Top Coronavirus Cases Worldwide Today

#CountryCases TodayTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalDeaths Today
1Russia Russia16,5501,547,774362,24526,5891,158,9402,300320
2Belgium Belgium12,687333,718299,56310,89923,25680989
3Ukraine Ukraine6,677355,601203,6756,590145,336177126
4Mexico Mexico4,166895,326151,03789,171655,1182,781247
5Hungary Hungary2,07963,64245,4611,53516,64624363
6Georgia Georgia1,82432,12719,25723812,632023
7Armenia Armenia1,60080,41027,3741,22251,814026
8Philippines Philippines1,524373,14437,4897,053328,6021,56214
9Pakistan Pakistan773329,37511,1906,745311,4405766
10Honduras Honduras75293,96652,7972,63338,5362510
11Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan56856,7387,3791,13648,223242
12India India5417,946,429625,824119,5357,201,0708,9440
13Kazakhstan Kazakhstan142110,6843,1221,796105,7662210
14Bolivia Bolivia99140,95223,0668,658109,2287113
15Uzbekistan Uzbekistan9865,7652,33555462,8762522
16Afghanistan Afghanistan9541,0325,2921,52334,217935
17S. Korea S. Korea8826,0431,60246023,981523
18Belize Belize553,2001,118512,03111
19Germany Germany47450,305118,52110,184321,6001,3622
20China China1685,8262644,63480,92840
21Australia Australia1427,5411,42390525,21310
22Thailand Thailand33,746136593,55110
23Cambodia Cambodia12885028300
24Mongolia Mongolia134028031210
25New Zealand New Zealand11,94168251,84800
26Albania Albania019,4458,26048010,705200
27Algeria Algeria056,41915,2241,92239,273290
28Andorra Andorra04,3251,296722,957220
29Angola Angola09,6445,8442703,530450
30Anguilla Anguilla0300300
31Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda012413310800
32Argentina Argentina01,102,301163,41429,301909,5865,0380
33Aruba Aruba04,422164364,22240
34Austria Austria083,26723,23999259,0361880
35Azerbaijan Azerbaijan050,4868,39767941,41000
36Bahamas Bahamas06,4102,3301323,94880
37Bahrain Bahrain080,5333,08531677,132240
38Bangladesh Bangladesh0400,25177,8335,818316,60000
39Barbados Barbados023316721000
40Belarus Belarus093,7078,99896183,74800
41Benin Benin02,557186412,33000
42Bermuda Bermuda01939917500
43Bhutan Bhutan034230031200
44Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina041,59613,9501,10426,54200
45Botswana Botswana06,2831,824214,43810
46Brazil Brazil05,411,550388,169157,4514,865,9308,3180
47British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands071017000
48Brunei Brunei01482314300
49Bulgaria Bulgaria040,13220,3461,13618,6501490
50Burkina Faso Burkina Faso02,459228672,16400
51Burundi Burundi055745151100
52CAR CAR04,8632,877621,92420
53Cabo Verde Cabo Verde08,423874947,455230
54Cameroon Cameroon021,7931,25042620,117610
55Canada Canada0220,21325,9349,973184,3062320
56Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands015021312600
57Cayman Islands Cayman Islands023922121610
58Chad Chad01,44168961,27700
59Channel Islands Channel Islands0796774867120
60Chile Chile0503,5989,71814,003479,8777300
61Colombia Colombia01,025,05270,66030,348924,0442,3650
62Comoros Comoros051716749400
63Congo Congo05,2531,274923,88700
64Costa Rica Costa Rica0104,46039,4391,31263,7092060
65Croatia Croatia037,20810,91945225,837650
66Cuba Cuba06,5954381286,02950
67Curaçao Curaçao0873282159040
68Cyprus Cyprus03,6361,729251,88220
69Czechia Czechia0268,370162,7852,365103,2208280
70DRC DRC011,17440130510,46800
71Denmark Denmark041,4128,46770832,237170
72Diamond Princess Diamond Princess0712401365940
73Djibouti Djibouti05,54171615,40900
74Dominica Dominica038902900
75Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0124,84319,5372,225103,0811810
76Ecuador Ecuador0162,1787,84612,573141,7593700
77Egypt Egypt0106,7071,5156,21198,981410
78El Salvador El Salvador032,9253,39095328,582470
79Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,07934834,96210
80Eritrea Eritrea046156040500
81Estonia Estonia04,428850733,50540
82Eswatini Eswatini05,8632361165,511190
83Ethiopia Ethiopia093,70744,1201,43748,1503140
84Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands049012047800
85Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
86Fiji Fiji033123000
87Finland Finland014,9704,8163549,800100
88France France01,165,2781,018,91335,018111,3472,7700
89French Guiana French Guiana010,385321699,99530
90French Polynesia French Polynesia06,4312,315264,090190
91Gabon Gabon08,937335548,54830
92Gambia Gambia03,6658861192,66000
93Ghana Ghana047,77548831646,97190
94Gibraltar Gibraltar06701380532210
95Greece Greece031,49620,9265819,989950
96Greenland Greenland017101600
97Grenada Grenada028402400
98Guadeloupe Guadeloupe07,4745,1601152,199350
99Guatemala Guatemala0104,8946,7133,65194,53050
100Guinea Guinea011,6351,0907110,474240
101Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,403544411,81850
102Guyana Guyana04,0268981193,009150
103Haiti Haiti09,0261,4212327,37300
104Hong Kong Hong Kong05,3041491055,050120
105Iceland Iceland04,5041,030113,46330
106Indonesia Indonesia0392,93461,85113,411317,67200
107Iran Iran0574,85682,65332,953459,2504,9820
108Iraq Iraq0455,39860,13410,671384,5934000
109Ireland Ireland058,06732,8181,88523,364380
110Isle of Man Isle of Man035162432100
111Israel Israel0310,85113,5442,453294,8544960
112Italy Italy0542,789236,68437,479268,6261,2840
113Ivory Coast Ivory Coast020,48615212220,21200
114Jamaica Jamaica08,7494,2541924,30340
115Japan Japan097,0745,6471,71889,7091620
116Jordan Jordan055,05546,9236247,508550
117Kenya Kenya049,99714,64892034,429180
118Kuwait Kuwait0122,3178,177749113,3911220
119Laos Laos024202200
120Latvia Latvia04,7573,340601,357100
121Lebanon Lebanon072,18636,06257935,5452420
122Lesotho Lesotho01,9439254397500
123Liberia Liberia01,41656821,27820
124Libya Libya057,22324,90780131,51500
125Liechtenstein Liechtenstein0402191121080
126Lithuania Lithuania010,9496,6471364,166260
127Luxembourg Luxembourg014,3994,6821479,570120
128MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
129Macao Macao046004600
130Madagascar Madagascar016,96842324416,301160
131Malawi Malawi05,8944171835,29440
132Malaysia Malaysia027,8059,74423617,825940
133Maldives Maldives011,5329323710,563120
134Mali Mali03,4997021332,66400
135Malta Malta05,5781,895533,63000
136Martinique Martinique02,2572,1352498190
137Mauritania Mauritania07,6771271637,38730
138Mauritius Mauritius0439401038900
139Mayotte Mayotte04,3211,313442,96440
140Moldova Moldova071,81117,3811,70052,7308020
141Monaco Monaco031058225050
142Montenegro Montenegro016,9093,62327013,016260
143Montserrat Montserrat013011200
144Morocco Morocco0199,74530,4503,373165,9227640
145Mozambique Mozambique012,1612,819889,25400
146Myanmar Myanmar046,20019,0711,12226,00700
147Namibia Namibia012,6751,72913310,81330
148Nepal Nepal0159,83043,293862115,67500
149Netherlands Netherlands0301,59707,07205330
150New Caledonia New Caledonia027002700
151Nicaragua Nicaragua05,4341,0541554,22500
152Niger Niger01,21517691,12990
153Nigeria Nigeria062,1113,4081,13257,57170
154North Macedonia North Macedonia027,1997,31793418,948250
155Norway Norway018,3426,20027911,86370
156Oman Oman0113,35412,4961,19099,6681820
157Palestine Palestine050,9526,44345444,05500
158Panama Panama0129,75121,4032,638105,7101280
159Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea058835754600
160Paraguay Paraguay060,10918,5291,33340,2471210
161Peru Peru0890,57445,38234,197810,9951,0700
162Poland Poland0263,929144,1444,483115,3029990
163Portugal Portugal0121,13348,8342,34369,9562400
164Qatar Qatar0131,4322,859230128,343370
165Romania Romania0212,49254,2116,470151,8118230
166Rwanda Rwanda05,073191344,84800
167Réunion Réunion05,361711204,630100
168Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis019001900
169Saint Lucia Saint Lucia0633602700
170Saint Martin Saint Martin05421128422120
171Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016401200
172San Marino San Marino0852944271630
173Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe0941241590200
174Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0345,2328,2285,313331,6917840
175Senegal Senegal015,56592732214,31660
176Serbia Serbia039,8277,49879331,536390
177Seychelles Seychelles01534014900
178Sierra Leone Sierra Leone02,346485741,78700
179Singapore Singapore057,973662857,87900
180Sint Maarten Sint Maarten0789572271060
181Slovakia Slovakia045,15534,86016510,130860
182Slovenia Slovenia024,08015,2472518,582820
183Solomon Islands Solomon Islands0400400
184Somalia Somalia03,9416521043,18500
185South Africa South Africa0716,75951,03019,008646,7215460
186South Sudan South Sudan02,8831,537561,29000
187Spain Spain01,156,498035,03102,1630
188Sri Lanka Sri Lanka08,4134,463173,93301
189St. Barth St. Barth0831706600
190St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines073706600
191Sudan Sudan013,7476,1468376,76400
192Suriname Suriname05,180331105,03750
193Sweden Sweden0110,59405,9330390
194Switzerland Switzerland0121,09357,2822,11161,7001420
195Syria Syria05,4613,4012721,78800
196Taiwan Taiwan055046749700
197Tajikistan Tajikistan010,819787819,95100
198Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
199Timor-Leste Timor-Leste030202800
200Togo Togo02,204543531,60800
201Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago05,5351,3031064,126140
202Tunisia Tunisia052,39946,3849835,0322130
203Turkey Turkey0363,99938,1179,874316,0081,7800
204Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos07016668910
205UAE UAE0126,2345,004480120,75000
206UK UK0894,690044,99807430
207USA USA08,962,7832,897,914231,0455,833,82416,6110
208Uganda Uganda011,5574,1051017,35100
209Uruguay Uruguay02,872407542,411110
210Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
211Venezuela Venezuela090,0474,82677784,4441170
212Vietnam Vietnam01,16973351,06100
213Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0100100
214Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
215Yemen Yemen02,0601015991,36000
216Zambia Zambia016,20040734815,44500
217Zimbabwe Zimbabwe08,3032642427,79700
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
8,962,783
India
7,946,429
Brazil
5,411,550
Russia
1,547,774
France
1,165,278
Spain
1,156,498
Argentina
1,102,301
Colombia
1,025,052
Mexico
895,326
UK
894,690
Peru
890,574
Iran
574,856
Italy
542,789
Chile
503,598
Iraq
455,398
Germany
450,305
Bangladesh
400,251
Indonesia
392,934
Philippines
373,144
Turkey
363,999
Ukraine
355,601
Belgium
333,718
Pakistan
329,375
Israel
310,851
Netherlands
301,597
Czechia
268,370
Poland
263,929
Canada
220,213
Romania
212,492
Morocco
199,745
Ecuador
162,178
Nepal
159,830
Bolivia
140,952