Total Cases: 244,954,981 Total Deaths: 4,973,271 Total Recovered: 222,057,976
Cases in USA: 46,417,525 Deaths in USA: 757,849 Recovered in USA: 36,271,327

Top Coronavirus Cases Worldwide Today

#CountryCases TodayTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalDeaths Today
1Russia Russia36,4468,316,019869,660232,7757,213,5842,3001,106
2Ukraine Ukraine19,1202,803,159348,11164,9362,390,112177734
3Romania Romania16,7651,587,880197,05345,5031,345,3241,867511
4Thailand Thailand7,7061,866,86398,15018,8651,749,8482,43266
5Poland Poland6,2652,982,143215,48576,5402,690,11844993
6Belgium Belgium5,8471,328,20294,43625,8891,207,87725615
7Georgia Georgia4,762698,94449,5499,831639,564043
8Philippines Philippines4,3932,765,67253,64242,0772,669,9533,194135
9Czechia Czechia4,2621,735,55235,40330,6481,669,5011567
10Austria Austria3,369804,82533,21011,279760,33623218
11Slovakia Slovakia2,850460,28132,78312,935414,56324518
12Lithuania Lithuania2,354392,42537,3085,693349,42425126
13Slovenia Slovenia2,292322,91220,2584,704297,9508310
14Azerbaijan Azerbaijan2,266520,06826,7036,939486,426024
15Latvia Latvia2,117205,57733,0293,076169,47215427
16Australia Australia1,796162,02631,5141,653128,8592795
17Hungary Hungary1,701852,21425,77530,611795,82819744
18Armenia Armenia1,517298,06928,9556,112263,002057
19Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,353931,13744,51511,975874,64722124
20S. Korea S. Korea1,266354,35523,9752,788327,59233415
21Mongolia Mongolia1,231351,83536,9021,677313,25619211
22Estonia Estonia1,190184,50921,6831,477161,349398
23Mexico Mexico1,1213,784,448348,423286,4963,149,5294,798150
24India India84534,202,202163,784455,10033,583,3188,9440
25Laos Laos77037,01830,404566,55803
26Finland Finland659155,547108,3971,15046,000340
27Libya Libya651354,86659,0495,033290,78405
28Indonesia Indonesia6114,241,09012,989143,2704,084,831035
29Pakistan Pakistan5721,269,80624,19628,3921,217,2181,0286
30Nepal Nepal569810,29810,29611,372788,630011
31Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea31428,2093,37233524,50270
32Uzbekistan Uzbekistan305184,2333,0791,309179,845233
33Brunei Brunei21112,5952,4668210,04771
34Honduras Honduras187374,569248,98310,202115,3841653
35Seychelles Seychelles18322,08622011921,74700
36Israel Israel1721,324,45111,5988,0621,304,7912490
37Japan Japan1531,717,1045,07118,2071,693,8261978
38New Caledonia New Caledonia13410,68710,37126155250
39Cambodia Cambodia112118,0001,7222,751113,52708
40Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan112180,7412,8872,658175,1961313
41New Zealand New Zealand735,8221,232284,56250
42China China4396,8406034,63691,601210
43Tunisia Tunisia42711,8631,26325,160685,4401165
44Afghanistan Afghanistan31156,07120,8097,262128,0001,1242
45Uganda Uganda30125,78826,0133,20096,5752980
46Liechtenstein Liechtenstein163,54549613,43521
47Malta Malta1637,58061546036,50530
48Burundi Burundi519,94519,1343877300
49Taiwan Taiwan416,38011384715,42000
50Hong Kong Hong Kong312,3318921312,02900
51Senegal Senegal173,897241,87871,99530
52Albania Albania0181,9607,0982,880171,98230
53Algeria Algeria0205,90358,7455,894141,264110
54Andorra Andorra015,4259013015,20540
55Angola Angola063,9309,4791,70152,750280
56Anguilla Anguilla079391170100
57Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda04,031391993,54190
58Argentina Argentina05,281,58517,672115,8515,148,0626480
59Aruba Aruba015,81514017115,50470
60Bahamas Bahamas022,2591,35664220,261150
61Bahrain Bahrain0276,6086331,393274,58210
62Bangladesh Bangladesh01,567,9818,41327,8281,531,7401,3690
63Barbados Barbados015,5885,22713910,22200
64Belarus Belarus0588,23123,3584,530560,34300
65Belize Belize025,8812,70847622,697100
66Benin Benin024,67854616123,97150
67Bermuda Bermuda05,625127985,40010
68Bhutan Bhutan02,617432,61000
69Bolivia Bolivia0509,91918,46318,901472,5552200
70Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0249,34945,73411,397192,21800
71Botswana Botswana0185,9851,2792,402182,30410
72Brazil Brazil021,735,560207,043605,88420,922,6338,3180
73British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands02,72539372,64970
74Bulgaria Bulgaria0575,30682,91023,316469,0806080
75Burkina Faso Burkina Faso014,79329221414,28700
76CAR CAR011,5184,5591006,85920
77Cabo Verde Cabo Verde038,14833034937,469230
78Cameroon Cameroon0100,28918,2561,60080,4331520
79Canada Canada01,702,58727,13928,8051,646,6437650
80Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands02,39082192,28900
81Cayman Islands Cayman Islands01,196271292300
82Chad Chad05,067191744,87400
83Channel Islands Channel Islands012,7776069912,07200
84Chile Chile01,683,45113,68937,6851,632,0774430
85Colombia Colombia04,992,58629,199127,0994,836,2883420
86Comoros Comoros04,219301474,04200
87Congo Congo016,8684,19824912,42100
88Costa Rica Costa Rica0557,16561,0696,983489,1133050
89Croatia Croatia0446,00516,6459,060420,3001430
90Cuba Cuba0946,9605,8188,191932,9511320
91Curaçao Curaçao017,01215417316,68540
92Cyprus Cyprus0121,82430,49857190,755210
93DRC DRC057,4535,4321,09150,93000
94Denmark Denmark0377,82513,3802,699361,746200
95Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
96Djibouti Djibouti013,4586218113,21500
97Dominica Dominica04,574445304,09900
98Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0376,7365,7424,110366,8842410
99Ecuador Ecuador0515,65938,82632,953443,8807590
100Egypt Egypt0325,50832,41318,333274,762900
101El Salvador El Salvador0112,29014,6463,57594,0693460
102Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea013,16646616312,53710
103Eritrea Eritrea06,79536456,71400
104Eswatini Eswatini046,387911,24245,054100
105Ethiopia Ethiopia0362,67220,1336,377336,1624910
106Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands01,61529021,32300
107Falkland Islands Falkland Islands068106700
108Fiji Fiji052,0282,40067348,95500
109France France07,127,16393,408117,5086,916,2471,0490
110French Guiana French Guiana044,22533,9283029,995290
111French Polynesia French Polynesia040,1786,04363533,500120
112Gabon Gabon034,8986,10123028,567240
113Gambia Gambia09,956143399,60330
114Germany Germany04,480,066169,07295,7944,215,2001,3360
115Ghana Ghana0129,9481,9631,172126,813410
116Gibraltar Gibraltar05,887178985,61110
117Greece Greece0720,29535,53515,682669,0783540
118Greenland Greenland074693065320
119Grenada Grenada05,8171311965,49000
120Guadeloupe Guadeloupe054,35051,3647362,250230
121Guatemala Guatemala0595,0677,51914,748572,80050
122Guinea Guinea030,64279238529,465240
123Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau06,1315301415,46000
124Guyana Guyana035,1043,45289730,755220
125Haiti Haiti023,6192,70866220,24900
126Iceland Iceland013,1427573312,35210
127Iran Iran05,868,360313,015125,3635,429,9824,2560
128Iraq Iraq02,047,81135,65222,9931,989,1662150
129Ireland Ireland0431,72248,5045,369377,849990
130Isle of Man Isle of Man09,258796578,40510
131Italy Italy04,743,72074,654131,8564,537,2103380
132Ivory Coast Ivory Coast061,20869569059,82300
133Jamaica Jamaica088,43129,4872,18356,761370
134Jordan Jordan0853,01218,23410,965823,8135880
135Kenya Kenya0252,6881,0735,260246,355270
136Kuwait Kuwait0412,5574572,461409,63950
137Lebanon Lebanon0638,05416,3198,459613,2762000
138Lesotho Lesotho021,5878,74265612,18900
139Liberia Liberia05,811662875,45820
140Luxembourg Luxembourg080,6151,60084278,17350
141MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
142Macao Macao0771106600
143Madagascar Madagascar042,89861895841,32230
144Malawi Malawi061,7652,3362,29657,133670
145Malaysia Malaysia02,436,49873,22328,4922,334,7836020
146Maldives Maldives087,0711,56324085,268230
147Mali Mali015,86672255914,58500
148Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
149Martinique Martinique042,63441,86067010410
150Mauritania Mauritania036,98949479235,703220
151Mauritius Mauritius017,14315,1361531,85400
152Mayotte Mayotte020,49717,3511822,96400
153Micronesia Micronesia0100100
154Moldova Moldova0329,29414,2957,535307,4643610
155Monaco Monaco03,39431363,32720
156Montenegro Montenegro0141,2924,0082,071135,213570
157Montserrat Montserrat041613400
158Morocco Morocco0944,3785,00714,621924,7503470
159Mozambique Mozambique0151,2266321,928148,666320
160Myanmar Myanmar0494,97417,94418,560458,47000
161Namibia Namibia0128,8498523,550124,44740
162Netherlands Netherlands02,087,85992,95818,3201,976,5811880
163Nicaragua Nicaragua016,24111,8092074,22500
164Niger Niger06,2601172085,93500
165Nigeria Nigeria0211,1715,6132,884202,674110
166North Macedonia North Macedonia0199,9016,1877,062186,65200
167Norway Norway0201,410111,56489488,952130
168Oman Oman0304,1835244,110299,54920
169Palau Palau0800800
170Palestine Palestine0421,5417,9544,376409,211610
171Panama Panama0471,6692,2997,310462,060490
172Paraguay Paraguay0460,75425416,232444,268140
173Peru Peru02,196,2590200,08308710
174Portugal Portugal01,085,45131,33618,1381,035,977590
175Qatar Qatar0238,6401,036609236,995120
176Rwanda Rwanda099,43152,6001,32045,51130
177Réunion Réunion054,43837037253,696330
178Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
179Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis02,637303212,31310
180Saint Lucia Saint Lucia012,43339125011,79290
181Saint Martin Saint Martin03,8502,396551,39970
182Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon032003200
183Samoa Samoa0300300
184San Marino San Marino05,50934925,38320
185Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe03,697443563,19800
186Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0548,3032,1858,780537,338770
187Serbia Serbia01,104,117122,7269,571971,8202740
188Sierra Leone Sierra Leone06,3961,8821214,39300
189Singapore Singapore0175,81829,937329145,552640
190Sint Maarten Sint Maarten04,48039754,366100
191Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020002000
192Somalia Somalia021,26910,1621,1809,92700
193South Africa South Africa02,919,77818,91688,9342,811,9285460
194South Sudan South Sudan012,29315213312,00820
195Spain Spain05,002,21758,36287,1864,856,6694370
196Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0536,64519,30213,640503,70300
197St. Barth St. Barth01,5891,121646200
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines04,8601,774633,02320
199Sudan Sudan040,2384,2343,09932,90500
200Suriname Suriname048,33417,8341,06429,436140
201Sweden Sweden01,165,99615,93214,9561,135,108290
202Switzerland Switzerland0865,70732,28811,207822,212980
203Syria Syria041,79913,4512,51725,83100
204Tajikistan Tajikistan017,086212416,96000
205Tanzania Tanzania026,1150725070
206Timor-Leste Timor-Leste019,7745212119,60100
207Togo Togo026,00029824225,46000
208Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago055,7984,5731,65049,575220
209Turkey Turkey07,879,468495,31269,3447,314,8121,4050
210Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos02,95657232,87610
211UAE UAE0739,3813,8712,131733,37900
212UK UK08,809,7741,498,112139,5717,172,0918890
213USA USA046,417,5259,388,349757,84936,271,32713,4410
214Uruguay Uruguay0392,3191,7096,073384,537230
215Vanuatu Vanuatu0401300
216Vatican City Vatican City027002700
217Venezuela Venezuela0401,25913,3244,822383,1136810
218Vietnam Vietnam0892,57963,54021,738807,30100
219Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04450743800
220Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
221Yemen Yemen09,6941,5371,8506,307230
222Zambia Zambia0209,6391283,659205,852150
223Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0132,6885824,673127,433120
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
46,417,525
India
34,202,202
Brazil
21,735,560
UK
8,809,774
Russia
8,316,019
Turkey
7,879,468
France
7,127,163
Iran
5,868,360
Argentina
5,281,585
Spain
5,002,217
Colombia
4,992,586
Italy
4,743,720
Germany
4,480,066
Indonesia
4,241,090
Mexico
3,784,448
Poland
2,982,143
South Africa
2,919,778
Ukraine
2,803,159
Philippines
2,765,672
Malaysia
2,436,498
Peru
2,196,259
Netherlands
2,087,859
Iraq
2,047,811
Thailand
1,866,863
Czechia
1,735,552
Japan
1,717,104
Canada
1,702,587
Chile
1,683,451
Romania
1,587,880
Bangladesh
1,567,981
Belgium
1,328,202
Israel
1,324,451
Pakistan
1,269,806
Sweden
1,165,996
Serbia
1,104,117