Top Coronavirus Death Cases Worldwide Today

#CountryDeaths TodayTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalCases Today
1Mexico Mexico522867,559148,10787,415632,0372,6176,845
2Belgium Belgium50253,386221,13010,53921,71752513,227
3Bolivia Bolivia32140,22825,3408,558106,33071191
4Honduras Honduras1491,07852,1412,59636,34125846
5Pakistan Pakistan10325,4809,6426,702309,136591736
6S. Korea S. Korea325,5431,44345323,64762119
7Belize Belize12,9371,135461,756551
8Afghanistan Afghanistan040,5105,1851,50133,824930
9Albania Albania017,9487,14546210,341200
10Algeria Algeria055,08114,7191,88038,482330
11Andorra Andorra03,8111,278632,470220
12Angola Angola08,3385,0432553,040290
13Anguilla Anguilla0300300
14Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda012218310100
15Argentina Argentina01,037,325169,28627,519840,5204,5730
16Armenia Armenia068,53018,1901,12149,21900
17Aruba Aruba04,369250354,08440
18Australia Australia027,4581,40590525,148014
19Austria Austria069,40915,86792552,6171470
20Azerbaijan Azerbaijan046,5935,50364240,44800
21Bahamas Bahamas06,0512,2911273,633110
22Bahrain Bahrain078,9073,17530875,424310
23Bangladesh Bangladesh0393,13178,5635,723308,84500
24Barbados Barbados022210720500
25Belarus Belarus089,6427,79694180,90500
26Benin Benin02,557186412,33000
27Bermuda Bermuda01885917400
28Bhutan Bhutan033129030200
29Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina036,3159,5051,03125,77900
30Botswana Botswana05,6094,6732191510
31Brazil Brazil05,300,649388,701155,4594,756,4898,3180
32British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands071017000
33Brunei Brunei01471314300
34Bulgaria Bulgaria033,33514,6891,04817,5981070
35Burkina Faso Burkina Faso02,406517651,82400
36Burundi Burundi055052149700
37CAR CAR04,8582,872621,92420
38Cabo Verde Cabo Verde08,0331,108906,835230
39Cambodia Cambodia02866028000
40Cameroon Cameroon021,5701,02842520,117610
41Canada Canada0205,95422,6149,826173,5142150
42Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands015026312100
43Cayman Islands Cayman Islands023520121410
44Chad Chad01,40487961,22100
45Channel Islands Channel Islands0775684865920
46Chile Chile0495,63713,64913,719468,2697670
47China China085,7292454,63480,850214
48Colombia Colombia0981,70067,34129,464884,8952,1150
49Comoros Comoros05043749400
50Congo Congo05,1561,177923,88700
51Costa Rica Costa Rica099,42537,4511,23660,7382060
52Croatia Croatia028,2876,45939321,435380
53Cuba Cuba06,3684271275,81430
54Curaçao Curaçao0785305147910
55Cyprus Cyprus02,9661,497251,44450
56Czechia Czechia0208,915124,0401,73983,1366570
57DRC DRC011,06640130310,36200
58Denmark Denmark037,0035,88169030,432160
59Diamond Princess Diamond Princess0712401365940
60Djibouti Djibouti05,51264615,38700
61Dominica Dominica033402900
62Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0122,39820,1412,206100,0511570
63Ecuador Ecuador0155,6258,98512,453134,1873610
64Egypt Egypt0105,8831,2126,15598,516410
65El Salvador El Salvador032,1203,51793327,670430
66Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,07437834,95410
67Eritrea Eritrea045264038800
68Estonia Estonia04,171766713,33410
69Eswatini Eswatini05,8052361165,453190
70Ethiopia Ethiopia091,11845,2281,38444,5063030
71Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands048815047300
72Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
73Fiji Fiji033123000
74Finland Finland014,0713,9163559,80070
75France France0957,421815,72134,048107,6522,2480
76French Guiana French Guiana010,295231699,99520
77French Polynesia French Polynesia05,1611,606193,536180
78Gabon Gabon08,901368548,47930
79Gambia Gambia03,6578811182,65800
80Georgia Georgia021,20812,0331729,00300
81Germany Germany0391,35579,2569,999302,1009430
82Ghana Ghana047,46139731246,75280
83Gibraltar Gibraltar06211400481100
84Greece Greece027,33416,8115349,989860
85Greenland Greenland016001600
86Grenada Grenada027302400
87Guadeloupe Guadeloupe07,3295,0151152,199350
88Guatemala Guatemala0102,4156,6993,56792,14950
89Guinea Guinea011,5991,0687010,461240
90Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,403544411,81850
91Guyana Guyana03,8508951162,839160
92Haiti Haiti08,9791,4452317,30300
93Hong Kong Hong Kong05,2701611055,004130
94Hungary Hungary050,18034,0161,25914,9052010
95Iceland Iceland04,2301,206113,01330
96India India07,705,158716,610116,6536,871,8958,9440
97Indonesia Indonesia0373,10962,74312,857297,50900
98Iran Iran0545,28675,23131,346438,7094,8610
99Iraq Iraq0438,26558,83710,418369,0104660
100Ireland Ireland053,42228,1901,86823,364350
101Isle of Man Isle of Man034832432100
102Israel Israel0307,33519,5692,291285,4755960
103Italy Italy0449,648155,44236,832257,3749260
104Ivory Coast Ivory Coast020,36317212120,07000
105Jamaica Jamaica08,4454,2551744,016100
106Japan Japan093,9335,1471,67987,1071500
107Jordan Jordan043,62035,9544437,223550
108Kazakhstan Kazakhstan0109,9072,7261,796105,385221141
109Kenya Kenya046,14412,52685832,76000
110Kuwait Kuwait0118,5317,894721109,9161300
111Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan053,4595,8971,11846,444240
112Laos Laos024202200
113Latvia Latvia03,7972,409471,34190
114Lebanon Lebanon065,57734,57153630,4702380
115Lesotho Lesotho01,9189144396100
116Liberia Liberia01,38527821,27620
117Libya Libya051,62522,42076528,44000
118Liechtenstein Liechtenstein0252106114560
119Lithuania Lithuania08,2394,5201203,599210
120Luxembourg Luxembourg011,6713,0601388,47360
121MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
122Macao Macao046004600
123Madagascar Madagascar016,81035723816,215160
124Malawi Malawi05,8649191834,76240
125Malaysia Malaysia022,9577,82719914,9311020
126Maldives Maldives011,3169953710,284120
127Mali Mali03,4286971322,59900
128Malta Malta05,0261,649463,33160
129Martinique Martinique02,2572,1352498190
130Mauritania Mauritania07,6381121637,36330
131Mauritius Mauritius0419301037900
132Mayotte Mayotte04,2031,195442,96430
133Moldova Moldova068,79117,4591,63049,7028490
134Monaco Monaco027340223150
135Mongolia Mongolia032715031210
136Montenegro Montenegro016,0694,00425011,815260
137Montserrat Montserrat013011200
138Morocco Morocco0182,58027,8673,079151,6346250
139Mozambique Mozambique011,3312,087799,16500
140Myanmar Myanmar039,69619,85997218,86500
141Namibia Namibia012,4061,68613310,58730
142Nepal Nepal0144,87244,47679199,60500
143Netherlands Netherlands0253,13406,87304650
144New Caledonia New Caledonia027002700
145New Zealand New Zealand01,91458251,83102
146Nicaragua Nicaragua05,4341,0541554,22500
147Niger Niger01,21417691,12890
148Nigeria Nigeria061,6673,6621,12556,88070
149North Macedonia North Macedonia024,8366,06986217,905250
150Norway Norway016,9644,82227911,86360
151Oman Oman0111,48412,9801,13797,3672070
152Palestine Palestine048,6286,26642741,93500
153Panama Panama0126,43521,1132,597102,7251170
154Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea058133754100
155Paraguay Paraguay056,81917,8961,25037,6731420
156Peru Peru0876,88550,05633,937792,8921,0760
157Philippines Philippines0362,24343,9906,747311,5061,5620
158Poland Poland0202,57999,8443,85198,8847570
159Portugal Portugal0106,27140,8042,22963,2381870
160Qatar Qatar0130,2102,892225127,093420
161Romania Romania0191,10247,2026,065137,8357660
162Russia Russia01,447,335325,82324,9521,096,5602,3000
163Rwanda Rwanda05,012180344,79800
164Réunion Réunion05,015551194,445100
165Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis019001900
166Saint Lucia Saint Lucia0381102700
167Saint Martin Saint Martin05381088422120
168Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016401200
169San Marino San Marino0774424269020
170Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe0935221589800
171Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0343,3738,4235,235329,7158040
172Senegal Senegal015,4841,18832113,97550
173Serbia Serbia037,1204,80378131,536270
174Seychelles Seychelles01513014800
175Sierra Leone Sierra Leone02,337493731,77100
176Singapore Singapore057,933842857,82100
177Sint Maarten Sint Maarten0769662268167
178Slovakia Slovakia033,60225,100988,404760
179Slovenia Slovenia015,9828,8602006,922550
180Solomon Islands Solomon Islands0330000
181Somalia Somalia03,8906231013,16600
182South Africa South Africa0708,35947,91218,741641,7065460
183South Sudan South Sudan02,8701,525551,29000
184Spain Spain01,046,641034,36601,9300
185Sri Lanka Sri Lanka05,9782,464133,50100
186St. Barth St. Barth0771106600
187St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines068406400
188Sudan Sudan013,7246,1248366,76400
189Suriname Suriname05,150501094,99150
190Sweden Sweden0107,35505,9290300
191Switzerland Switzerland091,76335,1242,03954,6001010
192Syria Syria05,2243,3382571,62900
193Taiwan Taiwan054442749500
194Tajikistan Tajikistan010,613865809,66800
195Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
196Thailand Thailand03,709155593,49510
197Timor-Leste Timor-Leste029102800
198Togo Togo02,120508511,56100
199Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago05,3921,4691013,822140
200Tunisia Tunisia045,89240,1207405,0321680
201Turkey Turkey0353,42635,4679,513308,4461,5040
202Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos06983668910
203UAE UAE0119,1326,846472111,81400
204UK UK0789,229044,15806290
205USA USA08,584,8192,755,294227,4095,602,11615,6860
206Uganda Uganda010,9333,681987,15400
207Ukraine Ukraine0315,826177,6805,927132,2191770
208Uruguay Uruguay02,663438532,17270
209Uzbekistan Uzbekistan064,0102,40853461,0682520
210Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
211Venezuela Venezuela088,0355,65675381,6261170
212Vietnam Vietnam01,14463351,04600
213Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0110000
214Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
215Yemen Yemen02,0571165971,34400
216Zambia Zambia016,00048634615,16800
217Zimbabwe Zimbabwe08,2152542367,72500
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
8,584,819
India
7,705,158
Brazil
5,300,649
Russia
1,447,335
Spain
1,046,641
Argentina
1,037,325
Colombia
981,700
France
957,421
Peru
876,885
Mexico
867,559
UK
789,229
Iran
545,286
Chile
495,637
Italy
449,648
Iraq
438,265
Bangladesh
393,131
Germany
391,355
Indonesia
373,109
Philippines
362,243
Turkey
353,426
Pakistan
325,480
Ukraine
315,826
Israel
307,335
Belgium
253,386
Netherlands
253,134
Czechia
208,915
Canada
205,954
Poland
202,579
Romania
191,102
Morocco
182,580
Ecuador
155,625
Nepal
144,872
Bolivia
140,228