Total Cases: 142,059,494 Total Deaths: 3,034,222 Total Recovered: 120,623,683
Cases in USA: 32,404,463 Deaths in USA: 581,061 Recovered in USA: 24,961,229

Top Recovered Coronavirus Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1USA USA24,961,22932,404,4636,862,173581,0619,81400
2India India12,953,82115,061,9191,929,305178,7938,9444,1520
3Brazil Brazil12,391,59913,943,0711,178,030373,4428,31800
4Russia Russia4,333,5984,710,690271,164105,9282,3008,589346
5UK UK4,150,5684,387,820109,982127,27033200
6France France4,115,9445,289,5261,072,849100,7335,89300
7Turkey Turkey3,687,5904,268,447544,93135,9263,27500
8Italy Italy3,248,5933,870,131504,611116,9273,31100
9Spain Spain3,129,2343,407,283201,06876,9812,18000
10Germany Germany2,787,2003,151,030283,23980,5914,74000
11Colombia Colombia2,471,4982,652,947113,12168,3284,29900
12Argentina Argentina2,364,1712,694,014270,61559,2284,10500
13Poland Poland2,334,9782,695,327298,21662,1333,3467,283101
14Mexico Mexico1,829,4802,305,602263,783212,3394,7981,506111
15Iran Iran1,785,3582,237,089384,99966,7324,76600
16Peru Peru1,627,9691,704,75719,55857,2302,63600
17Czechia Czechia1,508,9821,602,71165,19728,53287982330
18South Africa South Africa1,490,1431,566,76922,89053,73654600
19Ukraine Ukraine1,487,6771,953,016425,33940,0001776,506214
20Indonesia Indonesia1,455,0651,604,348105,85943,424000
21Netherlands Netherlands1,177,6641,403,833209,25316,91679600
22Chile Chile1,053,6351,124,71845,90625,1773,30800
23Canada Canada1,009,9501,121,49887,92523,6231,16700
24Romania Romania940,7921,029,30462,28026,2321,47500
25Iraq Iraq856,532977,175105,66214,98152600
26Israel Israel828,552837,1602,2706,3381931133
27Belgium Belgium804,223949,996122,02623,7479242,99629
28Portugal Portugal788,669831,00125,38716,94510900
29Philippines Philippines788,322945,745141,37516,0487509,62888
30Sweden Sweden740,174900,138146,17613,78839100
31Pakistan Pakistan662,845761,43782,27616,3164,5155,15273
32Jordan Jordan638,481685,97339,2468,24672900
33Bangladesh Bangladesh614,936718,95093,62910,385000
34Serbia Serbia589,535662,36866,8425,99121800
35Switzerland Switzerland568,416632,39953,47510,50823500
36Austria Austria557,467595,54028,1519,9225702,11724
37Morocco Morocco491,810505,8115,0568,94523500
38Japan Japan480,793529,82939,4149,62272300
39UAE UAE479,566497,15416,0341,554000
40Hungary Hungary458,212753,188269,59525,3811,0522,680197
41Lebanon Lebanon423,848510,40379,6306,92573500
42Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia388,702404,9709,4456,8231,04400
43Malaysia Malaysia353,822375,05419,8541,37821900
44Panama Panama350,610360,8414,0436,18810500
45Belarus Belarus334,852344,2236,9482,423000
46Ecuador Ecuador309,541360,54633,30217,70362100
47Bulgaria Bulgaria306,678386,38164,50815,19578300
48Croatia Croatia285,560307,79015,6686,56219400
49Georgia Georgia281,574295,93610,4133,949057810
50Nepal Nepal275,300284,6736,2903,083000
51Greece Greece267,947315,27337,8649,46284100
52Azerbaijan Azerbaijan264,403300,66632,1234,140000
53Slovakia Slovakia255,300376,067109,59511,1724309366
54Kazakhstan Kazakhstan248,096289,72038,2183,4062212,71922
55Palestine Palestine247,359280,74130,3653,01717000
56Kuwait Kuwait240,465256,98715,0741,44825000
57Bolivia Bolivia238,195289,06638,22312,6487152114
58Tunisia Tunisia234,791285,49040,9169,78348600
59Moldova Moldova231,235245,8979,0915,57126300
60Denmark Denmark231,166242,6339,0122,4553500
61Ireland Ireland224,470243,50814,2024,8364600
62Dominican Republic Dominican Republic218,724261,12938,9873,41815700
63Slovenia Slovenia216,261232,31111,8834,1671572348
64Lithuania Lithuania211,503234,23218,9593,77019359210
65Paraguay Paraguay205,883250,16538,9695,31349500
66Costa Rica Costa Rica196,974228,57728,5323,07123600
67Guatemala Guatemala190,944212,73414,5697,221500
68Armenia Armenia189,017208,81815,9063,895029817
69Ethiopia Ethiopia179,315242,02859,3433,3701,02700
70Qatar Qatar173,970196,58022,22838246700
71Venezuela Venezuela165,959183,19015,3261,90527400
72Egypt Egypt163,479216,33440,11712,7389000
73Oman Oman161,670181,43017,8701,8902651,39912
74Libya Libya157,010171,88011,9742,896000
75Nigeria Nigeria154,332164,2337,8402,0611100
76Bahrain Bahrain152,361164,11011,1555949200
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina145,863188,99435,3437,788000
78Uruguay Uruguay132,917164,74429,9191,90851700
79Myanmar Myanmar131,895142,6287,5273,206000
80North Macedonia North Macedonia122,810147,09419,8414,44312400
81S. Korea S. Korea104,474114,6468,3711,801995314
82Estonia Estonia102,226117,78214,4561,100542288
83Latvia Latvia102,174111,5367,3062,056862023
84Kenya Kenya101,642151,65347,5302,48126400
85Albania Albania101,584129,59425,6682,3421800
86Sri Lanka Sri Lanka93,11396,7963,065618000
87Montenegro Montenegro90,90395,5513,2191,4296900
88Ghana Ghana89,60491,7091,334771900
89Norway Norway88,952107,51017,8507084700
90Zambia Zambia88,71890,9189651,2355000
91Cuba Cuba88,03593,5114,9515256400
92Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan87,05692,0953,4841,555252126
93China China85,55990,5103154,6366110
94Uzbekistan Uzbekistan84,30786,9822,037638233020
95Algeria Algeria83,397119,64233,0903,1552100
96Honduras Honduras76,339200,935119,6394,9575766763
97El Salvador El Salvador63,78767,5571,6922,0786203
98Mozambique Mozambique61,29369,2037,1127986800
99Luxembourg Luxembourg60,62764,7463,3347853000
100Singapore Singapore60,48560,851336302200
101Cameroon Cameroon57,82164,8096,04993938500
102Afghanistan Afghanistan52,24258,0373,2462,5491,1241393
103Finland Finland46,00084,28737,400887341560
104Ivory Coast Ivory Coast45,12945,560157274000
105Namibia Namibia44,52546,6551,5266043400
106Uganda Uganda40,89841,3781423382400
107Botswana Botswana39,49344,0753,911671100
108Cyprus Cyprus39,06156,25916,9072916500
109Senegal Senegal38,51139,7821801,0911900
110Zimbabwe Zimbabwe35,01937,7511,1791,5531200
111Malawi Malawi31,76433,9411,0391,1381500
112Malta Malta28,96229,966595409000
113Thailand Thailand28,78743,74214,85110411,3903
114Australia Australia26,43729,5312,1849100180
115DRC DRC25,84128,9562,370745000
116Madagascar Madagascar25,79832,2055,86554229400
117Sudan Sudan25,53931,7904,0432,208000
118Maldives Maldives23,59126,3482,687705300
119Angola Angola22,59724,3891,2315612000
120Rwanda Rwanda22,24123,8881,322325600
121Jamaica Jamaica19,71043,89023,4577233500
122Guinea Guinea18,88221,4602,4401382400
123Gabon Gabon18,50721,8583,2181332000
124Cabo Verde Cabo Verde18,04120,4662,2331922300
125Eswatini Eswatini17,71218,41734671300
126Mauritania Mauritania17,48418,1291924531400
127Réunion Réunion16,79418,4251,4961355400
128Syria Syria14,84121,1424,8551,446000
129Tajikistan Tajikistan13,21813,308090000
130Burkina Faso Burkina Faso12,75913,129216154000
131Mongolia Mongolia12,40122,88410,43449888895
132Andorra Andorra12,20312,8054791232900
133Belize Belize12,14312,53877318100
134Haiti Haiti11,79112,918876251000
135Hong Kong Hong Kong11,27011,6962172094120
136South Sudan South Sudan10,21510,473144114000
137Togo Togo10,20812,5332,206119000
138Guyana Guyana10,18011,8631,4122711200
139French Guiana French Guiana9,99518,0817,991951300
140Aruba Aruba9,78110,324451921400
141Curaçao Curaçao9,27711,8822,516892200
142Djibouti Djibouti9,17210,4601,172116000
143Bahamas Bahamas8,9849,634456194300
144Suriname Suriname8,8299,5815651871400
145Congo Congo8,20810,0841,737139000
146Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,9408,940847153800
147Mali Mali7,43213,0705,205433000
148Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea6,8857,2592681061100
149Benin Benin6,7287,611788953500
150Iceland Iceland6,1846,2867329300
151Somalia Somalia5,41313,0796,996670000
152Gambia Gambia5,1905,720360170300
153CAR CAR5,1125,78760075200
154Lesotho Lesotho5,02810,7095,366315000
155French Polynesia French Polynesia4,84218,69613,713141100
156Niger Niger4,7795,1311621902300
157San Marino San Marino4,7245,02621587400
158Seychelles Seychelles4,3514,92254625000
159Chad Chad4,3424,706195169000
160Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4,2384,4019667300
161Nicaragua Nicaragua4,2256,7782,373180000
162Gibraltar Gibraltar4,1814,2911694100
163Channel Islands Channel Islands3,9564,0531186100
164Barbados Barbados3,6653,7817244000
165Comoros Comoros3,5953,81978146000
166Eritrea Eritrea3,2883,49119310000
167Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,1423,71250466900
168Mayotte Mayotte2,96419,75716,625168600
169Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,8494,0281,10079000
170Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,6652,8139256300
171Cambodia Cambodia2,4766,3893,87043000
172Vietnam Vietnam2,4752,78527535010
173New Zealand New Zealand2,4682,59610226010
174Monaco Monaco2,2922,3997631500
175Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,2912,3696117200
176Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2,24212,71710,2991761300
177Yemen Yemen2,2195,8122,4671,1262300
178Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,2122,2752835000
179Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,1442,2053427100
180Liberia Liberia1,8992,0425885200
181St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,6771,81913210200
182Isle of Man Isle of Man1,5381,5771029000
183Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,4481,5478415000
184Saint Martin Saint Martin1,3991,70229112700
185Bermuda Bermuda1,2372,123868184100
186Taiwan Taiwan1,0341,0763111030
187Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9861,21619931400
188Mauritius Mauritius9341,20325415000
189Bhutan Bhutan878957781000
190Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea8469,7388,80389000
191Burundi Burundi7733,4772,6986000
192Diamond Princess Diamond Princess699712013000
193Timor-Leste Timor-Leste6651,3066392000
194Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands66066211000
195Cayman Islands Cayman Islands499525242000
196St. Barth St. Barth4629344711000
197Brunei Brunei206221123000
198Tanzania Tanzania18350930521700
199British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands18218741000
200Dominica Dominica15916560000
201Grenada Grenada15215521000
202Martinique Martinique989,8909,728642400
203Fiji Fiji657252000
204New Caledonia New Caledonia58124660010
205Falkland Islands Falkland Islands556270000
206Laos Laos495890000
207Macao Macao484910000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis444400000
209Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna444383895300
210Greenland Greenland313100000
211Anguilla Anguilla252940000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon242510000
213Montserrat Montserrat192001000
214Solomon Islands Solomon Islands182020000
215Vatican City Vatican City1527120000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7902000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4400000
219Samoa Samoa2310000
220Micronesia Micronesia1100000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1320000
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
32,404,463
India
15,061,919
Brazil
13,943,071
France
5,289,526
Russia
4,710,690
UK
4,387,820
Turkey
4,268,447
Italy
3,870,131
Spain
3,407,283
Germany
3,151,030
Poland
2,695,327
Argentina
2,694,014
Colombia
2,652,947
Mexico
2,305,602
Iran
2,237,089
Ukraine
1,953,016
Peru
1,704,757
Indonesia
1,604,348
Czechia
1,602,711
South Africa
1,566,769
Netherlands
1,403,833
Chile
1,124,718
Canada
1,121,498
Romania
1,029,304
Iraq
977,175
Belgium
949,996
Philippines
945,745
Sweden
900,138
Israel
837,160
Portugal
831,001
Pakistan
761,437
Hungary
753,188
Bangladesh
718,950
Jordan
685,973
Serbia
662,368