Total Cases: 142,047,927 Total Deaths: 3,034,071 Total Recovered: 120,619,509
Cases in USA: 32,404,463 Deaths in USA: 581,061 Recovered in USA: 24,961,229

Top Coronavirus Cases Worldwide Today

#CountryCases TodayTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalDeaths Today
1Philippines Philippines9,628945,745141,37516,048788,32275088
2Russia Russia8,5894,710,690271,164105,9284,333,5982,300346
3Ukraine Ukraine6,5061,953,016425,33940,0001,487,677177214
4Pakistan Pakistan5,152761,43782,27616,316662,8454,51573
5India India4,15215,061,9191,929,305178,79312,953,8218,9440
6Belgium Belgium2,996949,996122,02623,747804,22392429
7Kazakhstan Kazakhstan2,719289,72038,2183,406248,09622122
8Hungary Hungary2,680753,188269,59525,381458,2121,052197
9Mexico Mexico1,5062,305,602263,783212,3391,829,4804,798111
10Thailand Thailand1,39043,74214,85110428,78713
11Mongolia Mongolia88922,88410,4344912,401885
12Czechia Czechia8231,602,71165,19728,5321,508,98287930
13Honduras Honduras676200,935119,6394,95776,3395763
14Lithuania Lithuania592234,23218,9593,770211,50319310
15Georgia Georgia578295,93610,4133,949281,574010
16S. Korea S. Korea531114,6468,3711,801104,474994
17Bolivia Bolivia521289,06638,22312,648238,1957114
18Uzbekistan Uzbekistan30286,9822,03763884,307230
19Armenia Armenia298208,81815,9063,895189,017017
20Estonia Estonia228117,78214,4561,100102,226548
21Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan21292,0953,4841,55587,056256
22Israel Israel113837,1602,2706,338828,5521933
23Slovakia Slovakia93376,067109,59511,172255,30043066
24Singapore Singapore2060,8513363060,48520
25Australia Australia1829,5312,18491026,43700
26China China1190,5103154,63685,55960
27Taiwan Taiwan31,07631111,03400
28New Caledonia New Caledonia11246605800
29New Zealand New Zealand12,596102262,46800
30Vietnam Vietnam12,785275352,47500
31Afghanistan Afghanistan057,8983,1842,54652,1681,1240
32Albania Albania0129,59425,6682,342101,584180
33Algeria Algeria0119,64233,0903,15583,397210
34Andorra Andorra012,80547912312,203290
35Angola Angola024,3891,23156122,597200
36Anguilla Anguilla029402500
37Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda01,2161993198640
38Argentina Argentina02,694,014270,61559,2282,364,1714,1050
39Aruba Aruba010,324451929,781140
40Austria Austria0593,42328,3079,898555,2185460
41Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0300,66632,1234,140264,40300
42Bahamas Bahamas09,6344561948,98430
43Bahrain Bahrain0164,11011,155594152,361920
44Bangladesh Bangladesh0718,95093,62910,385614,93600
45Barbados Barbados03,78172443,66500
46Belarus Belarus0344,2236,9482,423334,85200
47Belize Belize012,5387731812,14310
48Benin Benin07,611788956,728350
49Bermuda Bermuda02,123868181,237410
50Bhutan Bhutan095778187800
51Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0188,99435,3437,788145,86300
52Botswana Botswana044,0753,91167139,49310
53Brazil Brazil013,943,0711,178,030373,44212,391,5998,3180
54British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands01874118200
55Brunei Brunei022112320600
56Bulgaria Bulgaria0386,38164,50815,195306,6787830
57Burkina Faso Burkina Faso013,12921615412,75900
58Burundi Burundi03,4772,698677300
59CAR CAR05,787600755,11220
60Cabo Verde Cabo Verde020,4662,23319218,041230
61Cambodia Cambodia06,3893,870432,47600
62Cameroon Cameroon064,8096,04993957,8213850
63Canada Canada01,121,49887,92523,6231,009,9501,1670
64Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01,54784151,44800
65Cayman Islands Cayman Islands052524249900
66Chad Chad04,7061951694,34200
67Channel Islands Channel Islands04,05311863,95610
68Chile Chile01,124,71845,90625,1771,053,6353,3080
69Colombia Colombia02,652,947113,12168,3282,471,4984,2990
70Comoros Comoros03,819781463,59500
71Congo Congo010,0841,7371398,20800
72Costa Rica Costa Rica0228,57728,5323,071196,9742360
73Croatia Croatia0307,79015,6686,562285,5601940
74Cuba Cuba093,5114,95152588,035640
75Curaçao Curaçao011,8822,516899,277220
76Cyprus Cyprus056,25916,90729139,061650
77DRC DRC028,9562,37074525,84100
78Denmark Denmark0242,6339,0122,455231,166350
79Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
80Djibouti Djibouti010,4601,1721169,17200
81Dominica Dominica01656015900
82Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0261,12938,9873,418218,7241570
83Ecuador Ecuador0360,54633,30217,703309,5416210
84Egypt Egypt0216,33440,11712,738163,479900
85El Salvador El Salvador067,5571,6922,07863,787623
86Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea07,2592681066,885110
87Eritrea Eritrea03,491193103,28800
88Eswatini Eswatini018,4173467117,71230
89Ethiopia Ethiopia0242,02859,3433,370179,3151,0270
90Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06621166000
91Falkland Islands Falkland Islands062705500
92Fiji Fiji072526500
93Finland Finland084,13137,24488746,000340
94France France05,289,5261,072,849100,7334,115,9445,8930
95French Guiana French Guiana018,0817,991959,995130
96French Polynesia French Polynesia018,69613,7131414,84210
97Gabon Gabon021,8583,21813318,507200
98Gambia Gambia05,7203601705,19030
99Germany Germany03,151,030283,23980,5912,787,2004,7400
100Ghana Ghana091,7091,33477189,60490
101Gibraltar Gibraltar04,29116944,18110
102Greece Greece0315,27337,8649,462267,9478410
103Greenland Greenland031003100
104Grenada Grenada01552115200
105Guadeloupe Guadeloupe012,71710,2991762,242130
106Guatemala Guatemala0212,73414,5697,221190,94450
107Guinea Guinea021,4602,44013818,882240
108Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau03,712504663,14290
109Guyana Guyana011,8631,41227110,180120
110Haiti Haiti012,91887625111,79100
111Hong Kong Hong Kong011,68420520911,27040
112Iceland Iceland06,28673296,18430
113Indonesia Indonesia01,604,348105,85943,4241,455,06500
114Iran Iran02,237,089384,99966,7321,785,3584,7660
115Iraq Iraq0977,175105,66214,981856,5325260
116Ireland Ireland0243,50814,2024,836224,470460
117Isle of Man Isle of Man01,57710291,53800
118Italy Italy03,870,131504,611116,9273,248,5933,3110
119Ivory Coast Ivory Coast045,56015727445,12900
120Jamaica Jamaica043,89023,45772319,710350
121Japan Japan0529,82939,4149,622480,7937230
122Jordan Jordan0685,97339,2468,246638,4817290
123Kenya Kenya0151,65347,5302,481101,6422640
124Kuwait Kuwait0256,98715,0741,448240,4652500
125Laos Laos058904900
126Latvia Latvia0111,3347,3372,053101,944860
127Lebanon Lebanon0510,40379,6306,925423,8487350
128Lesotho Lesotho010,7095,3663155,02800
129Liberia Liberia02,04258851,89920
130Libya Libya0171,88011,9742,896157,01000
131Liechtenstein Liechtenstein02,81392562,66530
132Luxembourg Luxembourg064,7463,33478560,627300
133MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
134Macao Macao049104800
135Madagascar Madagascar032,2055,86554225,7982940
136Malawi Malawi033,9411,0391,13831,764150
137Malaysia Malaysia0375,05419,8541,378353,8222190
138Maldives Maldives026,3482,6877023,591530
139Mali Mali013,0705,2054337,43200
140Malta Malta029,96659540928,96200
141Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
142Martinique Martinique09,8909,7286498240
143Mauritania Mauritania018,12919245317,484140
144Mauritius Mauritius01,2032541593400
145Mayotte Mayotte019,75716,6251682,96460
146Micronesia Micronesia0100100
147Moldova Moldova0245,8979,0915,571231,2352630
148Monaco Monaco02,39976312,29250
149Montenegro Montenegro095,5513,2191,42990,903690
150Montserrat Montserrat020011900
151Morocco Morocco0505,8115,0568,945491,8102350
152Mozambique Mozambique069,2037,11279861,293680
153Myanmar Myanmar0142,6287,5273,206131,89500
154Namibia Namibia046,6551,52660444,525340
155Nepal Nepal0284,6736,2903,083275,30000
156Netherlands Netherlands01,403,833209,25316,9161,177,6647960
157Nicaragua Nicaragua06,7782,3731804,22500
158Niger Niger05,1311621904,779230
159Nigeria Nigeria0164,2337,8402,061154,332110
160North Macedonia North Macedonia0147,09419,8414,443122,8101240
161Norway Norway0107,51017,85070888,952470
162Oman Oman0180,03117,8291,878160,3242610
163Palestine Palestine0280,74130,3653,017247,3591700
164Panama Panama0360,8414,0436,188350,6101050
165Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea09,7388,8038984600
166Paraguay Paraguay0250,16538,9695,313205,8834950
167Peru Peru01,704,75719,55857,2301,627,9692,6360
168Poland Poland02,688,025291,01562,0322,334,9783,3460
169Portugal Portugal0831,00125,38716,945788,6691090
170Qatar Qatar0196,58022,228382173,9704670
171Romania Romania01,029,30462,28026,232940,7921,4750
172Rwanda Rwanda023,8881,32232522,24160
173Réunion Réunion018,4251,49613516,794540
174Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis044004400
175Saint Lucia Saint Lucia04,40196674,23830
176Saint Martin Saint Martin01,702291121,39970
177Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon025102400
178Samoa Samoa0310200
179San Marino San Marino05,026215874,72440
180Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe02,27528352,21200
181Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0404,9709,4456,823388,7021,0440
182Senegal Senegal039,7821801,09138,511190
183Serbia Serbia0662,36866,8425,991589,5352180
184Seychelles Seychelles04,922546254,35100
185Sierra Leone Sierra Leone04,0281,100792,84900
186Sint Maarten Sint Maarten02,20534272,14410
187Slovenia Slovenia0232,07111,9264,159215,9861530
188Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020201800
189Somalia Somalia013,0796,9966705,41300
190South Africa South Africa01,566,76922,89053,7361,490,1435460
191South Sudan South Sudan010,47314411410,21500
192Spain Spain03,407,283201,06876,9813,129,2342,1800
193Sri Lanka Sri Lanka096,7963,06561893,11300
194St. Barth St. Barth0934471146200
195St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines01,819132101,67720
196Sudan Sudan031,7904,0432,20825,53900
197Suriname Suriname09,5815651878,829140
198Sweden Sweden0900,138146,17613,788740,1743910
199Switzerland Switzerland0632,39953,47510,508568,4162350
200Syria Syria021,1424,8551,44614,84100
201Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
202Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste01,306639266500
204Togo Togo012,5332,20611910,20800
205Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago08,9408471537,94080
206Tunisia Tunisia0285,49040,9169,783234,7914860
207Turkey Turkey04,268,447544,93135,9263,687,5903,2750
208Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos02,36961172,29120
209UAE UAE0497,15416,0341,554479,56600
210UK UK04,387,820109,982127,2704,150,5683320
211USA USA032,404,4636,862,173581,06124,961,2299,8140
212Uganda Uganda041,37814233840,898240
213Uruguay Uruguay0164,74429,9191,908132,9175170
214Vanuatu Vanuatu0320100
215Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
216Venezuela Venezuela0183,19015,3261,905165,9592740
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna043838954430
218Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
219Yemen Yemen05,8122,4671,1262,219230
220Zambia Zambia090,9189651,23588,718500
221Zimbabwe Zimbabwe037,7511,1791,55335,019120
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
32,404,463
India
15,061,919
Brazil
13,943,071
France
5,289,526
Russia
4,710,690
UK
4,387,820
Turkey
4,268,447
Italy
3,870,131
Spain
3,407,283
Germany
3,151,030
Argentina
2,694,014
Poland
2,688,025
Colombia
2,652,947
Mexico
2,305,602
Iran
2,237,089
Ukraine
1,953,016
Peru
1,704,757
Indonesia
1,604,348
Czechia
1,602,711
South Africa
1,566,769
Netherlands
1,403,833
Chile
1,124,718
Canada
1,121,498
Romania
1,029,304
Iraq
977,175
Belgium
949,996
Philippines
945,745
Sweden
900,138
Israel
837,160
Portugal
831,001
Pakistan
761,437
Hungary
753,188
Bangladesh
718,950
Jordan
685,973
Serbia
662,368