Total Cases: 244,969,132 Total Deaths: 4,973,465 Total Recovered: 222,073,375
Cases in USA: 46,417,525 Deaths in USA: 757,849 Recovered in USA: 36,271,327

Top Coronavirus Death Cases Worldwide Today

#CountryDeaths TodayTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalCases Today
1Russia Russia1,1068,316,019869,660232,7757,213,5842,30036,446
2Ukraine Ukraine7342,803,159348,11164,9362,390,11217719,120
3Romania Romania5111,587,880197,05345,5031,345,3241,86716,765
4Iran Iran1565,877,456308,694125,5195,443,2434,1849,096
5Mexico Mexico1503,784,448348,423286,4963,149,5294,7981,121
6Philippines Philippines1352,765,67253,64242,0772,669,9533,1944,393
7Poland Poland932,982,143215,48576,5402,690,1184496,265
8Thailand Thailand661,866,86398,15018,8651,749,8482,4327,706
9Armenia Armenia57298,06928,9556,112263,00201,517
10Hungary Hungary44852,21425,77530,611795,8281971,701
11Georgia Georgia43698,94449,5499,831639,56404,762
12Indonesia Indonesia354,241,09012,989143,2704,084,8310611
13Croatia Croatia30449,36517,9449,090422,3311433,360
14Latvia Latvia27205,57733,0293,076169,4721542,117
15Lithuania Lithuania26392,42537,3085,693349,4242512,354
16Azerbaijan Azerbaijan24520,06826,7036,939486,42602,266
17Kazakhstan Kazakhstan24931,13744,51511,975874,6472211,353
18Austria Austria18804,82533,21011,279760,3362323,369
19Slovakia Slovakia18460,28132,78312,935414,5632452,850
20Belgium Belgium151,328,20294,43625,8891,207,8772565,847
21S. Korea S. Korea15354,35523,9752,788327,5923341,266
22Mongolia Mongolia11351,83536,9021,677313,2561921,231
23Nepal Nepal11810,29810,29611,372788,6300569
24Slovenia Slovenia10322,91220,2584,704297,950832,292
25Cambodia Cambodia8118,0001,7222,751113,5270112
26Estonia Estonia8184,50921,6831,477161,349391,190
27Japan Japan81,717,1045,07118,2071,693,826197153
28Czechia Czechia71,735,55235,40330,6481,669,5011564,262
29Pakistan Pakistan61,269,80624,19628,3921,217,2181,028572
30Australia Australia5162,02631,5141,653128,8592791,796
31Libya Libya5354,86659,0495,033290,7840651
32Tunisia Tunisia5711,8631,26325,160685,44011642
33Honduras Honduras3374,569248,98310,202115,384165187
34Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan3180,7412,8872,658175,196131112
35Laos Laos337,01830,404566,5580770
36Switzerland Switzerland3867,19733,77011,215822,212951,491
37Uzbekistan Uzbekistan3184,2333,0791,309179,84523305
38Afghanistan Afghanistan2156,07120,8097,262128,0001,12431
39Brunei Brunei112,5952,4668210,0477211
40Liechtenstein Liechtenstein13,54549613,435216
41Albania Albania0181,9607,0982,880171,98230
42Algeria Algeria0205,90358,7455,894141,264110
43Andorra Andorra015,4259013015,20540
44Angola Angola063,9309,4791,70152,750280
45Anguilla Anguilla079391170100
46Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda04,031391993,54190
47Argentina Argentina05,281,58517,672115,8515,148,0626480
48Aruba Aruba015,81514017115,50470
49Bahamas Bahamas022,2591,35664220,261150
50Bahrain Bahrain0276,6086331,393274,58210
51Bangladesh Bangladesh01,567,9818,41327,8281,531,7401,3690
52Barbados Barbados015,5885,22713910,22200
53Belarus Belarus0588,23123,3584,530560,34300
54Belize Belize025,8812,70847622,697100
55Benin Benin024,67854616123,97150
56Bermuda Bermuda05,625127985,40010
57Bhutan Bhutan02,617432,61000
58Bolivia Bolivia0509,91918,46318,901472,5552200
59Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0249,34945,73411,397192,21800
60Botswana Botswana0185,9851,2792,402182,30410
61Brazil Brazil021,735,560207,043605,88420,922,6338,3180
62British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands02,72539372,64970
63Bulgaria Bulgaria0575,30682,91023,316469,0806080
64Burkina Faso Burkina Faso014,79329221414,28700
65Burundi Burundi019,94519,1343877305
66CAR CAR011,5184,5591006,85920
67Cabo Verde Cabo Verde038,14833034937,469230
68Cameroon Cameroon0100,28918,2561,60080,4331520
69Canada Canada01,702,58727,13928,8051,646,6437650
70Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands02,39082192,28900
71Cayman Islands Cayman Islands01,196271292300
72Chad Chad05,067191744,87400
73Channel Islands Channel Islands012,7776069912,07200
74Chile Chile01,683,45113,68937,6851,632,0774430
75China China096,8406034,63691,6012143
76Colombia Colombia04,992,58629,199127,0994,836,2883420
77Comoros Comoros04,219301474,04200
78Congo Congo016,8684,19824912,42100
79Costa Rica Costa Rica0557,16561,0696,983489,1133050
80Cuba Cuba0946,9605,8188,191932,9511320
81Curaçao Curaçao017,01215417316,68540
82Cyprus Cyprus0121,82430,49857190,755210
83DRC DRC057,4535,4321,09150,93000
84Denmark Denmark0377,82513,3802,699361,746200
85Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
86Djibouti Djibouti013,4586218113,21500
87Dominica Dominica04,574445304,09900
88Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0376,7365,7424,110366,8842410
89Ecuador Ecuador0515,65938,82632,953443,8807590
90Egypt Egypt0325,50832,41318,333274,762900
91El Salvador El Salvador0112,29014,6463,57594,0693460
92Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea013,16646616312,53710
93Eritrea Eritrea06,79536456,71400
94Eswatini Eswatini046,387911,24245,054100
95Ethiopia Ethiopia0362,67220,1336,377336,1624910
96Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands01,71437921,333099
97Falkland Islands Falkland Islands068106700
98Fiji Fiji052,0282,40067348,95500
99Finland Finland0155,547108,3971,15046,00034659
100France France07,127,16393,408117,5086,916,2471,0490
101French Guiana French Guiana044,22533,9283029,995290
102French Polynesia French Polynesia040,1786,04363533,500120
103Gabon Gabon034,8986,10123028,567240
104Gambia Gambia09,956143399,60330
105Germany Germany04,480,066169,07295,7944,215,2001,3360
106Ghana Ghana0129,9481,9631,172126,813410
107Gibraltar Gibraltar05,887178985,61110
108Greece Greece0720,29535,53515,682669,0783540
109Greenland Greenland074693065320
110Grenada Grenada05,8171311965,49000
111Guadeloupe Guadeloupe054,35051,3647362,250230
112Guatemala Guatemala0595,0677,51914,748572,80050
113Guinea Guinea030,64279238529,465240
114Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau06,1315301415,46000
115Guyana Guyana035,1043,45289730,755220
116Haiti Haiti023,6192,70866220,24900
117Hong Kong Hong Kong012,3318921312,02903
118Iceland Iceland013,1427573312,35210
119India India034,202,202163,784455,10033,583,3188,944845
120Iraq Iraq02,047,81135,65222,9931,989,1662150
121Ireland Ireland0431,72248,5045,369377,849990
122Isle of Man Isle of Man09,258796578,40510
123Israel Israel01,324,45111,5988,0621,304,791249172
124Italy Italy04,743,72074,654131,8564,537,2103380
125Ivory Coast Ivory Coast061,20869569059,82300
126Jamaica Jamaica088,43129,4872,18356,761370
127Jordan Jordan0853,01218,23410,965823,8135880
128Kenya Kenya0252,6881,0735,260246,355270
129Kuwait Kuwait0412,5574572,461409,63950
130Lebanon Lebanon0638,05416,3198,459613,2762000
131Lesotho Lesotho021,5878,74265612,18900
132Liberia Liberia05,811662875,45820
133Luxembourg Luxembourg080,6151,60084278,17350
134MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
135Macao Macao0771106600
136Madagascar Madagascar042,89861895841,32230
137Malawi Malawi061,7652,3362,29657,133670
138Malaysia Malaysia02,436,49873,22328,4922,334,7836020
139Maldives Maldives087,0711,56324085,268230
140Mali Mali015,86672255914,58500
141Malta Malta037,58061546036,505316
142Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
143Martinique Martinique042,63441,86067010410
144Mauritania Mauritania036,98949479235,703220
145Mauritius Mauritius017,14315,1361531,85400
146Mayotte Mayotte020,49717,3511822,96400
147Micronesia Micronesia0100100
148Moldova Moldova0329,29414,2957,535307,4643610
149Monaco Monaco03,39431363,32720
150Montenegro Montenegro0141,2924,0082,071135,213570
151Montserrat Montserrat041613400
152Morocco Morocco0944,3785,00714,621924,7503470
153Mozambique Mozambique0151,2266321,928148,666320
154Myanmar Myanmar0494,97417,94418,560458,47000
155Namibia Namibia0128,8498523,550124,44740
156Netherlands Netherlands02,087,85992,95818,3201,976,5811880
157New Caledonia New Caledonia010,68710,3712615525134
158New Zealand New Zealand05,8221,232284,562573
159Nicaragua Nicaragua016,24111,8092074,22500
160Niger Niger06,2601172085,93500
161Nigeria Nigeria0211,1715,6132,884202,674110
162North Macedonia North Macedonia0199,9016,1877,062186,65200
163Norway Norway0201,410111,56489488,952130
164Oman Oman0304,1835244,110299,54920
165Palau Palau0800800
166Palestine Palestine0421,5417,9544,376409,211610
167Panama Panama0471,6692,2997,310462,060490
168Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea028,2093,37233524,5027314
169Paraguay Paraguay0460,75425416,232444,268140
170Peru Peru02,196,2590200,08308710
171Portugal Portugal01,085,45131,33618,1381,035,977590
172Qatar Qatar0238,7421,045609237,08810102
173Rwanda Rwanda099,43152,6001,32045,51130
174Réunion Réunion054,43837037253,696330
175Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
176Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis02,637303212,31310
177Saint Lucia Saint Lucia012,43339125011,79290
178Saint Martin Saint Martin03,8502,396551,39970
179Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon032003200
180Samoa Samoa0300300
181San Marino San Marino05,50934925,38320
182Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe03,697443563,19800
183Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0548,3032,1858,780537,338770
184Senegal Senegal073,897241,87871,99531
185Serbia Serbia01,104,117122,7269,571971,8202740
186Seychelles Seychelles022,08622011921,7470183
187Sierra Leone Sierra Leone06,3961,8821214,39300
188Singapore Singapore0175,81829,937329145,552640
189Sint Maarten Sint Maarten04,48039754,366100
190Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020002000
191Somalia Somalia021,26910,1621,1809,92700
192South Africa South Africa02,919,77818,91688,9342,811,9285460
193South Sudan South Sudan012,29315213312,00820
194Spain Spain05,002,21758,36287,1864,856,6694370
195Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0536,64519,30213,640503,70300
196St. Barth St. Barth01,5891,121646200
197St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines04,8601,774633,02320
198Sudan Sudan040,2384,2343,09932,90500
199Suriname Suriname048,33417,8341,06429,436140
200Sweden Sweden01,165,99615,93214,9561,135,108290
201Syria Syria041,79913,4512,51725,83100
202Taiwan Taiwan016,38011384715,42004
203Tajikistan Tajikistan017,086212416,96000
204Tanzania Tanzania026,1150725070
205Timor-Leste Timor-Leste019,7785212119,60504
206Togo Togo026,00029824225,46000
207Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago055,7984,5731,65049,575220
208Turkey Turkey07,879,468495,31269,3447,314,8121,4050
209Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos02,95657232,87610
210UAE UAE0739,3813,8712,131733,37900
211UK UK08,809,7741,498,112139,5717,172,0918890
212USA USA046,417,5259,388,349757,84936,271,32713,4410
213Uganda Uganda0125,78826,0133,20096,57529830
214Uruguay Uruguay0392,3191,7096,073384,537230
215Vanuatu Vanuatu0401300
216Vatican City Vatican City027002700
217Venezuela Venezuela0401,25913,3244,822383,1136810
218Vietnam Vietnam0892,57963,54021,738807,30100
219Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04450743800
220Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
221Yemen Yemen09,6941,5371,8506,307230
222Zambia Zambia0209,6391283,659205,852150
223Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0132,6885824,673127,433120
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
46,417,525
India
34,202,202
Brazil
21,735,560
UK
8,809,774
Russia
8,316,019
Turkey
7,879,468
France
7,127,163
Iran
5,877,456
Argentina
5,281,585
Spain
5,002,217
Colombia
4,992,586
Italy
4,743,720
Germany
4,480,066
Indonesia
4,241,090
Mexico
3,784,448
Poland
2,982,143
South Africa
2,919,778
Ukraine
2,803,159
Philippines
2,765,672
Malaysia
2,436,498
Peru
2,196,259
Netherlands
2,087,859
Iraq
2,047,811
Thailand
1,866,863
Czechia
1,735,552
Japan
1,717,104
Canada
1,702,587
Chile
1,683,451
Romania
1,587,880
Bangladesh
1,567,981
Belgium
1,328,202
Israel
1,324,451
Pakistan
1,269,806
Sweden
1,165,996
Serbia
1,104,117