Total Cases: 620,692,913 Total Deaths: 6,541,640 Total Recovered: 601,018,398
Cases in USA: 97,959,573 Deaths in USA: 1,082,030 Recovered in USA: 94,695,619

Top Coronavirus Cases Worldwide Today

#CountryCases TodayTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalDeaths Today
1Japan Japan50,78121,118,325693,77344,46320,380,08922588
2S. Korea S. Korea39,36724,673,663739,68828,27223,905,70340126
3Australia Australia1,76210,205,95757,51314,95010,133,4945122
4Thailand Thailand3514,679,0226,39732,7394,639,8861,49610
5China China245249,9292,9665,226241,737380
6Bolivia Bolivia551,107,96335,46422,2331,050,2662201
7Laos Laos48215,7990758000
8Pakistan Pakistan391,572,4104,87430,6121,536,924800
9Afghanistan Afghanistan0198,54313,4057,798177,3401,1240
10Albania Albania0331,9871,8973,588326,50200
11Algeria Algeria0270,64981,4776,879182,29360
12Andorra Andorra046,1475415545,938140
13Angola Angola0103,131591,917101,15500
14Anguilla Anguilla03,8580123,84640
15Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda09,089211468,92210
16Argentina Argentina09,708,42018,559129,8979,559,9642940
17Armenia Armenia0442,8754,0008,683430,19200
18Aruba Aruba042,91424922742,43820
19Austria Austria05,079,70071,83920,7134,987,148470
20Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0820,8581,2829,903809,67300
21Bahamas Bahamas037,26736483336,07020
22Bahrain Bahrain0679,1513,0871,520674,54410
23Bangladesh Bangladesh02,022,40829,74129,3591,963,3081,3310
24Barbados Barbados0102,456272559101,62500
25Belarus Belarus0994,0371,3277,118985,59200
26Belgium Belgium04,525,93145,88932,6474,447,395480
27Belize Belize068,7845868368,04360
28Benin Benin027,63815316327,32250
29Bermuda Bermuda018,1225214817,92200
30Bhutan Bhutan061,7301452161,56400
31Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0398,4155,63016,131376,65400
32Botswana Botswana0326,3085642,789322,95510
33Brazil Brazil034,681,231177,310685,88133,818,0408,3180
34British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands07,305064000
35Brunei Brunei0226,2373,872225222,14030
36Bulgaria Bulgaria01,256,2669,90337,7041,208,659280
37Burkina Faso Burkina Faso021,12810938720,63200
38Burundi Burundi050,0265313849,45700
39CAR CAR014,91328011314,52020
40Cabo Verde Cabo Verde062,3606141061,889230
41Cambodia Cambodia0137,849783,056134,71500
42Cameroon Cameroon0121,6521,1011,935118,616130
43Canada Canada04,233,46866,04344,9924,122,433990
44Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands011,2006883610,47600
45Cayman Islands Cayman Islands030,54521,961318,55310
46Chad Chad07,5812,5141934,87400
47Channel Islands Channel Islands090,97353220090,24100
48Chile Chile04,610,35316,22161,0854,533,0471280
49Colombia Colombia06,306,55230,998141,7696,133,7853420
50Comoros Comoros08,47151618,30500
51Congo Congo024,83744538624,00600
52Cook Islands Cook Islands06,389416,38400
53Costa Rica Costa Rica01,072,807203,1838,913860,711520
54Croatia Croatia01,229,0444,01116,8811,208,152100
55Cuba Cuba01,111,1611338,5301,102,498230
56Curaçao Curaçao045,12712528244,72030
57Cyprus Cyprus0585,3136,4821,180577,651600
58Czechia Czechia04,090,73317,59841,0264,032,109260
59DPRK DPRK04,772,8130744,772,73900
60DRC DRC092,8527,9061,44283,50400
61Denmark Denmark03,107,5549,1077,0393,091,40800
62Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
63Djibouti Djibouti015,6907418915,42700
64Dominica Dominica014,8522306814,55400
65Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0644,0167214,384638,91140
66Ecuador Ecuador01,002,0572,47135,887963,6997590
67Egypt Egypt0515,64548,85024,613442,1821220
68El Salvador El Salvador0201,78518,1464,229179,41080
69Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea017,01013718316,69050
70Eritrea Eritrea010,169310310,06300
71Estonia Estonia0600,68173,0242,667524,99010
72Eswatini Eswatini073,390131,42271,955110
73Ethiopia Ethiopia0493,52814,0547,572471,90210
74Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands034,658028050
75Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01,886001,88600
76Fiji Fiji068,2341,06687866,29000
77Finland Finland01,287,04418,8225,9281,262,294210
78France France035,164,535541,437154,96034,468,1388690
79French Guiana French Guiana093,97482,31041011,25430
80French Polynesia French Polynesia076,5880649070
81Gabon Gabon048,6919330648,29200
82Gambia Gambia012,50810837212,02800
83Georgia Georgia01,780,691126,49816,9001,637,29300
84Germany Germany033,041,332677,456149,57632,214,3001,4060
85Ghana Ghana0169,1003341,459167,30720
86Gibraltar Gibraltar020,0923,40510816,57900
87Greece Greece04,875,21520,80433,0104,821,4011150
88Greenland Greenland011,9719,189212,76140
89Grenada Grenada019,5365123719,24840
90Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0191,99709860190
91Guatemala Guatemala01,120,19994719,7721,099,48050
92Guinea Guinea037,65232344936,88080
93Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau08,7963201758,30160
94Guyana Guyana071,315841,28169,95000
95Haiti Haiti033,7331,56985731,30700
96Honduras Honduras0456,336010,99201050
97Hong Kong Hong Kong01,749,534291,29610,1281,448,110150
98Hungary Hungary02,082,75033,56447,4572,001,729140
99Iceland Iceland0205,4540213020
100India India044,575,47342,358528,56244,004,5536980
101Indonesia Indonesia06,423,87319,288158,0366,246,5492,7710
102Iran Iran07,547,39778,635144,4027,324,3601720
103Iraq Iraq02,459,24969825,3522,433,199210
104Ireland Ireland01,662,0086,1597,8851,647,964150
105Isle of Man Isle of Man038,0080116000
106Israel Israel04,657,7657,50411,6874,638,5741010
107Italy Italy022,313,612427,432176,91221,709,2681300
108Ivory Coast Ivory Coast087,1353582386,27700
109Jamaica Jamaica0151,70649,4643,31198,93100
110Jordan Jordan01,746,9971,86814,1221,731,007590
111Kazakhstan Kazakhstan01,393,2162,16113,6901,377,365240
112Kenya Kenya0338,390955,675332,62010
113Kiribati Kiribati03,430714132,70330
114Kuwait Kuwait0658,5206412,563655,31630
115Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan0206,0836,6862,991196,4061310
116Latvia Latvia0924,65127,4335,981891,23750
117Lebanon Lebanon01,215,148116,88910,6721,087,587740
118Lesotho Lesotho034,4907,80470625,98000
119Liberia Liberia07,961312947,63620
120Libya Libya0506,986506,437500,4991010
121Liechtenstein Liechtenstein019,5431598619,29800
122Lithuania Lithuania01,244,17421,7179,3151,213,142100
123Luxembourg Luxembourg0288,6583,8671,123283,66800
124MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
125Macao Macao07930678700
126Madagascar Madagascar066,676241,41065,24200
127Malawi Malawi088,0054652,68084,860670
128Malaysia Malaysia04,833,00824,02136,3574,772,630550
129Maldives Maldives0185,04221,047308163,687250
130Mali Mali032,60738574131,48100
131Malta Malta0114,583625804113,15440
132Marshall Islands Marshall Islands015,275921715,166220
133Martinique Martinique0220,19201,042080
134Mauritania Mauritania062,7941699461,78400
135Mauritius Mauritius040,4616511,02438,78600
136Mayotte Mayotte040,2430187000
137Mexico Mexico07,082,034401,231330,0466,350,7574,7980
138Micronesia Micronesia09,7599,5732915710
139Moldova Moldova0586,96671,00311,821504,142490
140Monaco Monaco014,572496314,46040
141Mongolia Mongolia0982,7261,5262,179979,0211920
142Montenegro Montenegro0279,4941,0392,781275,67460
143Montserrat Montserrat01,3926981,31500
144Morocco Morocco01,264,88312816,2781,248,4772930
145Mozambique Mozambique0230,2191162,221227,882110
146Myanmar Myanmar0621,6865,04919,455597,18200
147Namibia Namibia0169,2533754,065164,81300
148Nauru Nauru04,611514,60500
149Nepal Nepal0999,6141,17812,017986,41900
150Netherlands Netherlands08,415,45933,26522,6378,359,557310
151New Caledonia New Caledonia074,1395631473,76990
152New Zealand New Zealand01,779,4768,8572,9591,767,66000
153Nicaragua Nicaragua018,49114,0412254,22500
154Niger Niger09,9317293128,89010
155Nigeria Nigeria0265,1863,8923,155258,139110
156Niue Niue080107900
157North Macedonia North Macedonia0342,6153749,531332,71000
158Norway Norway01,462,0501,0804,0651,456,905200
159Oman Oman0397,9939,0644,260384,66920
160Palau Palau05,4601065,44410
161Palestine Palestine0620,5486,3965,403608,749170
162Panama Panama0986,8661,4968,497976,873160
163Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea044,98133566443,98270
164Paraguay Paraguay0716,05936619,583696,11070
165Peru Peru04,141,24113,629216,4933,911,1191540
166Philippines Philippines03,940,20137,08262,8193,840,3006440
167Poland Poland06,274,048820,644117,4565,335,9483,0860
168Portugal Portugal05,480,86469,88825,0085,385,968610
169Qatar Qatar0447,1336,051682440,40030
170Romania Romania03,262,90922,61166,9813,173,3171280
171Russia Russia020,833,109645,503386,84219,800,7642,3000
172Rwanda Rwanda0132,495741,466130,95500
173Réunion Réunion0471,71352,251890418,572100
174Saint Helena Saint Helena01,3551,3530200
175Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis06,54113466,48200
176Saint Lucia Saint Lucia029,40854239128,47500
177Saint Martin Saint Martin011,94110,479631,39970
178Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon03,18873812,44910
179Samoa Samoa015,92514,291291,60540
180San Marino San Marino020,67111211820,44140
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe06,23021776,13200
182Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0816,0003,4069,344803,250370
183Senegal Senegal088,3391181,96886,25300
184Serbia Serbia02,351,52644,22116,9602,290,345290
185Seychelles Seychelles046,35821216945,97700
186Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,7510126000
187Singapore Singapore01,892,94776,0921,6151,815,24090
188Sint Maarten Sint Maarten010,86338710,773100
189Slovakia Slovakia01,841,5804,30820,4501,816,822220
190Slovenia Slovenia01,171,69528,9296,8121,135,954150
191Solomon Islands Solomon Islands021,5445,03415316,35710
192Somalia Somalia027,20712,6731,35213,18200
193South Africa South Africa04,017,7886,354102,1693,909,2651920
194South Sudan South Sudan017,82335013817,33510
195Spain Spain013,403,50281,973114,00913,207,5203390
196Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0670,71819216,756653,77000
197St. Barth St. Barth05,26306000
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines07,1123561156,64100
199Sudan Sudan063,2851,0454,96157,27900
200Suriname Suriname081,09901,385000
201Sweden Sweden02,583,37016,89720,1472,546,326180
202Switzerland Switzerland04,067,62146,27114,1774,007,173480
203Syria Syria057,280533,16354,06400
204Taiwan Taiwan06,278,794775,11610,8845,492,79400
205Tajikistan Tajikistan017,78639712517,26400
206Tanzania Tanzania039,3410845070
207Timor-Leste Timor-Leste023,2393413823,06700
208Togo Togo038,98724228438,46100
209Tonga Tonga016,1825321215,63800
210Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago0182,5974,1884,195174,214180
211Tunisia Tunisia01,145,345029,2460990
212Turkey Turkey016,873,79327,827101,13916,744,8279750
213Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos06,38023366,32140
214Tuvalu Tuvalu020200000
215UAE UAE01,025,91018,3002,3441,005,26600
216UK UK023,621,95296,616189,91923,335,4171460
217USA USA097,959,5732,181,9241,082,03094,695,6192,9600
218Uganda Uganda0169,39665,3373,628100,43130
219Ukraine Ukraine05,096,39723,864108,9554,963,5781770
220Uruguay Uruguay0985,4221,1777,485976,760180
221Uzbekistan Uzbekistan0244,1601,0371,637241,486230
222Vanuatu Vanuatu011,930221411,89400
223Vatican City Vatican City029002900
224Venezuela Venezuela0544,5318685,814537,849360
225Vietnam Vietnam011,473,733843,02643,14610,587,5611030
226Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0761316743800
227Western Sahara Western Sahara01001900
228Yemen Yemen011,9356542,1579,124230
229Zambia Zambia0333,4391834,017329,23900
230Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0257,3425105,599251,233120
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
97,959,573
India
44,575,473
France
35,164,535
Brazil
34,681,231
Germany
33,041,332
S. Korea
24,673,663
UK
23,621,952
Italy
22,313,612
Japan
21,118,325
Russia
20,833,109
Turkey
16,873,793
Spain
13,403,502
Vietnam
11,473,733
Australia
10,205,957
Argentina
9,708,420
Netherlands
8,415,459
Iran
7,547,397
Mexico
7,082,034
Indonesia
6,423,873
Colombia
6,306,552
Taiwan
6,278,794
Poland
6,274,048
Portugal
5,480,864
Ukraine
5,096,397
Austria
5,079,700
Greece
4,875,215
Malaysia
4,833,008
DPRK
4,772,813
Thailand
4,679,022
Israel
4,657,765
Chile
4,610,353
Belgium
4,525,931
Canada
4,233,468
Peru
4,141,241
Czechia
4,090,733