212Saint Helena Saint Helena2200000
213Belarus Belarus0982,86706,978000
214Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0378,413015,7990430
215British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands06,941063100
216Burundi Burundi042,542038000
217Ecuador Ecuador0898,667035,69575900
218Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands034,658028500
219Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01,80700000
220Finland Finland01,133,59704,8322100
221French Polynesia French Polynesia073,1860649700
222Iceland Iceland0192,991015322720
223Laos Laos0210,23307570110
224Mongolia Mongolia0926,28202,17919200
225Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,6930125000
226St. Barth St. Barth04,63006000
227Sudan Sudan062,55104,951000
228Tanzania Tanzania035,3660841700
229Tunisia Tunisia01,046,703028,6702900
230Tuvalu Tuvalu0330000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
88,653,690
India
43,381,064
Brazil
31,963,736
France
30,513,713
Germany
27,681,775
UK
22,592,827
Russia
18,412,805
S. Korea
18,312,993
Italy
18,128,044
Turkey
15,085,742
Spain
12,681,820
Vietnam
10,740,595
Argentina
9,341,492
Japan
9,207,880
Netherlands
8,152,778
Australia
7,950,454
Iran
7,235,928
Colombia
6,151,354
Indonesia
6,076,894
Poland
6,012,635
Mexico
5,923,086
Portugal
5,120,970
Ukraine
5,015,994
DPRK
4,696,580
Malaysia
4,549,847
Thailand
4,509,541
Austria
4,370,852
Israel
4,286,132
Belgium
4,211,511
South Africa
3,991,003
Chile
3,935,375
Czechia
3,928,025
Canada
3,926,613
Switzerland
3,708,891
Philippines
3,699,251