Total Cases: 142,059,338 Total Deaths: 3,034,222 Total Recovered: 120,623,683
Cases in USA: 32,404,463 Deaths in USA: 581,061 Recovered in USA: 24,961,229

Top Coronavirus Death Cases Worldwide Today

#CountryDeaths TodayTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalCases Today
1Russia Russia3464,710,690271,164105,9284,333,5982,3008,589
2Ukraine Ukraine2141,953,016425,33940,0001,487,6771776,506
3Hungary Hungary197753,188269,59525,381458,2121,0522,680
4Mexico Mexico1112,305,602263,783212,3391,829,4804,7981,506
5Poland Poland1012,695,327298,21662,1332,334,9783,3467,283
6Philippines Philippines88945,745141,37516,048788,3227509,628
7Pakistan Pakistan73761,43782,27616,316662,8454,5155,152
8Slovakia Slovakia66376,067109,59511,172255,30043093
9Czechia Czechia301,602,71165,19728,5321,508,982879823
10Belgium Belgium29949,996122,02623,747804,2239242,996
11Austria Austria24595,54028,1519,922557,4675702,117
12Kazakhstan Kazakhstan22289,72038,2183,406248,0962212,719
13Armenia Armenia17208,81815,9063,895189,0170298
14Bolivia Bolivia14289,06638,22312,648238,19571521
15Oman Oman12181,43017,8701,890161,6702651,399
16Georgia Georgia10295,93610,4133,949281,5740578
17Lithuania Lithuania10234,23218,9593,770211,503193592
18Estonia Estonia8117,78214,4561,100102,22654228
19Slovenia Slovenia8232,31111,8834,167216,261157234
20Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan692,0953,4841,55587,05625212
21Mongolia Mongolia522,88410,4344912,40188889
22S. Korea S. Korea4114,6468,3711,801104,47499531
23Afghanistan Afghanistan358,0373,2462,54952,2421,124139
24El Salvador El Salvador367,5571,6922,07863,787620
25Honduras Honduras3200,935119,6394,95776,339576676
26Israel Israel3837,1602,2706,338828,552193113
27Latvia Latvia3111,5367,3062,056102,17486202
28Thailand Thailand343,74214,85110428,78711,390
29Albania Albania0129,59425,6682,342101,584180
30Algeria Algeria0119,64233,0903,15583,397210
31Andorra Andorra012,80547912312,203290
32Angola Angola024,3891,23156122,597200
33Anguilla Anguilla029402500
34Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda01,2161993198640
35Argentina Argentina02,694,014270,61559,2282,364,1714,1050
36Aruba Aruba010,324451929,781140
37Australia Australia029,5312,18491026,437018
38Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0300,66632,1234,140264,40300
39Bahamas Bahamas09,6344561948,98430
40Bahrain Bahrain0164,11011,155594152,361920
41Bangladesh Bangladesh0718,95093,62910,385614,93600
42Barbados Barbados03,78172443,66500
43Belarus Belarus0344,2236,9482,423334,85200
44Belize Belize012,5387731812,14310
45Benin Benin07,611788956,728350
46Bermuda Bermuda02,123868181,237410
47Bhutan Bhutan095778187800
48Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0188,99435,3437,788145,86300
49Botswana Botswana044,0753,91167139,49310
50Brazil Brazil013,943,0711,178,030373,44212,391,5998,3180
51British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands01874118200
52Brunei Brunei022112320600
53Bulgaria Bulgaria0386,38164,50815,195306,6787830
54Burkina Faso Burkina Faso013,12921615412,75900
55Burundi Burundi03,4772,698677300
56CAR CAR05,787600755,11220
57Cabo Verde Cabo Verde020,4662,23319218,041230
58Cambodia Cambodia06,3893,870432,47600
59Cameroon Cameroon064,8096,04993957,8213850
60Canada Canada01,121,49887,92523,6231,009,9501,1670
61Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01,54784151,44800
62Cayman Islands Cayman Islands052524249900
63Chad Chad04,7061951694,34200
64Channel Islands Channel Islands04,05311863,95610
65Chile Chile01,124,71845,90625,1771,053,6353,3080
66China China090,5103154,63685,559611
67Colombia Colombia02,652,947113,12168,3282,471,4984,2990
68Comoros Comoros03,819781463,59500
69Congo Congo010,0841,7371398,20800
70Costa Rica Costa Rica0228,57728,5323,071196,9742360
71Croatia Croatia0307,79015,6686,562285,5601940
72Cuba Cuba093,5114,95152588,035640
73Curaçao Curaçao011,8822,516899,277220
74Cyprus Cyprus056,25916,90729139,061650
75DRC DRC028,9562,37074525,84100
76Denmark Denmark0242,6339,0122,455231,166350
77Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
78Djibouti Djibouti010,4601,1721169,17200
79Dominica Dominica01656015900
80Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0261,12938,9873,418218,7241570
81Ecuador Ecuador0360,54633,30217,703309,5416210
82Egypt Egypt0216,33440,11712,738163,479900
83Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea07,2592681066,885110
84Eritrea Eritrea03,491193103,28800
85Eswatini Eswatini018,4173467117,71230
86Ethiopia Ethiopia0242,02859,3433,370179,3151,0270
87Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06621166000
88Falkland Islands Falkland Islands062705500
89Fiji Fiji072526500
90Finland Finland084,13137,24488746,000340
91France France05,289,5261,072,849100,7334,115,9445,8930
92French Guiana French Guiana018,0817,991959,995130
93French Polynesia French Polynesia018,69613,7131414,84210
94Gabon Gabon021,8583,21813318,507200
95Gambia Gambia05,7203601705,19030
96Germany Germany03,151,030283,23980,5912,787,2004,7400
97Ghana Ghana091,7091,33477189,60490
98Gibraltar Gibraltar04,29116944,18110
99Greece Greece0315,27337,8649,462267,9478410
100Greenland Greenland031003100
101Grenada Grenada01552115200
102Guadeloupe Guadeloupe012,71710,2991762,242130
103Guatemala Guatemala0212,73414,5697,221190,94450
104Guinea Guinea021,4602,44013818,882240
105Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau03,712504663,14290
106Guyana Guyana011,8631,41227110,180120
107Haiti Haiti012,91887625111,79100
108Hong Kong Hong Kong011,69621720911,270412
109Iceland Iceland06,28673296,18430
110India India015,061,9191,929,305178,79312,953,8218,9444,152
111Indonesia Indonesia01,604,348105,85943,4241,455,06500
112Iran Iran02,237,089384,99966,7321,785,3584,7660
113Iraq Iraq0977,175105,66214,981856,5325260
114Ireland Ireland0243,50814,2024,836224,470460
115Isle of Man Isle of Man01,57710291,53800
116Italy Italy03,870,131504,611116,9273,248,5933,3110
117Ivory Coast Ivory Coast045,56015727445,12900
118Jamaica Jamaica043,89023,45772319,710350
119Japan Japan0529,82939,4149,622480,7937230
120Jordan Jordan0685,97339,2468,246638,4817290
121Kenya Kenya0151,65347,5302,481101,6422640
122Kuwait Kuwait0256,98715,0741,448240,4652500
123Laos Laos058904900
124Lebanon Lebanon0510,40379,6306,925423,8487350
125Lesotho Lesotho010,7095,3663155,02800
126Liberia Liberia02,04258851,89920
127Libya Libya0171,88011,9742,896157,01000
128Liechtenstein Liechtenstein02,81392562,66530
129Luxembourg Luxembourg064,7463,33478560,627300
130MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
131Macao Macao049104800
132Madagascar Madagascar032,2055,86554225,7982940
133Malawi Malawi033,9411,0391,13831,764150
134Malaysia Malaysia0375,05419,8541,378353,8222190
135Maldives Maldives026,3482,6877023,591530
136Mali Mali013,0705,2054337,43200
137Malta Malta029,96659540928,96200
138Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
139Martinique Martinique09,8909,7286498240
140Mauritania Mauritania018,12919245317,484140
141Mauritius Mauritius01,2032541593400
142Mayotte Mayotte019,75716,6251682,96460
143Micronesia Micronesia0100100
144Moldova Moldova0245,8979,0915,571231,2352630
145Monaco Monaco02,39976312,29250
146Montenegro Montenegro095,5513,2191,42990,903690
147Montserrat Montserrat020011900
148Morocco Morocco0505,8115,0568,945491,8102350
149Mozambique Mozambique069,2037,11279861,293680
150Myanmar Myanmar0142,6287,5273,206131,89500
151Namibia Namibia046,6551,52660444,525340
152Nepal Nepal0284,6736,2903,083275,30000
153Netherlands Netherlands01,403,833209,25316,9161,177,6647960
154New Caledonia New Caledonia01246605801
155New Zealand New Zealand02,596102262,46801
156Nicaragua Nicaragua06,7782,3731804,22500
157Niger Niger05,1311621904,779230
158Nigeria Nigeria0164,2337,8402,061154,332110
159North Macedonia North Macedonia0147,09419,8414,443122,8101240
160Norway Norway0107,51017,85070888,952470
161Palestine Palestine0280,74130,3653,017247,3591700
162Panama Panama0360,8414,0436,188350,6101050
163Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea09,7388,8038984600
164Paraguay Paraguay0250,16538,9695,313205,8834950
165Peru Peru01,704,75719,55857,2301,627,9692,6360
166Portugal Portugal0831,00125,38716,945788,6691090
167Qatar Qatar0196,58022,228382173,9704670
168Romania Romania01,029,30462,28026,232940,7921,4750
169Rwanda Rwanda023,8881,32232522,24160
170Réunion Réunion018,4251,49613516,794540
171Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis044004400
172Saint Lucia Saint Lucia04,40196674,23830
173Saint Martin Saint Martin01,702291121,39970
174Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon025102400
175Samoa Samoa0310200
176San Marino San Marino05,026215874,72440
177Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe02,27528352,21200
178Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0404,9709,4456,823388,7021,0440
179Senegal Senegal039,7821801,09138,511190
180Serbia Serbia0662,36866,8425,991589,5352180
181Seychelles Seychelles04,922546254,35100
182Sierra Leone Sierra Leone04,0281,100792,84900
183Singapore Singapore060,8513363060,485220
184Sint Maarten Sint Maarten02,20534272,14410
185Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020201800
186Somalia Somalia013,0796,9966705,41300
187South Africa South Africa01,566,76922,89053,7361,490,1435460
188South Sudan South Sudan010,47314411410,21500
189Spain Spain03,407,283201,06876,9813,129,2342,1800
190Sri Lanka Sri Lanka096,7963,06561893,11300
191St. Barth St. Barth0934471146200
192St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines01,819132101,67720
193Sudan Sudan031,7904,0432,20825,53900
194Suriname Suriname09,5815651878,829140
195Sweden Sweden0900,138146,17613,788740,1743910
196Switzerland Switzerland0632,39953,47510,508568,4162350
197Syria Syria021,1424,8551,44614,84100
198Taiwan Taiwan01,07631111,03403
199Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
200Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
201Timor-Leste Timor-Leste01,306639266500
202Togo Togo012,5332,20611910,20800
203Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago08,9408471537,94080
204Tunisia Tunisia0285,49040,9169,783234,7914860
205Turkey Turkey04,268,447544,93135,9263,687,5903,2750
206Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos02,36961172,29120
207UAE UAE0497,15416,0341,554479,56600
208UK UK04,387,820109,982127,2704,150,5683320
209USA USA032,404,4636,862,173581,06124,961,2299,8140
210Uganda Uganda041,37814233840,898240
211Uruguay Uruguay0164,74429,9191,908132,9175170
212Uzbekistan Uzbekistan086,9822,03763884,30723302
213Vanuatu Vanuatu0320100
214Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
215Venezuela Venezuela0183,19015,3261,905165,9592740
216Vietnam Vietnam02,785275352,47501
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna043838954430
218Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
219Yemen Yemen05,8122,4671,1262,219230
220Zambia Zambia090,9189651,23588,718500
221Zimbabwe Zimbabwe037,7511,1791,55335,019120
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
32,404,463
India
15,061,919
Brazil
13,943,071
France
5,289,526
Russia
4,710,690
UK
4,387,820
Turkey
4,268,447
Italy
3,870,131
Spain
3,407,283
Germany
3,151,030
Poland
2,695,327
Argentina
2,694,014
Colombia
2,652,947
Mexico
2,305,602
Iran
2,237,089
Ukraine
1,953,016
Peru
1,704,757
Indonesia
1,604,348
Czechia
1,602,711
South Africa
1,566,769
Netherlands
1,403,833
Chile
1,124,718
Canada
1,121,498
Romania
1,029,304
Iraq
977,175
Belgium
949,996
Philippines
945,745
Sweden
900,138
Israel
837,160
Portugal
831,001
Pakistan
761,437
Hungary
753,188
Bangladesh
718,950
Jordan
685,973
Serbia
662,368