Total Cases: 524,154,834 Total Deaths: 6,292,704 Total Recovered: 494,150,066
Cases in USA: 84,473,447 Deaths in USA: 1,027,285 Recovered in USA: 81,380,775

Top Coronavirus Death Cases Worldwide Today

#CountryDeaths TodayTotal CasesActive CasesTotal DeathsRecoveredCriticalCases Today
1Australia Australia536,759,554438,2787,9266,313,35013356,259
2Thailand Thailand454,388,61060,88029,5984,298,1321,4965,633
3Japan Japan338,433,124351,74830,1228,051,25412533,734
4S. Korea S. Korea3117,861,744623,83523,80217,214,10731331,315
5New Zealand New Zealand301,070,37356,6529671,012,75409,663
6DPRK DPRK61,715,950691,168621,024,7200232,890
7China China3222,3705,2055,217211,948301240
8Afghanistan Afghanistan0179,3289,3817,691162,2561,1240
9Albania Albania0275,6882293,497271,96220
10Algeria Algeria0265,82880,5796,875178,37460
11Andorra Andorra042,15698215341,021140
12Angola Angola099,1941451,90097,14900
13Anguilla Anguilla03,1166593,04240
14Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda07,7951221377,53610
15Argentina Argentina09,135,308110,533128,7768,895,9993000
16Armenia Armenia0422,9172,2238,623412,07100
17Aruba Aruba035,69328121335,19900
18Austria Austria04,218,05953,80018,3124,145,947580
19Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0792,680509,709782,92100
20Bahamas Bahamas033,98966280132,52600
21Bahrain Bahrain0578,8485,3871,479571,98240
22Bangladesh Bangladesh01,953,08124,05729,1271,899,8971,2590
23Barbados Barbados077,3644,43543472,49500
24Belarus Belarus0982,86706,978000
25Belgium Belgium04,127,123133,55631,6563,961,9111050
26Belize Belize058,13565167656,80860
27Benin Benin026,9521,28316325,50650
28Bermuda Bermuda014,13533613513,66400
29Bhutan Bhutan059,574442159,50900
30Bolivia Bolivia0906,46219,96021,943864,559220129
31Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0377,606015,783000
32Botswana Botswana0306,6143032,692303,61910
33Brazil Brazil030,728,286338,327665,27729,724,6828,3180
34British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands06,573062010
35Brunei Brunei0145,2211,705221143,29500
36Bulgaria Bulgaria01,162,44999,21337,0651,026,171500
37Burkina Faso Burkina Faso020,8533238220,43900
38Burundi Burundi041,530038000
39CAR CAR014,6497,6771136,85920
40Cabo Verde Cabo Verde056,1278640155,640230
41Cambodia Cambodia0136,26283,056133,19800
42Cameroon Cameroon0119,780621,927117,791130
43Canada Canada03,829,357281,86940,2963,507,1923700
44Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands09,98665359,88600
45Cayman Islands Cayman Islands023,57814,997288,55310
46Chad Chad07,4152,3481934,87400
47Channel Islands Channel Islands075,56158417474,80300
48Chile Chile03,611,81381,55557,7333,472,5251560
49Colombia Colombia06,095,31626,666139,8215,928,8293420
50Comoros Comoros08,10071607,93300
51Congo Congo024,0793,51638520,17800
52Cook Islands Cook Islands05,44310115,34100
53Costa Rica Costa Rica0866,16416,0378,444841,683480
54Croatia Croatia01,131,8983,36115,9441,112,593130
55Cuba Cuba01,104,7074638,5291,095,715230
56Curaçao Curaçao043,01753927542,20330
57Cyprus Cyprus0477,711352,3091,032124,370600
58Czechia Czechia03,916,4403,01840,2563,873,16660
59DRC DRC087,63335,3651,33850,93000
60Denmark Denmark02,977,9449,6436,2962,962,005130
61Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
62Djibouti Djibouti015,6311518915,42700
63Dominica Dominica013,1165886312,46500
64Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0580,6615364,377575,74810
65Ecuador Ecuador0872,542035,61007590
66Egypt Egypt0515,64548,85024,613442,1821220
67El Salvador El Salvador0162,0897,2974,130150,66280
68Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea015,9102618315,70150
69Eritrea Eritrea09,751151039,63300
70Estonia Estonia0575,04655,8972,561516,58840
71Eswatini Eswatini071,8676591,40369,805110
72Ethiopia Ethiopia0471,0407,7227,512455,80660
73Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands034,65826,937287,69350
74Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01,12600000
75Fiji Fiji064,8121,07586262,87500
76Finland Finland01,069,74004,2840210
77France France029,233,309750,185147,56828,335,5561,3290
78French Guiana French Guiana081,78470,13339711,25410
79French Polynesia French Polynesia072,8360649070
80Gabon Gabon047,608730447,29700
81Gambia Gambia011,9994336511,59100
82Georgia Georgia01,655,2211,11716,8111,637,29300
83Germany Germany025,892,2551,455,072138,18324,299,0001,2790
84Ghana Ghana0161,325541,445159,82610
85Gibraltar Gibraltar018,1291,44810216,57900
86Greece Greece03,401,92753,14829,5993,319,1801670
87Greenland Greenland011,9719,189212,76140
88Grenada Grenada016,7841,68522114,87840
89Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0140,130137,0268542,250190
90Guatemala Guatemala0853,2802,19717,842833,24150
91Guinea Guinea036,5974244236,11380
92Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau08,222411718,01060
93Guyana Guyana063,9263641,22862,33400
94Haiti Haiti030,72527183529,61900
95Honduras Honduras0424,447281,15010,896132,4011050
96Hong Kong Hong Kong01,209,06809,361050
97Hungary Hungary01,909,94842,17046,3431,821,435290
98Iceland Iceland0186,5450120000
99India India043,127,19915,647524,29342,587,2596980
100Indonesia Indonesia06,051,2053,898156,4815,890,8262,7710
101Iran Iran07,228,78662,763141,2367,024,7877680
102Iraq Iraq02,326,7261,27425,2162,300,236130
103Ireland Ireland01,535,45124,0717,2031,504,177260
104Isle of Man Isle of Man028,4161,51710526,79400
105Israel Israel04,112,83918,41610,8124,083,6111500
106Italy Italy017,116,550967,401165,49415,983,6553370
107Ivory Coast Ivory Coast082,0082479981,18500
108Jamaica Jamaica0133,10344,6983,01185,39400
109Jordan Jordan01,694,2161,22714,0481,678,9411240
110Kazakhstan Kazakhstan01,305,65416913,6611,291,824240
111Kenya Kenya0324,0712305,649318,19200
112Kiribati Kiribati03,094479132,60230
113Kuwait Kuwait0632,0744052,555629,11430
114Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan0200,9931,5962,991196,4061310
115Laos Laos0209,5020754000
116Latvia Latvia0826,3423,2055,804817,33360
117Lebanon Lebanon01,098,1242,51110,4111,085,2021860
118Lesotho Lesotho032,9108,05869724,15500
119Liberia Liberia07,4521,4112945,74720
120Libya Libya0501,9044,5016,430490,9731010
121Liechtenstein Liechtenstein017,361508417,22700
122Lithuania Lithuania01,060,89618,1179,1271,033,652100
123Luxembourg Luxembourg0244,1827,1701,073235,93900
124MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
125Macao Macao082008200
126Madagascar Madagascar064,2763,5131,39359,37060
127Malawi Malawi085,8955462,63782,712670
128Malaysia Malaysia04,481,27830,50935,6234,415,146360
129Maldives Maldives0179,56015,575298163,687250
130Mali Mali031,02317373430,11600
131Malta Malta093,6822,63071490,33840
132Marshall Islands Marshall Islands017301400
133Martinique Martinique0153,253152,22392610480
134Mauritania Mauritania058,90920998257,71800
135Mauritius Mauritius037,90165099636,25500
136Mayotte Mayotte037,52334,3721872,96400
137Mexico Mexico05,752,441377,404324,6175,050,4204,7980
138Micronesia Micronesia0760100
139Moldova Moldova0516,9861,35511,489504,142490
140Monaco Monaco012,035595411,92240
141Mongolia Mongolia0469,885154,4502,179313,2561920
142Montenegro Montenegro0236,4145932,719233,10260
143Montserrat Montserrat0794362442800
144Morocco Morocco01,165,98474316,0741,149,1672930
145Mozambique Mozambique0225,519942,201223,224130
146Myanmar Myanmar0613,1681,61119,434592,12300
147Namibia Namibia0160,4382,7464,030153,66200
148Nauru Nauru0830500
149Nepal Nepal0979,02214911,952966,92100
150Netherlands Netherlands08,071,51849,60922,2977,999,612430
151New Caledonia New Caledonia061,04939831260,33990
152Nicaragua Nicaragua018,49114,0412254,22500
153Niger Niger09,0131243108,57910
154Nigeria Nigeria0255,8592,7733,143249,943110
155Niue Niue0900900
156North Macedonia North Macedonia0310,9425359,293301,11400
157Norway Norway01,430,17303,0610200
158Oman Oman0389,4475694,260384,61830
159Pakistan Pakistan01,529,4694,95030,3781,494,1419066
160Palau Palau04,93673064,20010
161Palestine Palestine0582,2461275,355576,764170
162Panama Panama0814,15225,6308,210780,312160
163Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea044,3942165143,72270
164Paraguay Paraguay0649,9296,37518,881624,67320
165Peru Peru03,573,2200213,05802140
166Philippines Philippines03,688,2922,68860,4583,625,1464800
167Poland Poland06,004,041552,672116,2175,335,1529810
168Portugal Portugal04,066,674022,5830610
169Qatar Qatar0366,4771,021677364,77910
170Romania Romania02,904,075065,62501310
171Russia Russia018,268,958232,547377,86917,658,5422,3000
172Rwanda Rwanda0129,92782,9461,45945,52200
173Réunion Réunion0411,3636,798770403,795100
174Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
175Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis05,62223435,55600
176Saint Lucia Saint Lucia024,51471136823,43510
177Saint Martin Saint Martin010,6029,140631,39970
178Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon02,73928912,44910
179Samoa Samoa012,05110,422241,60540
180San Marino San Marino016,85228311516,45440
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe05,9733735,89700
182Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0760,4776,5159,121744,841760
183Senegal Senegal086,051211,96684,06400
184Serbia Serbia02,013,6227,78716,0531,989,782130
185Seychelles Seychelles043,23551516742,55300
186Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,6820125000
187Singapore Singapore01,247,67173,0891,3671,173,21580
188Sint Maarten Sint Maarten010,189358610,068100
189Slovakia Slovakia01,787,4044,79720,0621,762,545300
190Slovenia Slovenia01,020,5809,2056,6261,004,74990
191Solomon Islands Solomon Islands018,1741,67114616,35720
192Somalia Somalia026,51811,9861,35013,18200
193South Africa South Africa03,899,84178,602100,8123,720,4271920
194South Sudan South Sudan017,5503,89813813,51410
195Spain Spain012,179,234485,016105,64211,588,5763390
196Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0663,68925316,511646,92500
197St. Barth St. Barth04,61106000
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines06,801541066,64100
199Sudan Sudan062,19504,936000
200Suriname Suriname080,24029,4351,33949,46600
201Sweden Sweden02,504,8947,73718,8642,478,29390
202Switzerland Switzerland03,642,60466,24413,9343,562,426710
203Syria Syria055,8721803,15052,54200
204Taiwan Taiwan0896,059819,0921,13575,83200
205Tajikistan Tajikistan017,388012417,26400
206Tanzania Tanzania035,3540840070
207Timor-Leste Timor-Leste022,8901113122,74800
208Togo Togo037,0261927336,73400
209Tonga Tonga011,2807551110,51400
210Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago0155,8939,2423,881142,770180
211Tunisia Tunisia01,041,197028,5750290
212Turkey Turkey015,057,1843,26898,91114,955,0059750
213Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos06,04647365,96340
214UAE UAE0903,08413,9802,302886,80200
215UK UK022,207,102295,499177,41021,734,1931890
216USA USA084,473,4472,065,3871,027,28581,380,7752,0980
217Uganda Uganda0164,06960,2683,596100,20520
218Ukraine Ukraine05,009,3010108,49701770
219Uruguay Uruguay0902,5402,8937,213892,434180
220Uzbekistan Uzbekistan0238,8421481,637237,0572318
221Vanuatu Vanuatu08,487277148,19600
222Vatican City Vatican City029002900
223Venezuela Venezuela0523,1191,1225,713516,2842300
224Vietnam Vietnam010,699,9651,292,03743,0719,364,8572060
225Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04549743800
226Western Sahara Western Sahara01001900
227Yemen Yemen011,8196612,1499,009230
228Zambia Zambia0320,6805583,983316,13910
229Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0249,7481,6835,484242,581120
What is the coronavirus? How to prevent it? What are the symptoms?
USA
84,473,447
India
43,127,199
Brazil
30,728,286
France
29,233,309
Germany
25,892,255
UK
22,207,102
Russia
18,268,958
S. Korea
17,861,744
Italy
17,116,550
Turkey
15,057,184
Spain
12,179,234
Vietnam
10,699,965
Argentina
9,135,308
Japan
8,433,124
Netherlands
8,071,518
Iran
7,228,786
Australia
6,759,554
Colombia
6,095,316
Indonesia
6,051,205
Poland
6,004,041
Mexico
5,752,441
Ukraine
5,009,301
Malaysia
4,481,278
Thailand
4,388,610
Austria
4,218,059
Belgium
4,127,123
Israel
4,112,839
Portugal
4,066,674
Czechia
3,916,440
South Africa
3,899,841
Canada
3,829,357
Philippines
3,688,292
Switzerland
3,642,604
Chile
3,611,813
Peru
3,573,220