Total Cases: 524,154,816 Total Deaths: 6,292,704 Total Recovered: 494,150,066
Cases in USA: 84,473,447 Deaths in USA: 1,027,285 Recovered in USA: 81,380,775

Top Coronavirus Cases Worldwide Today

#CountryCases TodayTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalDeaths Today
1DPRK DPRK232,8901,715,950691,168621,024,72006
2Australia Australia56,2596,759,554438,2787,9266,313,35013353
3Japan Japan33,7348,433,124351,74830,1228,051,25412533
4S. Korea S. Korea31,31517,861,744623,83523,80217,214,10731331
5New Zealand New Zealand9,6631,070,37356,6529671,012,754030
6Thailand Thailand5,6334,388,61060,88029,5984,298,1321,49645
7China China240222,3705,2055,217211,9483013
8Bolivia Bolivia129906,46219,96021,943864,5592200
9Pakistan Pakistan661,529,4694,95030,3781,494,141900
10Uzbekistan Uzbekistan18238,8421481,637237,057230
11Afghanistan Afghanistan0179,3289,3817,691162,2561,1240
12Albania Albania0275,6882293,497271,96220
13Algeria Algeria0265,82880,5796,875178,37460
14Andorra Andorra042,15698215341,021140
15Angola Angola099,1941451,90097,14900
16Anguilla Anguilla03,1166593,04240
17Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda07,7951221377,53610
18Argentina Argentina09,135,308110,533128,7768,895,9993000
19Armenia Armenia0422,9172,2238,623412,07100
20Aruba Aruba035,69328121335,19900
21Austria Austria04,218,05953,80018,3124,145,947580
22Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0792,680509,709782,92100
23Bahamas Bahamas033,98966280132,52600
24Bahrain Bahrain0578,8485,3871,479571,98240
25Bangladesh Bangladesh01,953,08124,05729,1271,899,8971,2590
26Barbados Barbados077,3644,43543472,49500
27Belarus Belarus0982,86706,978000
28Belgium Belgium04,127,123133,55631,6563,961,9111050
29Belize Belize058,13565167656,80860
30Benin Benin026,9521,28316325,50650
31Bermuda Bermuda014,13533613513,66400
32Bhutan Bhutan059,574442159,50900
33Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0377,606015,783000
34Botswana Botswana0306,6143032,692303,61910
35Brazil Brazil030,728,286338,327665,27729,724,6828,3180
36British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands06,573062010
37Brunei Brunei0145,2211,705221143,29500
38Bulgaria Bulgaria01,162,44999,21337,0651,026,171500
39Burkina Faso Burkina Faso020,8533238220,43900
40Burundi Burundi041,530038000
41CAR CAR014,6497,6771136,85920
42Cabo Verde Cabo Verde056,1278640155,640230
43Cambodia Cambodia0136,26283,056133,19800
44Cameroon Cameroon0119,780621,927117,791130
45Canada Canada03,829,357281,86940,2963,507,1923700
46Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands09,98665359,88600
47Cayman Islands Cayman Islands023,57814,997288,55310
48Chad Chad07,4152,3481934,87400
49Channel Islands Channel Islands075,56158417474,80300
50Chile Chile03,611,81381,55557,7333,472,5251560
51Colombia Colombia06,095,31626,666139,8215,928,8293420
52Comoros Comoros08,10071607,93300
53Congo Congo024,0793,51638520,17800
54Cook Islands Cook Islands05,44310115,34100
55Costa Rica Costa Rica0866,16416,0378,444841,683480
56Croatia Croatia01,131,8983,36115,9441,112,593130
57Cuba Cuba01,104,7074638,5291,095,715230
58Curaçao Curaçao043,01753927542,20330
59Cyprus Cyprus0477,711352,3091,032124,370600
60Czechia Czechia03,916,4403,01840,2563,873,16660
61DRC DRC087,63335,3651,33850,93000
62Denmark Denmark02,977,9449,6436,2962,962,005130
63Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
64Djibouti Djibouti015,6311518915,42700
65Dominica Dominica013,1165886312,46500
66Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0580,6615364,377575,74810
67Ecuador Ecuador0872,542035,61007590
68Egypt Egypt0515,64548,85024,613442,1821220
69El Salvador El Salvador0162,0897,2974,130150,66280
70Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea015,9102618315,70150
71Eritrea Eritrea09,751151039,63300
72Estonia Estonia0575,04655,8972,561516,58840
73Eswatini Eswatini071,8676591,40369,805110
74Ethiopia Ethiopia0471,0407,7227,512455,80660
75Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands034,65826,937287,69350
76Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01,12600000
77Fiji Fiji064,8121,07586262,87500
78Finland Finland01,069,74004,2840210
79France France029,233,309750,185147,56828,335,5561,3290
80French Guiana French Guiana081,78470,13339711,25410
81French Polynesia French Polynesia072,8360649070
82Gabon Gabon047,608730447,29700
83Gambia Gambia011,9994336511,59100
84Georgia Georgia01,655,2211,11716,8111,637,29300
85Germany Germany025,892,2551,455,072138,18324,299,0001,2790
86Ghana Ghana0161,325541,445159,82610
87Gibraltar Gibraltar018,1291,44810216,57900
88Greece Greece03,401,92753,14829,5993,319,1801670
89Greenland Greenland011,9719,189212,76140
90Grenada Grenada016,7841,68522114,87840
91Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0140,130137,0268542,250190
92Guatemala Guatemala0853,2802,19717,842833,24150
93Guinea Guinea036,5974244236,11380
94Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau08,222411718,01060
95Guyana Guyana063,9263641,22862,33400
96Haiti Haiti030,72527183529,61900
97Honduras Honduras0424,447281,15010,896132,4011050
98Hong Kong Hong Kong01,209,06809,361050
99Hungary Hungary01,909,94842,17046,3431,821,435290
100Iceland Iceland0186,5450120000
101India India043,127,19915,647524,29342,587,2596980
102Indonesia Indonesia06,051,2053,898156,4815,890,8262,7710
103Iran Iran07,228,78662,763141,2367,024,7877680
104Iraq Iraq02,326,7261,27425,2162,300,236130
105Ireland Ireland01,535,45124,0717,2031,504,177260
106Isle of Man Isle of Man028,4161,51710526,79400
107Israel Israel04,112,83918,41610,8124,083,6111500
108Italy Italy017,116,550967,401165,49415,983,6553370
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast082,0082479981,18500
110Jamaica Jamaica0133,10344,6983,01185,39400
111Jordan Jordan01,694,2161,22714,0481,678,9411240
112Kazakhstan Kazakhstan01,305,65416913,6611,291,824240
113Kenya Kenya0324,0712305,649318,19200
114Kiribati Kiribati03,094479132,60230
115Kuwait Kuwait0632,0744052,555629,11430
116Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan0200,9931,5962,991196,4061310
117Laos Laos0209,5020754000
118Latvia Latvia0826,3423,2055,804817,33360
119Lebanon Lebanon01,098,1242,51110,4111,085,2021860
120Lesotho Lesotho032,9108,05869724,15500
121Liberia Liberia07,4521,4112945,74720
122Libya Libya0501,9044,5016,430490,9731010
123Liechtenstein Liechtenstein017,361508417,22700
124Lithuania Lithuania01,060,89618,1179,1271,033,652100
125Luxembourg Luxembourg0244,1827,1701,073235,93900
126MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
127Macao Macao082008200
128Madagascar Madagascar064,2763,5131,39359,37060
129Malawi Malawi085,8955462,63782,712670
130Malaysia Malaysia04,481,27830,50935,6234,415,146360
131Maldives Maldives0179,56015,575298163,687250
132Mali Mali031,02317373430,11600
133Malta Malta093,6822,63071490,33840
134Marshall Islands Marshall Islands017301400
135Martinique Martinique0153,253152,22392610480
136Mauritania Mauritania058,90920998257,71800
137Mauritius Mauritius037,90165099636,25500
138Mayotte Mayotte037,52334,3721872,96400
139Mexico Mexico05,752,441377,404324,6175,050,4204,7980
140Micronesia Micronesia0760100
141Moldova Moldova0516,9861,35511,489504,142490
142Monaco Monaco012,035595411,92240
143Mongolia Mongolia0469,885154,4502,179313,2561920
144Montenegro Montenegro0236,4145932,719233,10260
145Montserrat Montserrat0794362442800
146Morocco Morocco01,165,98474316,0741,149,1672930
147Mozambique Mozambique0225,519942,201223,224130
148Myanmar Myanmar0613,1681,61119,434592,12300
149Namibia Namibia0160,4382,7464,030153,66200
150Nauru Nauru0830500
151Nepal Nepal0979,02214911,952966,92100
152Netherlands Netherlands08,071,51849,60922,2977,999,612430
153New Caledonia New Caledonia061,04939831260,33990
154Nicaragua Nicaragua018,49114,0412254,22500
155Niger Niger09,0131243108,57910
156Nigeria Nigeria0255,8592,7733,143249,943110
157Niue Niue0900900
158North Macedonia North Macedonia0310,9425359,293301,11400
159Norway Norway01,430,17303,0610200
160Oman Oman0389,4475694,260384,61830
161Palau Palau04,93673064,20010
162Palestine Palestine0582,2461275,355576,764170
163Panama Panama0814,15225,6308,210780,312160
164Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea044,3942165143,72270
165Paraguay Paraguay0649,9296,37518,881624,67320
166Peru Peru03,573,2200213,05802140
167Philippines Philippines03,688,2922,68860,4583,625,1464800
168Poland Poland06,004,041552,672116,2175,335,1529810
169Portugal Portugal04,066,674022,5830610
170Qatar Qatar0366,4771,021677364,77910
171Romania Romania02,904,075065,62501310
172Russia Russia018,268,958232,547377,86917,658,5422,3000
173Rwanda Rwanda0129,92782,9461,45945,52200
174Réunion Réunion0411,3636,798770403,795100
175Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
176Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis05,62223435,55600
177Saint Lucia Saint Lucia024,51471136823,43510
178Saint Martin Saint Martin010,6029,140631,39970
179Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon02,73928912,44910
180Samoa Samoa012,05110,422241,60540
181San Marino San Marino016,85228311516,45440
182Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe05,9733735,89700
183Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0760,4776,5159,121744,841760
184Senegal Senegal086,051211,96684,06400
185Serbia Serbia02,013,6227,78716,0531,989,782130
186Seychelles Seychelles043,23551516742,55300
187Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,6820125000
188Singapore Singapore01,247,67173,0891,3671,173,21580
189Sint Maarten Sint Maarten010,189358610,068100
190Slovakia Slovakia01,787,4044,79720,0621,762,545300
191Slovenia Slovenia01,020,5809,2056,6261,004,74990
192Solomon Islands Solomon Islands018,1741,67114616,35720
193Somalia Somalia026,51811,9861,35013,18200
194South Africa South Africa03,899,84178,602100,8123,720,4271920
195South Sudan South Sudan017,5503,89813813,51410
196Spain Spain012,179,234485,016105,64211,588,5763390
197Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0663,68925316,511646,92500
198St. Barth St. Barth04,61106000
199St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines06,801541066,64100
200Sudan Sudan062,19504,936000
201Suriname Suriname080,24029,4351,33949,46600
202Sweden Sweden02,504,8947,73718,8642,478,29390
203Switzerland Switzerland03,642,60466,24413,9343,562,426710
204Syria Syria055,8721803,15052,54200
205Taiwan Taiwan0896,059819,0921,13575,83200
206Tajikistan Tajikistan017,388012417,26400
207Tanzania Tanzania035,3540840070
208Timor-Leste Timor-Leste022,8901113122,74800
209Togo Togo037,0261927336,73400
210Tonga Tonga011,2807551110,51400
211Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago0155,8939,2423,881142,770180
212Tunisia Tunisia01,041,197028,5750290
213Turkey Turkey015,057,1843,26898,91114,955,0059750
214Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos06,04647365,96340
215UAE UAE0903,08413,9802,302886,80200
216UK UK022,207,102295,499177,41021,734,1931890
217USA USA084,473,4472,065,3871,027,28581,380,7752,0980
218Uganda Uganda0164,06960,2683,596100,20520
219Ukraine Ukraine05,009,3010108,49701770
220Uruguay Uruguay0902,5402,8937,213892,434180
221Vanuatu Vanuatu08,487277148,19600
222Vatican City Vatican City029002900
223Venezuela Venezuela0523,1191,1225,713516,2842300
224Vietnam Vietnam010,699,9651,292,03743,0719,364,8572060
225Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04549743800
226Western Sahara Western Sahara01001900
227Yemen Yemen011,8196612,1499,009230
228Zambia Zambia0320,6805583,983316,13910
229Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0249,7481,6835,484242,581120
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
84,473,447
India
43,127,199
Brazil
30,728,286
France
29,233,309
Germany
25,892,255
UK
22,207,102
Russia
18,268,958
S. Korea
17,861,744
Italy
17,116,550
Turkey
15,057,184
Spain
12,179,234
Vietnam
10,699,965
Argentina
9,135,308
Japan
8,433,124
Netherlands
8,071,518
Iran
7,228,786
Australia
6,759,554
Colombia
6,095,316
Indonesia
6,051,205
Poland
6,004,041
Mexico
5,752,441
Ukraine
5,009,301
Malaysia
4,481,278
Thailand
4,388,610
Austria
4,218,059
Belgium
4,127,123
Israel
4,112,839
Portugal
4,066,674
Czechia
3,916,440
South Africa
3,899,841
Canada
3,829,357
Philippines
3,688,292
Switzerland
3,642,604
Chile
3,611,813
Peru
3,573,220