Total Cases: 193,760,530 Total Deaths: 4,156,699 Total Recovered: 175,951,372
Cases in USA: 35,216,965 Deaths in USA: 626,193 Recovered in USA: 29,478,360

Top Coronavirus Death Cases Worldwide Today

#CountryDeaths TodayTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalCases Today
1Indonesia Indonesia1,5663,082,410569,90180,5982,431,911049,071
2Russia Russia7956,078,522476,222152,2965,450,0042,30023,811
3India India51731,329,005418,211420,01930,490,7758,94437,301
4South Africa South Africa4502,356,049153,77869,0752,133,19654613,719
5Mexico Mexico4192,709,739359,298237,6262,112,8154,79816,244
6Myanmar Myanmar326258,87075,3906,459177,02105,506
7Iran Iran2103,645,654336,93688,2733,220,4454,69621,814
8Bangladesh Bangladesh1661,146,564149,09718,851978,6161,2736,364
9Malaysia Malaysia144980,491147,3867,718825,38793915,573
10Thailand Thailand114467,707143,7443,811320,1523,98414,575
11Chile Chile831,606,35811,59234,8751,559,8911,8131,645
12Cuba Cuba66316,38337,4912,203276,6893287,784
13Iraq Iraq661,535,848123,14518,1671,394,5366848,905
14Kazakhstan Kazakhstan64516,11769,4365,244441,4372216,119
15UK UK645,637,9751,073,992129,0444,434,93969936,389
16Turkey Turkey605,574,997113,62250,8215,410,55454311,094
17Namibia Namibia49115,00921,5342,71490,761116609
18Sri Lanka Sri Lanka43292,60822,8984,002265,70801,310
19Cambodia Cambodia3471,2446,5481,22263,4740825
20Bolivia Bolivia30466,31851,82817,576396,914200967
21Malawi Malawi2947,2659,8071,43936,019285848
22Spain Spain274,280,429515,75181,2213,683,4571,29231,171
23Zambia Zambia25190,6158,2233,221179,171662884
24Honduras Honduras23285,375180,6177,55897,2006771,188
25Libya Libya22229,60440,7923,344185,46802,171
26USA USA2135,216,9655,112,412626,19329,478,3606,6103,371
27Ukraine Ukraine212,247,41910,96652,8112,183,642177763
28Georgia Georgia20398,08121,8605,656370,56502,460
29Morocco Morocco19569,66819,6589,536540,4743461,910
30Algeria Algeria18159,56346,1884,026109,349421,350
31Nepal Nepal18676,70827,6619,679639,36801,982
32Italy Italy174,307,53558,752127,9374,120,8461555,143
33Germany Germany163,759,31424,00892,0063,643,300356908
34Portugal Portugal16947,03853,53417,264876,2401783,794
35Kenya Kenya12195,8987,1753,838184,885120787
36Belarus Belarus11438,7672,7363,376432,65501,103
37Fiji Fiji1121,82916,1361725,52140468
38Pakistan Pakistan111,000,03453,62322,939923,4722,5251,425
39Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia11515,69310,7428,141496,8101,3831,247
40Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan10155,00520,6402,227132,1381951,127
41El Salvador El Salvador984,1445,9982,53875,6081180
42Japan Japan9857,79934,28015,106808,4134315,397
43Senegal Senegal855,8619,9861,26444,611431,041
44Greece Greece7471,89433,07812,858425,9581302,852
45Mongolia Mongolia6153,7826,044761146,9771921,243
46Palestine Palestine5315,9689923,596311,3801192
47Uzbekistan Uzbekistan5122,7864,664819117,30323738
48Armenia Armenia4228,3825,0074,579218,7960221
49Moldova Moldova4258,4848976,240251,34760119
50Poland Poland42,881,948153,54175,2352,653,17252108
51Netherlands Netherlands31,833,668152,78517,7921,663,0911126,395
52S. Korea S. Korea3185,73319,4612,066164,2062271,630
53Serbia Serbia3719,6642,7887,098709,77810202
54UAE UAE3668,60120,4611,913646,22701,521
55Belgium Belgium21,112,16132,74225,2171,054,202851,751
56Ethiopia Ethiopia2278,23311,1184,365262,750160128
57Madagascar Madagascar242,58164393940,9992920
58Romania Romania21,082,05767434,2661,047,11738104
59Taiwan Taiwan215,53599878413,753024
60Australia Australia132,5881,92991629,74318162
61Ghana Ghana1100,2503,56081995,87115276
62Afghanistan Afghanistan0143,43946,1096,35790,9731,1240
63Albania Albania0132,8282542,456130,118331
64Andorra Andorra014,46434912713,98800
65Angola Angola041,4055,34697735,08280
66Anguilla Anguilla01132011100
67Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda01,27710421,22510
68Argentina Argentina04,812,351261,324103,0744,447,9534,5320
69Aruba Aruba011,29313010911,054140
70Austria Austria0655,5894,42910,730640,43025392
71Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0339,2742,6464,999331,62900
72Bahamas Bahamas013,7811,34927412,158130
73Bahrain Bahrain0268,2258081,381266,03690
74Barbados Barbados04,319173484,09800
75Belize Belize013,89336033213,20120
76Benin Benin08,324921078,12550
77Bermuda Bermuda02,53515332,48770
78Bhutan Bhutan02,45827522,18100
79Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0205,3847,3819,673188,33000
80Botswana Botswana097,65712,0931,37584,18910
81Brazil Brazil019,524,092717,247547,13418,259,7118,3180
82British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands02,2101,59923588270
83Brunei Brunei031139326900
84Bulgaria Bulgaria0423,4407,35118,189397,900810
85Burkina Faso Burkina Faso013,5371816913,35000
86Burundi Burundi06,0185,237877300
87CAR CAR07,147190986,85920
88Cabo Verde Cabo Verde033,45253829732,617230
89Cameroon Cameroon081,8712,3151,33278,2241520
90Canada Canada01,425,0974,51126,5261,394,0602440
91Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01,69026171,64700
92Cayman Islands Cayman Islands06277261800
93Chad Chad04,965141744,77700
94Channel Islands Channel Islands08,2403,132865,02200
95China China092,4626634,63687,1631748
96Colombia Colombia04,692,570125,707117,8364,449,0278,1550
97Comoros Comoros04,014181473,84900
98Congo Congo013,0501,11517611,75900
99Costa Rica Costa Rica0397,46971,4884,933321,0483630
100Croatia Croatia0362,3059578,245353,10317176
101Curaçao Curaçao013,03861012612,30240
102Cyprus Cyprus095,30719,44339875,466480
103Czechia Czechia01,672,1403,18730,3471,638,6066197
104DRC DRC047,40416,9941,02129,3890130
105Denmark Denmark0310,12711,8682,542295,71711707
106Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
107Djibouti Djibouti011,628715511,46600
108Dominica Dominica020913019600
109Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0338,90247,3643,931287,6072460
110Ecuador Ecuador0479,7845,12730,777443,8807590
111Egypt Egypt0283,90640,90116,470226,535900
112Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea08,8631031238,637115
113Eritrea Eritrea06,480247326,20100
114Estonia Estonia0132,2622,6771,271128,314584
115Eswatini Eswatini021,8801,75373519,392100
116Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands095880187700
117Falkland Islands Falkland Islands063006300
118Finland Finland0102,04255,06497846,0009412
119France France05,933,510152,862111,5655,669,0838680
120French Guiana French Guiana029,41919,2541709,995250
121French Polynesia French Polynesia019,23414414518,94500
122Gabon Gabon025,3099616325,05080
123Gambia Gambia07,1618841976,08030
124Gibraltar Gibraltar04,753323944,336921
125Greenland Greenland0852605901
126Grenada Grenada01642116100
127Guadeloupe Guadeloupe017,77915,2912382,250230
128Guatemala Guatemala0344,22134,44010,029299,75250
129Guinea Guinea024,82390919523,719240
130Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau04,117287743,75640
131Guyana Guyana021,7331,20951520,009150
132Haiti Haiti019,7625,90752313,33200
133Hong Kong Hong Kong011,9746921211,69302
134Hungary Hungary0809,10133,80430,020745,277985
135Iceland Iceland06,967285306,65210
136Ireland Ireland0290,52520,7325,026264,767221,386
137Isle of Man Isle of Man03,4241,757291,63810
138Israel Israel0857,97710,1666,457841,35481991
139Ivory Coast Ivory Coast049,38640732448,65500
140Jamaica Jamaica051,5423,6021,16746,773160
141Jordan Jordan0763,1067,6269,929745,5514960
142Kuwait Kuwait0389,86815,2462,264372,3583160
143Laos Laos04,3422,16352,1740223
144Latvia Latvia0138,3825372,550135,295938
145Lebanon Lebanon0552,8719,3197,889535,663540
146Lesotho Lesotho012,6795,7013576,62100
147Liberia Liberia05,3962,5331482,71520
148Liechtenstein Liechtenstein03,07319592,99520
149Lithuania Lithuania0280,5417,6114,409268,52114233
150Luxembourg Luxembourg073,4121,47482171,1175103
151MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
152Macao Macao056305300
153Maldives Maldives076,4542,59921873,637110
154Mali Mali014,5271,12953012,86800
155Malta Malta033,3702,59442030,3561172
156Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
157Martinique Martinique015,61215,4099910410
158Mauritania Mauritania023,2231,62151721,085160
159Mauritius Mauritius03,1811,308191,85400
160Mayotte Mayotte019,46516,3271742,96405
161Micronesia Micronesia0100100
162Monaco Monaco02,744102332,60930
163Montenegro Montenegro0100,8654801,62498,76160
164Montserrat Montserrat021111900
165Mozambique Mozambique0105,86623,8721,22180,773320
166New Caledonia New Caledonia01317305800
167New Zealand New Zealand02,85580262,749020
168Nicaragua Nicaragua09,1084,6891944,22500
169Niger Niger05,5941041955,29520
170Nigeria Nigeria0170,3063,4042,130164,772110
171North Macedonia North Macedonia0155,9812415,489150,25100
172Norway Norway0135,23545,48479988,95240
173Oman Oman0289,04221,7923,498263,7524440
174Panama Panama0426,84913,0646,730407,0551330
175Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea017,58121219217,17770
176Paraguay Paraguay0447,86424,39014,501408,9734230
177Peru Peru02,099,5220195,54701,9510
178Philippines Philippines01,537,09755,06926,8911,455,1372,0316,845
179Qatar Qatar0224,9481,621600222,72730114
180Rwanda Rwanda061,37516,74770443,924890
181Réunion Réunion034,6152,31326632,036400
182Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
183Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis056038351910
184Saint Lucia Saint Lucia05,496105875,30400
185Saint Martin Saint Martin02,4811,044381,39970
186Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon026002600
187Samoa Samoa0300300
188San Marino San Marino05,0997905,00200
189Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe02,41740372,34000
190Seychelles Seychelles017,7477698916,88900
191Sierra Leone Sierra Leone06,2061,8881174,20100
192Singapore Singapore063,9241,3123662,5761133
193Sint Maarten Sint Maarten02,69842342,62220
194Slovakia Slovakia0392,25940712,534379,318940
195Slovenia Slovenia0258,5258184,426253,281858
196Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020002000
197Somalia Somalia015,1807,1227817,277018
198South Sudan South Sudan010,91728611710,51400
199St. Barth St. Barth01,005542146200
200St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines02,27160122,19920
201Sudan Sudan037,1383,4952,77630,86700
202Suriname Suriname024,5733,10162620,846290
203Sweden Sweden01,096,7997,82414,6151,074,360250
204Switzerland Switzerland0712,66810,38810,903691,37727791
205Syria Syria025,8532,0151,90521,93300
206Tajikistan Tajikistan014,35934111613,90200
207Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
208Timor-Leste Timor-Leste010,227717269,48400
209Togo Togo014,80175414013,90700
210Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago036,8845,8231,01830,043220
211Tunisia Tunisia0558,30686,38918,052453,8656300
212Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos02,46139182,40402
213Uganda Uganda091,35517,1222,48371,7507940
214Uruguay Uruguay0379,9113,2875,913370,711890
215Vanuatu Vanuatu0401300
216Vatican City Vatican City027002700
217Venezuela Venezuela0296,86313,1513,443280,2694240
218Vietnam Vietnam078,26964,47837013,42103,898
219Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04450743800
220Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
221Yemen Yemen07,0011,4671,3724,162230
222Zimbabwe Zimbabwe093,42128,8282,87061,723330
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
35,216,965
India
31,329,005
Brazil
19,524,092
Russia
6,078,522
France
5,933,510
UK
5,637,975
Turkey
5,574,997
Argentina
4,812,351
Colombia
4,692,570
Italy
4,307,535
Spain
4,280,429
Germany
3,759,314
Iran
3,645,654
Indonesia
3,082,410
Poland
2,881,948
Mexico
2,709,739
South Africa
2,356,049
Ukraine
2,247,419
Peru
2,099,522
Netherlands
1,833,668
Czechia
1,672,140
Chile
1,606,358
Philippines
1,537,097
Iraq
1,535,848
Canada
1,425,097
Bangladesh
1,146,564
Belgium
1,112,161
Sweden
1,096,799
Romania
1,082,057
Pakistan
1,000,034
Malaysia
980,491
Portugal
947,038
Israel
857,977
Japan
857,799
Hungary
809,101