Top Coronavirus Cases Worldwide Today

#CountryCases TodayTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalDeaths Today
1USA USA148,65324,783,8309,621,829411,02714,750,97428,6132,309
2Brazil Brazil63,5048,575,742845,385211,5117,518,8468,3181,183
3Spain Spain34,2912,370,742054,17303,416404
4UK UK33,3553,466,8491,816,87691,4701,558,5033,9161,610
5France France23,6082,938,3332,655,17571,342211,8162,839441
6Russia Russia21,7343,612,800544,15166,6233,002,0262,300586
7Colombia Colombia15,9391,939,071119,73449,4021,769,9353,482398
8India India13,58110,596,228198,642152,74710,244,8398,944154
9Germany Germany12,1592,071,473306,02949,2441,716,2005,0741,139
10Argentina Argentina12,1411,819,569169,13046,0661,604,3733,562234
11Italy Italy10,4972,400,598535,52483,1571,781,9172,487603
12Portugal Portugal10,455566,958135,8419,246421,871670218
13Indonesia Indonesia10,365927,380146,84226,590753,9480308
14South Africa South Africa9,7801,356,716173,57138,2881,144,857546839
15Mexico Mexico8,0741,649,502270,933141,2481,237,3215,359544
16Czechia Czechia7,590899,503134,48114,646750,3761,08974
17Israel Israel7,380565,62982,6524,080478,8971,14736
18Turkey Turkey6,8182,399,78197,46624,3282,277,9872,162167
19Japan Japan6,034334,32872,0614,548257,7191,00147
20Iran Iran5,9171,342,134153,27856,9731,131,8834,27287
21Poland Poland4,8351,443,804213,07233,6981,197,0341,582291
22Lebanon Lebanon4,359260,315102,2112,020156,08468961
23Netherlands Netherlands4,272921,580013,1620683106
24Ukraine Ukraine3,9391,167,655260,36121,046886,248177177
25Malaysia Malaysia3,631165,37139,464619125,28823814
26UAE UAE3,491260,22327,792756231,67505
27Canada Canada3,416718,48871,96718,231628,290870111
28Chile Chile3,401677,15124,61817,573634,9601,08126
29Romania Romania2,745697,89850,29317,369630,2361,05098
30Tunisia Tunisia2,598184,48345,6565,844132,98338194
31Switzerland Switzerland2,260502,191175,7328,859317,60033167
32Ireland Ireland1,996176,839150,7672,70823,36420692
33Slovakia Slovakia1,909226,29448,8963,637173,761538111
34Pakistan Pakistan1,800523,01135,48511,055476,4712,34158
35Slovenia Slovenia1,690151,13722,5913,231125,31518725
36Serbia Serbia1,688375,799340,4723,79131,53617120
37Dominican Republic Dominican Republic1,625196,59149,0152,461145,11533613
38Bolivia Bolivia1,550188,73334,8269,680144,2277144
39Georgia Georgia1,550249,46511,3622,973235,130015
40Austria Austria1,486396,42516,1367,199373,09033277
41Philippines Philippines1,357504,08427,8579,978466,24972769
42Belarus Belarus1,356228,71615,0411,601212,074010
43Zambia Zambia1,30839,51510,87157828,06638919
44Nigeria Nigeria1,301113,30520,6411,46491,2001015
45Morocco Morocco1,246461,39016,7538,011436,62651134
46Guatemala Guatemala1,131150,2779,3705,313135,594535
47Kazakhstan Kazakhstan999170,09813,3002,349154,4492210
48Belgium Belgium932679,771612,34020,47246,95935237
49Ecuador Ecuador924232,56818,85414,382199,33251860
50Egypt Egypt899158,17425,3848,696124,0949058
51Jordan Jordan883316,42710,3644,170301,89315417
52Costa Rica Costa Rica861186,87740,3702,477144,03023619
53Malawi Malawi85313,8807,4173366,127415
54Honduras Honduras827134,93871,4053,36860,16525314
55Mozambique Mozambique82428,2708,88525319,13204
56Iraq Iraq823609,85223,87912,962573,0111349
57Latvia Latvia81256,72013,2821,01242,4269529
58Zimbabwe Zimbabwe78328,6759,74082518,110052
59Paraguay Paraguay771123,35921,5212,53599,30320917
60Denmark Denmark724190,61916,3261,837172,45613232
61Lithuania Lithuania717168,70861,9172,494104,29714825
62Bangladesh Bangladesh702529,03147,2347,942473,855020
63Estonia Estonia60037,94110,18134427,4164511
64Libya Libya596110,46520,7031,70088,06202
65Albania Albania58668,56825,8171,28741,464396
66Uruguay Uruguay58333,4467,70633025,41010411
67Kuwait Kuwait578158,8225,936950151,936532
68Hungary Hungary573353,276109,84111,520231,915309111
69Bulgaria Bulgaria544212,92733,8158,614170,49831849
70Palestine Palestine538153,09310,4381,741140,9148115
71Greece Greece537149,462133,9555,5189,98932030
72Croatia Croatia520225,6483,0844,684217,88014929
73Uganda Uganda44938,53424,82430513,40501
74Myanmar Myanmar448135,24313,6002,986118,657013
75Montenegro Montenegro42556,2288,97374946,506683
76North Macedonia North Macedonia40089,39212,6832,72673,98313811
77Moldova Moldova394153,5066,4583,282143,76623315
78S. Korea S. Korea38673,11512,3641,28359,46833519
79Ghana Ghana36658,4312,17435855,899366
80Nepal Nepal348267,9923,7641,969262,25904
81Sri Lanka Sri Lanka33754,0877,22327046,59400
82Cuba Cuba33018,7734,38417514,214412
83Bahrain Bahrain32098,2602,96136294,937162
84Azerbaijan Azerbaijan305227,6967,9443,032216,720010
85Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina300118,38325,8034,50988,071023
86Rwanda Rwanda28911,5483,8201487,58002
87Eswatini Eswatini25613,4434,5284038,5126719
88Algeria Algeria249104,34130,5652,84370,933423
89Namibia Namibia24230,9952,84129627,858273
90Armenia Armenia236164,9128,4053,007153,50009
91Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia226365,3251,9866,335357,0043276
92Qatar Qatar225147,7293,263248144,218310
93Norway Norway22059,2548,89452549,835324
94Finland Finland21740,7229,10162131,000270
95Malta Malta20015,9422,83524212,865181
96Ethiopia Ethiopia181131,72713,2982,037116,3922314
97Thailand Thailand17112,5943,168709,35610
98Senegal Senegal16823,3923,32553619,5314710
99Cyprus Cyprus16429,29427,0611762,057591
100Jamaica Jamaica14514,4192,34732911,743113
101Afghanistan Afghanistan13754,2785,3702,35446,5547598
102Oman Oman135132,1466,2321,516124,398222
103French Guiana French Guiana13215,1875,116769,99590
104Mayotte Mayotte1296,9183,896582,96420
105China China11888,4541,3874,63582,432610
106Andorra Andorra1119,194753928,349151
107Comoros Comoros951,864669511,14402
108Cabo Verde Cabo Verde9313,13970012012,319230
109Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan9083,2682,6291,39079,249503
110Angola Angola8519,0111,74744216,822213
111Luxembourg Luxembourg8548,9752,36456046,051203
112Gibraltar Gibraltar813,793832472,9141172
113Kenya Kenya8199,30815,0961,73482,478290
114DRC DRC8021,1405,68864014,81206
115Ivory Coast Ivory Coast7925,3831,59814223,64300
116Aruba Aruba726,523512525,959110
117Mauritania Mauritania6616,1471,01340514,729302
118Togo Togo594,383470743,83900
119Hong Kong Hong Kong569,7217301648,827391
120Uzbekistan Uzbekistan5578,09188662076,5851581
121Maldives Maldives5114,6339694913,615540
122St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines46540419211921
123Saint Lucia Saint Lucia35656312833610
124Singapore Singapore3059,1572342958,89400
125Monaco Monaco281,24019591,036102
126Mali Mali257,8801,9163175,64706
127Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago167,4153381326,94520
128San Marino San Marino152,803208652,530100
129Mongolia Mongolia101,5365392995120
130Australia Australia928,7301,89090925,93110
131Taiwan Taiwan686895776600
132Bhutan Bhutan5848242160500
133Curaçao Curaçao44,527131204,37671
134Djibouti Djibouti45,91024615,82500
135Liechtenstein Liechtenstein32,39856502,29270
136Cambodia Cambodia244155038600
137Liberia Liberia21,898107841,70720
138Yemen Yemen22,115816121,422230
139Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda119027615710
140Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands16505164400
141Vietnam Vietnam11,540103351,40200
142Anguilla Anguilla015001500
143Bahamas Bahamas08,0671,2121756,680140
144Barbados Barbados01,095595749310
145Belize Belize011,59252828210,78220
146Benin Benin03,413122463,24500
147Bermuda Bermuda0683731259860
148Botswana Botswana018,6303,9188814,62410
149British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands01141819500
150Brunei Brunei01742316900
151Burkina Faso Burkina Faso09,3521,7991057,44800
152Burundi Burundi01,245470277300
153CAR CAR04,97325634,88520
154Cameroon Cameroon028,01069445526,861460
155Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0360113324400
156Cayman Islands Cayman Islands038048233010
157Chad Chad02,9196581132,14800
158Channel Islands Channel Islands03,370219783,073100
159Congo Congo07,7091,7491145,84600
160Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
161Dominica Dominica01108010200
162El Salvador El Salvador051,4374,7051,50945,22311511
163Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,36588865,19100
164Eritrea Eritrea01,87779861,07300
165Falkland Islands Falkland Islands032502700
166Fiji Fiji055025300
167French Polynesia French Polynesia017,69712,7281274,842200
168Gabon Gabon010,019221669,732100
169Gambia Gambia03,9331081283,69710
170Greenland Greenland030102900
171Grenada Grenada01399112900
172Guadeloupe Guadeloupe08,8866,4901542,24230
173Guinea Guinea014,1657338113,351240
174Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,51060452,40550
175Guyana Guyana06,9315881706,17340
176Haiti Haiti010,9071,7112408,95600
177Iceland Iceland05,970127295,81400
178Isle of Man Isle of Man0432532535410
179Laos Laos041004100
180Lesotho Lesotho07,0185,2651011,65200
181MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
182Macao Macao046004600
183Madagascar Madagascar018,30141927317,609160
184Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
185Martinique Martinique06,2636,121449820
186Mauritius Mauritius0556281051800
187Micronesia Micronesia0110000
188Montserrat Montserrat013011200
189New Caledonia New Caledonia044104300
190New Zealand New Zealand02,26285252,15200
191Nicaragua Nicaragua06,1521,7601674,22500
192Niger Niger04,2049231453,13630
193Panama Panama0299,36153,4054,828241,1282390
194Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea083470975500
195Peru Peru01,068,80245,14538,931984,7261,6700
196Réunion Réunion09,522424459,05350
197Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis035203300
198Saint Martin Saint Martin01,0762091285570
199Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016001600
200Samoa Samoa0200200
201Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe01,1421321799300
202Seychelles Seychelles0746181256300
203Sierra Leone Sierra Leone03,014830772,10700
204Sint Maarten Sint Maarten01,669120271,52210
205Solomon Islands Solomon Islands017701000
206Somalia Somalia04,7449481303,66600
207South Sudan South Sudan03,703459633,18110
208St. Barth St. Barth025178117200
209Sudan Sudan026,2798,9881,60315,68800
210Suriname Suriname07,6246451456,83480
211Sweden Sweden0533,265010,591034032
212Syria Syria013,1325,6678416,62400
213Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
214Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
215Timor-Leste Timor-Leste052304900
216Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos01,105196790220
217Vanuatu Vanuatu0100100
218Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
219Venezuela Venezuela0120,4446,0041,112113,3281220
220Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0430100
221Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
24,783,830
India
10,596,228
Brazil
8,575,742
Russia
3,612,800
UK
3,466,849
France
2,938,333
Italy
2,400,598
Turkey
2,399,781
Spain
2,370,742
Germany
2,071,473
Colombia
1,939,071
Argentina
1,819,569
Mexico
1,649,502
Poland
1,443,804
South Africa
1,356,716
Iran
1,342,134
Ukraine
1,167,655
Peru
1,068,802
Indonesia
927,380
Netherlands
921,580
Czechia
899,503
Canada
718,488
Romania
697,898
Belgium
679,771
Chile
677,151
Iraq
609,852
Portugal
566,958
Israel
565,629
Sweden
533,265
Bangladesh
529,031
Pakistan
523,011
Philippines
504,084
Switzerland
502,191
Morocco
461,390
Austria
396,425