Total Cases: 193,760,530 Total Deaths: 4,156,699 Total Recovered: 175,951,372
Cases in USA: 35,216,965 Deaths in USA: 626,193 Recovered in USA: 29,478,360

Top Recovered Coronavirus Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsCriticalCases TodayDeaths Today
1India India30,490,77531,329,005418,211420,0198,94437,301517
2USA USA29,478,36035,216,9655,112,412626,1936,6103,37121
3Brazil Brazil18,259,71119,524,092717,247547,1348,31800
4France France5,669,0835,933,510152,862111,56586800
5Russia Russia5,450,0046,078,522476,222152,2962,30023,811795
6Turkey Turkey5,410,5545,574,997113,62250,82154311,09460
7Colombia Colombia4,449,0274,692,570125,707117,8368,15500
8Argentina Argentina4,447,9534,812,351261,324103,0744,53200
9UK UK4,434,9395,637,9751,073,992129,04469936,38964
10Italy Italy4,120,8464,307,53558,752127,9371555,14317
11Spain Spain3,683,4574,280,429515,75181,2211,29231,17127
12Germany Germany3,643,3003,759,31424,00892,00635690816
13Iran Iran3,220,4453,645,654336,93688,2734,69621,814210
14Poland Poland2,653,1722,881,948153,54175,235521084
15Indonesia Indonesia2,431,9113,082,410569,90180,598049,0711,566
16Ukraine Ukraine2,183,6422,247,41910,96652,81117776321
17South Africa South Africa2,133,1962,356,049153,77869,07554613,719450
18Mexico Mexico2,112,8152,709,739359,298237,6264,79816,244419
19Netherlands Netherlands1,663,0911,833,668152,78517,7921126,3953
20Czechia Czechia1,638,6061,672,1403,18730,34761970
21Chile Chile1,559,8911,606,35811,59234,8751,8131,64583
22Philippines Philippines1,455,1371,537,09755,06926,8912,0316,8450
23Iraq Iraq1,394,5361,535,848123,14518,1676848,90566
24Canada Canada1,394,0601,425,0974,51126,52624400
25Sweden Sweden1,074,3601,096,7997,82414,6152500
26Belgium Belgium1,054,2021,112,16132,74225,217851,7512
27Romania Romania1,047,1171,082,05767434,266381042
28Bangladesh Bangladesh978,6161,146,564149,09718,8511,2736,364166
29Pakistan Pakistan923,4721,000,03453,62322,9392,5251,42511
30Portugal Portugal876,240947,03853,53417,2641783,79416
31Israel Israel841,354857,97710,1666,457819910
32Malaysia Malaysia825,387980,491147,3867,71893915,573144
33Japan Japan808,413857,79934,28015,1064315,3979
34Jordan Jordan745,551763,1067,6269,92949600
35Hungary Hungary745,277809,10133,80430,0209850
36Serbia Serbia709,778719,6642,7887,098102023
37Switzerland Switzerland691,377712,66810,38810,903277910
38UAE UAE646,227668,60120,4611,91301,5213
39Austria Austria640,430655,5894,42910,730253920
40Nepal Nepal639,368676,70827,6619,67901,98218
41Morocco Morocco540,474569,66819,6589,5363461,91019
42Lebanon Lebanon535,663552,8719,3197,8895400
43Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia496,810515,69310,7428,1411,3831,24711
44Tunisia Tunisia453,865558,30686,38918,05263000
45Ecuador Ecuador443,880479,7845,12730,77775900
46Kazakhstan Kazakhstan441,437516,11769,4365,2442216,11964
47Belarus Belarus432,655438,7672,7363,37601,10311
48Greece Greece425,958471,89433,07812,8581302,8527
49Paraguay Paraguay408,973447,86424,39014,50142300
50Panama Panama407,055426,84913,0646,73013300
51Bulgaria Bulgaria397,900423,4407,35118,1898100
52Bolivia Bolivia396,914466,31851,82817,57620096730
53Slovakia Slovakia379,318392,25940712,5349400
54Kuwait Kuwait372,358389,86815,2462,26431600
55Uruguay Uruguay370,711379,9113,2875,9138900
56Georgia Georgia370,565398,08121,8605,65602,46020
57Croatia Croatia353,103362,3059578,245171760
58Azerbaijan Azerbaijan331,629339,2742,6464,999000
59Costa Rica Costa Rica321,048397,46971,4884,93336300
60Thailand Thailand320,152467,707143,7443,8113,98414,575114
61Palestine Palestine311,380315,9689923,59611925
62Guatemala Guatemala299,752344,22134,44010,029500
63Denmark Denmark295,717310,12711,8682,542117070
64Dominican Republic Dominican Republic287,607338,90247,3643,93124600
65Venezuela Venezuela280,269296,86313,1513,44342400
66Cuba Cuba276,689316,38337,4912,2033287,78466
67Lithuania Lithuania268,521280,5417,6114,409142330
68Bahrain Bahrain266,036268,2258081,381900
69Sri Lanka Sri Lanka265,708292,60822,8984,00201,31043
70Ireland Ireland264,767290,52520,7325,026221,3860
71Oman Oman263,752289,04221,7923,49844400
72Ethiopia Ethiopia262,750278,23311,1184,3651601282
73Slovenia Slovenia253,281258,5258184,4268580
74Moldova Moldova251,347258,4848976,240601194
75Egypt Egypt226,535283,90640,90116,4709000
76Qatar Qatar222,727224,9481,621600301140
77Armenia Armenia218,796228,3825,0074,57902214
78Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina188,330205,3847,3819,673000
79Libya Libya185,468229,60440,7923,34402,17122
80Kenya Kenya184,885195,8987,1753,83812078712
81Zambia Zambia179,171190,6158,2233,22166288425
82Myanmar Myanmar177,021258,87075,3906,45905,506326
83Nigeria Nigeria164,772170,3063,4042,1301100
84S. Korea S. Korea164,206185,73319,4612,0662271,6303
85North Macedonia North Macedonia150,251155,9812415,489000
86Mongolia Mongolia146,977153,7826,0447611921,2436
87Latvia Latvia135,295138,3825372,5509380
88Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan132,138155,00520,6402,2271951,12710
89Albania Albania130,118132,8282542,4563310
90Estonia Estonia128,314132,2622,6771,2715840
91Uzbekistan Uzbekistan117,303122,7864,664819237385
92Algeria Algeria109,349159,56346,1884,026421,35018
93Montenegro Montenegro98,761100,8654801,624600
94Honduras Honduras97,200285,375180,6177,5586771,18823
95Ghana Ghana95,871100,2503,560819152761
96Afghanistan Afghanistan90,973143,43946,1096,3571,12400
97Namibia Namibia90,761115,00921,5342,71411660949
98Norway Norway88,952135,23545,484799400
99China China87,16392,4626634,63617480
100Botswana Botswana84,18997,65712,0931,375100
101Mozambique Mozambique80,773105,86623,8721,2213200
102Cameroon Cameroon78,22481,8712,3151,33215200
103El Salvador El Salvador75,60884,1445,9982,53811809
104Cyprus Cyprus75,46695,30719,4433984800
105Maldives Maldives73,63776,4542,5992181100
106Uganda Uganda71,75091,35517,1222,48379400
107Luxembourg Luxembourg71,11773,4121,47482151030
108Cambodia Cambodia63,47471,2446,5481,222082534
109Singapore Singapore62,57663,9241,3123611330
110Zimbabwe Zimbabwe61,72393,42128,8282,8703300
111Ivory Coast Ivory Coast48,65549,386407324000
112Jamaica Jamaica46,77351,5423,6021,1671600
113Finland Finland46,000102,04255,06497894120
114Senegal Senegal44,61155,8619,9861,264431,0418
115Rwanda Rwanda43,92461,37516,7477048900
116Madagascar Madagascar40,99942,58164393929202
117Malawi Malawi36,01947,2659,8071,43928584829
118Angola Angola35,08241,4055,346977800
119Cabo Verde Cabo Verde32,61733,4525382972300
120Réunion Réunion32,03634,6152,3132664000
121Sudan Sudan30,86737,1383,4952,776000
122Malta Malta30,35633,3702,59442011720
123Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago30,04336,8845,8231,0182200
124Australia Australia29,74332,5881,929916181621
125DRC DRC29,38947,40416,9941,02101300
126Gabon Gabon25,05025,30996163800
127Guinea Guinea23,71924,8239091952400
128Syria Syria21,93325,8532,0151,905000
129Mauritania Mauritania21,08523,2231,6215171600
130Suriname Suriname20,84624,5733,1016262900
131Guyana Guyana20,00921,7331,2095151500
132Eswatini Eswatini19,39221,8801,7537351000
133French Polynesia French Polynesia18,94519,234144145000
134Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea17,17717,581212192700
135Seychelles Seychelles16,88917,74776989000
136Andorra Andorra13,98814,464349127000
137Togo Togo13,90714,801754140000
138Tajikistan Tajikistan13,90214,359341116000
139Taiwan Taiwan13,75315,5359987840242
140Vietnam Vietnam13,42178,26964,47837003,8980
141Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,35013,53718169000
142Haiti Haiti13,33219,7625,907523000
143Belize Belize13,20113,893360332200
144Mali Mali12,86814,5271,129530000
145Curaçao Curaçao12,30213,038610126400
146Bahamas Bahamas12,15813,7811,3492741300
147Congo Congo11,75913,0501,115176000
148Hong Kong Hong Kong11,69311,97469212020
149Djibouti Djibouti11,46611,6287155000
150Aruba Aruba11,05411,2931301091400
151South Sudan South Sudan10,51410,917286117000
152French Guiana French Guiana9,99529,41919,2541702500
153Timor-Leste Timor-Leste9,48410,22771726000
154Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea8,6378,8631031231150
155Benin Benin8,1258,32492107500
156Somalia Somalia7,27715,1807,1227810180
157CAR CAR6,8597,14719098200
158Iceland Iceland6,6526,96728530100
159Lesotho Lesotho6,62112,6795,701357000
160Eritrea Eritrea6,2016,48024732000
161Gambia Gambia6,0807,161884197300
162Fiji Fiji5,52121,82916,1361724046811
163Saint Lucia Saint Lucia5,3045,49610587000
164Niger Niger5,2955,594104195200
165Channel Islands Channel Islands5,0228,2403,13286000
166San Marino San Marino5,0025,099790000
167Chad Chad4,7774,96514174000
168Gibraltar Gibraltar4,3364,753323949210
169Nicaragua Nicaragua4,2259,1084,689194000
170Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,2016,2061,888117000
171Yemen Yemen4,1627,0011,4671,3722300
172Barbados Barbados4,0984,31917348000
173Comoros Comoros3,8494,01418147000
174Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,7564,11728774400
175Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,9953,0731959200
176Mayotte Mayotte2,96419,46516,327174050
177New Zealand New Zealand2,7492,85580260200
178Liberia Liberia2,7155,3962,533148200
179Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,6222,6984234200
180Monaco Monaco2,6092,74410233300
181Bermuda Bermuda2,4872,5351533700
182Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,4042,4613918020
183Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,3402,4174037000
184Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2,25017,77915,2912382300
185St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2,1992,2716012200
186Bhutan Bhutan2,1812,4582752000
187Laos Laos2,1744,3422,163502230
188Mauritius Mauritius1,8543,1811,30819000
189Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,6471,6902617000
190Isle of Man Isle of Man1,6383,4241,75729100
191Saint Martin Saint Martin1,3992,4811,04438700
192Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,2251,2771042100
193Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands877958801000
194Burundi Burundi7736,0185,2378000
195Diamond Princess Diamond Princess699712013000
196Cayman Islands Cayman Islands61862772000
197British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands5882,2101,599232700
198Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis519560383100
199St. Barth St. Barth4621,0055421000
200Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna43844507000
201Brunei Brunei269311393000
202Dominica Dominica196209130000
203Tanzania Tanzania18350930521700
204Grenada Grenada16116421000
205Anguilla Anguilla11111320000
206Martinique Martinique10415,61215,40999100
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands636300000
208Greenland Greenland5985260010
209New Caledonia New Caledonia58131730000
210Macao Macao535630000
211Vatican City Vatican City272700000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon262600000
213Solomon Islands Solomon Islands202000000
214Montserrat Montserrat192111000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7902000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4400000
218Samoa Samoa3300000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu3401000
220Saint Helena Saint Helena2200000
221Micronesia Micronesia1100000
222Peru Peru02,099,5220195,5471,95100
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
35,216,965
India
31,329,005
Brazil
19,524,092
Russia
6,078,522
France
5,933,510
UK
5,637,975
Turkey
5,574,997
Argentina
4,812,351
Colombia
4,692,570
Italy
4,307,535
Spain
4,280,429
Germany
3,759,314
Iran
3,645,654
Indonesia
3,082,410
Poland
2,881,948
Mexico
2,709,739
South Africa
2,356,049
Ukraine
2,247,419
Peru
2,099,522
Netherlands
1,833,668
Czechia
1,672,140
Chile
1,606,358
Philippines
1,537,097
Iraq
1,535,848
Canada
1,425,097
Bangladesh
1,146,564
Belgium
1,112,161
Sweden
1,096,799
Romania
1,082,057
Pakistan
1,000,034
Malaysia
980,491
Portugal
947,038
Israel
857,977
Japan
857,799
Hungary
809,101