Top Coronavirus Death Cases Worldwide Today

#CountryDeaths TodayTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalCases Today
1USA USA2,37624,785,2939,622,633411,09414,751,56628,613150,116
2UK UK1,6103,466,8491,816,87691,4701,558,5033,91633,355
3Brazil Brazil1,1838,575,742845,385211,5117,518,8468,31863,504
4Germany Germany1,1392,071,473306,02949,2441,716,2005,07412,159
5South Africa South Africa8391,356,716173,57138,2881,144,8575469,780
6Italy Italy6032,400,598535,52483,1571,781,9172,48710,497
7Russia Russia5863,612,800544,15166,6233,002,0262,30021,734
8Mexico Mexico5441,649,502270,933141,2481,237,3215,3598,074
9France France4412,938,3332,655,17571,342211,8162,83923,608
10Spain Spain4042,370,742054,17303,41634,291
11Colombia Colombia3981,939,071119,73449,4021,769,9353,48215,939
12Indonesia Indonesia308927,380146,84226,590753,948010,365
13Poland Poland2911,443,804213,07233,6981,197,0341,5824,835
14Argentina Argentina2341,819,569169,13046,0661,604,3733,56212,141
15Portugal Portugal218566,958135,8419,246421,87167010,455
16Ukraine Ukraine1771,167,655260,36121,046886,2481773,939
17Turkey Turkey1672,399,78197,46624,3282,277,9872,1626,818
18India India15410,596,228198,642152,74710,244,8398,94413,581
19Canada Canada111718,48871,96718,231628,2908703,416
20Hungary Hungary111353,276109,84111,520231,915309573
21Slovakia Slovakia111226,29448,8963,637173,7615381,909
22Netherlands Netherlands106921,580013,16206834,272
23Romania Romania98697,89850,29317,369630,2361,0502,745
24Tunisia Tunisia94184,48345,6565,844132,9833812,598
25Ireland Ireland92176,839150,7672,70823,3642061,996
26Iran Iran871,342,134153,27856,9731,131,8834,2725,917
27Austria Austria77396,42516,1367,199373,0903321,486
28Czechia Czechia74899,503134,48114,646750,3761,0897,590
29Philippines Philippines69504,08427,8579,978466,2497271,357
30Switzerland Switzerland67502,191175,7328,859317,6003312,260
31Lebanon Lebanon61260,315102,2112,020156,0846894,359
32Ecuador Ecuador60232,56818,85414,382199,332518924
33Egypt Egypt58158,17425,3848,696124,09490899
34Pakistan Pakistan58523,01135,48511,055476,4712,3411,800
35Zimbabwe Zimbabwe5228,6759,74082518,1100783
36Bulgaria Bulgaria49212,92733,8158,614170,498318544
37Japan Japan47334,32872,0614,548257,7191,0016,034
38Bolivia Bolivia44188,73334,8269,680144,227711,550
39Belgium Belgium37679,771612,34020,47246,959352932
40Israel Israel36565,62982,6524,080478,8971,1477,380
41Guatemala Guatemala35150,2779,3705,313135,59451,131
42Morocco Morocco34461,39016,7538,011436,6265111,246
43Denmark Denmark32190,61916,3261,837172,456132724
44Sweden Sweden32533,265010,59103400
45Greece Greece30149,462133,9555,5189,989320537
46Croatia Croatia29225,6483,0844,684217,880149520
47Latvia Latvia2956,72013,2821,01242,42695812
48Chile Chile26677,15124,61817,573634,9601,0813,401
49Lithuania Lithuania25168,70861,9172,494104,297148717
50Slovenia Slovenia25151,13722,5913,231125,3151871,690
51Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina23118,38325,8034,50988,0710300
52Bangladesh Bangladesh20529,03147,2347,942473,8550702
53Serbia Serbia20375,799340,4723,79131,5361711,688
54Costa Rica Costa Rica19186,87740,3702,477144,030236861
55Eswatini Eswatini1913,4434,5284038,51267256
56S. Korea S. Korea1973,11512,3641,28359,468335386
57Zambia Zambia1939,51510,87157828,0663891,308
58Jordan Jordan17316,42710,3644,170301,893154883
59Paraguay Paraguay17123,35921,5212,53599,303209771
60Georgia Georgia15249,46511,3622,973235,13001,550
61Malawi Malawi1513,8807,4173366,1274853
62Moldova Moldova15153,5066,4583,282143,766233394
63Nigeria Nigeria15113,30520,6411,46491,200101,301
64Palestine Palestine15153,09310,4381,741140,91481538
65Honduras Honduras14134,93871,4053,36860,165253827
66Malaysia Malaysia14165,37139,464619125,2882383,631
67Dominican Republic Dominican Republic13196,59149,0152,461145,1153361,625
68Myanmar Myanmar13135,24313,6002,986118,6570448
69El Salvador El Salvador1151,4374,7051,50945,2231150
70Estonia Estonia1137,94110,18134427,41645600
71North Macedonia North Macedonia1189,39212,6832,72673,983138400
72Uruguay Uruguay1133,4467,70633025,410104583
73Azerbaijan Azerbaijan10227,6967,9443,032216,7200305
74Belarus Belarus10228,71615,0411,601212,07401,356
75Senegal Senegal1023,3923,32553619,53147168
76Armenia Armenia9164,9128,4053,007153,5000236
77Iraq Iraq9609,85223,87912,962573,011134823
78Syria Syria913,2245,6788506,696092
79Afghanistan Afghanistan854,2785,3702,35446,554759137
80Albania Albania668,56825,8171,28741,46439586
81DRC DRC621,1405,68864014,812080
82Ghana Ghana658,4312,17435855,89936366
83Mali Mali67,8801,9163175,647025
84Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia6365,3251,9866,335357,004327226
85UAE UAE5260,22327,792756231,67503,491
86Ethiopia Ethiopia4131,72713,2982,037116,392231181
87Mozambique Mozambique428,2708,88525319,1320824
88Nepal Nepal4267,9923,7641,969262,2590348
89Norway Norway459,2548,89452549,83532220
90Algeria Algeria3104,34130,5652,84370,93342249
91Angola Angola319,0111,74744216,8222185
92Jamaica Jamaica314,4192,34732911,74311145
93Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan383,2682,6291,39079,2495090
94Luxembourg Luxembourg348,9752,36456046,0512085
95Montenegro Montenegro356,2288,97374946,50668425
96Namibia Namibia330,9952,84129627,85827242
97Bahrain Bahrain298,2602,96136294,93716320
98Comoros Comoros21,864669511,144095
99Cuba Cuba218,7734,38417514,21441330
100Gibraltar Gibraltar23,793832472,91411781
101Kuwait Kuwait2158,8225,936950151,93653578
102Libya Libya2110,46520,7031,70088,0620596
103Mauritania Mauritania216,1471,01340514,7293066
104Monaco Monaco21,24019591,0361028
105Oman Oman2132,1466,2321,516124,39822135
106Rwanda Rwanda211,5483,8201487,5800289
107Andorra Andorra19,194753928,34915111
108Chad Chad12,9776931142,170058
109Curaçao Curaçao14,527131204,37674
110Cyprus Cyprus129,29427,0611762,05759164
111Hong Kong Hong Kong19,7217301648,8273956
112Malta Malta115,9422,83524212,86518200
113South Sudan South Sudan13,762193643,505259
114St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines15404192119246
115Uganda Uganda138,53424,82430513,4050449
116Uzbekistan Uzbekistan178,09188662076,58515855
117Anguilla Anguilla015001500
118Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda019027615711
119Aruba Aruba06,523512525,9591172
120Australia Australia028,7301,89090925,93119
121Bahamas Bahamas08,0671,2121756,680140
122Barbados Barbados01,095595749310
123Belize Belize011,59252828210,78220
124Benin Benin03,413122463,24500
125Bermuda Bermuda0683731259860
126Bhutan Bhutan0848242160505
127Botswana Botswana018,6303,9188814,62410
128British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands01141819500
129Brunei Brunei01742316900
130Burkina Faso Burkina Faso09,3521,7991057,44800
131Burundi Burundi01,245470277300
132CAR CAR04,97325634,88520
133Cabo Verde Cabo Verde013,13970012012,3192393
134Cambodia Cambodia044155038602
135Cameroon Cameroon028,01069445526,861460
136Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0360113324400
137Cayman Islands Cayman Islands038048233010
138Channel Islands Channel Islands03,370219783,073100
139China China088,4541,3874,63582,43261118
140Congo Congo07,7091,7491145,84600
141Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
142Djibouti Djibouti05,91024615,82504
143Dominica Dominica01108010200
144Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,36588865,19100
145Eritrea Eritrea01,87779861,07300
146Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06505164401
147Falkland Islands Falkland Islands032502700
148Fiji Fiji055025300
149Finland Finland040,7229,10162131,00027217
150French Guiana French Guiana015,1875,116769,9959132
151French Polynesia French Polynesia017,69712,7281274,842200
152Gabon Gabon010,019221669,732100
153Gambia Gambia03,9331081283,69710
154Greenland Greenland030102900
155Grenada Grenada01399112900
156Guadeloupe Guadeloupe08,8866,4901542,24230
157Guinea Guinea014,2077048113,4222442
158Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,51060452,40550
159Guyana Guyana06,9315881706,17340
160Haiti Haiti010,9071,7112408,95600
161Iceland Iceland05,970127295,81400
162Isle of Man Isle of Man0432532535410
163Ivory Coast Ivory Coast025,3831,59814223,643079
164Kazakhstan Kazakhstan0170,09813,3002,349154,449221999
165Kenya Kenya099,30815,0961,73482,4782981
166Laos Laos041004100
167Lesotho Lesotho07,0185,2651011,65200
168Liberia Liberia01,898107841,70722
169Liechtenstein Liechtenstein02,39856502,29273
170MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
171Macao Macao046004600
172Madagascar Madagascar018,30141927317,609160
173Maldives Maldives014,6339694913,6155451
174Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
175Martinique Martinique06,2636,121449820
176Mauritius Mauritius0556281051800
177Mayotte Mayotte06,9183,896582,9642129
178Micronesia Micronesia0110000
179Mongolia Mongolia01,53653929951210
180Montserrat Montserrat013011200
181New Caledonia New Caledonia044104300
182New Zealand New Zealand02,26285252,15200
183Nicaragua Nicaragua06,1521,7601674,22500
184Niger Niger04,2049231453,13630
185Panama Panama0299,36153,4054,828241,1282390
186Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea083470975500
187Peru Peru01,068,80245,14538,931984,7261,6700
188Qatar Qatar0147,7293,263248144,21831225
189Réunion Réunion09,522424459,05350
190Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis035203300
191Saint Lucia Saint Lucia06563128336135
192Saint Martin Saint Martin01,0762091285570
193Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016001600
194Samoa Samoa0200200
195San Marino San Marino02,803208652,5301015
196Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe01,1511391799509
197Seychelles Seychelles0746181256300
198Sierra Leone Sierra Leone03,030844772,109016
199Singapore Singapore059,1572342958,894030
200Sint Maarten Sint Maarten01,669120271,52210
201Solomon Islands Solomon Islands017701000
202Somalia Somalia04,7449481303,66600
203Sri Lanka Sri Lanka054,0877,22327046,5940337
204St. Barth St. Barth025178117200
205Sudan Sudan026,2798,9881,60315,68800
206Suriname Suriname07,6246451456,83480
207Taiwan Taiwan086895776606
208Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
209Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
210Thailand Thailand012,5943,168709,3561171
211Timor-Leste Timor-Leste052304900
212Togo Togo04,383470743,839059
213Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago07,4153381326,945216
214Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos01,105196790220
215Vanuatu Vanuatu0100100
216Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
217Venezuela Venezuela0120,4446,0041,112113,3281220
218Vietnam Vietnam01,540103351,40201
219Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0430100
220Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
221Yemen Yemen02,115816121,422232
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
24,785,293
India
10,596,228
Brazil
8,575,742
Russia
3,612,800
UK
3,466,849
France
2,938,333
Italy
2,400,598
Turkey
2,399,781
Spain
2,370,742
Germany
2,071,473
Colombia
1,939,071
Argentina
1,819,569
Mexico
1,649,502
Poland
1,443,804
South Africa
1,356,716
Iran
1,342,134
Ukraine
1,167,655
Peru
1,068,802
Indonesia
927,380
Netherlands
921,580
Czechia
899,503
Canada
718,488
Romania
697,898
Belgium
679,771
Chile
677,151
Iraq
609,852
Portugal
566,958
Israel
565,629
Sweden
533,265
Bangladesh
529,031
Pakistan
523,011
Philippines
504,084
Switzerland
502,191
Morocco
461,390
Austria
396,425