Total Cases: 620,692,913 Total Deaths: 6,541,640 Total Recovered: 601,018,398
Cases in USA: 97,959,573 Deaths in USA: 1,082,030 Recovered in USA: 94,695,619

Top Coronavirus Death Cases Worldwide Today

#CountryDeaths TodayTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalCases Today
1Japan Japan8821,118,325693,77344,46320,380,08922550,781
2S. Korea S. Korea2624,673,663739,68828,27223,905,70340139,367
3Australia Australia2210,205,95757,51314,95010,133,494511,762
4Thailand Thailand104,679,0226,39732,7394,639,8861,496351
5Bolivia Bolivia11,107,96335,46422,2331,050,26622055
6Afghanistan Afghanistan0198,54313,4057,798177,3401,1240
7Albania Albania0331,9871,8973,588326,50200
8Algeria Algeria0270,64981,4776,879182,29360
9Andorra Andorra046,1475415545,938140
10Angola Angola0103,131591,917101,15500
11Anguilla Anguilla03,8580123,84640
12Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda09,089211468,92210
13Argentina Argentina09,708,42018,559129,8979,559,9642940
14Armenia Armenia0442,8754,0008,683430,19200
15Aruba Aruba042,91424922742,43820
16Austria Austria05,079,70071,83920,7134,987,148470
17Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0820,8581,2829,903809,67300
18Bahamas Bahamas037,26736483336,07020
19Bahrain Bahrain0679,1513,0871,520674,54410
20Bangladesh Bangladesh02,022,40829,74129,3591,963,3081,3310
21Barbados Barbados0102,456272559101,62500
22Belarus Belarus0994,0371,3277,118985,59200
23Belgium Belgium04,525,93145,88932,6474,447,395480
24Belize Belize068,7845868368,04360
25Benin Benin027,63815316327,32250
26Bermuda Bermuda018,1225214817,92200
27Bhutan Bhutan061,7301452161,56400
28Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0398,4155,63016,131376,65400
29Botswana Botswana0326,3085642,789322,95510
30Brazil Brazil034,681,231177,310685,88133,818,0408,3180
31British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands07,305064000
32Brunei Brunei0226,2373,872225222,14030
33Bulgaria Bulgaria01,256,2669,90337,7041,208,659280
34Burkina Faso Burkina Faso021,12810938720,63200
35Burundi Burundi050,0265313849,45700
36CAR CAR014,91328011314,52020
37Cabo Verde Cabo Verde062,3606141061,889230
38Cambodia Cambodia0137,849783,056134,71500
39Cameroon Cameroon0121,6521,1011,935118,616130
40Canada Canada04,233,46866,04344,9924,122,433990
41Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands011,2006883610,47600
42Cayman Islands Cayman Islands030,54521,961318,55310
43Chad Chad07,5812,5141934,87400
44Channel Islands Channel Islands090,97353220090,24100
45Chile Chile04,610,35316,22161,0854,533,0471280
46China China0249,9292,9665,226241,73738245
47Colombia Colombia06,306,55230,998141,7696,133,7853420
48Comoros Comoros08,47151618,30500
49Congo Congo024,83744538624,00600
50Cook Islands Cook Islands06,389416,38400
51Costa Rica Costa Rica01,072,807203,1838,913860,711520
52Croatia Croatia01,229,0444,01116,8811,208,152100
53Cuba Cuba01,111,1611338,5301,102,498230
54Curaçao Curaçao045,12712528244,72030
55Cyprus Cyprus0585,3136,4821,180577,651600
56Czechia Czechia04,090,73317,59841,0264,032,109260
57DPRK DPRK04,772,8130744,772,73900
58DRC DRC092,8527,9061,44283,50400
59Denmark Denmark03,107,5549,1077,0393,091,40800
60Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
61Djibouti Djibouti015,6907418915,42700
62Dominica Dominica014,8522306814,55400
63Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0644,0167214,384638,91140
64Ecuador Ecuador01,002,0572,47135,887963,6997590
65Egypt Egypt0515,64548,85024,613442,1821220
66El Salvador El Salvador0201,78518,1464,229179,41080
67Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea017,01013718316,69050
68Eritrea Eritrea010,169310310,06300
69Estonia Estonia0600,68173,0242,667524,99010
70Eswatini Eswatini073,390131,42271,955110
71Ethiopia Ethiopia0493,52814,0547,572471,90210
72Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands034,658028050
73Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01,886001,88600
74Fiji Fiji068,2341,06687866,29000
75Finland Finland01,287,04418,8225,9281,262,294210
76France France035,164,535541,437154,96034,468,1388690
77French Guiana French Guiana093,97482,31041011,25430
78French Polynesia French Polynesia076,5880649070
79Gabon Gabon048,6919330648,29200
80Gambia Gambia012,50810837212,02800
81Georgia Georgia01,780,691126,49816,9001,637,29300
82Germany Germany033,041,332677,456149,57632,214,3001,4060
83Ghana Ghana0169,1003341,459167,30720
84Gibraltar Gibraltar020,0923,40510816,57900
85Greece Greece04,875,21520,80433,0104,821,4011150
86Greenland Greenland011,9719,189212,76140
87Grenada Grenada019,5365123719,24840
88Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0191,99709860190
89Guatemala Guatemala01,120,19994719,7721,099,48050
90Guinea Guinea037,65232344936,88080
91Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau08,7963201758,30160
92Guyana Guyana071,315841,28169,95000
93Haiti Haiti033,7331,56985731,30700
94Honduras Honduras0456,336010,99201050
95Hong Kong Hong Kong01,749,534291,29610,1281,448,110150
96Hungary Hungary02,082,75033,56447,4572,001,729140
97Iceland Iceland0205,4540213020
98India India044,575,47342,358528,56244,004,5536980
99Indonesia Indonesia06,423,87319,288158,0366,246,5492,7710
100Iran Iran07,547,39778,635144,4027,324,3601720
101Iraq Iraq02,459,24969825,3522,433,199210
102Ireland Ireland01,662,0086,1597,8851,647,964150
103Isle of Man Isle of Man038,0080116000
104Israel Israel04,657,7657,50411,6874,638,5741010
105Italy Italy022,313,612427,432176,91221,709,2681300
106Ivory Coast Ivory Coast087,1353582386,27700
107Jamaica Jamaica0151,70649,4643,31198,93100
108Jordan Jordan01,746,9971,86814,1221,731,007590
109Kazakhstan Kazakhstan01,393,2162,16113,6901,377,365240
110Kenya Kenya0338,390955,675332,62010
111Kiribati Kiribati03,430714132,70330
112Kuwait Kuwait0658,5206412,563655,31630
113Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan0206,0836,6862,991196,4061310
114Laos Laos0215,79907580048
115Latvia Latvia0924,65127,4335,981891,23750
116Lebanon Lebanon01,215,148116,88910,6721,087,587740
117Lesotho Lesotho034,4907,80470625,98000
118Liberia Liberia07,961312947,63620
119Libya Libya0506,986506,437500,4991010
120Liechtenstein Liechtenstein019,5431598619,29800
121Lithuania Lithuania01,244,17421,7179,3151,213,142100
122Luxembourg Luxembourg0288,6583,8671,123283,66800
123MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
124Macao Macao07930678700
125Madagascar Madagascar066,676241,41065,24200
126Malawi Malawi088,0054652,68084,860670
127Malaysia Malaysia04,833,00824,02136,3574,772,630550
128Maldives Maldives0185,04221,047308163,687250
129Mali Mali032,60738574131,48100
130Malta Malta0114,583625804113,15440
131Marshall Islands Marshall Islands015,275921715,166220
132Martinique Martinique0220,19201,042080
133Mauritania Mauritania062,7941699461,78400
134Mauritius Mauritius040,4616511,02438,78600
135Mayotte Mayotte040,2430187000
136Mexico Mexico07,082,034401,231330,0466,350,7574,7980
137Micronesia Micronesia09,7599,5732915710
138Moldova Moldova0586,96671,00311,821504,142490
139Monaco Monaco014,572496314,46040
140Mongolia Mongolia0982,7261,5262,179979,0211920
141Montenegro Montenegro0279,4941,0392,781275,67460
142Montserrat Montserrat01,3926981,31500
143Morocco Morocco01,264,88312816,2781,248,4772930
144Mozambique Mozambique0230,2191162,221227,882110
145Myanmar Myanmar0621,6865,04919,455597,18200
146Namibia Namibia0169,2533754,065164,81300
147Nauru Nauru04,611514,60500
148Nepal Nepal0999,6141,17812,017986,41900
149Netherlands Netherlands08,415,45933,26522,6378,359,557310
150New Caledonia New Caledonia074,1395631473,76990
151New Zealand New Zealand01,779,4768,8572,9591,767,66000
152Nicaragua Nicaragua018,49114,0412254,22500
153Niger Niger09,9317293128,89010
154Nigeria Nigeria0265,1863,8923,155258,139110
155Niue Niue080107900
156North Macedonia North Macedonia0342,6153749,531332,71000
157Norway Norway01,462,0501,0804,0651,456,905200
158Oman Oman0397,9939,0644,260384,66920
159Pakistan Pakistan01,572,4104,87430,6121,536,9248039
160Palau Palau05,4601065,44410
161Palestine Palestine0620,5486,3965,403608,749170
162Panama Panama0986,8661,4968,497976,873160
163Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea044,98133566443,98270
164Paraguay Paraguay0716,05936619,583696,11070
165Peru Peru04,141,24113,629216,4933,911,1191540
166Philippines Philippines03,940,20137,08262,8193,840,3006440
167Poland Poland06,274,048820,644117,4565,335,9483,0860
168Portugal Portugal05,480,86469,88825,0085,385,968610
169Qatar Qatar0447,1336,051682440,40030
170Romania Romania03,262,90922,61166,9813,173,3171280
171Russia Russia020,833,109645,503386,84219,800,7642,3000
172Rwanda Rwanda0132,495741,466130,95500
173Réunion Réunion0471,71352,251890418,572100
174Saint Helena Saint Helena01,3551,3530200
175Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis06,54113466,48200
176Saint Lucia Saint Lucia029,40854239128,47500
177Saint Martin Saint Martin011,94110,479631,39970
178Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon03,18873812,44910
179Samoa Samoa015,92514,291291,60540
180San Marino San Marino020,67111211820,44140
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe06,23021776,13200
182Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0816,0003,4069,344803,250370
183Senegal Senegal088,3391181,96886,25300
184Serbia Serbia02,351,52644,22116,9602,290,345290
185Seychelles Seychelles046,35821216945,97700
186Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,7510126000
187Singapore Singapore01,892,94776,0921,6151,815,24090
188Sint Maarten Sint Maarten010,86338710,773100
189Slovakia Slovakia01,841,5804,30820,4501,816,822220
190Slovenia Slovenia01,171,69528,9296,8121,135,954150
191Solomon Islands Solomon Islands021,5445,03415316,35710
192Somalia Somalia027,20712,6731,35213,18200
193South Africa South Africa04,017,7886,354102,1693,909,2651920
194South Sudan South Sudan017,82335013817,33510
195Spain Spain013,403,50281,973114,00913,207,5203390
196Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0670,71819216,756653,77000
197St. Barth St. Barth05,26306000
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines07,1123561156,64100
199Sudan Sudan063,2851,0454,96157,27900
200Suriname Suriname081,09901,385000
201Sweden Sweden02,583,37016,89720,1472,546,326180
202Switzerland Switzerland04,067,62146,27114,1774,007,173480
203Syria Syria057,280533,16354,06400
204Taiwan Taiwan06,278,794775,11610,8845,492,79400
205Tajikistan Tajikistan017,78639712517,26400
206Tanzania Tanzania039,3410845070
207Timor-Leste Timor-Leste023,2393413823,06700
208Togo Togo038,98724228438,46100
209Tonga Tonga016,1825321215,63800
210Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago0182,5974,1884,195174,214180
211Tunisia Tunisia01,145,345029,2460990
212Turkey Turkey016,873,79327,827101,13916,744,8279750
213Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos06,38023366,32140
214Tuvalu Tuvalu020200000
215UAE UAE01,025,91018,3002,3441,005,26600
216UK UK023,621,95296,616189,91923,335,4171460
217USA USA097,959,5732,181,9241,082,03094,695,6192,9600
218Uganda Uganda0169,39665,3373,628100,43130
219Ukraine Ukraine05,096,39723,864108,9554,963,5781770
220Uruguay Uruguay0985,4221,1777,485976,760180
221Uzbekistan Uzbekistan0244,1601,0371,637241,486230
222Vanuatu Vanuatu011,930221411,89400
223Vatican City Vatican City029002900
224Venezuela Venezuela0544,5318685,814537,849360
225Vietnam Vietnam011,473,733843,02643,14610,587,5611030
226Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0761316743800
227Western Sahara Western Sahara01001900
228Yemen Yemen011,9356542,1579,124230
229Zambia Zambia0333,4391834,017329,23900
230Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0257,3425105,599251,233120
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
97,959,573
India
44,575,473
France
35,164,535
Brazil
34,681,231
Germany
33,041,332
S. Korea
24,673,663
UK
23,621,952
Italy
22,313,612
Japan
21,118,325
Russia
20,833,109
Turkey
16,873,793
Spain
13,403,502
Vietnam
11,473,733
Australia
10,205,957
Argentina
9,708,420
Netherlands
8,415,459
Iran
7,547,397
Mexico
7,082,034
Indonesia
6,423,873
Colombia
6,306,552
Taiwan
6,278,794
Poland
6,274,048
Portugal
5,480,864
Ukraine
5,096,397
Austria
5,079,700
Greece
4,875,215
Malaysia
4,833,008
DPRK
4,772,813
Thailand
4,679,022
Israel
4,657,765
Chile
4,610,353
Belgium
4,525,931
Canada
4,233,468
Peru
4,141,241
Czechia
4,090,733